List of Pokémon Adventures characters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Playerking95 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Main characters== | ==Main characters== | ||
{| border=" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
! width="30% | | | ||
! width="30% | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Red}} | | {{adv|Red}} | ||
| ''[[PS001|Glimpse of the Glow]]'' | | ''[[PS001|Glimpse of the Glow]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Blue}} | | {{adv|Blue}} | ||
| ''[[PS001|Glimpse of the Glow]]'' | | ''[[PS001|Glimpse of the Glow]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Green}} | | {{adv|Green}} | ||
| ''[[PS015|Wartortle Wars]]'' | | ''[[PS015|Wartortle Wars]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Yellow}} | | {{adv|Yellow}} | ||
| ''[[PS036|Drat That Dratini!]]'' | | ''[[PS036|Drat That Dratini!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Gold}} | | {{adv|Gold}} | ||
| ''[[PS091|Murkrow Flies]]'' | | ''[[PS091|Murkrow Flies]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Silver}} | | {{adv|Silver}} | ||
| ''[[PS092|Hoothoot Time]]'' | | ''[[PS092|Hoothoot Time]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Crystal}} | | {{adv|Crystal}} | ||
| ''[[PS117|Slugging it Out With Slugma]]'' | | ''[[PS117|Slugging it Out With Slugma]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Ruby}} | | {{adv|Ruby}} | ||
| ''[[PS181|A New Story]]'' | | ''[[PS181|A New Story]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Sapphire}} | | {{adv|Sapphire}} | ||
| ''[[PS182|A Rival, A Friend]]'' | | ''[[PS182|A Rival, A Friend]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Emerald}} | | {{adv|Emerald}} | ||
| ''[[PS303|Dazzling Frontier]]'' | | ''[[PS303|Dazzling Frontier]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Diamond}} | | {{adv|Diamond}} | ||
| ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | | ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Pearl}} | | {{adv|Pearl}} | ||
| ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | | ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Platinum}} | | {{adv|Platinum}} | ||
| ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | | ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Black}} | | {{adv|Black}} | ||
| ''[[PS462| | | ''[[PS462|Choices]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|White}} | | {{adv|White}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS465|Lights, Camera, Action]]'' | ||
| {{adv| | |- | ||
| {{adv|Blake}} | |||
| ''[[PS510|A Wretched Reunion]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Whitley}} | |||
| ''[[PS524|A Difficult Parting]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|X}} | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Y}} | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Other characters== | ==Other characters== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
{| border=" | |- | ||
|- style="background: # | | | ||
! width="30% | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
! width="30% | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Professor Oak}} | | {{adv|Professor Oak}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Misty]] | | [[Misty]] | ||
| ''[[PS006|Gyarados | | ''[[PS006|Gyarados Splashes In!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Koga]] | | [[Koga]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Falkner]] | | [[Falkner]] | ||
| ''[[PS094|Elekid | | ''[[PS094|Elekid Incorporated]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bugsy]] | | [[Bugsy]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Morty]] | | [[Morty]] | ||
| ''[[PS125|Misdreavus Misgivings]]'' | | ''[[PS125|Misdreavus Misgivings]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Eusine]] | |||
| ''[[PS126|Jumping Jumpluff]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Janine]] | | [[Janine]] | ||
Line 218: | Line 223: | ||
| ''[[PS199|Double Battle Onboard]]'' | | ''[[PS199|Double Battle Onboard]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Blaise]] | ||
| ''[[PS200|The Team in Red, Once More]]'' | | ''[[PS200|The Team in Red, Once More]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 254: | Line 259: | ||
| ''[[PS251|Take the Cloak]]'' | | ''[[PS251|Take the Cloak]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Drake]] | ||
| ''[[PS251|Take the Cloak]]'' | | ''[[PS251|Take the Cloak]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ultima]] | ||
| ''[[PS271|Within the Silph Scope]]'' | | ''[[PS271|Within the Silph Scope]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 293: | Line 298: | ||
| ''[[PS304|Bullet of Tranquility]]'' | | ''[[PS304|Bullet of Tranquility]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Riley]] | ||
| ''[[PS337|Epilogue]]'' | | ''[[PS337|Epilogue]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 303: | Line 308: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roark]] | | [[Roark]] | ||
| ''[[PS341|Putting a Crimp in | | ''[[PS341|Putting a Crimp in Kricketot]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mars]] | | [[Mars]] | ||
Line 345: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Looker]] | | [[Looker]] | ||
| ''[[PS415| | | ''[[PS415|Double Trouble with Dialga and Palkia V]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charon]] | | [[Charon]] | ||
| ''[[PS416| | | ''[[PS416|Double Trouble with Dialga and Palkia VI]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{OBP|Flint|Elite Four}} | | {{OBP|Flint|Elite Four}} | ||
| ''[[PS417| | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Buck]] | | [[Buck]] | ||
| ''[[PS417| | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mira]] | | [[Mira]] | ||
| ''[[PS417| | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cheryl]] | | [[Cheryl]] | ||
| ''[[PS417| | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marley]] | | [[Marley]] | ||
| ''[[PS417| | | ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tower Tycoon Palmer|Palmer]] | | [[Tower Tycoon Palmer|Palmer]] | ||
| ''[[PS418| | | ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arcade Star Dahlia|Dahlia]] | | [[Arcade Star Dahlia|Dahlia]] | ||
| ''[[PS418| | | ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hall Matron Argenta|Argenta]] | | [[Hall Matron Argenta|Argenta]] | ||
| ''[[PS418| | | ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Factory Head Thorton|Thorton]] | | [[Factory Head Thorton|Thorton]] | ||
| ''[[PS418| | | ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caitlin]] | | [[Caitlin]] | ||
| ''[[PS418| | | ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Castle Valet Darach|Darach]] | | [[Castle Valet Darach|Darach]] | ||
| ''[[PS418| | | ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucian]] | | [[Lucian]] | ||
| ''[[PS423| | | ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bertha]] | | [[Bertha]] | ||
| ''[[PS423| | | ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{EF|Aaron}} | ||
| ''[[PS423| | | ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archer]] | | [[Archer]] | ||
| ''[[PS445| | | ''[[PS445|Dealing With A Koffing Fit]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ariana]] | | [[Ariana]] | ||
| ''[[PS445| | | ''[[PS445|Dealing With A Koffing Fit]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Proton]] | | [[Proton]] | ||
| ''[[PS445| | | ''[[PS445|Dealing With A Koffing Fit]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Petrel]] | | [[Petrel]] | ||
| ''[[PS445| | | ''[[PS445|Dealing With A Koffing Fit]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Juniper]] | | [[Professor Juniper]] | ||
| ''[[PS461| | | ''[[PS461|Fussing and Fighting]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Cheren}} | | {{adv|Cheren}} | ||
| ''[[PS462| | | ''[[PS462|Choices]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Bianca}} | | {{adv|Bianca}} | ||
| ''[[PS462| | | ''[[PS462|Choices]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cedric Juniper]] | | [[Cedric Juniper]] | ||
| ''[[PS463| | | ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alder]] | | [[Alder]] | ||
| ''[[PS463| | | ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marshal]] | | [[Marshal]] | ||
| ''[[PS463| | | ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grimsley]] | | [[Grimsley]] | ||
| ''[[PS463| | | ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shauntal]] | | [[Shauntal]] | ||
| ''[[PS463| | | ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[N]] | | [[N]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS465|Lights, Camera, Action]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ghetsis]] | | [[Ghetsis]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS466|An Odd Speech]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow Triad]] | |||
| ''[[PS467|Letting Go]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zinzolin]] | |||
| ''[[PS467|Letting Go]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cilan]] | | [[Cilan]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS469|Welcome to Striaton City!!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chili]] | | [[Chili]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS469|Welcome to Striaton City!!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cress]] | | [[Cress]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS469|Welcome to Striaton City!!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lenora]] | | [[Lenora]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS472|Wheeling and Dealing]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elesa]] | | [[Elesa]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS473|Battle at the Museum]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clay]] | | [[Clay]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS474|Defeating Stoutland]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burgh]] | | [[Burgh]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS475|The Mystery of the Missing Fossil]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skyla]] | | [[Skyla]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS475|The Mystery of the Missing Fossil]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drayden]] | | [[Drayden]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS475|The Mystery of the Missing Fossil]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brycen]] | | [[Brycen]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS475|The Mystery of the Missing Fossil]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iris]] | | [[Iris]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS478|Big City Battles]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Subway Boss Emmet|Emmet]] | | [[Subway Boss Emmet|Emmet]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Subway Boss Ingo|Ingo]] | | [[Subway Boss Ingo|Ingo]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colress]] | |||
| ''[[PS512|Hallway Hijinks]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marlon]] | |||
| ''[[PS512|Hallway Hijinks]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leo]] | |||
| ''[[PS512|Hallway Hijinks]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Shauna}} | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Tierno}} | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Trevor}} | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Sycamore]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alexa]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Viola]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xerosic]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY02|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mable]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY02|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aliana]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY02|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bryony]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY02|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Celosia]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY02|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malva]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY03|Inn-teresting Developments]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lysandre]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY04|They Have a Flare for a Li'l Kanga-Napping]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Korrina]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY07|Lucky Lucario Was Here]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diantha]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY09|Chespin Sows the Seeds of Change]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grant]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY11|Charging After Electrike]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clemont]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY11|Charging After Electrike]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bonnie]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY11|Charging After Electrike]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emma]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY14|Morphing Manectric]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Valerie]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY22|Quilladin Stands]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Olympia]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY22|Quilladin Stands]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[AZ]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY23|Gyarados Changes]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ramos]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY24|Pyroar Breathes]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wulfric]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY24|Pyroar Breathes]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Siebold]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY27|Pinsir Glares]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Adventures characters|*]] |
Revision as of 13:56, 18 January 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The following is a list of characters which appeared in the Pokémon Adventures by order of appearance.
Main characters
Other characters
|