List of English voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Ridley]] | | [[Ridley]] | ||
|- | |||
| Ryan Andes | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Hala]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Justin Anselmi | | Justin Anselmi | ||
Line 63: | Line 67: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Brycen]], [[Schwarz and Weiss|Weiss]] | | [[Brycen]], [[Schwarz and Weiss|Weiss]] | ||
|- | |||
| Rebecca Becker | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Mimo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amy Birnbaum]] | | [[Amy Birnbaum]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Max]] <small>([[AG003]]-[[AG145]])</small>, [[Molly Hale]], [[DJ Mary]], [[Winona]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Max]] <small>([[AG003]]-[[AG145]])</small>, [[Molly Hale]], [[DJ Mary]], [[Winona]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Sam Black | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Ash's Metapod]] <small>([[M20]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Craig Blair]] | | [[Craig Blair]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 128: | ||
| [[Lindsey]], [[Malva]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | | [[Lindsey]], [[Malva]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeanne Burns | | Jeanne Intile Burns | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Forrest]] <small>([[AG177]])</small> | | [[Forrest]] <small>([[AG177]])</small> | ||
Line 130: | Line 142: | ||
| Roger Callagy | | Roger Callagy | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[ | | {{an|Rotom Pokédex}}, [[Ash's Rowlet]], Students ([[SM005]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jessica Calvello | | Jessica Calvello | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Kay]] | | [[Kay]] | ||
|- | |||
| Alex Campbell | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| Additional Voices ([[SM013]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Henry Carr | | Henry Carr | ||
Line 167: | Line 183: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Trevor (anime)|Trevor]], {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}}s, Crowd ([[M18]]) | | [[Trevor (anime)|Trevor]], {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}}s, Crowd ([[M18]]) | ||
|- | |||
| Tamir Cousins-Ali | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Rango]], Trainer (Glasses) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jennifer Forziati-DaCosta]]{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Jen DaCosta}} | | [[Jennifer Forziati-DaCosta]]{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Jen DaCosta}} | ||
Line 214: | Line 234: | ||
| Ryan William Downey | | Ryan William Downey | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Ippei]], [[Clemont's Heliolisk]], {{an|Hoopa|Hoopa Unbound}} | | [[Ippei]], {{DL|Frank|Heliolisk|Frank's Heliolisk}}, [[Clemont's Heliolisk]], {{an|Hoopa|Hoopa Unbound}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darren Dunstan]] | | [[Darren Dunstan]] | ||
Line 222: | Line 242: | ||
| Daniel J. Edwards | | Daniel J. Edwards | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Dr. White]], [[Baraz]], | | [[Dr. White]], [[Baraz]], {{OBP|Jimmy|XY115}}, {{DL|Levi|Camerupt|Levi's}} and {{DL|Cherie|Camerupt|Cherie's Camerupt}}, {{p|Watchog}} <small>([[M19]])</small>, {{p|Drilbur}} <small>([[M19]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Richard Epcar | | Richard Epcar | ||
Line 267: | Line 287: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[N]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | | [[N]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Jessie Kane Gill | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Nina]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Caitlin Glass | | Caitlin Glass | ||
Line 330: | Line 354: | ||
| Alex Haynes | | Alex Haynes | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY134]])</small>, [[Ash's Talonflame]], | | {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY134]])</small>, [[Ash's Talonflame]], {{DL|Jan (SS036)|Talonflame|Jan's Talonflame}}, {{p|Breloom}} <small>([[XY129]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kyle Hebert | | Kyle Hebert | ||
Line 366: | Line 390: | ||
| Laurie Hymes | | Laurie Hymes | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Lillie}}, [[Mable]], [[Moria]], [[Raleigh]] | | {{an|Lillie}}, [[Mable]], [[Moria]], [[Raleigh]], {{p|Pelipper}} ([[SM005]]), [[Poké Ride]] {{p|Pelipper}} ([[SM011]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carol Jacobanis]] | | [[Carol Jacobanis]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Lola]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Lola]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Lipica Jaclyn | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Sima]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Liza Jacqueline | | Liza Jacqueline | ||
Line 395: | Line 423: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Dawn}}, [[Cynthia]], [[Brock's Chansey]], [[Dawn's Ambipom]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{an|Dawn}}, [[Cynthia]], [[Brock's Chansey]], [[Dawn's Ambipom]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Allyson Johnson | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Agatha]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Riley Joseph | | Riley Joseph | ||
Line 407: | Line 439: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Porter]] | | [[Porter]] | ||
|- | |||
| Marisa Kennedy | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Olivia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Erik Kimerer | | Erik Kimerer | ||
Line 439: | Line 475: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{kal|Katherine}}, {{kal|Lily}}, [[Charlene]], Female Staff 1 <small>([[XY090]])</small>, Crowd <small>([[XY090]])</small> | | {{kal|Katherine}}, {{kal|Lily}}, [[Charlene]], Female Staff 1 <small>([[XY090]])</small>, Crowd <small>([[XY090]])</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Eddy Lee | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Gladion]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mela Lee | | Mela Lee | ||
Line 467: | Line 507: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Lorelei]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | | [[Lorelei]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Ashley Fox Linton | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Natalie]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Liscio Jr.]] | | [[Michael Liscio Jr.]] | ||
Line 499: | Line 543: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Mira]] | | [[Mira]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dani Marcus]] | | [[Dani Marcus]] | ||
Line 518: | Line 558: | ||
| Mike McFarland | | Mike McFarland | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Teaque]] | | [[Teaque]], [[Oluolu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie McGonnigal]] | | [[Jamie McGonnigal]] | ||
Line 550: | Line 590: | ||
| Samantha Moon | | Samantha Moon | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Elma]], Female Doctor <small>([[XY112]])</small>, [[Lilia]] | | [[Elma]], Female Doctor <small>([[XY112]])</small>, [[Lilia]], [[Officer Jenny]] <small>([[Alola]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cassandra Lee Morris | | Cassandra Lee Morris | ||
Line 583: | Line 623: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Roxanne]], [[Caroline]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Roxanne]], [[Caroline]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| David Oliver Nelson | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Sorrel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stacia Newcomb | | Stacia Newcomb | ||
Line 655: | Line 699: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Andi]] | | [[Andi]] | ||
|- | |||
| Aaron Phillips | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| Driver ([[SM009]]), {{DL|Police Officer (Trainer class)|Machamp|Police Officer's Machamp}} | |||
|- | |||
| Ben Phillips | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Hobbes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lori Phillips | | Lori Phillips | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Hoopa|Hoopa Confined}} | | {{an|Hoopa|Hoopa Confined}}, [[Rapp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Therese Plummer | | Therese Plummer | ||
Line 730: | Line 782: | ||
| Rosie Reyes | | Rosie Reyes | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Lana}} | | {{an|Lana}}, {{al|Old lady}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Reyes]] | | [[Sean Reyes]] | ||
Line 754: | Line 806: | ||
| [[Kayzie Rogers]] | | [[Kayzie Rogers]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Jamie Peacock in Season 9}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Jamie Peacock in Season 9}} | ||
| [[Ash Ketchum]] <small>(the original [[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]] dub)</small>, [[Max]] <small>([[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]], [[AG146]]-present)</small>, [[Lilian Meridian]] <small>([[AG151]]-present)</small>, [[Jessie's Wobbuffet]], [[Iris's Axew]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Ash Ketchum]] <small>(the original [[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]] dub)</small>, [[Max]] <small>([[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]], [[AG146]]-present)</small>, [[Lilian Meridian]] <small>([[AG151]]-present)</small>, [[Jessie's Wobbuffet]] <small>([[EP146]]-[[XY140]])</small>, [[Iris's Axew]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Annie Roland | | Annie Roland | ||
Line 766: | Line 818: | ||
| [[Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld]] | | [[Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Bonnie}}, {{an|Sophocles}}, [[Nurse Joy]] <small>([[Unova]]: [[BW002]]-[[BW138]])</small>, [[Jasmine]] <small>([[DP180]])</small>, [[Roxie]], [[Peg]], [[Mallow's | | {{an|Bonnie}}, {{an|Sophocles}}, [[Nurse Joy]] <small>([[Unova]]: [[BW002]]-[[BW138]])</small>, [[Jasmine]] <small>([[DP180]])</small>, [[Roxie]], [[Peg]], [[Mallow's Steenee]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maya Rosewood | | Maya Rosewood | ||
Line 802: | Line 854: | ||
| Melissa Schoenberg{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Melissa Hope}} | | Melissa Schoenberg{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Melissa Hope}} | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Ursula]] | | [[Ursula]], [[James's Mareanie]], {{p|Mareanie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Erica Schroeder]]{{tt|*|credited as Bella Hudson before Best Wishes series}} | | [[Erica Schroeder]]{{tt|*|credited as Bella Hudson before Best Wishes series}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Fantina]], [[Rowena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Jessie's Wobbuffet]] <small>([[SM003]]-present)</small>, [[Fantina]], [[Rowena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Schussler]] | | [[Eric Schussler]] | ||
Line 862: | Line 914: | ||
| [[Rebecca Soler]] | | [[Rebecca Soler]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|Credited as Jessica Paquet}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|Credited as Jessica Paquet}} | ||
| [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Celosia]], [[Nanette]], [[Alexa]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | {{an|Mallow}}, [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Celosia]], [[Nanette]], [[Alexa]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spike Spencer | | Spike Spencer | ||
Line 906: | Line 958: | ||
| Marc Swint | | Marc Swint | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Kiawe}}, [[Sawyer#Aegislash|Sawyer's Aegislash]] | | {{an|Kiawe}}, [[Sawyer#Aegislash|Sawyer's Aegislash]], [[Recurring wild Pokémon in the anime#Toucannon|Recurring Toucannon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kaiji Tang | | Kaiji Tang | ||
Line 1,018: | Line 1,070: | ||
| Scott Williams | | Scott Williams | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Delbert]], {{OBP|Darkrai|M10}}, {{p|Tornadus}}, [[Montgomery#Throh|Montgomery's Throh]] | | [[Delbert]], [[Kiawe's grandfather]], {{OBP|Darkrai|M10}}, {{p|Tornadus}}, [[Montgomery#Throh|Montgomery's Throh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nicole Wood | | Nicole Wood | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{OBP|Carrie|XY092}}, [[Concetta]], Female Trainer ([[SS035]]) | | {{OBP|Carrie|XY092}}, [[Concetta]], Female Trainer ([[SS035]]) | ||
|- | |||
| Buddy Woodward | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Mateo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pete Zarustica]] | | [[Pete Zarustica]] |
Revision as of 21:02, 7 November 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of all voice actors who have appeared in the English-language dub of the Pokémon anime.
See also
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |