List of English voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (→top: replaced: SS020 → ''Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time & Darkness'', SS004 → HS04, SS013 → HS13, SS020 → Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time & Darkness, SS029 → XYS01, SS035 → XYS04, SS036 → XYS05 (2)) |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lisa Adams]] | | [[Lisa Adams]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Vivian Meridian]] <small>([[AG035]]-[[AG123]])</small>, [[Lilian Meridian]] <small>([[AG143]]-[[AG144]])</small>, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Vivian Meridian]] <small>([[AG035]]-[[AG123]])</small>, [[Lilian Meridian]] <small>([[AG143]]-[[AG144]])</small>, [[Townes, Hoyt, and Miles|Townes]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tucker Allan | | Tucker Allan | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| [[Jo Armeniox]] | | [[Jo Armeniox]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Shauna}} | | {{an|Shauna}}, [[Cerah]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| George Bailey | | George Bailey | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| [[Rebecca Becker]] | | [[Rebecca Becker]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Mimo]] | | [[Mimo]], [[Sophocles's Charjabug]] | ||
|- | |||
| Peter R. Bird | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[David (M03)|David]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amy Birnbaum]] | | [[Amy Birnbaum]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 147: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Reina]], {{p|Pidgey}} <small>([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]])</small>, {{p|Caterpie}} <small>(Origins)</small>, {{p|Mew}} <small>(Origins)</small> | | [[Reina]], {{p|Pidgey}} <small>([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]])</small>, {{p|Caterpie}} <small>(Origins)</small>, {{p|Mew}} <small>(Origins)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Kathryn Cahill | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Harriet]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roger Callagy]] | | [[Roger Callagy]] | ||
Line 158: | Line 166: | ||
| Henry Carr | | Henry Carr | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | {{DL|Swords of Justice (M15)|Terrakion}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carter Cathcart]] | | [[Carter Cathcart]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Clair]] <small>([[BW136]])</small>, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Clair]] <small>([[BW136]])</small>, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Neo Cihi]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{p|Slugma}} ({{DL|Hoopa's Surprise Ring Adventures|Heated Battle}}), {{p|Magmortar}} ({{DL|Hoopa's Surprise Ring Adventures|Heated Battle}}) | | [[Hau]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[James Weaver Clark]] | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{p|Slugma}} ({{DL|Hoopa's Surprise Ring Adventures|Heated Battle}}), {{p|Magmortar}} ({{DL|Hoopa's Surprise Ring Adventures|Heated Battle}}), [[Mad Magmar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Leah Clark | | Leah Clark | ||
Line 188: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Carlita]], [[Doyle]] | | [[Carlita]], [[Doyle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Samantha Cooper | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ | | [[Ash's Meltan]], {{DL|Recurring wild Pokémon in the anime|Meltan|recurring Meltan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nicholas Corda | | Nicholas Corda | ||
Line 196: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Ulu]] | | [[Ulu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tamir Cousins-Ali | | [[Tamir Cousins-Ali]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Rango]], Trainer <small>(Glasses)</small> | | [[Rango]], Trainer <small>(Glasses)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Emily Cramer]] | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Harper and Sarah|Sarah]] <small>([[SM082]]-present)</small>, {{DL|Battle Royal Trainers|Primarina Trainer}} <small>([[SM081]])</small>, [[Sophocles's Togedemaru]] <small>([[SM081]]-present)</small>, {{p|Minior}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Lockwood Crouch]] | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{an|Trevor}}, {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}}s, Crowd <small>([[M18]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jennifer Forziati-DaCosta]]{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Jen DaCosta}} | | [[Jennifer Forziati-DaCosta]]{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Jen DaCosta}} | ||
Line 234: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Lianne Marie Dobbs]] | | [[Lianne Marie Dobbs]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Moira]], [[Anthea and Concordia|Anthea]], [[Merilyn|Merilyn Flame]] | | [[Moira]], [[Anthea and Concordia|Anthea]], [[Merilyn|Merilyn Flame]], [[Alvin]], {{OBP|Rick|M21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucien Dodge]] | | [[Lucien Dodge]] | ||
Line 242: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Kether Donohue]] | | [[Kether Donohue]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Candice]], {{OBP|Autumn|DP062}}, [[Lila]], {{p|Chimecho}} <small>([[ | | [[Candice]], {{OBP|Autumn|DP062}}, [[Lila]], {{p|Chimecho}} <small>(''[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time & Darkness]]'')</small>, {{p|Shinx}} <small>(Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time & Darkness)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan William Downey]] | | [[Ryan William Downey]] | ||
Line 254: | Line 274: | ||
| [[Daniel J. Edwards]] | | [[Daniel J. Edwards]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Dr. White]], [[Baraz]], {{OBP|Jimmy|XY115}}, | | [[Dr. White]], [[Baraz]], {{OBP|Jimmy|XY115}}, {{an|Faba}}, {{DL|Levi|Camerupt|Levi's}} and {{DL|Cherie|Camerupt|Cherie's Camerupt}}, {{p|Watchog}} <small>([[M19]])</small>, {{p|Drilbur}} <small>([[M19]])</small>, Ninja A <small>([[XY099]])</small>, Village Man - Grey Bun <small>([[XY099]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Richard Epcar | | Richard Epcar | ||
Line 274: | Line 294: | ||
| Sandy Fox | | Sandy Fox | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Courtney]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | | [[Magma Admin Courtney|Courtney]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Paul Frank | | Paul Frank | ||
Line 322: | Line 342: | ||
| Suzanne Goldish | | Suzanne Goldish | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{mov|Jenny|3=08}}, {{OBP|Nick| | | {{mov|Jenny|3=08}}, {{OBP|Nick|HS13}}, [[Shane]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jayne Grand | | Jayne Grand | ||
Line 348: | Line 368: | ||
| {{an|Tierno}}, [[Cheren]] | | {{an|Tierno}}, [[Cheren]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Haigney]] | | [[Michael Haigney]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Roger Kay}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Blaine]], [[Ash's Charmander]] <small>([[EP011]]-[[EP043]])</small>, [[Ash's Muk]] <small>([[EP030]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[Ash's Snorlax]] <small>([[EP094]]-[[EP270]], [[AG149]])</small>, [[Misty's Psyduck]], [[Brock's Geodude]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Blaine]], Cameraman ([[M03]]), [[Ash's Charmander]] <small>([[EP011]]-[[EP043]])</small>, [[Ash's Muk]] <small>([[EP030]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[Ash's Snorlax]] <small>([[EP094]]-[[EP270]], [[AG149]])</small>, [[Misty's Psyduck]], [[Brock's Geodude]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brian O' Halloran | | Brian O' Halloran | ||
Line 356: | Line 376: | ||
| Official Stadium Announcer{{tt|*|Sinnoh League/Baccer Cup}}, [[Mr. Garrison]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | Official Stadium Announcer{{tt|*|Sinnoh League/Baccer Cup}}, [[Mr. Garrison]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Graham Halstead | | [[Graham Halstead]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Locke]], {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY116]])</small> | | [[Locke]], {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY116]])</small> | ||
Line 364: | Line 384: | ||
| [[Georgia]], [[Gena]], [[Millis Steel]] | | [[Georgia]], [[Gena]], [[Millis Steel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Martha Harms | | [[Martha Harms]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{p|Dewpider}} | | [[Officer Jenny]] <small>([[SM070]]-present)</small>, [[Harper and Sarah|Harper]] <small>([[SM082]]-present)</small>, [[Mia]], {{p|Dewpider}}, {{p|Araquanid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stan Hart]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Stuart Zagnit}} | | [[Stan Hart]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Stuart Zagnit}} | ||
Line 372: | Line 392: | ||
| {{an|Professor Oak}} <small>([[EP001]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[Koga]], [[Cedric Juniper]] | | {{an|Professor Oak}} <small>([[EP001]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[Koga]], [[Cedric Juniper]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Bobbi Hartley]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY134]])</small>, [[Ash's Talonflame]], {{DL|Jan ( | | {{an|Lusamine}} | ||
