List of Japanese voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Playerking95 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(Added ALL Generations roles to characters. Rumi Okubo column supposed to be empty?) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Japanese | ! Japanese | ||
! Role(s) | ! Role(s) | ||
|- | |||
| Ryōma Abe | |||
| 安部亮馬 | |||
| [[Gorm]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rika Adachi | | Rika Adachi | ||
Line 100: | Line 104: | ||
| Kinryū Arimoto | | Kinryū Arimoto | ||
| 有本欽隆 | | 有本欽隆 | ||
| {{OBP|Ethan|EP101}}, [[Denjirō]] | | {{OBP|Ethan|EP101}}, [[Denjirō]], Mansion butler ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yōko Asada | | Yōko Asada | ||
Line 188: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Aya Endō]] | | [[Aya Endō]] | ||
| 遠藤綾 | | 遠藤綾 | ||
| [[Maylene]], [[Alexa]], [[Sally]] | | [[Maylene]], [[Alexa]], [[Sally]], [[Cynthia]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Daichi Endō | | Daichi Endō | ||
Line 228: | Line 232: | ||
| Keiji Fujiwara | | Keiji Fujiwara | ||
| 藤原啓治 | | 藤原啓治 | ||
| [[Maxie]], {{p|Sudowoodo}}, {{SSB|Mewtwo}} ([[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS/Wii U|SSB4]]) | | [[Maxie]], {{p|Sudowoodo}}, {{SSB|Mewtwo}} ([[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS/Wii U|SSB4]]), [[Looker]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]] ([[PG01]]-[[PG12]])) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tatsuya Fujiwara | | Tatsuya Fujiwara | ||
Line 236: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Misato Fukuen]] | | [[Misato Fukuen]] | ||
| 福圓美里 | | 福圓美里 | ||
| [[Georgia]], [[Ash's Oshawott]], [[Nurse Joy's Audino]], [[Trip#Frillish|Trip's Frillish]] | | [[Georgia]], [[Ash's Oshawott]], [[Nurse Joy's Audino]], [[Trip#Frillish|Trip's Frillish]], [[Magma Admin Courtney|Courtney]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shinya Fukumatsu | | Shinya Fukumatsu | ||
Line 244: | Line 248: | ||
| Jun Fukuyama | | Jun Fukuyama | ||
| 福山潤 | | 福山潤 | ||
| [[Dominick]], [[Shamus]] | | [[Dominick]], [[Shamus]], [[Blue (game)|Blue]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kiyotaka Furushima]] | | [[Kiyotaka Furushima]] | ||
Line 292: | Line 296: | ||
| Takaya Hashi | | Takaya Hashi | ||
| 土師孝也 | | 土師孝也 | ||
| {{ka|Flint}} | | {{ka|Flint}}, [[AZ]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tatsuya Hasome | | Tatsuya Hasome | ||
Line 308: | Line 312: | ||
| Shō Hayami | | Shō Hayami | ||
| 速水奨 | | 速水奨 | ||
| [[Juan]] | | [[Juan]], [[Ghetsis]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Risa Hayamizu]] | | [[Risa Hayamizu]] | ||
Line 333: | Line 337: | ||
| 日高のり子 | | 日高のり子 | ||
| [[Tory Lund]], [[Jeanette Fisher]], {{OBP|Gilbert|SS014}} | | [[Tory Lund]], [[Jeanette Fisher]], {{OBP|Gilbert|SS014}} | ||
|- | |||
| Rina Hidaka | |||
| 日高里菜 | |||
| [[Iris]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kumiko Higa | | Kumiko Higa | ||
Line 400: | Line 408: | ||
| [[Takako Honda]] | | [[Takako Honda]] | ||
| 本田貴子 | | 本田貴子 | ||
| [[J]], [[Meredith]], {{DL|Swords of Justice (M15)|Virizion}} | | [[J]], [[Meredith]], {{DL|Swords of Justice (M15)|Virizion}}, [[Shelly]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Katsuhisa Hōki | | Katsuhisa Hōki | ||
Line 420: | Line 428: | ||
| Ken'yū Horiuchi | | Ken'yū Horiuchi | ||
| 堀内 賢雄 | | 堀内 賢雄 | ||
| [[Cedric Juniper]], Narrator ([[Weekly Pokémon Broadcasting Station]]), Announcer ([[Pokémon Battle Revolution]]) | | [[Cedric Juniper]], Narrator ([[Weekly Pokémon Broadcasting Station]]), Announcer ([[Pokémon Battle Revolution]]), [[Looker]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]] ([[PG17]])) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mitsuaki Hoshino | | Mitsuaki Hoshino | ||
Line 428: | Line 436: | ||
| Takanori Hoshino | | Takanori Hoshino | ||
| 星野貴紀 | | 星野貴紀 | ||
| [[Jervis]], [[Dirk]]'s {{p|Tyranitar}} | | [[Jervis]], [[Dirk]]'s {{p|Tyranitar}}, [[Bruno]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yoshimasa Hosoya | | Yoshimasa Hosoya | ||
| 細谷佳正 | | 細谷佳正 | ||
| [[Charles]], [[Don George]]'s pupil | | [[Charles]], [[Don George]]'s pupil, Lance ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mako Hyōdō]] | | [[Mako Hyōdō]] | ||
Line 465: | Line 473: | ||
| 飯塚昭三 | | 飯塚昭三 | ||
| [[Drake]], [[Old Man Obee]], [[Umberto]], {{DL|Carbink servants|Dace}} | | [[Drake]], [[Old Man Obee]], [[Umberto]], {{DL|Carbink servants|Dace}} | ||
|- | |||
| Masaaki Ihara | |||
| 伊原正明 | |||
| [[Rood]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]), [[Brycen]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Chigusa Ikeda | | Chigusa Ikeda | ||
Line 480: | Line 492: | ||
| Tetsu Inada | | Tetsu Inada | ||
| 稲田徹 | | 稲田徹 | ||
| [[Crasher Wake]] | | [[Crasher Wake]], [[Aqua Admin Matt|Matt]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minoru Inaba | | Minoru Inaba | ||
Line 496: | Line 508: | ||
| Marina Inoue | | Marina Inoue | ||
| 井上麻里奈 | | 井上麻里奈 | ||
| {{an|Aria}} | | {{an|Aria}}, [[Malva]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inuko Inuyama]] | | [[Inuko Inuyama]] | ||
Line 516: | Line 528: | ||
| [[Akira Ishida]] | | [[Akira Ishida]] | ||
| 石田彰 | | 石田彰 | ||
| [[Falkner]], [[Clark]], [[Steven Stone]] ([[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Pokémon Alpha Sapphire Animated Trailer|ORASAT]]) | | [[Falkner]], [[Clark]], [[Steven Stone]] ([[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Pokémon Alpha Sapphire Animated Trailer|ORASAT]]), [[N]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bon Ishihara | | Bon Ishihara | ||
Line 577: | Line 589: | ||
| 井浦愛 | | 井浦愛 | ||
| {{Brocksib|Yolanda}} | | {{Brocksib|Yolanda}} | ||
|- | |||
| Masami Iwasaki | |||
| 岩崎征実 | |||
| [[Drayden]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Takeshi Kaga | | Takeshi Kaga | ||
Line 585: | Line 601: | ||
| 甲斐田裕子 | | 甲斐田裕子 | ||
| [[Dora]], [[King and Queen of the Mirage Kingdom|Queen of the Mirage Kingdom]], [[Rikako]] | | [[Dora]], [[King and Queen of the Mirage Kingdom|Queen of the Mirage Kingdom]], [[Rikako]] | ||
|- | |||
| Michiko Kaiden | |||
| 鶏冠井美智子 | |||
| [[Jupiter]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yūki Kaji]] | | [[Yūki Kaji]] | ||
Line 692: | Line 712: | ||
| Tokuyoshi Kawashima | | Tokuyoshi Kawashima | ||
| 川島得愛 | | 川島得愛 | ||
| [[Lance]] ([[Pokémon Origins|PMTO]]), [[Hawes]], [[Karsten]], [[Mr. Garrison]] | | [[Lance]] ([[Pokémon Origins|PMTO]]), [[Hawes]], [[Karsten]], [[Mr. Garrison]], [[Colress]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ayako Kawasumi | | Ayako Kawasumi | ||
Line 741: | Line 761: | ||
| 岸尾大輔 | | 岸尾大輔 | ||
| [[Kyle Hamm]], {{OBP|Gordon|AG107}}, [[Salvador]], [[Alex Davis]] | | [[Kyle Hamm]], {{OBP|Gordon|AG107}}, [[Salvador]], [[Alex Davis]] | ||
|- | |||
| China Kitahara | |||
| 北原知奈 | |||
| [[Elesa]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Sayaka Kitahara | |||
| 北原沙弥香 | |||
| [[Mars]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eri Kitamura | | Eri Kitamura | ||
Line 832: | Line 860: | ||
| [[Satomi Kōrogi]] | | [[Satomi Kōrogi]] | ||
| こおろぎさとみ | | こおろぎさとみ | ||
| [[Misty's Togetic]], [[Sparky]], [[Gary's Umbreon]] | | [[Misty's Togetic]], [[Sparky]], [[Gary's Umbreon]], [[Chansey]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Naoki Koshida | | Naoki Koshida | ||
Line 856: | Line 884: | ||
| Rikiya Koyama | | Rikiya Koyama | ||
| 小山力也 | | 小山力也 | ||
| [[Cullen Calix]], [[Dr. Proctor]], [[Clayton]], [[Giovanni]] ([[Pokémon Origins|PMTO]]), Kagetomo | | [[Cullen Calix]], [[Dr. Proctor]], [[Clayton]], [[Giovanni]] ([[Pokémon Origins|PMTO]]), Kagetomo, [[Archie]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Takehito Koyasu]] | | [[Takehito Koyasu]] | ||
Line 868: | Line 896: | ||
| [[Rie Kugimiya]] | | [[Rie Kugimiya]] | ||
| 釘宮理恵 | | 釘宮理恵 | ||
| {{jo|Lily}}, [[Landis]], [[Peggy]], [[Heidi]], {{mov|Celebi|Celebi|13}}, {{an|Hoopa}} | | {{jo|Lily}}, [[Landis]], [[Peggy]], [[Heidi]], {{mov|Celebi|Celebi|13}}, {{an|Hoopa}}, Little girl's ghost ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kujira | | Kujira | ||
Line 900: | Line 928: | ||
| Hisako Kyōda | | Hisako Kyōda | ||
| 京田尚子 | | 京田尚子 | ||
| [[Hagatha]], [[Nagatha]], [[Florence]] | | [[Hagatha]], [[Nagatha]], [[Florence]], [[Agatha]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mitsuaki Madono | | Mitsuaki Madono | ||
Line 925: | Line 953: | ||
| 丸山詠二 | | 丸山詠二 | ||
| [[Kaburagi]], [[Nanny and Pop-Pop|Pop-Pop]] | | [[Kaburagi]], [[Nanny and Pop-Pop|Pop-Pop]] | ||
|- | |||
| Shūhei Matsuda | |||
| 松田修平 | |||
| [[Bronius]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]), [[Burgh]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Masaya Matsukaze | | Masaya Matsukaze | ||
Line 1,240: | Line 1,272: | ||
| Mamiko Noto | | Mamiko Noto | ||
| 能登麻美子 | | 能登麻美子 | ||
| [[Alanna]], [[Alice]] (child), [[Alicia]] (child), [[Marnie and Paige|Marnie]], [[Tonio#Drifblim|Tonio's Drifblim]] | | [[Alanna]], [[Alice]] (child), [[Alicia]] (child), [[Marnie and Paige|Marnie]], [[Tonio#Drifblim|Tonio's Drifblim]], [[Cheryl]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Masako Nozawa | | Masako Nozawa | ||
Line 1,281: | Line 1,313: | ||
| 大谷育江 | | 大谷育江 | ||
| [[Ash's Pikachu]], [[James's Mime Jr.]], [[Misty's Goldeen]], [[Misty's Starmie]], [[Drew's Roselia]] | | [[Ash's Pikachu]], [[James's Mime Jr.]], [[Misty's Goldeen]], [[Misty's Starmie]], [[Drew's Roselia]] | ||
|- | |||
| Suzune Okabe | |||
| 岡部涼音 | |||
| Ryoku ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nobuhiko Okamoto | | Nobuhiko Okamoto | ||
Line 1,297: | Line 1,333: | ||
| 大久保瑠美 | | 大久保瑠美 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Sayaka Ōhara | |||
| 大原さやか | |||
| [[Diantha]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Masayuki Omoro]] | | [[Masayuki Omoro]] | ||
| 小室正幸 | | 小室正幸 | ||
| {{FB|Pyramid King|Brandon}}, [[Dr. Zager]] | | {{FB|Pyramid King|Brandon}}, [[Dr. Zager]], [[Giallo]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Takeharu Onishi | | Takeharu Onishi | ||
Line 1,320: | Line 1,360: | ||
| Fumiko Orikasa | | Fumiko Orikasa | ||
| 折笠富美子 | | 折笠富美子 | ||
| {{mov|Bianca}}, {{OBP|Katrina|AG157}}, {{an|Charmaine}}, [[Daniela]], [[Diantha]] | | {{mov|Bianca}}, {{OBP|Katrina|AG157}}, {{an|Charmaine}}, [[Daniela]], [[Diantha]], [[Red's Pikachu (game)|Red's Pikachu]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]), [[Lorelei]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |||
| Ryōta Ōsaka | |||
| 逢坂良太 | |||
| [[Silver (game)|Silver]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yūko Ōshima | | Yūko Ōshima | ||
Line 1,337: | Line 1,381: | ||
| 大塚周夫 | | 大塚周夫 | ||
| {{mov|Tobias}} | | {{mov|Tobias}} | ||
|- | |||
| Akio Ōtsuka | |||
| 大塚明夫 | |||
| [[Giovanni]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hōchū Ōtsuka | | Hōchū Ōtsuka | ||
Line 1,393: | Line 1,441: | ||
| 坂本くんぺい | | 坂本くんぺい | ||
| [[Lord Shabboneau]]'s Butler ([[XY018]]), [[Keaton]] | | [[Lord Shabboneau]]'s Butler ([[XY018]]), [[Keaton]] | ||
|- | |||
| Maaya Sakamoto | |||
| 坂本真綾 | |||
| [[Gabby and Ty|Ty] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rei Sakuma | | Rei Sakuma | ||
Line 1,436: | Line 1,488: | ||
| Seiji Sasaki | | Seiji Sasaki | ||
| 佐々木誠二 | | 佐々木誠二 | ||
| [[Volt]], {{mov|Kyle}}, [[Rizzo]] | | [[Volt]], {{mov|Kyle}}, [[Rizzo]], [[Maxie]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ai Satō | | Ai Satō | ||
Line 1,505: | Line 1,557: | ||
| 芝原チヤコ | | 芝原チヤコ | ||
| {{DL|Mewtwo (original series)|Cloned Pokémon|Meowthtwo}}, {{p|Meowth}} ([[EP056]]), {{p|Cubone}}, {{p|Bulbasaur}}, {{p|Ivysaur}}, {{p|Jynx}} ([[AG168]]) | | {{DL|Mewtwo (original series)|Cloned Pokémon|Meowthtwo}}, {{p|Meowth}} ([[EP056]]), {{p|Cubone}}, {{p|Bulbasaur}}, {{p|Ivysaur}}, {{p|Jynx}} ([[AG168]]) | ||
|- | |||
| Noriko Shibasaki | |||
| 芝崎典子 | |||
| [[Skyla]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hidekatsu Shibata | | Hidekatsu Shibata | ||
Line 1,529: | Line 1,585: | ||
| 下田レイ | | 下田レイ | ||
| [[Madame Catherine]] | | [[Madame Catherine]] | ||
|- | |||
| Hiro Shimono | |||
| 下野紘 | |||
| [[Buck]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tomoyuki Shimura | | Tomoyuki Shimura | ||
| 志村知幸 | | 志村知幸 | ||
| [[Shiro]] | | [[Shiro]], [[Zinzolin]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]), [[Clay]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kei Shindō]] | | [[Kei Shindō]] | ||
Line 1,612: | Line 1,672: | ||
| Akio Suyama | | Akio Suyama | ||
| 陶山章央 | | 陶山章央 | ||
| [[Sho]], [[Koji]], {{p|Snubbull}}, {{p|Diglett}} | | [[Sho]], [[Koji]], {{p|Snubbull}}, {{p|Diglett}}, [[Tabitha]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chiharu Suzuka | | Chiharu Suzuka | ||
Line 1,688: | Line 1,748: | ||
| Wataru Takagi | | Wataru Takagi | ||
| 高木渉 | | 高木渉 | ||
| [[Fergus]], [[Vladimir]], [[Leon]], [[Frank]] | | [[Fergus]], [[Vladimir]], [[Leon]], [[Frank]], [[Petrel]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chiaki Takahashi]] | | [[Chiaki Takahashi]] | ||
Line 1,725: | Line 1,785: | ||
| 高山みなみ | | 高山みなみ | ||
| [[Ritchie]], [[Luke]] | | [[Ritchie]], [[Luke]] | ||
|- | |||
| Saori Takayama | |||
| 高宮彩織 | |||
| [[Lenora]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kōji Takeda | | Kōji Takeda | ||
Line 1,812: | Line 1,876: | ||
| Nobuo Tobita | | Nobuo Tobita | ||
| 飛田展男 | | 飛田展男 | ||
| [[Brycen]] | | [[Brycen]], [[Professor Cozmo]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kōichi Tōchika | | Kōichi Tōchika | ||
Line 1,840: | Line 1,904: | ||
| Kōsei Tomita | | Kōsei Tomita | ||
| 富田耕生 | | 富田耕生 | ||
| [[Shonosuke]] | | [[Shonosuke]], [[Charon]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Katsumi Toriumi | | Katsumi Toriumi | ||
Line 1,852: | Line 1,916: | ||
| Hiroki Tōchi | | Hiroki Tōchi | ||
| 東地宏樹 | | 東地宏樹 | ||
| [[Colress]] | | [[Colress]], [[Lysandre]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Megumi Toyoguchi]] | | [[Megumi Toyoguchi]] | ||
Line 1,868: | Line 1,932: | ||
| Hiroshi Tsuchida | | Hiroshi Tsuchida | ||
| 土田大 | | 土田大 | ||
| [[Professor Sycamore]] | | [[Professor Sycamore]], [[Eusine]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kenjirō Tsuda | | Kenjirō Tsuda | ||
Line 1,897: | Line 1,961: | ||
| つるの剛士 | | つるの剛士 | ||
| [[Damon]] | | [[Damon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Maaya Uchida | |||
| 内田真礼 | |||
| [[Emma]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Naoya Uchida | | Naoya Uchida | ||
Line 2,025: | Line 2,093: | ||
| 山野井仁 | | 山野井仁 | ||
| [[Pierce]] | | [[Pierce]] | ||
|- | |||
| Daiki Yamashita | |||
| 山下大輝 | |||
| [[Saturn]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Vanilla Yamazaki | | Vanilla Yamazaki | ||
Line 2,053: | Line 2,125: | ||
| 矢尾一樹 | | 矢尾一樹 | ||
| [[Byron]] | | [[Byron]] | ||
|- | |||
| Makoto Yasumura | |||
| 保村真 | |||
| [[Gabby and Ty|Ty]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hiroki Yasumoto | | Hiroki Yasumoto |
Revision as of 14:41, 13 June 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of the voice actors who have appeared in the Japanese version of the Pokémon anime and animated shorts made for the games.
See also
External links
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |