List of Pocket Monsters DP chapters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) m (People can see his Japanese name on his page if they want to) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of chapters from the {{OBP|Pocket Monsters DP|Kosaku Anakubo}} manga created by [[Kosaku Anakubo]]. Altogether, there are 59 chapters. | |||
The following is a list of chapters from the {{OBP|Pocket Monsters DP|Kosaku Anakubo}} manga created by | |||
=={{Vol|Pocket Monsters DP|1}}== | =={{Vol|Pocket Monsters DP|1}}== | ||
Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP02]] | | [[PMDP02]] | ||
| | | 新わざを打ちやぶれ! | ||
| | | Break Through the New Move! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP03]] | | [[PMDP03]] | ||
| | | 極秘情報の真相は!? | ||
| | | The Truth of the Top Secret Is!? | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP04]] | | [[PMDP04]] | ||
| | | ピッピ、レッドと別れる!? | ||
| | | {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}} and Red Separate!? | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP05]] | | [[PMDP05]] | ||
| | | うわさのアレをゲットせよ! | ||
| | | Get What Everyone Has Been Talking About! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP06]] | | [[PMDP06]] | ||
| | | 世紀のカセキ、大発見!! | ||
| | | Great Discovery of the Fossil of the Era!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP07]] | | [[PMDP07]] | ||
| | | トレーナーズスクールに入学! | ||
| | | Entry into Trainers' School! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP08]] | | [[PMDP08]] | ||
| スーピーコンテスト{{tt|開催|かいさい}}!! | | スーピーコンテスト{{tt|開催|かいさい}}!! | ||
| | | Super Contest Opens! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP09]] | | [[PMDP09]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP12]] | | [[PMDP12]] | ||
| {{tt|幻|まぼろし}}のポケモン{{tt|発見|はっけん}} | | {{tt|幻|まぼろし}}のポケモン{{tt|発見|はっけん}}!! | ||
| Illusory Pokémon Discovery! | | Illusory Pokémon Discovery! | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 80: | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP17]] | | [[PMDP17]] | ||
| 入門!恐怖のプクリン道場!! | |||
| Joining the Terrible {{tt|Pukurin|Wigglytuff}} Dojo!! | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMDP18]] | |||
| お{{tt|宝|たから}}ゲット{{tt|大作戦|だいさkせん}}!! | | お{{tt|宝|たから}}ゲット{{tt|大作戦|だいさkせん}}!! | ||
| Big | | The Big Plan! Get the Treasure!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[ | | [[PMDP19]] | ||
| {{tt|幻|まぼろし}}のポケモン・ダークライ{{tt|現|あらわ}}る!! | | {{tt|幻|まぼろし}}のポケモン・ダークライ{{tt|現|あらわ}}る!! | ||
| The Illusory Pokémon Darkrai Appears!! | | The Illusory Pokémon Darkrai Appears!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[ | | [[PMDP20]] | ||
| セレブパーティーへようこそ!! | | セレブパーティーへようこそ!! | ||
| Welcome to the Celebrity Party!! | | Welcome to the Celebrity Party!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[ | | [[PMDP21]] | ||
| 3大ポケモン{{tt|選挙|せんきょ}}バトル!! | | 3大ポケモン{{tt|選挙|せんきょ}}バトル!! | ||
| The Big Three Pokémon Election Battle!! | | The Big Three Pokémon Election Battle!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[ | | [[PMDP22]] | ||
| ウキウキお{{tt|花見|はなみ}}{{tt|大騒動|おおそうどう}} | | ウキウキお{{tt|花見|はなみ}}{{tt|大騒動|おおそうどう}} | ||
| Lighthearted Flower-viewing Mayhem | | Lighthearted Flower-viewing Mayhem | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[ | | [[PMDP23]] | ||
| ブリーフ{{tt|博士|はかせ}}の{{tt|珍発明|ちんはつめい}}!! | | ブリーフ{{tt|博士|はかせ}}の{{tt|珍発明|ちんはつめい}}!! | ||
| | | Professor Briefs' Strange Inventions!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[ | | [[PMDP24]] | ||
| お{{tt|祭り騒|まつりさわ}}ぎな{{tt|大掃除|おおそうじ}} | | お{{tt|祭り騒|まつりさわ}}ぎな{{tt|大掃除|おおそうじ}} | ||
| Big Cleaning Festivities | | Big Cleaning Festivities | ||
Line 116: | Line 119: | ||
! Japanese title (translated) | ! Japanese title (translated) | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[ | | [[PMDP25]] | ||
| {{tt|相撲界|すもうかい}}の{{tt|救世主|きゅうせいしゅ}}、ピッピ!? | | {{tt|相撲界|すもうかい}}の{{tt|救世主|きゅうせいしゅ}}、ピッピ!? | ||
| {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}}, the Sumo World's Messiah!? | | {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}}, the Sumo World's Messiah!? | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[ | | [[PMDP26]] | ||
| {{tt|必殺技|ひっさつわざ}}を{{tt|身|み}}につける!! | | {{tt|必殺技|ひっさつわざ}}を{{tt|身|み}}につける!! | ||
| Learning a Special Move!! | | Learning a Special Move!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[ | | [[PMDP27]] | ||
| {{tt|時代|じだい}}をこえて{{tt|大騒ぎ|おおさわぎ}}!! | | {{tt|時代|じだい}}をこえて{{tt|大騒ぎ|おおさわぎ}}!! | ||
| Turmoil Through the Ages!! | | Turmoil Through the Ages!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[ | | [[PMDP28]] | ||
| ピッピの{{tt|友情物語|ゆうじょうものがた}}!! | | ピッピの{{tt|友情物語|ゆうじょうものがた}}!! | ||
| {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}}'s Story of Friendship!! | | {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}}'s Story of Friendship!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[ | | [[PMDP29]] | ||
| {{tt|新作|しんさく}}ポケモンギャグ{{tt|映画|えいが}}!? | | {{tt|新作|しんさく}}ポケモンギャグ{{tt|映画|えいが}}!? | ||
| New Pokémon Gag Movie!? | | New Pokémon Gag Movie!? | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[ | | [[PMDP30]] | ||
| {{tt|爆笑|ばくしょう}}クリスマスパーティー!! | | {{tt|爆笑|ばくしょう}}クリスマスパーティー!! | ||
| Christmas Party Laughter!! | | Christmas Party Laughter!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP31]] | | [[PMDP31]] | ||
| | | {{tt|珍解答連発|ちんかいとうれんぱつ}}!ピッピのお{{tt|受験|じゅけん}}!! | ||
| {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}} | | Strange Rapid-Fire Solutions! {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}}'s Test-Taking!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP32]] | | [[PMDP32]] | ||
| ピッピ{{tt|危|あや}}うし!{{tt|人気|人気}}ポケモン{{tt|登場|とうじょう}} | |||
| {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}} in Danger! The Entrance of Popular Pokémon | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMDP33]] | |||
| {{tt|目指|めざ}}せ!ベストセラー{{tt|作家|さっか}}!! | | {{tt|目指|めざ}}せ!ベストセラー{{tt|作家|さっか}}!! | ||
| Aim to be a Best-Selling Author!! | | Aim to be a Best-Selling Author!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[ | | [[PMDP34]] | ||
| ステキな{{tt|花|はな}}を{{tt|咲|さ}}かせましょう!! | | ステキな{{tt|花|はな}}を{{tt|咲|さ}}かせましょう!! | ||
| Let's Bloom Wonderful Flowers!! | | Let's Bloom Wonderful Flowers!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[ | | [[PMDP35]] | ||
| {{tt|衝撃|しょうげき}}ヘアー{{tt|大流行|だいりゅうこう}}!? | | {{tt|衝撃|しょうげき}}ヘアー{{tt|大流行|だいりゅうこう}}!? | ||
| Shockingly Common Hair!? | | Shockingly Common Hair!? | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[ | | [[PMDP36]] | ||
| | | 恒例!恐怖の年末大掃除!! | ||
| | | Time-Honored Nightmare! The Big Year-End Cleaning!! | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 171: | Line 174: | ||
! Japanese title | ! Japanese title | ||
! Japanese title (translated) | ! Japanese title (translated) | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP37]] | | [[PMDP37]] | ||
| | | プールの熱き競泳バトル! | ||
| | | Fierce Swim Battle in the Pool! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP38]] | | [[PMDP38]] | ||
| | | ピッピ先生の爆笑授業!? | ||
| | | Mr. {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}}'s Laugh-Filled Class!? | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP39]] | | [[PMDP39]] | ||
| | | にげろ!ピッピの大逃走劇!! | ||
| | | Run! {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}}'s Great Escape Theatrics!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP40]] | | [[PMDP40]] | ||
| | | 不況対策!?ピッピのエコ大作戦!! | ||
| | | Economic Recovery Policy!? {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}}'s Grand Ecological Plan!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP41]] | | [[PMDP41]] | ||
| | | ピッピVSバルキー直接対決!! | ||