|- | |||
| Lisa Boucher Hartman | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Skyler]], {{OBP|Christopher|EP216}}, [[Nelson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alex Haynes]] | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY134]])</small>, [[Ash's Talonflame]], {{DL|Jan (XYS05)|Talonflame|Jan's Talonflame}}, {{p|Breloom}} <small>([[XY104]], [[XY129]])</small>, Trainer <small>([[XY096]])</small>, Man B <small>([[XY109]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kyle Hebert | | Kyle Hebert | ||
Line 415: | Line 443: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Lola]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Lola]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Liza Jacqueline | | Liza Jacqueline | ||
Line 448: | Line 472: | ||
| [[Agatha]] | | [[Agatha]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Riley Joseph | | [[Riley Joseph]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Kimia]] | | [[Kimia]], [[Wicke]], {{tc|Team Rocket Grunt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rory Max Kaplan | | Rory Max Kaplan | ||
Line 456: | Line 480: | ||
| {{un|Cameron}} | | {{un|Cameron}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lauren Kammerling | | [[Lauren Kammerling]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Acerola]] | | [[Acerola]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Francis Kelly | | [[Francis Kelly]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Porter]] | | [[Porter]] | ||
Line 468: | Line 492: | ||
| [[Olivia]] | | [[Olivia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brian Kim | | [[Brian Kim]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{OBP|Dana|SM041}}, {{p|Seel}} <small>([[SM042]])</small> | | {{OBP|Dana|SM041}}, {{p|Seel}} <small>([[SM042]])</small> | ||
Line 518: | Line 542: | ||
| [[Eddy Lee]] | | [[Eddy Lee]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Gladion}}, {{OBP|Jan| | | {{an|Gladion}}, {{OBP|Jan|XYS05}}, [[Toren]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mela Lee | | Mela Lee | ||
Line 531: | Line 555: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Caroline]] | | [[Caroline]] | ||
|- | |||
| Jeremy Levy | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Mohn]], [[Charlie Charma]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ted Lewis]]{{tt|*|usually credited as Ed Paul in season 2 onwards}} | | [[Ted Lewis]]{{tt|*|usually credited as Ed Paul in season 2 onwards}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Tracey Sketchit]] <small>([[EP084]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[James]] <small>([[EP002]]-[[EP008]])</small>, {{an|Giovanni}} <small>([[EP015]]-[[AG132]], [[DP080]]-present)</small>, {{ka|Flint}} <small>([[EP005]])</small>, [[Ash's Snorlax]] <small>([[ | | [[Tracey Sketchit]] <small>([[EP084]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[James]] <small>([[EP002]]-[[EP008]])</small>, {{an|Giovanni}} <small>([[EP015]]-[[AG132]], [[DP080]]-present)</small>, {{ka|Flint}} <small>([[EP005]])</small>, [[Ash's Snorlax]] <small>([[HS04]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[Sabrina's Haunter]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| N. Ronald Levine | | N. Ronald Levine | ||
Line 542: | Line 570: | ||
| [[Rachael Lillis]] | | [[Rachael Lillis]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | {{an|Misty}} <small>([[EP001]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[Jessie]] <small>([[EP002]]-[[AG145]])</small>, [[Maylene]], {{an|Jigglypuff}}, [[Hoenn]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Erica Lindbeck | | Erica Lindbeck | ||
Line 583: | Line 611: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Danny]] | | [[Danny]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Evan Maltby]] | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Guzma]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rena Mandel | | Rena Mandel | ||
Line 602: | Line 634: | ||
| [[Maggie McDowell]] | | [[Maggie McDowell]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Miette]], Female Staff <small>([[XY111]])</small>, Woman <small>([[XY112]])</small> | | [[Miette]], Female Staff <small>([[XY111]])</small>, Woman <small>([[XY112]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mike McFarland | | Mike McFarland | ||
Line 611: | Line 643: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Barry}}, [[Trip]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | {{an|Barry}}, [[Trip]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Michael McMillan]] | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Nanu]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rich McNanna]] | | [[Rich McNanna]] | ||
Line 616: | Line 652: | ||
| [[Jack Walker]], [[Tonio]], [[Yuzo]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Jack Walker]], [[Tonio]], [[Yuzo]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vic Mignogna | | [[Vic Mignogna]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Professor Icarus]], {{un|Sylvester}}, [[Scooter]], {{OBP|Keldeo|M15}}, [[Saizo]] | | [[Professor Icarus]], {{un|Sylvester}}, [[Scooter]], {{OBP|Keldeo|M15}}, [[Saizo]] | ||
Line 632: | Line 668: | ||
| [[Rudy]], [[Falkner]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Rudy]], [[Falkner]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samantha Moon | | [[Samantha Moon]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Elma]], Female Doctor <small>([[XY112]])</small>, [[Lilia]], [[Officer Jenny]] <small>([[Alola]])</small> | | [[Elma]], Female Doctor <small>([[XY112]])</small>, [[Lilia]], [[Officer Jenny]] <small>([[Alola]])</small> | ||
Line 638: | Line 674: | ||
| Cassandra Lee Morris | | Cassandra Lee Morris | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | {{OBP|Marble|DP059}}{{tt|*|credited as Meghan McCracken}}, [[Nathaniel]]{{tt|*|credited as Meghan McCracken}}, [[Gemma]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rob Morrison | | Rob Morrison | ||
Line 651: | Line 687: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Shannon]] | | [[Shannon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Rob Mungle | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{OBP|Pokémon hunters|M21|Pokémon hunter}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mary Murphy | | Mary Murphy | ||
Line 704: | Line 744: | ||
| [[Baron Alberto]] | | [[Baron Alberto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mary O' Brady | | Mary O'Brady | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Bertha]] | | [[Bertha]] | ||
|- | |||
| Sara Ornelas | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Yansu]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lisa Ortiz]] | | [[Lisa Ortiz]] | ||
Line 730: | Line 774: | ||
| [[Haven Paschall]] | | [[Haven Paschall]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Serena}}, [[Anthea and Concordia|Concordia]], [[Ellie]] | | {{an|Serena}}, [[Anthea and Concordia|Concordia]], [[Ellie]], [[Florence]], [[Risa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Patton]] | | [[Chris Patton]] | ||
Line 752: | Line 796: | ||
| [[Andi]] | | [[Andi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ben Phillips]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Phillips}} | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| Driver ([[SM009]]), {{DL|Police Officer (Trainer class)|Machamp|Police Officer's Machamp}} | | [[Hobbes]], Driver ([[SM009]]), {{DL|Police Officer (Trainer class)|Machamp|Police Officer's Machamp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lori Phillips]] | | [[Lori Phillips]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Hoopa|Hoopa Confined}}, [[Rapp]] | | {{an|Hoopa|Hoopa Confined}}, [[Rapp]] | ||
|- | |||
| Kathy Pilon | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| Reporter ([[M03]]), [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Therese Plummer | | Therese Plummer | ||
Line 798: | Line 842: | ||
| [[H.D. Quinn]] | | [[H.D. Quinn]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Lysandre]], {{an|Miles}}, [[Ash's Hawlucha]], [[Lysandre's Pyroar]], [[Swords of Justice (M15)#Cobalion|Cobalion]], [[Narrator]] <small>([[ | | [[Lysandre]], {{an|Miles}}, [[Ash's Hawlucha]], [[Lysandre's Pyroar]], [[Swords of Justice (M15)#Cobalion|Cobalion]], [[Narrator]] <small>([[XYS01]])</small>, [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Debora Rabbai | | Debora Rabbai | ||
Line 832: | Line 876: | ||
| [[Izzy and Cara|Cara]] | | [[Izzy and Cara|Cara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rosie Reyes | | [[Rosie Reyes]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Lana}}, [[Anela]] | | {{an|Lana}}, [[Anela]] | ||
Line 900: | Line 944: | ||
| [[Vincent|Jackson]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Vincent|Jackson]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carrie Savage | | [[Carrie Savage]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Christie]], [[Heidi]], [[Sophocles's parents|Sophocles's mother]], Kindergartner <small>([[XY013]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Mark Schaffer | |||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Okazaki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Schemmel]] | | [[Sean Schemmel]] | ||
Line 910: | Line 958: | ||
| [[Melissa Schoenberg]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Melissa Hope}} | | [[Melissa Schoenberg]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Melissa Hope}} | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Ursula]], [[James's Mareanie]], {{p|Mareanie}} | | [[Ursula]], [[Lana's mother]], [[Professor Burnet]], [[James's Mareanie]], {{p|Mareanie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Erica Schroeder]]{{tt|*|credited as Bella Hudson before Best Wishes series}} | | [[Erica Schroeder]]{{tt|*|credited as Bella Hudson before Best Wishes series}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Jessie's Wobbuffet]] <small>([[SM003]]-present)</small>, [[Fantina]], [[Rowena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Jessie's Wobbuffet]] <small>([[SM003]]-present)</small>, [[Fantina]], [[Rowena]], [[Margo]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Schussler]] | | [[Eric Schussler]] | ||
Line 928: | Line 976: | ||
| [[Proprietor]], [[Ravine]] | | [[Proprietor]], [[Ravine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lipica Shah{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Lapica Shah}} | | [[Lipica Shah]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Lapica Shah and Lipica Jaclyn}} | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Cocoa]], Female Referee <small>([[BW051]])</small> | | [[Cocoa]], Female Referee <small>([[BW051]])</small>, [[Sima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ellen Shanman | | Ellen Shanman | ||
Line 967: | Line 1,015: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Jessie's Seviper]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Jessie's Seviper]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Rachael Slotky | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{an|Professor Kukui}} (young) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rebecca Soler]] | | [[Rebecca Soler]] | ||
Line 975: | Line 1,027: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Dirk]] | | [[Dirk]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Caroline Spinola]] | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Ida]], [[Team Twin Starmie]] member, [[Noah]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ryan Stadler | | Ryan Stadler | ||
Line 1,006: | Line 1,062: | ||
| Diane Stillwell | | Diane Stillwell | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| Unknown role in [[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]] | | Unknown role <!--[[Nurse Joy]] and [[Officer Jenny]]--> in [[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Stuart]] | | [[Eric Stuart]] | ||
Line 1,014: | Line 1,070: | ||
| [[Marc Swint]] | | [[Marc Swint]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Kiawe}}, [[Sawyer#Aegislash|Sawyer's Aegislash]], | | {{an|Kiawe}}, [[Sawyer#Aegislash|Sawyer's Aegislash]], {{DL|Recurring wild Pokémon in the anime|Toucannon|recurring Toucannon}}, {{DL|Recurring wild Pokémon in the anime|Guzzlord}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kaiji Tang | | Kaiji Tang | ||
Line 1,038: | Line 1,094: | ||
| [[Billy Bob Thompson]] | | [[Billy Bob Thompson]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Burgh]], [[Luke]], [[Alva]], [[Ash's Greninja]], [[Clemont's Luxray]], [[Squishy]], [[Z2]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Burgh]], [[Luke]], [[Alva]], [[Callahan]], [[Ash's Greninja]], [[Clemont's Luxray]], [[Squishy]], [[Z2]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marc Thompson]] | | [[Marc Thompson]] | ||
Line 1,106: | Line 1,162: | ||
| [[Simcha Whitehill]] | | [[Simcha Whitehill]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Shep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crystal Wilkinson | | Crystal Wilkinson | ||
Line 1,134: | Line 1,190: | ||
| Nicole Wood | | Nicole Wood | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{OBP|Carrie|XY092}}, [[Concetta]], Female Trainer ([[ | | {{OBP|Carrie|XY092}}, [[Concetta]], Female Trainer ([[XYS04]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Buddy Woodward | | Buddy Woodward | ||
Line 1,142: | Line 1,198: | ||
| [[Pete Zarustica]] | | [[Pete Zarustica]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Drew]] <small>([[AG033]]-[[AG139]])</small>, [[Banks]], [[Argus Steel]], [[Ash's Glalie]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Drew]] <small>([[AG033]]-[[AG139]])</small>, [[Banks]], [[Argus Steel]], [[Ash's Glalie]], {{OBP|Zeraora|M21}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emily Woo Zeller]] | | [[Emily Woo Zeller]] |
Revision as of 04:27, 19 October 2019
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of all voice actors who have appeared in the English-language dub of the Pokémon anime.
See also
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |