List of Japanese voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Playerking95 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→top) |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| Ryōma Abe | | Ryōma Abe | ||
| 安部亮馬 | | 安部亮馬 | ||
| [[Gorm]] ( | | [[Gorm]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rika Adachi | | Rika Adachi | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| [[Elisa]] | | [[Elisa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yōsuke Akimoto | | [[Yōsuke Akimoto]] | ||
| 秋元羊介 | | 秋元羊介 | ||
| {{an|Dr. Fuji}}, [[Mr. Briney]], [[Sabrina's father]] | | {{an|Dr. Fuji}}, [[Mr. Briney]], [[Sabrina's father]], [[Great Detective Pikachu ~Birth of a New Duo~|Mike Baker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ryuji Akiyama | | Ryuji Akiyama | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| Kinryū Arimoto | | Kinryū Arimoto | ||
| 有本欽隆 | | 有本欽隆 | ||
| {{OBP|Ethan|EP101}}, [[Denjirō]], Mansion butler ( | | {{OBP|Ethan|EP101}}, [[Denjirō]], Mansion butler ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yōko Asada | | Yōko Asada | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| Madoka Asahina | | Madoka Asahina | ||
| 朝日奈丸佳 | | 朝日奈丸佳 | ||
| | | [[Rapp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Masumi Asano | | Masumi Asano | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Susumu Chiba]] | | [[Susumu Chiba]] | ||
| 千葉進歩 | | 千葉進歩 | ||
| [[Lance]], [[Rocky]], [[Shingo]], [[Jimmy's Typhlosion]], [[Rafe#Blaziken|Rafe's Blaziken]], {{OBP|Deoxys|M07}} (purple crystal) | | [[Lance]], [[Rocky]], [[Shingo]], [[Ōyama]], [[Jimmy's Typhlosion]], [[Rafe#Blaziken|Rafe's Blaziken]], {{OBP|Deoxys|M07}} (purple crystal) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mao Daichi | | Mao Daichi | ||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Aya Endō]] | | [[Aya Endō]] | ||
| 遠藤綾 | | 遠藤綾 | ||
| [[Maylene]], [[Alexa]], [[Sally]], [[Cynthia]] ( | | [[Maylene]], [[Alexa]], [[Sally]], [[Cynthia]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Daichi Endō | | Daichi Endō | ||
Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
| Keiji Fujiwara | | Keiji Fujiwara | ||
| 藤原啓治 | | 藤原啓治 | ||
| [[Maxie]], {{p|Sudowoodo}}, {{SSB|Mewtwo}} ([[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS/Wii U|SSB4]]), [[Looker]] ( | | [[Maxie]], {{p|Sudowoodo}}, {{SSB|Mewtwo}} ([[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS/Wii U|SSB4]]), [[Looker]] ({{pkmn|Generations}} ([[PG01]]-[[PG12]])) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tatsuya Fujiwara | | Tatsuya Fujiwara | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Misato Fukuen]] | | [[Misato Fukuen]] | ||
| 福圓美里 | | 福圓美里 | ||
| [[Georgia]], [[Ash's Oshawott]], [[Nurse Joy's Audino]], [[Trip#Frillish|Trip's Frillish]], | | [[Georgia]], [[Ash's Oshawott]], [[Nurse Joy's Audino]], [[Trip#Frillish|Trip's Frillish]], {{FB|Magma Admin|Courtney}} ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shinya Fukumatsu | | Shinya Fukumatsu | ||
| ふくまつ進紗 | | ふくまつ進紗 | ||
| [[Dr. Ferrara]], | | [[Dr. Ferrara]], [[Hobbes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jun Fukuyama | | Jun Fukuyama | ||
| 福山潤 | | 福山潤 | ||
| [[Dominick]], [[Shamus]], | | [[Dominick]], [[Shamus]], {{ga|Blue}} ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kiyotaka Furushima]] | | [[Kiyotaka Furushima]] | ||
| 古島清孝 | | 古島清孝 | ||
| [[Paul]], {{FB|Subway Boss|Emmet}}, [[Ash's Staraptor|Ash's Staravia]], [[Ash's Buizel]], [[Dawn's Quilava|Dawn's Cyndaquil]], [[Pit]] | | [[Paul]], {{FB|Subway Boss|Emmet}}, [[Ash's Staraptor|Ash's Staravia]], [[Ash's Buizel]], [[Dawn's Quilava|Dawn's Cyndaquil]], [[Pit]] | ||
|- | |||
| Arata Furuta | |||
| 古田新太 | |||
