List of Pokémon Adventures characters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tyler53841 (talk | contribs) m (→Team Flare) |
|||
(33 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|X}} | | {{adv|X}} | ||
| [[PS549]] | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Y}} | | {{adv|Y}} | ||
| [[PS549]] | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Sun}} | | {{adv|Sun}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| ''[[PASM01|The Grand Entrance and Delivery Boy Sun]]'' | | ''[[PASM01|The Grand Entrance and Delivery Boy Sun]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Henry Sword|Henry]] | ||
| '''' | | '''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Casey Shield|Casey]] | ||
| '''' | | '''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Viola]] | | [[Viola]] | ||
| [[PS549]] | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grant]] | | [[Grant]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS563|Charging After Elektrike]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Korrina]] | | [[Korrina]] | ||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ramos]] | | [[Ramos]] | ||
| | | [[PS579]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clemont]] | | [[Clemont]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS563|Charging After Elektrike]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Valerie]] | | [[Valerie]] | ||
| | | [[PS577]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olympia]] | | [[Olympia]] | ||
| | | [[PS577]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wulfric]] | | [[Wulfric]] | ||
| | | [[PS579]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kabu]] | | [[Kabu]] | ||
| '''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allister]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bea]] | |||
| '''' | | '''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Opal]] | | [[Opal]] | ||
| '''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Melony]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gordie]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Piers]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raihan]] | |||
| '''' | | '''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trial Captain & Island Kahuna== | ==Trial Captain & Island Kahuna== | ||
Line 374: | Line 391: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mina]] | | [[Mina]] | ||
| ''[[PASM30]]'' | | ''[[PASM30|Madness!! Mother Lusamine!]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 542: | Line 559: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Siebold]] | | [[Siebold]] | ||
| | | [[PS582]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drasna]] | | [[Drasna]] | ||
| | | [[PS587]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikstrom]] | | [[Wikstrom]] | ||
| | | [[PS587]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malva]] | | [[Malva]] | ||
| [[PS551]] | | ''[[PS551|Inn-teresting Developments]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Diantha]] | | [[Diantha]] | ||
| [[PS559]] | | ''[[PS559|Chespin Sows the Seeds of Change]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | |||
===Alola=== | ===Alola=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
Line 566: | Line 584: | ||
! width="30%" | Name | ! width="30%" | Name | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Acerola]] | | [[Acerola]] | ||
| ''[[PASM15]]'' | | ''[[PASM15]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kahili]] | | [[Kahili]] | ||
Line 576: | Line 592: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
--> | |||
===Galar=== | ===Galar=== | ||
Line 775: | Line 791: | ||
| ''[[PS199|Adding It Up with Plusle & Minun II]]'' | | ''[[PS199|Adding It Up with Plusle & Minun II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Courtney]] | ||
| ''[[PS199|Adding It Up with Plusle & Minun II]]'' | | ''[[PS199|Adding It Up with Plusle & Minun II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 784: | Line 800: | ||
| ''[[PAORAS13|Omega Alpha Adventure 13]]'' | | ''[[PAORAS13|Omega Alpha Adventure 13]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Courtney|Courtney (ORAS)]] | ||
| ''[[PAORAS13|Omega Alpha Adventure 13]]'' | | ''[[PAORAS13|Omega Alpha Adventure 13]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 801: | Line 817: | ||
| ''[[PS192|Stick This in Your Craw, Crawdaunt I]]'' | | ''[[PS192|Stick This in Your Craw, Crawdaunt I]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Matt]] | ||
| ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | | ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 807: | Line 823: | ||
| ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | | ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{adv|Amber}} | ||
| ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | | ''[[PS188|Lombre Larceny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Matt|Matt (ORAS)]] | ||
| ''[[PAORAS13|Omega Alpha Adventure 13]]'' | | ''[[PAORAS13|Omega Alpha Adventure 13]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 924: | Line 940: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lysandre]] | | [[Lysandre]] | ||
| [[PS552]] | | ''[[PS552|They Have a Flare for a Li'l Kanga-Napping]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aliana]] | | [[Aliana]] | ||
| [[PS550]] | | ''[[PS550|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mable]] | | [[Mable]] | ||
| [[PS550]] | | ''[[PS550|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Celosia]] | | [[Celosia]] | ||
| [[PS550]] | | ''[[PS550|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bryony]] | | [[Bryony]] | ||
| [[PS550]] | | ''[[PS550|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Xerosic]] | | [[Xerosic]] | ||
| [[PS550]] | | ''[[PS550|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malva]] | | [[Malva]] | ||
| [[PS551]] | | ''[[PS551|Inn-teresting Developments]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lumiose City#Looker Bureau 2|Chalmers]] | | [[Lumiose City#Looker Bureau 2|Chalmers]] | ||
| [[PS551]] | | ''[[PS551|Inn-teresting Developments]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Essentia]] | | [[Essentia]] | ||
| [[PS551]] | | ''[[PS551|Morphing Manectric]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lumiose Press editor-in-chief]] | | [[Lumiose Press editor-in-chief]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS562|Pangoro Poses a Problem]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 995: | Line 1,011: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Team Yell=== | ||
===Macro Cosmos=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,004: | Line 1,022: | ||
! width="30%" | Debut | ! width="30%" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Rose]] | ||
| '' | | '''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Elm]] | | [[Oleana]] | ||
| '''' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Sordward and Shielbert=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sordward]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shielbert]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Professors== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Professor Oak}} | |||
| ''[[PS002|Bulbasaur, Come Home!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Elm]] | |||
| ''[[PS091|Murkrow Row]]'' | | ''[[PS091|Murkrow Row]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,029: | Line 1,081: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Sycamore]] | | [[Professor Sycamore]] | ||
| [[PS549]] | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Kukui]] | | [[Professor Kukui]] | ||
Line 1,119: | Line 1,171: | ||
| ''[[PS131|Absolutely Azumarill]]'' | | ''[[PS131|Absolutely Azumarill]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{adv|Walker}} | ||
| ''[[PS124|Scrappy Skarmory]]'' | | ''[[PS124|Scrappy Skarmory]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,352: | Line 1,404: | ||
| ''[[PS473|Battle at the Museum]]'' | | ''[[PS473|Battle at the Museum]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Emmet]] | ||
| ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | | ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ingo]] | ||
| ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | | ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,424: | Line 1,476: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benga]] | | [[Benga]] | ||
| ''[[PS541]]'' | | ''[[PS541|Pink Slip]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| International Police Chief | | International Police Chief | ||
Line 1,441: | Line 1,493: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Trevor}} | | {{adv|Trevor}} | ||
| [[PS549]] | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Shauna}} | | {{adv|Shauna}} | ||
| [[PS549]] | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Tierno}} | | {{adv|Tierno}} | ||
| [[PS549]] | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grace (Kalos)|Grace]] | | [[Grace (Kalos)|Grace]] | ||
| [[PS551]] | | ''[[PS551|Inn-teresting Developments]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alexa]] | | [[Alexa]] | ||
| [[PS549]] | | ''[[PS549|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dexio]] | | [[Dexio]] | ||
| [[ | | ''[[PS558|What Does Charmander Do When It Dozes?]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sina]] | | [[Sina]] | ||
| [[ | | ''[[PS558|What Does Charmander Do When It Dozes?]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gurkinn]] | | [[Gurkinn]] | ||
| ''[[PS555|The Aegislash Agenda]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peche]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ile]] | |||
| '''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Or]] | |||
| '''' | | '''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cassius]] | | [[Cassius]] | ||
| | | [[PS566]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emma]] | | [[Emma]] | ||
| | | [[PS567]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bonnie]] | | [[Bonnie]] | ||
| | | [[PS563]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yvette]] | | [[Yvette]] | ||
| | | [[PS571]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AZ]] | | [[AZ]] | ||
| | | [[PS578]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,533: | Line 1,594: | ||
| [[Gladion]] | | [[Gladion]] | ||
| ''[[PASM04|The Decision and the Tournament of Six]]'' | | ''[[PASM04|The Decision and the Tournament of Six]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kahili]] | |||
| ''[[PASM10|Defeat and the Commander of the School of Fish]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Molayne]] | | [[Molayne]] | ||
Line 1,538: | Line 1,602: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dulse]] | | [[Dulse]] | ||
| ''[[PASM26]]'' | | ''[[PASM26|Adventure in the Dark Dimension]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zossie]] | | [[Zossie]] | ||
| ''[[PASM26]]'' | | ''[[PASM26|Adventure in the Dark Dimension]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Soliera]] | | [[Soliera]] | ||
| ''[[PASM27]]'' | | ''[[PASM27|Meeting the Ultra Recon Squad]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phyco]] | | [[Phyco]] | ||
| ''[[PASM29]]'' | | ''[[PASM29|Darkness!! The Mysterious Claws of Necrozma!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryuki]] | | [[Ryuki]] | ||
| ''[[PASM32]]'' | | ''[[PASM32|Shock!! Father in the Pendant!]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,576: | Line 1,640: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marnie]] | | [[Marnie]] | ||
| '''' | |||
|- | |||
| The female announcer | |||
| '''' | | '''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,590: | Line 1,657: | ||
[[it:Elenco dei personaggi di Pokémon Adventures]] | [[it:Elenco dei personaggi di Pokémon Adventures]] | ||
[[zh:特别篇人物列表]] |
Revision as of 17:27, 10 May 2022
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The following is a list of characters which appeared in the Pokémon Adventures.
Main characters (Pokédex holder)
Gym Leader
Kanto
|
Johto
|
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Unova
|
Kalos
|
Galar
|
Trial Captain & Island Kahuna
Captain
|
Kahuna
|
Elite Four & Champion
Kanto
|
Johto
|
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Unova
|
Kalos
|
Galar
|
Frontier Brain
Hoenn
|
Sinnoh
|
Villainous teams
Team Rocket
|
Kanto Elite Four
|
Masked Man
|
Team Magma
|
Team Aqua
|
Guile Hideout
|
Team Galactic
|
Team Plasma
|
Team Flare
|
Team Skull
|
Aether Foundation
|
Team Yell
Macro Cosmos
|
Sordward and Shielbert
|
Professors
|
Other characters
Red, Green & Blue
|
Yellow
|
Gold, Silver & Crystal
|
Ruby & Sapphire
|
FireRed & LeafGreen
|
Emerald
|
Diamond & Pearl
|
Platinum
|
HeartGold & SoulSilver
|
Black & White
|
Black 2 & White 2
|
X & Y
|
Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire
|
Sun & Moon
|
Sword & Shield
|
Related articles
|
This article is part of Project Manga, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each series of Pokémon manga. |