List of PAL region serial code event Pokémon distributions (Sun, Moon, Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon): Difference between revisions
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) |
m (→On location) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/ebgamesswanstonstvic/posts/1690027014343718 August 14 to September 4, 2017] | | [https://www.facebook.com/ebgamesswanstonstvic/posts/1690027014343718 August 14 to September 4, 2017] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Belgium | | rowspan=2 | Belgium | ||
| [[Nintendo Zone]]s at [https://www.gamemania.be Game Mania] and {{wp|Fnac}} stores | | [[Nintendo Zone]]s at [https://www.gamemania.be Game Mania] and {{wp|Fnac}} stores | ||
| [https://www.gamemania.be/Articles/pokemon-salazzle August 18 to] [https://www.facebook.com/FnacBelgium/posts/10155579902379643 September 18, 2017] | | [https://www.gamemania.be/Articles/pokemon-salazzle August 18 to] [https://www.facebook.com/FnacBelgium/posts/10155579902379643 September 18, 2017] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| <!--[[Nintendo Zone]]s at--> [http://www.dreamland.be/dreamland/static/home.shtml DreamLand] and [http://www.smartoys.be/catalog/index.php Smartoys] stores | |||
| [https://twitter.com/NintendoBE_FR/status/899548037000966145 August 21 to September 18, 2017] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Denmark | | Denmark | ||
Line 114: | Line 117: | ||
| {{wp|GameStop}} stores | | {{wp|GameStop}} stores | ||
| [https://twitter.com/GameStopDACH/status/898515070065360898 August 18 to September 30, 2017] | | [https://twitter.com/GameStopDACH/status/898515070065360898 August 18 to September 30, 2017] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Greece | |||
| [http://www.public.gr/ Public] stores | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/public.gr/posts/10155366576876210 August 18, 2017 until supplies ran out] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Italy | | Italy | ||
Line 119: | Line 126: | ||
| [https://www.gamestop.it/pokemon August 18 to September 17, 2017] | | [https://www.gamestop.it/pokemon August 18 to September 17, 2017] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Netherlands | | rowspan=2 | Netherlands | ||
| [[Nintendo Zone]]s at [https://www.gamemania.nl Game Mania] stores | | [[Nintendo Zone]]s at [https://www.gamemania.nl Game Mania] stores | ||
| [https://www.gamemania.nl/Articles/pokemon-salazzle August 18 to September 18, 2017] | | [https://www.gamemania.nl/Articles/pokemon-salazzle August 18 to September 18, 2017] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| <!--[[Nintendo Zone]]s at--> [http://www.intertoys.nl/ Intertoys] stores | |||
| [https://twitter.com/NintendoNL/status/899548637717553152 August 21 to September 18, 2017] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Norway | | Norway | ||
Line 139: | Line 149: | ||
| [https://twitter.com/GAMEdigital/status/898545919339134976 August 18 to September 10, 2017] | | [https://twitter.com/GAMEdigital/status/898545919339134976 August 18 to September 10, 2017] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Portugal | | rowspan=3 | Portugal | ||
| [https://www.gamingreplay.com/ GamingReplay] stores | | [https://www.gamingreplay.com/ GamingReplay] stores | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/GamingReplayCOM/posts/1412341218858133 August 21, 2017 until supplies ran out] | | [https://www.facebook.com/GamingReplayCOM/posts/1412341218858133 August 21, 2017 until supplies ran out] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Nintendo Zone]]s at {{wp|Fnac}} stores | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/Nintendo3DSPortugal/posts/1366821186748856 August 21 to September 18, 2017] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [http://www.bestgames.pt Best Games], [http://www.elcorteingles.pt El Corte Inglés], [https://www.mediamarkt.pt Media Markt], Sharing Journey, and [https://www.worten.pt Worten] stores | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/Nintendo3DSPortugal/posts/1366821186748856 August 21 to September 18, 2017] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 238: | Line 254: | ||
| Austria | | Austria | ||
| [[GameStop]] stores | | [[GameStop]] stores | ||
| [http:// | | [http://archive.is/rVo9A May 5 to 31, 2017] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| rowspan=2 | Belgium | | rowspan=2 | Belgium | ||
Line 287: | Line 303: | ||
| Switzerland | | Switzerland | ||
| [[GameStop]] stores | | [[GameStop]] stores | ||
| [http:// | | [http://archive.is/7N6R3 May 5 to 31, 2017] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| United Kingdom | | United Kingdom |
Revision as of 17:23, 21 August 2017
This is a reverse-chronological list of event Pokémon distributions that were given away via serial codes to PAL region Pokémon games in Generation VII.
List of event Pokémon
Clovis Salazzle
This Salazzle was distributed to players who inserted a serial code that was given away at various locations in select countries. The serial codes could be used to obtain Salazzle from August 14 to December 4, 2017. It was distributed to promote the Burning Shadows expansion.
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Moves in bold can be taught again at the Move Reminder as a special move if forgotten. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is the date on the system when the gift is picked up from the deliveryman. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This Pokémon is set to the same language as the game that received it. |
Distribution
In all European languages, the distribution text, title, and Wonder Card text are in the language of the receiving game, with the Wonder Card using the Playing Pokémon type text. In Japanese, Korean, and Simplified and Traditional Chinese, the distribution text and title are in English, but the Wonder Card uses the Playing Pokémon type text in the language of the receiving game.
English
|
| ||
|
German
|
| ||
|
Spanish
|
| ||
|
French
|
| ||
|
Italian
|
| ||
|
Serial code locations and dates
Rocky Lycanroc
This Midnight Form Lycanroc was distributed to players who inserted a serial code that was given away at various locations in select countries. The serial codes could be used to obtain Lycanroc from May 5 to August 4, 2017. It was distributed to celebrate the release of the Guardians Rising TCG expansion.
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Moves in bold can be taught again at the Move Reminder as a special move if forgotten. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is the date on the system when the gift is picked up from the deliveryman. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This Pokémon is set to the same language as the game that received it. |
Distribution
In all European languages, the distribution text, title, and Wonder Card text are in the language of the receiving game, with the Wonder Card using the Playing Pokémon type text. In Japanese, Korean, and Simplified and Traditional Chinese, the distribution text and title are in English, but the Wonder Card uses the Playing Pokémon type text in the language of the receiving game.
English
|
| ||
|
German
|
| ||
|
Spanish
|
| ||
|
French
|
| ||
|
Italian
|
| ||
|
Serial code locations and dates
On location
Online
Country | Location | Dates |
---|---|---|
Russia | Send an email to [email protected] | May 5 to 31, 2017 |
Greece | Facebook app | May 6, 2017 until supplies ran out |
Poland | Arena Gry's Facebook page | May 10, 2017 |
Games4You's Facebook page | May 10, 2017 | |
HDmarket's Facebook page | May 10 and 11, 2017 | |
Imperium Gier's Facebook page | May 10, 2017 | |
Powerplay's Facebook page | May 10, 2017 | |
Contact ŚWIAT-GIER.com | May 10, 2017 until supplies ran out | |
Send an email to [email protected] | May 10, 2017 until supplies ran out | |
BEST PLAY's Facebook page | May 11, 2017 | |
The first 25 players to share the post on Vimagco's Facebook page. Players also had to post a comment about what Nintendo product they plan to purchase in the future. | May 17, 2017 | |
Vimagco's Facebook page | May 25, 2017 | |
Hungary | Contact Nintendo Hungary on Facebook | May 26, 2017 until supplies ran out |
Melemele Island Tapu Koko
This Shiny Tapu Koko was distributed to players who inserted a serial code that was given away at participating stores in Hong Kong and Taiwan from April 28 to May 31, 2017. The serial codes could be used to obtain Tapu Koko from April 28 to June 30, 2017 on a Japanese, PAL, or Taiwanese region system.
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Moves in bold can be taught again at the Move Reminder as a special move if forgotten. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is the date on the system when the gift is picked up from the deliveryman. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This Pokémon is set to the same language as the game that received it. |
Distribution
In all languages, the distribution text and title are in English, but the Wonder Card uses the Playing Pokémon type text in the language of the receiving game.
|
| ||
|
Lunar Magikarp
This Shiny Magikarp was distributed to players who inserted a serial code that was given away at participating stores in select countries. The serial codes could be used to obtain Magikarp from January 26 to February 6, 2017 on a Japanese, American, PAL, or Taiwanese region system. It was distributed to celebrate the Spring Festival.
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Moves in bold can be taught again at the Move Reminder as a special move if forgotten. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date received is the date on the system when the gift is picked up from the deliveryman. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This Pokémon is set to the same language as the game that received it. |
Distribution
In all languages, the distribution text and title are in English, but the Wonder Card uses the Playing Pokémon type text in the language of the receiving game.
|
| ||
|
Serial code locations and dates
At PLAYe stores, players had to take a picture with any PLAYe Kitteh prop to receive a serial code. At the Pokémon Cafe, players had to present their receipt dated after January 25, 2017 to the cashier to receive a serial code.
Country | Location | Dates |
---|---|---|
Malaysia | Gamers Hideout stores | January 24, 2017 until supplies ran out |
Impulse Gaming stores | January 24, 2017 until supplies ran out | |
Singapore | PLAYe stores | January 25, 2017 until supplies ran out |
Pokémon Cafe | January 26, 2017 until supplies ran out | |
TOG - Toy Or Game stores | January 26, 2017 until supplies ran out | |
Challenger Technology Limited, Gadget Solution, GameXtreme, Kaboom, Kidztime!, Qisahn, and Takashimaya Singapore stores | January 28 to February 3, 2017 | |
Hong Kong | AEON, Apita, Bo Bo A Game System, Piago, Suning, and Uny stores | January 28 to February 3, 2017 |
Hot Line stores and Goldenwell 188 | January 29 to February 3, 2017 | |
Electronics Co. and City Island | January 30 to February 3, 2017 | |
Goldenwell Games and Misonin | January 31 to February 3, 2017 | |
Taiwan | 欣奇玩具行 TV Game, Funbox, Gamemall, Gamepro Asia, Hart, Kukanemoto Game, KBGAME, Morrico, New Century Information Enterprise, RT-Mart, TOY PARK, TVGame, and Underground Street Software World II stores | January 28 to February 3, 2017 |
See also