| [[Bonji]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tōru Furuya | | Tōru Furuya | ||
| 古谷徹 | | 古谷徹 | ||
| [[Burgh]], [[Corey]], Oluolu | | [[Burgh]], [[Corey]], [[Oluolu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Daisuke Gōri | | Daisuke Gōri | ||
Line 296: | Line 300: | ||
| Takaya Hashi | | Takaya Hashi | ||
| 土師孝也 | | 土師孝也 | ||
| {{ka|Flint}}, [[AZ]] ( | | {{ka|Flint}}, [[AZ]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tatsuya Hasome | | Tatsuya Hasome | ||
Line 312: | Line 316: | ||
| Shō Hayami | | Shō Hayami | ||
| 速水奨 | | 速水奨 | ||
| [[Juan]], [[Ghetsis]] ( | | [[Juan]], [[Ghetsis]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Risa Hayamizu]] | | [[Risa Hayamizu]] | ||
Line 328: | Line 332: | ||
| [[Megumi Hayashibara]] | | [[Megumi Hayashibara]] | ||
| 林原めぐみ | | 林原めぐみ | ||
| [[Jessie]], [[Ash's Bulbasaur]], [[Ash's Infernape|Ash's Chimchar]], [[Ash's Snivy]], [[May's Skitty]], [[Brock's Marshtomp|Brock's Mudkip]], [[Serena's Braixen]] | | [[Jessie]], [[Ash's Bulbasaur]], [[Ash's Infernape|Ash's Chimchar]], [[Ash's Snivy]], [[May's Skitty]], [[Brock's Marshtomp|Brock's Mudkip]], [[Serena's Braixen]], [[Ash's Rowlet]], [[Ash's Rockruff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Narumi Hidaka | | Narumi Hidaka | ||
Line 340: | Line 344: | ||
| Rina Hidaka | | Rina Hidaka | ||
| 日高里菜 | | 日高里菜 | ||
| [[Iris]] ( | | [[Iris]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kumiko Higa | | Kumiko Higa | ||
Line 393: | Line 397: | ||
| 広瀬正志 | | 広瀬正志 | ||
| [[Kurt]], [[Professor Malveaux]] | | [[Kurt]], [[Professor Malveaux]] | ||
|- | |||
| Yuka Hirose | |||
| 広瀬有香 | |||
| [[Great Detective Pikachu ~Birth of a New Duo~|Amanda Blackstone]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Aya Hisakawa | | Aya Hisakawa | ||
Line 408: | Line 416: | ||
| [[Takako Honda]] | | [[Takako Honda]] | ||
| 本田貴子 | | 本田貴子 | ||
| [[J]], [[Meredith]], {{DL|Swords of Justice (M15)|Virizion}}, [[Shelly]] ([[ | | [[J]], [[Meredith]], {{DL|Swords of Justice (M15)|Virizion}}, [[Shelly]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |||
| Kanata Hongō | |||
| 本郷奏多 | |||
| [[Sorrel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Katsuhisa Hōki | | Katsuhisa Hōki | ||
| 宝亀克寿 | | 宝亀克寿 | ||
| {{OBP|Old man|DP039}}, [[Ship's shipmates|Zabu]], [[McCann]] | | {{OBP|Old man|DP039}}, [[Ship's shipmates|Zabu]], [[McCann]], [[Great Detective Pikachu ~Birth of a New Duo~|Frank Holiday]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sōshirō Hori | | Sōshirō Hori | ||
| 堀総士郎 | | 堀総士郎 | ||
| [[ | | [[Zipp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yui Horie | | Yui Horie | ||
Line 428: | Line 440: | ||
| Ken'yū Horiuchi | | Ken'yū Horiuchi | ||
| 堀内 賢雄 | | 堀内 賢雄 | ||
| [[Cedric Juniper]], Narrator ([[Weekly Pokémon Broadcasting Station]]), Announcer ([[Pokémon Battle Revolution]]), [[Looker]] ( | | [[Cedric Juniper]], Narrator ([[Weekly Pokémon Broadcasting Station]]), Announcer ([[Pokémon Battle Revolution]]), [[Looker]] ({{pkmn|Generations}} ([[PG17]])) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mitsuaki Hoshino | | Mitsuaki Hoshino | ||
Line 436: | Line 448: | ||
| Takanori Hoshino | | Takanori Hoshino | ||
| 星野貴紀 | | 星野貴紀 | ||
| [[Jervis]], [[Dirk]]'s {{p|Tyranitar}}, [[Bruno]] ( | | [[Jervis]], [[Dirk]]'s {{p|Tyranitar}}, [[Bruno]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yoshimasa Hosoya | | Yoshimasa Hosoya | ||
| 細谷佳正 | | 細谷佳正 | ||
| [[Charles]], [[Don George]]'s pupil, Lance ( | | [[Charles]], [[Don George]]'s pupil, Lance ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mako Hyōdō]] | | [[Mako Hyōdō]] | ||
Line 476: | Line 488: | ||
| Masaaki Ihara | | Masaaki Ihara | ||
| 伊原正明 | | 伊原正明 | ||
| [[Rood]] ( | | [[Rood]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}), [[Brycen]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chigusa Ikeda | | Chigusa Ikeda | ||
Line 485: | Line 497: | ||
| 池田勝 | | 池田勝 | ||
| [[Goneff]] | | [[Goneff]] | ||
|- | |||
| Sunshine Ikezaki | |||
| サンシャイン池崎 | |||
| {{p|Hypno}} ([[SM049]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kazue Ikura | | Kazue Ikura | ||
Line 492: | Line 508: | ||
| Tetsu Inada | | Tetsu Inada | ||
| 稲田徹 | | 稲田徹 | ||
| [[Crasher Wake]], | | [[Crasher Wake]], {{FB|Aqua Admin|Matt}} ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minoru Inaba | | Minoru Inaba | ||
Line 508: | Line 524: | ||
| Marina Inoue | | Marina Inoue | ||
| 井上麻里奈 | | 井上麻里奈 | ||
| {{an|Aria}}, [[Malva]] ( | | {{an|Aria}}, [[Malva]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inuko Inuyama]] | | [[Inuko Inuyama]] | ||
Line 528: | Line 544: | ||
| [[Akira Ishida]] | | [[Akira Ishida]] | ||
| 石田彰 | | 石田彰 | ||
| [[Falkner]], [[Clark]], [[Steven Stone]] ([[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Pokémon Alpha Sapphire Animated Trailer|ORASAT]]), [[N]] ( | | [[Falkner]], [[Clark]], [[Steven Stone]] ([[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Pokémon Alpha Sapphire Animated Trailer|ORASAT]]), [[N]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bon Ishihara | | Bon Ishihara | ||
Line 541: | Line 557: | ||
| 石川寛美 | | 石川寛美 | ||
| [[Bugsy]] | | [[Bugsy]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kaito Ishikawa]] | |||
| 石川界人 | |||
| {{an|Kiawe}}, [[Officer Jenny's Gumshoos]], [[Cross#Lycanroc|Cross's Lycanroc]], {{p|Dhelmise}} ([[SM040]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yui Ishikawa | | Yui Ishikawa | ||
Line 592: | Line 612: | ||
| Masami Iwasaki | | Masami Iwasaki | ||
| 岩崎征実 | | 岩崎征実 | ||
| [[Drayden]] ([[ | | [[Drayden]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |||
| Ryōta Iwasaki | |||
| 岩崎諒太 | |||
| Man A ([[SM034]]), Agent ([[SM041]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Jon Kabira | |||
| ジョン・カビラ | |||
| [[Gurū]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Takeshi Kaga | | Takeshi Kaga | ||
Line 604: | Line 632: | ||
| Michiko Kaiden | | Michiko Kaiden | ||
| 鶏冠井美智子 | | 鶏冠井美智子 | ||
| [[Jupiter]] ( | | [[Jupiter]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yūki Kaji]] | | [[Yūki Kaji]] | ||
Line 614: | Line 642: | ||
| [[Jasmine]], [[Kay]], [[Annie Proctor]], [[Princess Salvia]] | | [[Jasmine]], [[Kay]], [[Annie Proctor]], [[Princess Salvia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tetsuya Kakihara | | [[Tetsuya Kakihara]] | ||
| 柿原徹也 | | 柿原徹也 | ||
| [[Reggie]] | | [[Reggie]] | ||
Line 712: | Line 740: | ||
| Tokuyoshi Kawashima | | Tokuyoshi Kawashima | ||
| 川島得愛 | | 川島得愛 | ||
| [[Lance]] ([[Pokémon Origins|PMTO]]), [[Hawes]], [[Karsten]], [[Mr. Garrison]], [[Colress]] ( | | [[Lance]] ([[Pokémon Origins|PMTO]]), [[Hawes]], [[Karsten]], [[Mr. Garrison]], [[Colress]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ayako Kawasumi | | Ayako Kawasumi | ||
Line 720: | Line 748: | ||
| Ai Kayano | | Ai Kayano | ||
| 茅野愛衣 | | 茅野愛衣 | ||
| [[Anima]] | | [[Anima]], [[Great Detective Pikachu ~Birth of a New Duo~|Rita Partridge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Iemasa Kayumi | | Iemasa Kayumi | ||
Line 749: | Line 777: | ||
| 木村昴 | | 木村昴 | ||
| [[Rodney]] | | [[Rodney]] | ||
|- | |||
| Sayaka Kinoshita | |||
| 木下紗華 | |||
| [[Lusamine]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wakana Kingyo | |||
| 金魚わかな | |||
| Electric Princess A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Atsushi Kisaichi | | Atsushi Kisaichi | ||
Line 764: | Line 800: | ||
| China Kitahara | | China Kitahara | ||
| 北原知奈 | | 北原知奈 | ||
| [[Elesa]] ( | | [[Elesa]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sayaka Kitahara | | Sayaka Kitahara | ||
| 北原沙弥香 | | 北原沙弥香 | ||
| [[Mars]] ( | | [[Mars]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}), Electric Princess B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eri Kitamura | | Eri Kitamura | ||
Line 804: | Line 840: | ||
| Masafumi Kobatake | | Masafumi Kobatake | ||
| こばたけまさふみ | | こばたけまさふみ | ||
| Citizen ([[SS028]]) | | Citizen ([[SS028]]), Trainer C ([[SM034]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sanae Kobayashi]] | | [[Sanae Kobayashi]] | ||
Line 824: | Line 860: | ||
| Miyuki Kobori | | Miyuki Kobori | ||
| 小堀幸 | | 小堀幸 | ||
| [[Randall]] | | [[Randall]], [[Great Detective Pikachu ~Birth of a New Duo~|Nina O'Hara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yurie Kobori | | Yurie Kobori | ||
Line 834: | Line 870: | ||
| [[Sakura]] | | [[Sakura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mikako Komatsu | | Sachi Kokuryū | ||
| 國立幸 | |||
| [[Professor Burnet]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mikako Komatsu]] | |||
| 小松未可子 | | 小松未可子 | ||
| [[Mairin]] | | [[Mairin]] | ||
Line 860: | Line 900: | ||
| [[Satomi Kōrogi]] | | [[Satomi Kōrogi]] | ||
| こおろぎさとみ | | こおろぎさとみ | ||
| [[Misty's Togetic]], [[Sparky]], [[Gary's Umbreon]], | | [[Misty's Togetic]], [[Sparky]], [[Gary's Umbreon]], {{p|Chansey}} ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Naoki Koshida | | Naoki Koshida | ||
Line 884: | Line 924: | ||
| Rikiya Koyama | | Rikiya Koyama | ||
| 小山力也 | | 小山力也 | ||
| [[Cullen Calix]], [[Dr. Proctor]], [[Clayton]], [[Giovanni]] ([[Pokémon Origins|PMTO]]), Kagetomo, [[Archie]] ( | | [[Cullen Calix]], [[Dr. Proctor]], [[Clayton]], [[Giovanni]] ([[Pokémon Origins|PMTO]]), Kagetomo, [[Archie]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Takehito Koyasu]] | | [[Takehito Koyasu]] | ||
Line 896: | Line 936: | ||
| [[Rie Kugimiya]] | | [[Rie Kugimiya]] | ||
| 釘宮理恵 | | 釘宮理恵 | ||
| {{jo|Lily}}, [[Landis]], [[Peggy]], [[Heidi]], {{mov|Celebi|Celebi|13}}, {{an|Hoopa}}, Little girl's ghost ( | | {{jo|Lily}}, [[Landis]], [[Peggy]], [[Heidi]], {{mov|Celebi|Celebi|13}}, {{an|Hoopa}}, Little girl's ghost ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kujira | | Kujira | ||
Line 928: | Line 968: | ||
| Hisako Kyōda | | Hisako Kyōda | ||
| 京田尚子 | | 京田尚子 | ||
| [[Hagatha]], [[Nagatha]], [[Florence]], [[Agatha]] ( | | [[Hagatha]], [[Nagatha]], [[Florence]], [[Agatha]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mitsuaki Madono | | Mitsuaki Madono | ||
| 真殿光昭 | | 真殿光昭 | ||
| [[Tad]], [[Jaco]], [[Freddy O'Martian]], {{p|Zangoose}} | | [[Tad]], [[Jaco]], [[Freddy O'Martian]], [[Faba]], {{p|Zangoose}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Junji Majima | | Junji Majima | ||
Line 956: | Line 996: | ||
| Shūhei Matsuda | | Shūhei Matsuda | ||
| 松田修平 | | 松田修平 | ||
| [[Bronius]] ( | | [[Bronius]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}), [[Burgh]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Masaya Matsukaze | | Masaya Matsukaze | ||
Line 977: | Line 1,017: | ||
| 松本梨香 | | 松本梨香 | ||
| [[Ash Ketchum]], [[Giovanni's Persian]] | | [[Ash Ketchum]], [[Giovanni's Persian]] | ||
|- | |||
| Sachi Matsumoto | |||
| 松本さち | |||
| [[Angela]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yasunori Matsumoto | | Yasunori Matsumoto | ||
Line 1,080: | Line 1,124: | ||
| [[Tsuguo Mogami]] | | [[Tsuguo Mogami]] | ||
| 最上嗣生 | | 最上嗣生 | ||
| [[Clay]], [[Ravine]], {{p|Shiftry}} ([[BW135]]), [[Clair|Clair's Druddigon]], [[Morana|Morana's Mamoswine]], [[Tony's parents|Tony's father]], {{p|Feraligatr}} ([[M16]]), [[Dolan]], [[Farrell]]'s {{p|Dusknoir}}, {{OBP|Grey|XY027}}, [[McGinty]], {{OBP|Carl|XY051}}, [[Jolt]], {{OBP|Pokémon hunter|XY063}}, {{p|Tyranitar}} ([[SS032]]), [[Lysandre's Pyroar]] ([[SS031]]) | | [[Clay]], [[Ravine]], {{p|Shiftry}} ([[BW135]]), [[Clair|Clair's Druddigon]], [[Morana|Morana's Mamoswine]], [[Tony's parents|Tony's father]], {{p|Feraligatr}} ([[M16]]), [[Dolan]], [[Farrell]]'s {{p|Dusknoir}}, {{OBP|Grey|XY027}}, [[McGinty]], {{OBP|Carl|XY051}}, [[Jolt]], {{OBP|Pokémon hunter|XY063}}, {{p|Tyranitar}} ([[SS032]]), [[Lysandre's Pyroar]] ([[SS031]]), [[Great Detective Pikachu ~Birth of a New Duo~|Carlos Hernando]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Halko Momoi | | Halko Momoi | ||
Line 1,133: | Line 1,177: | ||
| 長島雄一 | | 長島雄一 | ||
| [[Dr. Gordon]], [[Professor Brown]] | | [[Dr. Gordon]], [[Professor Brown]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Keiichi Nakagawa]] | |||
| 中川慶一 | |||
| [[Professor Kukui]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Reiji Nakagawa | | Reiji Nakagawa | ||
Line 1,170: | Line 1,218: | ||
| [[Professor Sebastian]] | | [[Professor Sebastian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yūichi Nakamura | | [[Yūichi Nakamura]] | ||
| 中村悠一 | | 中村悠一 | ||
| [[N]] | | [[N]] | ||
Line 1,184: | Line 1,232: | ||
| [[Daisuke Namikawa]] | | [[Daisuke Namikawa]] | ||
| 浪川大輔 | | 浪川大輔 | ||
| [[Lucian]], {{OBP|Lucario|M08}}, | | [[Lucian]], {{OBP|Lucario|M08}}, {{an|Rotom Pokédex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shinichi Namiki | | Shinichi Namiki | ||
Line 1,252: | Line 1,300: | ||
| Akihiro Nishino | | Akihiro Nishino | ||
| 西野亮廣 | | 西野亮廣 | ||
| [[ | | [[Freddy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kōtarō Nishiyama | | Kōtarō Nishiyama | ||
Line 1,272: | Line 1,320: | ||
| Mamiko Noto | | Mamiko Noto | ||
| 能登麻美子 | | 能登麻美子 | ||
| [[Alanna]], [[Alice]] (child), [[Alicia]] (child), [[Marnie and Paige|Marnie]], [[Tonio#Drifblim|Tonio's Drifblim]], [[Cheryl]] ( | | [[Alanna]], [[Alice]] (child), [[Alicia]] (child), [[Marnie and Paige|Marnie]], [[Tonio#Drifblim|Tonio's Drifblim]], [[Cheryl]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Masako Nozawa | | Masako Nozawa | ||
Line 1,305: | Line 1,353: | ||
| 岡野浩介 | | 岡野浩介 | ||
| [[Eevee brothers|Pyro]], [[Elijah]], [[Andreas]], [[Dick and Philip|Philip]] | | [[Eevee brothers|Pyro]], [[Elijah]], [[Andreas]], [[Dick and Philip|Philip]] | ||
|- | |||
| Tōru Ōkawa | |||
| 大川透 | |||
| [[Great Detective Pikachu ~Birth of a New Duo~|Detective Pikachu]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Momoko Ōhara | | Momoko Ōhara | ||
Line 1,316: | Line 1,368: | ||
| Suzune Okabe | | Suzune Okabe | ||
| 岡部涼音 | | 岡部涼音 | ||
| Ryoku ( | | Ryoku ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nobuhiko Okamoto | | Nobuhiko Okamoto | ||
Line 1,336: | Line 1,388: | ||
| Sayaka Ōhara | | Sayaka Ōhara | ||
| 大原さやか | | 大原さやか | ||
| [[Diantha]] ( | | [[Diantha]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Masayuki Omoro]] | | [[Masayuki Omoro]] | ||
| 小室正幸 | | 小室正幸 | ||
| {{FB|Pyramid King|Brandon}}, [[Dr. Zager]], [[Giallo]] ( | | {{FB|Pyramid King|Brandon}}, [[Dr. Zager]], [[Giallo]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Takeharu Onishi | | Takeharu Onishi | ||
Line 1,350: | Line 1,402: | ||
| [[Red Eyes]] | | [[Red Eyes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kenshō Ono | | [[Kenshō Ono]] | ||
| 小野賢章 | | 小野賢章 | ||
| {{EF|Aaron}}, [[Alain]] | | {{EF|Aaron}}, [[Alain]] | ||
Line 1,358: | Line 1,410: | ||
| [[Bill]], {{OBP|Guy|AG066}} | | [[Bill]], {{OBP|Guy|AG066}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fumiko Orikasa | | [[Fumiko Orikasa]] | ||
| 折笠富美子 | | 折笠富美子 | ||
| {{mov|Bianca}}, {{OBP|Katrina|AG157}}, {{an|Charmaine}}, [[Daniela]], [[Diantha]], | | {{mov|Bianca}}, {{OBP|Katrina|AG157}}, {{an|Charmaine}}, [[Daniela]], [[Diantha]], {{ga|Red's Pikachu}} ({{pkmn|Generations}}), [[Lorelei]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ryōta Ōsaka | | Ryōta Ōsaka | ||
| 逢坂良太 | | 逢坂良太 | ||
| [[ | | [[Cross]], {{ga|Silver}} ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yūko Ōshima | | Yūko Ōshima | ||
Line 1,384: | Line 1,436: | ||
| Akio Ōtsuka | | Akio Ōtsuka | ||
| 大塚明夫 | | 大塚明夫 | ||
| [[Giovanni]] ( | | [[Giovanni]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hōchū Ōtsuka | | Hōchū Ōtsuka | ||
Line 1,440: | Line 1,492: | ||
| Kunpei Sakamoto | | Kunpei Sakamoto | ||
| 坂本くんぺい | | 坂本くんぺい | ||
| [[Lord Shabboneau]]'s Butler ([[XY018]]), [[Keaton]] | | [[Lord Shabboneau]]'s Butler ([[XY018]]), [[Keaton]], [[Great Detective Pikachu ~Birth of a New Duo~|Pablo Millan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maaya Sakamoto | | Maaya Sakamoto | ||
| 坂本真綾 | | 坂本真綾 | ||
| [[Gabby and Ty|Ty] ( | | [[Gabby and Ty|Ty]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rei Sakuma | | Rei Sakuma | ||
Line 1,452: | Line 1,504: | ||
| Azu Sakura | | Azu Sakura | ||
| 桜あず | | 桜あず | ||
| {{ | | {{al|Anna}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ayane Sakura | | Ayane Sakura | ||
Line 1,458: | Line 1,510: | ||
| [[Meray]] (child) | | [[Meray]] (child) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Takahiro Sakurai | | [[Takahiro Sakurai]] | ||
| 櫻井孝宏 | | 櫻井孝宏 | ||
| {{an|Watt}}, {{p|Sandshrew}}<!-- Semi-Final Announcer, AD; These need clarity.-->, [[Teaque]] | | {{an|Watt}}, {{p|Sandshrew}}<!-- Semi-Final Announcer, AD; These need clarity.-->, [[Teaque]] | ||
Line 1,468: | Line 1,520: | ||
| Toru Sakurai | | Toru Sakurai | ||
| 櫻井トオル | | 櫻井トオル | ||
| [[ | | [[Tupp]] ([[SM024]]-present), {{tc|Hiker}} A, [[Gladion#Type: Null|Gladion's Type: Null]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shirō Sano | | Shirō Sano | ||
Line 1,485: | Line 1,537: | ||
| 佐々木啓夫 | | 佐々木啓夫 | ||
| [[Pokémon Trainer]] ([[BW089]]), [[Virgil]]'s {{p|Jolteon}}, {{p|Cofagrigus}} ([[BW064]]), {{p|Bouffalant}} ([[BW066]]) | | [[Pokémon Trainer]] ([[BW089]]), [[Virgil]]'s {{p|Jolteon}}, {{p|Cofagrigus}} ([[BW064]]), {{p|Bouffalant}} ([[BW066]]) | ||
|- | |||
| Nozomu Sasaki | |||
| 佐々木望 | |||
| [[Horacio]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Seiji Sasaki | | Seiji Sasaki | ||
| 佐々木誠二 | | 佐々木誠二 | ||
| [[Volt]], {{mov|Kyle}}, [[Rizzo]], [[Maxie]] ( | | [[Volt]], {{mov|Kyle}}, [[Rizzo]], [[Maxie]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ai Satō | | Ai Satō | ||
Line 1,517: | Line 1,573: | ||
| 佐藤利奈 | | 佐藤利奈 | ||
| {{OBP|Spring and Summer|DP062|Summer}} | | {{OBP|Spring and Summer|DP062|Summer}} | ||
|- | |||
| Shiori Sato | |||
| 佐藤栞里 | |||
| {{OBP|Verity|M20}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Takuya Satō | | Takuya Satō | ||
| 拓也佐藤 | | 拓也佐藤 | ||
| | | {{OBP|Case|BW081}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soma Saito | | Soma Saito | ||
Line 1,530: | Line 1,590: | ||
| [[Astrid]] | | [[Astrid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Miyuki Sawashiro | | [[Miyuki Sawashiro]] | ||
| 沢城みゆき | | 沢城みゆき | ||
| [[Olivia]], [[Marley]], [[Moira]], [[Morana]], [[Elesa]] ([[Pokémon Black Version 2 and Pokémon White Version 2 Animated Trailer|B2W2AT]]) | | [[Olivia]], [[Marley]], [[Moira]], [[Morana]], [[Elesa]] ([[Pokémon Black Version 2 and Pokémon White Version 2 Animated Trailer|B2W2AT]]) | ||
Line 1,560: | Line 1,620: | ||
| Noriko Shibasaki | | Noriko Shibasaki | ||
| 芝崎典子 | | 芝崎典子 | ||
| [[Skyla]] ( | | [[Skyla]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hidekatsu Shibata | | Hidekatsu Shibata | ||
Line 1,578: | Line 1,638: | ||
| {{OBP|Rhonda|AG141}} | | {{OBP|Rhonda|AG141}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Risa Shimizu | | [[Risa Shimizu]] | ||
| 清水理沙 | | 清水理沙 | ||
| [[Nurse Joy]] ({{series|Sun & Moon}}), [[Charlene]], {{p|Morelull}} | | [[Nurse Joy]] ({{series|Sun & Moon}}), [[Charlene]], {{p|Morelull}}, [[Great Detective Pikachu ~Birth of a New Duo~|Emilia Christie]], {{pkmn2|Totem}} {{p|Lurantis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rei Shimoda | | Rei Shimoda | ||
| 下田レイ | | 下田レイ | ||
| [[Madame Catherine]] | | [[Madame Catherine]], [[Great Detective Pikachu ~Birth of a New Duo~|Meiko Okamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hiro Shimono | | Hiro Shimono | ||
| 下野紘 | | 下野紘 | ||
| [[Buck]] ( | | [[Buck]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tomoyuki Shimura | | Tomoyuki Shimura | ||
| 志村知幸 | | 志村知幸 | ||
| [[Shiro]], [[Zinzolin]] ( | | [[Shiro]], [[Zinzolin]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}), [[Clay]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kei Shindō]] | | [[Kei Shindō]] | ||
Line 1,636: | Line 1,696: | ||
| Miyoko Shōji | | Miyoko Shōji | ||
| 荘司美代子 | | 荘司美代子 | ||
| [[Sophia]], [[Clara]], | | [[Sophia]], [[Clara]], {{OBP|Lacy|XY014}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yukito Sōma | | Yukito Sōma | ||
Line 1,672: | Line 1,732: | ||
| Akio Suyama | | Akio Suyama | ||
| 陶山章央 | | 陶山章央 | ||
| [[Sho]], [[Koji]], {{p|Snubbull}}, {{p|Diglett}}, [[Tabitha]] ( | | [[Sho]], [[Koji]], {{p|Snubbull}}, {{p|Diglett}}, [[Tabitha]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chiharu Suzuka | | Chiharu Suzuka | ||
Line 1,728: | Line 1,788: | ||
| Masami Tachino | | Masami Tachino | ||
| たちのまさみ | | たちのまさみ | ||
| | | {{OBP|Lacy|EP044}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hiroaki Tajiri | | Hiroaki Tajiri | ||
Line 1,746: | Line 1,806: | ||
| [[Kylie]], {{p|Drilbur}} ([[M14]]) | | [[Kylie]], {{p|Drilbur}} ([[M14]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wataru Takagi | | Motoki Takagi | ||
| 高城元気 | |||
| [[Evian]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wataru Takagi]] | |||
| 高木渉 | | 高木渉 | ||
| [[Fergus]], [[Vladimir]], [[Leon]], [[Frank]], [[Petrel]] ( | | [[Fergus]], [[Vladimir]], [[Leon]], [[Frank]], [[Petrel]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chiaki Takahashi]] | | [[Chiaki Takahashi]] | ||
Line 1,788: | Line 1,852: | ||
| Saori Takayama | | Saori Takayama | ||
| 高宮彩織 | | 高宮彩織 | ||
| [[Lenora]] ( | | [[Lenora]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kōji Takeda | | Kōji Takeda | ||
| 樋口智透 | | 樋口智透 | ||
| {{p|Onix}} ([[BW087]]) | | {{p|Onix}} ([[BW087]]) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fumiko Takekuma]] | |||
| 武隈史子 | |||
| {{an|Sophocles}}, [[James's Mareanie]], [[Hala#Crabrawler|Hala's Crabrawler]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Naoto Takenaka | | Naoto Takenaka | ||
Line 1,822: | Line 1,890: | ||
| {{jo|Liza}} | | {{jo|Liza}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atsuko Tanaka | | [[Atsuko Tanaka]] | ||
| 田中敦子 | | 田中敦子 | ||
| [[Lenora]], {{FB|Pike Queen|Lucy}} | | [[Lenora]], {{FB|Pike Queen|Lucy}}, [[Great Detective Pikachu ~Birth of a New Duo~|Dorothy Fisher]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kan Tanaka | | Kan Tanaka | ||
Line 1,842: | Line 1,910: | ||
| [[Santa Claus]]'s {{p|Jynx}} | | [[Santa Claus]]'s {{p|Jynx}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rie Tanaka | | [[Rie Tanaka]] | ||
| 田中理恵 | | 田中理恵 | ||
| [[Solidad]], [[Mars]] | | [[Solidad]], [[Mars]] | ||
Line 1,874: | Line 1,942: | ||
| [[Tony]], [[Ash's Fletchling]], {{OBP|Chris|BW088}}, {{OBP|Penelope|XY013}}, Woman ([[XY018]]), [[Chespie]], [[Korrina]], [[Clemont's Luxio]], [[Ash's Noibat]] | | [[Tony]], [[Ash's Fletchling]], {{OBP|Chris|BW088}}, {{OBP|Penelope|XY013}}, Woman ([[XY018]]), [[Chespie]], [[Korrina]], [[Clemont's Luxio]], [[Ash's Noibat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nobuo Tobita | | [[Nobuo Tobita]] | ||
| 飛田展男 | | 飛田展男 | ||
| [[Brycen]], [[Professor Cozmo]] ( | | [[Brycen]], [[Professor Cozmo]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kōichi Tōchika | | Kōichi Tōchika | ||
Line 1,897: | Line 1,965: | ||
| 冬馬由美 | | 冬馬由美 | ||
| [[Caroline]], [[Giselle]], [[Pichu Brothers|Pichu Big]] | | [[Caroline]], [[Giselle]], [[Pichu Brothers|Pichu Big]] | ||
|- | |||
| Haruka Jin'ya | |||
| 陣谷遥 | |||
| Man B ([[SM034]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Haruka Tomatsu | | Haruka Tomatsu | ||
Line 1,904: | Line 1,976: | ||
| Kōsei Tomita | | Kōsei Tomita | ||
| 富田耕生 | | 富田耕生 | ||
| [[Shonosuke]], [[Charon]] ( | | [[Shonosuke]], [[Charon]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Katsumi Toriumi | | Katsumi Toriumi | ||
Line 1,916: | Line 1,988: | ||
| Hiroki Tōchi | | Hiroki Tōchi | ||
| 東地宏樹 | | 東地宏樹 | ||
| [[Colress]], [[Lysandre]] ( | | [[Colress]], [[Lysandre]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Megumi Toyoguchi]] | | [[Megumi Toyoguchi]] | ||
Line 1,932: | Line 2,004: | ||
| Hiroshi Tsuchida | | Hiroshi Tsuchida | ||
| 土田大 | | 土田大 | ||
| [[Professor Sycamore]], [[Eusine]] ( | | [[Professor Sycamore]], [[Eusine]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kenjirō Tsuda | | Kenjirō Tsuda | ||
Line 1,964: | Line 2,036: | ||
| Maaya Uchida | | Maaya Uchida | ||
| 内田真礼 | | 内田真礼 | ||
| [[Emma]] ([[ | | [[Emma]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |||
| Yūma Uchida | |||
| 内田雄馬 | |||
| [[Great Detective Pikachu ~Birth of a New Duo~|Tim Goodman]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Naoya Uchida | | Naoya Uchida | ||
Line 1,972: | Line 2,048: | ||
| Takaaki Uchino | | Takaaki Uchino | ||
| 内野孝聡 | | 内野孝聡 | ||
| [[ | | [[Tupp]] ([[SM001]]-[[SM011]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kōki Uchiyama | | Kōki Uchiyama | ||
| 内山昂輝 | | 内山昂輝 | ||
| {{un|Cameron}} | | {{un|Cameron}}, [[Great Detective Pikachu ~Birth of a New Duo~|Wallace Carroll]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Junko Ueda | | Junko Ueda | ||
Line 1,985: | Line 2,061: | ||
| 植田佳奈 | | 植田佳奈 | ||
| [[Skyla]], [[Luna]], [[Skyla|Skyla's Swanna]]{{tt|*|occasionally; English dub only}} | | [[Skyla]], [[Luna]], [[Skyla|Skyla's Swanna]]{{tt|*|occasionally; English dub only}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Reina Ueda]] | |||
| 上田麗奈 | |||
| {{an|Mallow}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Toshiya Ueda | | Toshiya Ueda | ||
Line 2,032: | Line 2,112: | ||
| Tomohiro Waki | | Tomohiro Waki | ||
| 脇知弘 | | 脇知弘 | ||
| [[Stephan]] | | [[Stephan]], [[Great Detective Pikachu ~Birth of a New Duo~|Frederick Hartfield]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Asami Waragai | | Asami Waragai | ||
Line 2,096: | Line 2,176: | ||
| Daiki Yamashita | | Daiki Yamashita | ||
| 山下大輝 | | 山下大輝 | ||
| [[Saturn]] ( | | [[Saturn]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vanilla Yamazaki | | Vanilla Yamazaki | ||
Line 2,109: | Line 2,189: | ||
| 弥永和子 | | 弥永和子 | ||
| [[Madame Muchmoney]] | | [[Madame Muchmoney]] | ||
|- | |||
| Michio Hazana | |||
| 羽佐間道夫 | |||
| Fishing Expert | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Michiyo Yanagisawa | | Michiyo Yanagisawa | ||
Line 2,128: | Line 2,212: | ||
| Makoto Yasumura | | Makoto Yasumura | ||
| 保村真 | | 保村真 | ||
| [[Gabby and Ty|Ty]] ( | | [[Gabby and Ty|Ty]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hiroki Yasumoto | | Hiroki Yasumoto |
Revision as of 08:48, 25 November 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of the voice actors who have appeared in the Japanese version of the Pokémon anime and animated shorts made for the games.
See also
External links
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |