List of Pokémon Adventures volumes: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of volumes of the [[Pokémon Adventures]] {{pkmn|manga}}. There are currently 52 volumes in total. To date, | The following is a list of volumes of the [[Pokémon Adventures]] {{pkmn|manga}}. There are currently 52 volumes in total. To date, 52 volumes have been released in North America by [[VIZ Media]], 41 volumes were released in Singapore by [[Chuang Yi]] and 10 volumes have been released in Singapore by [[Shogakukan Asia]]. {{PAV|1}} - {{PAV|7}} were given titles in VIZ Media's first edition and {{PAV|16}} - {{PAV|22}} were given titles by Chuang Yi. | ||
==List of volumes== | ==List of volumes== | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! colspan="2" | VIZ Media | ! colspan="2" | VIZ Media | ||
! colspan="2" | Singapore<br>({{tt|Chuang Yi|Volumes 1-41}}/{{tt|Shogakukan Asia|Volume 42-onward}}) | ! colspan="2" | Singapore<br>({{tt|Chuang Yi|Volumes 1-41}}/{{tt|Shogakukan Asia|Volume 42-onward}}) | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 1.png|120px|Volume 1]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 1 Ed 2.png|120px|Volume 1]] | ||
| {{PAV|1}} | | {{PAV|1}} | ||
| 1 - 14 | | 1 - 14 | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| ISBN 9812318925 | | ISBN 9812318925 | ||
| May 2000 | | May 2000 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 2.png|120px|Volume 2]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 2 Ed 2.png|120px|Volume 2]] | ||
| {{PAV|2}} | | {{PAV|2}} | ||
| 15 - 27 | | 15 - 27 | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| ISBN 9814060585 | | ISBN 9814060585 | ||
| September 2000 | | September 2000 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 3.png|120px|Volume 3]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 3 Ed 2.png|120px|Volume 3]] | ||
| {{PAV|3}} | | {{PAV|3}} | ||
| 28 - 40 | | 28 - 40 | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| ISBN 9814060798 | | ISBN 9814060798 | ||
| April 2001 | | April 2001 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 4.png|120px|Volume 4]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 4 Ed 2.png|120px|Volume 4]] | ||
| {{PAV|4}} | | {{PAV|4}} | ||
| 41 - 52 | | 41 - 52 | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| ISBN 9812395172 | | ISBN 9812395172 | ||
| September 2001 | | September 2001 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 5 Ed 2.png|120px|Volume 5]] | ||
| {{PAV|5}} | | {{PAV|5}} | ||
| 53 - 65 | | 53 - 65 | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| ISBN 9812396241 | | ISBN 9812396241 | ||
| December 2001 | | December 2001 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 6 Ed 2.png|120px|Volume 6]] | ||
| {{PAV|6}} | | {{PAV|6}} | ||
| 66 - 78 | | 66 - 78 | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| ISBN 9812398279 | | ISBN 9812398279 | ||
| June 2002 | | June 2002 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 7.png|120px|Volume 7]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 7 Ed 2.png|120px|Volume 7]] | ||
| {{PAV|7}} | | {{PAV|7}} | ||
| 79 - 90 | | 79 - 90 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| ISBN 9812399860 | | ISBN 9812399860 | ||
| October 2002 | | October 2002 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 8.png|120px|Volume 8]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 8.png|120px|Volume 8]] | ||
| {{PAV|8}} | | {{PAV|8}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| August 3, 2010 | | August 3, 2010 | ||
| ISBN 9812413006 | | ISBN 9812413006 | ||
| July 2003 | | July 22, 2003 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 9.png|120px|Volume 9]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 9.png|120px|Volume 9]] | ||
| {{PAV|9}} | | {{PAV|9}} | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| October 5, 2010 | | October 5, 2010 | ||
| ISBN 9812415114 | | ISBN 9812415114 | ||
| September 2003 | | September 30, 2003 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 10.png|120px|Volume 10]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 10.png|120px|Volume 10]] | ||
| {{PAV|10}} | | {{PAV|10}} | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| ISBN 9812415467 | | ISBN 9812415467 | ||
| November 2003 | | November 2003 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 11.png|120px|Volume 11]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 11.png|120px|Volume 11]] | ||
| {{PAV|11}} | | {{PAV|11}} | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| February 1, 2011 | | February 1, 2011 | ||
| ISBN 9812416005 | | ISBN 9812416005 | ||
| | | February 4, 2004 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 12.png|120px|Volume 12]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 12.png|120px|Volume 12]] | ||
| {{PAV|12}} | | {{PAV|12}} | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| ISBN 9812417230 | | ISBN 9812417230 | ||
| March 2004 | | March 2004 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 13.png|120px|Volume 13]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 13.png|120px|Volume 13]] | ||
| {{PAV|13}} | | {{PAV|13}} | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| ISBN 9812417605 | | ISBN 9812417605 | ||
| April 2004 | | April 2004 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 14.png|120px|Volume 14]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 14.png|120px|Volume 14]] | ||
| {{PAV|14}} | | {{PAV|14}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| August 2, 2011 | | August 2, 2011 | ||
| ISBN 9812600140 | | ISBN 9812600140 | ||
| July 2004 | | July 26, 2004 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 15.png|120px|Volume 15]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 15.png|120px|Volume 15]] | ||
| {{PAV|15}} | | {{PAV|15}} | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| March 5, 2013 | | March 5, 2013 | ||
| ISBN 9812600981 | | ISBN 9812600981 | ||
| September 2004 | | September 14, 2004 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 16.png|120px|Volume 16]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 16.png|120px|Volume 16]] | ||
| {{PAV|16}} | | {{PAV|16}} | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| May 7, 2013 | | May 7, 2013 | ||
| ISBN 9812602070 | | ISBN 9812602070 | ||
| December 2004 | | December 7, 2004 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 17.png|120px|Volume 17]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 17.png|120px|Volume 17]] | ||
| {{PAV|17}} | | {{PAV|17}} | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| July 2, 2013 | | July 2, 2013 | ||
| ISBN 9812602151 | | ISBN 9812602151 | ||
| December 2004 | | December 28, 2004 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 18.png|120px|Volume 18]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 18.png|120px|Volume 18]] | ||
| {{PAV|18}} | | {{PAV|18}} | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| September 3, 2013 | | September 3, 2013 | ||
| ISBN 9812603395 | | ISBN 9812603395 | ||
| | | February 1, 2005 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 19.png|120px|Volume 19]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 19.png|120px|Volume 19]] | ||
| {{PAV|19}} | | {{PAV|19}} | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| November 5, 2013 | | November 5, 2013 | ||
| ISBN 981260488X | | ISBN 981260488X | ||
| April 2005 | | April 26, 2005 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 20.png|120px|Volume 20]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 20.png|120px|Volume 20]] | ||
| {{PAV|20}} | | {{PAV|20}} | ||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| ISBN 9812606653 | | ISBN 9812606653 | ||
| July 2005 | | July 2005 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 21.png|120px|Volume 21]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 21.png|120px|Volume 21]] | ||
| {{PAV|21}} | | {{PAV|21}} | ||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| ISBN 9814204447 | | ISBN 9814204447 | ||
| February 2006 | | February 2006 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 22.png|120px|Volume 22]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 22.png|120px|Volume 22]] | ||
| {{PAV|22}} | | {{PAV|22}} | ||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| May 6, 2014 | | May 6, 2014 | ||
| ISBN 9812694374 | | ISBN 9812694374 | ||
| October 2006 | | October 24, 2006 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 23.png|120px|Volume 23]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 23.png|120px|Volume 23]] | ||
| {{PAV|23}} | | {{PAV|23}} | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| ISBN 9812696458 | | ISBN 9812696458 | ||
| February 13, 2007 | | February 13, 2007 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 24.png|120px|Volume 24]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 24.png|120px|Volume 24]] | ||
| {{PAV|24}} | | {{PAV|24}} | ||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| ISBN 9812698396 | | ISBN 9812698396 | ||
| June 5, 2007 | | June 5, 2007 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 25.png|120px|Volume 25]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 25.png|120px|Volume 25]] | ||
| {{PAV|25}} | | {{PAV|25}} | ||
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| ISBN 9812761543 | | ISBN 9812761543 | ||
| November 20, 2007 | | November 20, 2007 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 26.png|120px|Volume 26]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 26.png|120px|Volume 26]] | ||
| {{PAV|26}} | | {{PAV|26}} | ||
Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
| ISBN 9812763538 | | ISBN 9812763538 | ||
| February 1, 2008 | | February 1, 2008 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 27.png|120px|Volume 27]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 27.png|120px|Volume 27]] | ||
| {{PAV|27}} | | {{PAV|27}} | ||
Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| ISBN 9789812764836 | | ISBN 9789812764836 | ||
| May 27, 2008 | | May 27, 2008 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 28.png|120px|Volume 28]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 28.png|120px|Volume 28]] | ||
| {{PAV|28}} | | {{PAV|28}} | ||
Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
| ISBN 9789812766632 | | ISBN 9789812766632 | ||
| November 25, 2008 | | November 25, 2008 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 29.png|120px|Volume 29]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 29.png|120px|Volume 29]] | ||
| {{PAV|29}} | | {{PAV|29}} | ||
Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| ISBN 9789812767943 | | ISBN 9789812767943 | ||
| March 24, 2009 | | March 24, 2009 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 30.png|120px|Volume 30]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 30.png|120px|Volume 30]] | ||
| {{PAV|30}} | | {{PAV|30}} | ||
Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
| ISBN 9789812768629 | | ISBN 9789812768629 | ||
| June 2, 2009 | | June 2, 2009 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 31.png|120px|Volume 31]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 31.png|120px|Volume 31]] | ||
| {{PAV|31}} | | {{PAV|31}} | ||
Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
| ISBN 9789812769374 | | ISBN 9789812769374 | ||
| November 17, 2009 | | November 17, 2009 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 32.png|120px|Volume 32]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 32.png|120px|Volume 32]] | ||
| {{PAV|32}} | | {{PAV|32}} | ||
Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
| ISBN 9789812769992 | | ISBN 9789812769992 | ||
| February 2, 2010 | | February 2, 2010 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 33.png|120px|Volume 33]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 33.png|120px|Volume 33]] | ||
| {{PAV|33}} | | {{PAV|33}} | ||
Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
| ISBN 9789814297981 | | ISBN 9789814297981 | ||
| June 1, 2010 | | June 1, 2010 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 34.png|120px|Volume 34]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 34.png|120px|Volume 34]] | ||
| {{PAV|34}} | | {{PAV|34}} | ||
Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
| ISBN 9789814323154 | | ISBN 9789814323154 | ||
| November 2, 2010 | | November 2, 2010 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 35.png|120px|Volume 35]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 35.png|120px|Volume 35]] | ||
|{{PAV|35}} | |{{PAV|35}} | ||
Line 360: | Line 360: | ||
| ISBN 9789814341141 | | ISBN 9789814341141 | ||
| March 8, 2011 | | March 8, 2011 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 36.png|120px|Volume 36]] | |[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 36.png|120px|Volume 36]] | ||
|{{PAV|36}} | |{{PAV|36}} | ||
Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
| ISBN 9789814341387 | | ISBN 9789814341387 | ||
| May 18, 2011 | | May 18, 2011 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 37.png|120px|Volume 37]] | |[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 37.png|120px|Volume 37]] | ||
|{{PAV|37}} | |{{PAV|37}} | ||
Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
| ISBN 9789814341493 | | ISBN 9789814341493 | ||
| July 19, 2011 | | July 19, 2011 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 38.png|120px|Volume 38]] | |[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 38.png|120px|Volume 38]] | ||
|{{PAV|38}} | |{{PAV|38}} | ||
Line 390: | Line 390: | ||
| ISBN 9789814341776 | | ISBN 9789814341776 | ||
| November 24, 2011 | | November 24, 2011 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 39.png|120px|Volume 39]] | |[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 39.png|120px|Volume 39]] | ||
|{{PAV|39}} | |{{PAV|39}} | ||
Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
| ISBN 9789814372480 | | ISBN 9789814372480 | ||
| June 26, 2012 | | June 26, 2012 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 40.png|120px|Volume 40]] | |[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 40.png|120px|Volume 40]] | ||
|{{PAV|40}} | |{{PAV|40}} | ||
Line 410: | Line 410: | ||
| ISBN 9789814372756 | | ISBN 9789814372756 | ||
| September 2012 | | September 2012 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 41.png|120px|Volume 41]] | |[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 41.png|120px|Volume 41]] | ||
|{{PAV|41}} | |{{PAV|41}} | ||
Line 420: | Line 420: | ||
| ISBN 9789814372978 | | ISBN 9789814372978 | ||
| February 2013 | | February 2013 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 42.png|120px]] | |[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 42.png|120px]] | ||
|{{PAV|42}} | |{{PAV|42}} | ||
Line 430: | Line 430: | ||
| ISBN 9789810795870 | | ISBN 9789810795870 | ||
| July 23, 2014 | | July 23, 2014 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 43.png|120px]] | |[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 43.png|120px]] | ||
|{{PAV|43}} | |{{PAV|43}} | ||
Line 440: | Line 440: | ||
| ISBN 9789810795887 | | ISBN 9789810795887 | ||
| August 27, 2014 | | August 27, 2014 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 44.png|120px]] | |[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 44.png|120px]] | ||
|{{PAV|44}} | |{{PAV|44}} | ||
Line 450: | Line 450: | ||
| ISBN 9789810795887 | | ISBN 9789810795887 | ||
| September 24, 2014 | | September 24, 2014 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 45.png|120px]] | |[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 45.png|120px]] | ||
|{{PAV|45}} | |{{PAV|45}} | ||
Line 460: | Line 460: | ||
| ISBN 9789810917456 | | ISBN 9789810917456 | ||
| November 26, 2014 | | November 26, 2014 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 46.png|120px]] | |[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 46.png|120px]] | ||
|{{PAV|46}} | |{{PAV|46}} | ||
Line 470: | Line 470: | ||
| ISBN 9789810923013 | | ISBN 9789810923013 | ||
| December 24, 2014 | | December 24, 2014 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 47.png|120px]] | |[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 47.png|120px]] | ||
|{{PAV|47}} | |{{PAV|47}} | ||
Line 480: | Line 480: | ||
| ISBN 9789810923020 | | ISBN 9789810923020 | ||
| February 25, 2015 | | February 25, 2015 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 48.png|120px]] | |[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 48.png|120px]] | ||
|{{PAV|48}} | |{{PAV|48}} | ||
Line 490: | Line 490: | ||
| ISBN 9789810923037 | | ISBN 9789810923037 | ||
| March 25, 2015 | | March 25, 2015 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 49.png|120px]] | |[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 49.png|120px]] | ||
|{{PAV|49}} | |{{PAV|49}} | ||
Line 497: | Line 497: | ||
| January 25, 2014 | | January 25, 2014 | ||
| ISBN 9781421578361 | | ISBN 9781421578361 | ||
| April 7, 2015 | | April 7, 2015 | ||
| | | ISBN 9789810923044 | ||
|- style="background:# | | April 22, 2015 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 50.png|120px]] | |[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 50.png|120px]] | ||
|{{PAV|50}} | |{{PAV|50}} | ||
Line 507: | Line 508: | ||
| ISBN 1421578379 | | ISBN 1421578379 | ||
| July 7, 2015 | | July 7, 2015 | ||
|- style="background:# | | ISBN 9789810923068 | ||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures | | August 26, 2015 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 51.png|120px]] | |||
|{{PAV|51}} | |{{PAV|51}} | ||
| 519 - 524 | | 519 - 524 | ||
Line 515: | Line 518: | ||
| ISBN 9781421579610 | | ISBN 9781421579610 | ||
| October 6, 2015 | | October 6, 2015 | ||
|- style="background:# | | ISBN 9789810962692 | ||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures | | October 28, 2015 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 52.png|120px]] | |||
|{{PAV|52}} | |{{PAV|52}} | ||
| 525 - 531 | | 525 - 531 | ||
| ISBN 9784091418944 | | ISBN 9784091418944 | ||
| December 26, 2014 | | December 26, 2014 | ||
|colspan="2" | | ISBN 9781421584379 | ||
| January 3, 2017 | |||
| ISBN 9789811115677 | |||
| December 18, 2016 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | | |||
|<!--[[File:Pokémon Adventures VIZ volume 53.png|120px]]--> | |||
|{{PAV|53}} | |||
| 532 - ? | |||
| style="background: #eef" | | |||
| August 8, 2017 | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #eef" | | |||
<!--| ISBN 9781421584386 | |||
| July 3, 2018--> | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #eef" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 527: | Line 545: | ||
* [[List of Pokémon Black and White volumes]] | * [[List of Pokémon Black and White volumes]] | ||
* [[List of Pokémon Black and White volumes (France)]] | * [[List of Pokémon Black and White volumes (France)]] | ||
* [[List of | * [[List of Pokémon Adventures XY volumes]] | ||
* [[List of Pokémon XY volumes]] | * [[List of Pokémon XY volumes]] | ||
* [[List of Pocket Monsters Special Omega Ruby Alpha Sapphire volumes]] | |||
* [[List of Pokémon Omega Ruby Alpha Sapphire volumes]] | |||
* [[List of Pokémon Adventures monthly issues]] | * [[List of Pokémon Adventures monthly issues]] | ||
* [[List of Pokémon Adventures omnibus volumes]] | * [[List of Pokémon Adventures omnibus volumes]] | ||
* [[The Best of Pokémon Adventures]] | * [[The Best of Pokémon Adventures]] | ||
* [[Manga boxed sets]] | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 538: | Line 559: | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Adventures|*]] | [[Category:Pokémon Adventures|*]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Adventures volumes|*]] | [[Category:Pokémon Adventures volumes|*]] | ||
[[fr:Liste des tomes de Pocket Monsters Special]] | |||
[[zh:精灵宝可梦特别篇单行本列表]] |
Revision as of 11:42, 16 May 2017
The following is a list of volumes of the Pokémon Adventures manga. There are currently 52 volumes in total. To date, 52 volumes have been released in North America by VIZ Media, 41 volumes were released in Singapore by Chuang Yi and 10 volumes have been released in Singapore by Shogakukan Asia. Volume 1 - Volume 7 were given titles in VIZ Media's first edition and Volume 16 - Volume 22 were given titles by Chuang Yi.
List of volumes
Cover | Rounds | Shogakukan | VIZ Media | Singapore (Chuang Yi/Shogakukan Asia) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Volume 1 | 1 - 14 | ISBN 4091493319 | August 8, 1997 | ISBN 1569315078 ISBN 1421530546 |
July 6, 2000 June 2, 2009 |
ISBN 9812318925 | May 2000 | |
Volume 2 | 15 - 27 | ISBN 4091493327 | December 16, 1997 | ISBN 1569315086 ISBN 1421530554 |
December 6, 2000 August 4, 2009 |
ISBN 9814060585 | September 2000 | |
Volume 3 | 28 - 40 | ISBN 4091493335 | May 28, 1998 | ISBN 1569315604 ISBN 1421530562 |
August 5, 2001 October 6, 2009 |
ISBN 9814060798 | April 2001 | |
Volume 4 | 41 - 52 | ISBN 4091493343 | December 16, 1998 | ISBN 1569317100 ISBN 1421530570 |
January 9, 2002 December 1, 2009 |
ISBN 9812395172 | September 2001 | |
Volume 5 | 53 - 65 | ISBN 4091493351 | April 26, 1999 | ISBN 1591160278 ISBN 1421530589 |
April 2002 February 2, 2010 |
ISBN 9812396241 | December 2001 | |
Volume 6 | 66 - 78 | ISBN 409149336X | November 27, 1999 | ISBN 1591160286 ISBN 1421530597 |
September 5, 2002 April 6, 2010 |
ISBN 9812398279 | June 2002 | |
Volume 7 | 79 - 90 | ISBN 4091493378 | April 26, 2000 | ISBN 1569318514 ISBN 1421530600 |
January 2003 June 1, 2010 |
ISBN 9812399860 | October 2002 | |
Volume 8 | 91 - 103 | ISBN 4091493386 | August 8, 2001 | ISBN 1421530619 | August 3, 2010 | ISBN 9812413006 | July 22, 2003 | |
Volume 9 | 104 - 116 | ISBN 4091493394 | August 8, 2001 | ISBN 1421530627 | October 5, 2010 | ISBN 9812415114 | September 30, 2003 | |
Volume 10 | 117 - 129 | ISBN 4091493408 | August 8, 2001 | ISBN 1421530635 | December 7, 2010 | ISBN 9812415467 | November 2003 | |
Volume 11 | 130 - 142 | ISBN 409149711X | December 25, 2001 | ISBN 1421535459 | February 1, 2011 | ISBN 9812416005 | February 4, 2004 | |
Volume 12 | 143 - 154 | ISBN 4091497128 | April 26, 2002 | ISBN 1421535467 | April 5, 2011 | ISBN 9812417230 | March 2004 | |
Volume 13 | 155 - 166 | ISBN 4091497136 | August 8, 2002 | ISBN 1421535475 | June 7, 2011 | ISBN 9812417605 | April 2004 | |
Volume 14 | 167 - 179 | ISBN 4091497144 | January 28, 2003 | ISBN 1421535483 | August 2, 2011 | ISBN 9812600140 | July 26, 2004 | |
Volume 15 | 180 - 190 | ISBN 4091497152 | July 28, 2003 | ISBN 1421535491 | March 5, 2013 | ISBN 9812600981 | September 14, 2004 | |
Volume 16 | 191 - 201 | ISBN 4091497160 | October 28, 2003 | ISBN 1421535505 | May 7, 2013 | ISBN 9812602070 | December 7, 2004 | |
Volume 17 | 202 - 214 | ISBN 4091497179 | February 28, 2004 | ISBN 1421535513 | July 2, 2013 | ISBN 9812602151 | December 28, 2004 | |
Volume 18 | 215 - 226 | ISBN 4091497187 | June 19, 2004 | ISBN 1421532251 | September 3, 2013 | ISBN 9812603395 | February 1, 2005 | |
Volume 19 | 227 - 238 | ISBN 4091497195 | October 28, 2004 | ISBN 142153553X | November 5, 2013 | ISBN 981260488X | April 26, 2005 | |
Volume 20 | 239 - 249 | ISBN 4091497209 | April 26, 2005 | ISBN 9781421535548 | January 7, 2014 | ISBN 9812606653 | July 2005 | |
Volume 21 | 250 - 259 | ISBN 4091400965 | December 24, 2005 | ISBN 1421535556 | March 4, 2014 | ISBN 9814204447 | February 2006 | |
Volume 22 | 260 - 269 | ISBN 4091402283 | August 28, 2006 | ISBN 1421535564 | May 6, 2014 | ISBN 9812694374 | October 24, 2006 | |
Volume 23 | 270 - 279 | ISBN 4091402542 | October 27, 2006 | ISBN 1421535572 | July 1, 2014 | ISBN 9812696458 | February 13, 2007 | |
Volume 24 | 280 - 287 | ISBN 4091403182 | January 26, 2007 | ISBN 9781421535586 | September 2, 2014 | ISBN 9812698396 | June 5, 2007 | |
Volume 25 | 288 - 298 | ISBN 4091403298 | March 28, 2007 | ISBN 1421535599 | November 4, 2014 | ISBN 9812761543 | November 20, 2007 | |
Volume 26 | 299 - 308 | ISBN 4091403662 | June 23, 2007 | ISBN 9781421535609 | January 6, 2015 | ISBN 9812763538 | February 1, 2008 | |
Volume 27 | 309 - 317 | ISBN 4091403980 ISBN 4091590500 |
August 28, 2007 | ISBN 9781421535616 | March 3, 2015 | ISBN 9789812764836 | May 27, 2008 | |
Volume 28 | 318 - 327 | ISBN 4091404561 | December 25, 2007 | ISBN 1421535629 | May 5, 2015 | ISBN 9789812766632 | November 25, 2008 | |
Volume 29 | 328 - 337 | ISBN 4091407439 | November 27, 2008 | ISBN 1421535637 | July 7, 2015 | ISBN 9789812767943 | March 24, 2009 | |
Volume 30 | 338 - 346 | ISBN 4091407706 | December 25, 2008 | ISBN 1421538164 | March 1, 2011 | ISBN 9789812768629 | June 2, 2009 | |
Volume 31 | 347 - 355 | ISBN 4091407994 | March 27, 2009 | ISBN 1421538172 | June 7, 2011 | ISBN 9789812769374 | November 17, 2009 | |
Volume 32 | 356 - 364 | ISBN 4091408397 | June 20, 2009 | ISBN 1421538180 | October 4, 2011 | ISBN 9789812769992 | February 2, 2010 | |
Volume 33 | 365 - 374 | ISBN 4091408680 | October 28, 2009 | ISBN 1421539128 | February 7, 2012 | ISBN 9789814297981 | June 1, 2010 | |
Volume 34 | 375 - 384 | ISBN 4091408877 | February 26, 2010 | ISBN 1421539136 | June 5, 2012 | ISBN 9789814323154 | November 2, 2010 | |
Volume 35 | 385 - 394 | ISBN 9784091410573 | May 28, 2010 | ISBN 1421539144 | October 2, 2012 | ISBN 9789814341141 | March 8, 2011 | |
Volume 36 | 395 - 404 | ISBN 9784091411181 | August 27, 2010 | ISBN 1421542471 | February 5, 2013 | ISBN 9789814341387 | May 18, 2011 | |
Volume 37 | 405 - 412 | ISBN 4091412076 | November 26, 2010 | ISBN 1421554046 | June 4, 2013 | ISBN 9789814341493 | July 19, 2011 | |
Volume 38 | 413 - 422 | ISBN 9784091412089 | February 28, 2011 | ISBN 9781421554051 | October 1, 2013 | ISBN 9789814341776 | November 24, 2011 | |
Volume 39 | 423 - 430 | ISBN 9784091413147 | July 28, 2011 | ISBN 1421554062 | February 4, 2014 | ISBN 9789814372480 | June 26, 2012 | |
Volume 40 | 431 - 441 | ISBN 4091414680 | May 28, 2012 | ISBN 1421561794 | June 3, 2014 | ISBN 9789814372756 | September 2012 | |
Volume 41 | 442 - 448 | ISBN 9784091414977 | June 28, 2012 | ISBN 1421559005 | August 6, 2013 | ISBN 9789814372978 | February 2013 | |
Volume 42 | 449 - 456 | ISBN 4091415377 | October 26, 2012 | ISBN 1421559013 | October 29, 2013 | ISBN 9789810795870 | July 23, 2014 | |
Volume 43 | 457 - 464 | ISBN 4091415830 | January 25, 2013 | ISBN 9781421558981 | July 2, 2013 | ISBN 9789810795887 | August 27, 2014 | |
Volume 44 | 465 - 471 | ISBN 9784091416445 | March 28, 2013 | ISBN 9781421558998 | November 5, 2013 | ISBN 9789810795887 | September 24, 2014 | |
Volume 45 | 472 - 479 | ISBN 4091416845 | June 28, 2013 | ISBN 1421561786 | March 4, 2014 | ISBN 9789810917456 | November 26, 2014 | |
Volume 46 | 480 - 488 | ISBN 9784091416889 | July 26, 2013 | ISBN 1421561808 | July 1, 2014 | ISBN 9789810923013 | December 24, 2014 | |
Volume 47 | 489 - 495 | ISBN 4091415873 | August 24, 2013 | ISBN 1421561816 | November 4, 2014 | ISBN 9789810923020 | February 25, 2015 | |
Volume 48 | 496 - 503 | ISBN 9784091416254 | November 28, 2013 | ISBN 9781421571812 | January 6, 2015 | ISBN 9789810923037 | March 25, 2015 | |
Volume 49 | 504 - 510 | ISBN 4091416993 | January 25, 2014 | ISBN 9781421578361 | April 7, 2015 | ISBN 9789810923044 | April 22, 2015 | |
Volume 50 | 511 - 518 | ISBN 9784091417084 ISBN 9784091591852 |
March 25, 2014 | ISBN 1421578379 | July 7, 2015 | ISBN 9789810923068 | August 26, 2015 | |
Volume 51 | 519 - 524 | ISBN 4091418090 | July 25, 2014 | ISBN 9781421579610 | October 6, 2015 | ISBN 9789810962692 | October 28, 2015 | |
Volume 52 | 525 - 531 | ISBN 9784091418944 | December 26, 2014 | ISBN 9781421584379 | January 3, 2017 | ISBN 9789811115677 | December 18, 2016 | |
Volume 53 | 532 - ? | August 8, 2017 |
Related articles
- List of Pokémon Black and White volumes
- List of Pokémon Black and White volumes (France)
- List of Pokémon Adventures XY volumes
- List of Pokémon XY volumes
- List of Pocket Monsters Special Omega Ruby Alpha Sapphire volumes
- List of Pokémon Omega Ruby Alpha Sapphire volumes
- List of Pokémon Adventures monthly issues
- List of Pokémon Adventures omnibus volumes
- The Best of Pokémon Adventures
- Manga boxed sets
This article is part of Project Manga, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each series of Pokémon manga. |