| | | {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}} vs {{tt|Balkie|Tyrogue}}, Showdown!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP42]] | | [[PMDP42]] | ||
| | | 遭難!魔の洞くつ!! | ||
| | | Calamity! A Treacherous Cave!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP43]] | | [[PMDP43]] | ||
| | | バルキー大災難!! | ||
| | | {{tt|Balkie|Tyrogue}}'s Big Accident!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP44]] | | [[PMDP44]] | ||
| | | ピッピ流スカイフォルム完成!? | ||
| | | {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}}-style Sky Form, Perfected!? | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP45]] | | [[PMDP45]] | ||
| | | 家庭教師ピッピがキタ〜!! | ||
| | | Say Hello to {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}} the Tutor!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP46]] | | [[PMDP46]] | ||
| | | ピッピ、新才能で大もうけ!? | ||
| | | {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}}, Making it Big with a New Talent!? | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP47]] | | [[PMDP47]] | ||
| | | 大型新人ピッピ、デビュー!! | ||
| | | Star Newcomer {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}}'s Debut!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMDP48]] | |||
| 激突!?ピッピVSギラテイナ | |||
| Clash!? {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}} VS Giratina | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| Extra | |||
| 特別マンガ ピッピ、久びさのバトル | |||
| Special Manga - A Rare Battle with {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 227: | Line 234: | ||
! Japanese title | ! Japanese title | ||
! Japanese title (translated) | ! Japanese title (translated) | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP49]] | | [[PMDP49]] | ||
| | | ピッピの暴走サーカス!! | ||
| | | {{tt|Pippi's|Clefairy's}} Out of Control Circus!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP50]] | | [[PMDP50]] | ||
| | | バルキーの大スクープ!? | ||
| | | {{tt|Balkie's|Tyrogue's}} Big Scoop!? | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP51]] | | [[PMDP51]] | ||
| | | 恐怖のロストタワー!! | ||
| | | [[Lost Tower]] Terror!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP52]] | | [[PMDP52]] | ||
| | | 熱戦?日焼けコンテスト!! | ||
| | | Fierce Fighting? Tanning Contest!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP53]] | | [[PMDP53]] | ||
| | | 笑撃!ミルク争奪戦!! | ||
| | | A Farce! Milk Competition!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP54]] | | [[PMDP54]] | ||
| | | 水を求めて大バトル!! | ||
| | | The Grand Battle for Water!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP55]] | | [[PMDP55]] | ||
| | | 映画フィルムを取りもどせ!! | ||
| | | Take Back the Movie Film!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP56]] | | [[PMDP56]] | ||
| | | ロボット参戦!大掃除バトル!! | ||
| | | Entry into the Robot Competition! Cleaning Battle!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP57]] | | [[PMDP57]] | ||
| | | バレンタインの悲劇!? | ||
| | | Valentine Tragedy!? | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP58]] | | [[PMDP58]] | ||
| | | おぼっちゃまとガチバトル!! | ||
| | | Serious Battle with a {{tc|Rich Boy}}!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMDP59]] | | [[PMDP59]] | ||
| | | ストップ鼻水大作戦! | ||
| | | The Master Plan to Stop Runny Noses! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMDP60]] | |||
| インチキスロットの秘密を探れ!! | |||
| Uncover the Secret of the Rigged Slots!! | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:13, 28 February 2014
The following is a list of chapters from the Pocket Monsters DP manga created by Kosaku Anakubo. Altogether, there are 59 chapters.
Volume 1
Japanese title | Japanese title (translated) | |
---|---|---|
PMDP01 | D·Pで大騒動!? | Turmoil in DP!? |
PMDP02 | 新わざを打ちやぶれ! | Break Through the New Move! |
PMDP03 | 極秘情報の真相は!? | The Truth of the Top Secret Is!? |
PMDP04 | ピッピ、レッドと別れる!? | Pippi and Red Separate!? |
PMDP05 | うわさのアレをゲットせよ! | Get What Everyone Has Been Talking About! |
PMDP06 | 世紀のカセキ、大発見!! | Great Discovery of the Fossil of the Era!! |
PMDP07 | トレーナーズスクールに入学! | Entry into Trainers' School! |
PMDP08 | スーピーコンテスト開催!! | Super Contest Opens! |
PMDP09 | 目指せ!最強ポケモン!! | Aim to be the Strongest Pokémon!! |
PMDP10 | 新たなライバル現れる!? | A Fresh Rival Appears!? |
PMDP11 | プロの試合が見た〜い!! | I Want to See a Pro Game!! |
PMDP12 | 幻のポケモン発見!! | Illusory Pokémon Discovery! |
Volume 2
Japanese title | Japanese title (translated) | |
---|---|---|
PMDP13 | 伝説のポケモンを助け出せ!! | Helping the Legendary Pokémon!! |
PMDP14 | 激突!!ピッピVSパルキア!! | Clash!! Pippi VS Palkia!! |
PMDP15 | 超便利!?ピッピのポケモンセンター | Pippi's Pokémon Center is Super Useful!? |
PMDP16 | ピッピ、おどろきの大進化! | Pippi's Surprising Great Evolution! |
PMDP17 | 入門!恐怖のプクリン道場!! | Joining the Terrible Pukurin Dojo!! |
PMDP18 | お宝ゲット大作戦!! | The Big Plan! Get the Treasure!! |
PMDP19 | 幻のポケモン・ダークライ現る!! | The Illusory Pokémon Darkrai Appears!! |
PMDP20 | セレブパーティーへようこそ!! | Welcome to the Celebrity Party!! |
PMDP21 | 3大ポケモン選挙バトル!! | The Big Three Pokémon Election Battle!! |
PMDP22 | ウキウキお花見大騒動 | Lighthearted Flower-viewing Mayhem |
PMDP23 | ブリーフ博士の珍発明!! | Professor Briefs' Strange Inventions!! |
PMDP24 | お祭り騒ぎな大掃除 | Big Cleaning Festivities |
Volume 3
Japanese title | Japanese title (translated) | |
---|---|---|
PMDP25 | 相撲界の救世主、ピッピ!? | Pippi, the Sumo World's Messiah!? |
PMDP26 | 必殺技を身につける!! | Learning a Special Move!! |
PMDP27 | 時代をこえて大騒ぎ!! | Turmoil Through the Ages!! |
PMDP28 | ピッピの友情物語!! | Pippi's Story of Friendship!! |
PMDP29 | 新作ポケモンギャグ映画!? | New Pokémon Gag Movie!? |
PMDP30 | 爆笑クリスマスパーティー!! | Christmas Party Laughter!! |
PMDP31 | 珍解答連発!ピッピのお受験!! | Strange Rapid-Fire Solutions! Pippi's Test-Taking!! |
PMDP32 | ピッピ危うし!人気ポケモン登場 | Pippi in Danger! The Entrance of Popular Pokémon |
PMDP33 | 目指せ!ベストセラー作家!! | Aim to be a Best-Selling Author!! |
PMDP34 | ステキな花を咲かせましょう!! | Let's Bloom Wonderful Flowers!! |
PMDP35 | 衝撃ヘアー大流行!? | Shockingly Common Hair!? |
PMDP36 | 恒例!恐怖の年末大掃除!! | Time-Honored Nightmare! The Big Year-End Cleaning!! |
Volume 4
Japanese title | Japanese title (translated) | |
---|---|---|
PMDP37 | プールの熱き競泳バトル! | Fierce Swim Battle in the Pool! |
PMDP38 | ピッピ先生の爆笑授業!? | Mr. Pippi's Laugh-Filled Class!? |
PMDP39 | にげろ!ピッピの大逃走劇!! | Run! Pippi's Great Escape Theatrics!! |
PMDP40 | 不況対策!?ピッピのエコ大作戦!! | Economic Recovery Policy!? Pippi's Grand Ecological Plan!! |
PMDP41 | ピッピVSバルキー直接対決!! | Pippi vs Balkie, Showdown!! |
PMDP42 | 遭難!魔の洞くつ!! | Calamity! A Treacherous Cave!! |
PMDP43 | バルキー大災難!! | Balkie's Big Accident!! |
PMDP44 | ピッピ流スカイフォルム完成!? | Pippi-style Sky Form, Perfected!? |
PMDP45 | 家庭教師ピッピがキタ〜!! | Say Hello to Pippi the Tutor!! |
PMDP46 | ピッピ、新才能で大もうけ!? | Pippi, Making it Big with a New Talent!? |
PMDP47 | 大型新人ピッピ、デビュー!! | Star Newcomer Pippi's Debut!! |
PMDP48 | 激突!?ピッピVSギラテイナ | Clash!? Pippi VS Giratina |
Extra | 特別マンガ ピッピ、久びさのバトル | Special Manga - A Rare Battle with Pippi |
Volume 5
Japanese title | Japanese title (translated) | |
---|---|---|
PMDP49 | ピッピの暴走サーカス!! | Pippi's Out of Control Circus!! |
PMDP50 | バルキーの大スクープ!? | Balkie's Big Scoop!? |
PMDP51 | 恐怖のロストタワー!! | Lost Tower Terror!! |
PMDP52 | 熱戦?日焼けコンテスト!! | Fierce Fighting? Tanning Contest!! |
PMDP53 | 笑撃!ミルク争奪戦!! | A Farce! Milk Competition!! |
PMDP54 | 水を求めて大バトル!! | The Grand Battle for Water!! |
PMDP55 | 映画フィルムを取りもどせ!! | Take Back the Movie Film!! |
PMDP56 | ロボット参戦!大掃除バトル!! | Entry into the Robot Competition! Cleaning Battle!! |
PMDP57 | バレンタインの悲劇!? | Valentine Tragedy!? |
PMDP58 | おぼっちゃまとガチバトル!! | Serious Battle with a Rich Boy!! |
PMDP59 | ストップ鼻水大作戦! | The Master Plan to Stop Runny Noses! |
PMDP60 | インチキスロットの秘密を探れ!! | Uncover the Secret of the Rigged Slots!! |
This article is part of Project Manga, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each series of Pokémon manga. |