List of English voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Ridley]] | | [[Ridley]] | ||
|- | |||
| Ryan Andes | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Hala]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Justin Anselmi | | Justin Anselmi | ||
Line 63: | Line 67: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Brycen]], [[Schwarz and Weiss|Weiss]] | | [[Brycen]], [[Schwarz and Weiss|Weiss]] | ||
|- | |||
| Rebecca Becker | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Mimo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amy Birnbaum]] | | [[Amy Birnbaum]] | ||
Line 78: | Line 86: | ||
| Catrin Lloyd Bollard | | Catrin Lloyd Bollard | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Olympia]], [[Olympica]] | | [[Olympia]], [[Olympica]], Mother Villager <small>([[M18]])</small>, Crowd <small>([[M18]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Johnny Yong Bosch | | Johnny Yong Bosch | ||
Line 127: | Line 135: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Reina]], {{p|Pidgey}} <small>([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]])</small>, {{p|Caterpie}} <small>(Origins)</small>, {{p|Mew}} <small>(Origins)</small> | | [[Reina]], {{p|Pidgey}} <small>([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]])</small>, {{p|Caterpie}} <small>(Origins)</small>, {{p|Mew}} <small>(Origins)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Roger Callagy | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{an|Rotom Pokédex}}, [[Ash's Rowlet]], Students ([[SM005]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jessica Calvello | | Jessica Calvello | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Kay]] | | [[Kay]] | ||
|- | |||
| Alex Campbell | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| Additional Voices ([[SM013]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Henry Carr | | Henry Carr | ||
Line 160: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Carlita]], [[Doyle]] | | [[Carlita]], [[Doyle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Michael Lockwood Crouch | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Trevor (anime)|Trevor]], {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}}s | | [[Trevor (anime)|Trevor]], {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}}s, Crowd ([[M18]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jennifer Forziati-DaCosta]]{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Jen DaCosta}} | | Tamir Cousins-Ali | ||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Rango]], Trainer (Glasses) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jennifer Forziati-DaCosta]]{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Jen DaCosta}} | |||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Nurse Joy]] <small>([[Kalos]]: [[XY003]]-[[XY064]])</small>, [[Randall]], {{p|Pancham}} <small>([[XY011]])</small> | | [[Nurse Joy]] <small>([[Kalos]]: [[XY003]]-[[XY064]])</small>, [[Randall]], {{p|Pancham}} <small>([[XY011]])</small> | ||
Line 190: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Marc Diraison]] | | [[Marc Diraison]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ho|Tyson}} | | {{ho|Tyson}}, {{FB|Subway Boss|Ingo}}, [[Riley]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Ben Diskin | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Lance]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lianne Marie Dobbs | | [[Lianne Marie Dobbs]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Moira]], [[Anthea and Concordia|Anthea]], [[Merilyn|Merilyn Flame]] | | [[Moira]], [[Anthea and Concordia|Anthea]], [[Merilyn|Merilyn Flame]] | ||
Line 206: | Line 230: | ||
| Ryan William Downey | | Ryan William Downey | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Ippei]], [[Clemont's Heliolisk]], {{an|Hoopa|Hoopa Unbound}} | | [[Ippei]], {{DL|Frank|Heliolisk|Frank's Heliolisk}}, [[Clemont's Heliolisk]], {{an|Hoopa|Hoopa Unbound}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darren Dunstan]] | | [[Darren Dunstan]] | ||
Line 214: | Line 238: | ||
| Daniel J. Edwards | | Daniel J. Edwards | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Dr. White]], [[Baraz]], | | [[Dr. White]], [[Baraz]], {{OBP|Jimmy|XY115}}, {{DL|Levi|Camerupt|Levi's}} and {{DL|Cherie|Camerupt|Cherie's Camerupt}}, {{p|Watchog}} <small>([[M19]])</small>, {{p|Drilbur}} <small>([[M19]])</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Richard Epcar | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Giovanni]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small>, [[Aqua Admin Matt|Matt]] <small>(Generations)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Priscilla Everett | | Priscilla Everett | ||
Line 223: | Line 251: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Silph Co.]] secretary, {{p|Vulpix}} <small>([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]])</small>, {{p|Tentacool}} <small>(Origins)</small> | | [[Silph Co.]] secretary, {{p|Vulpix}} <small>([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]])</small>, {{p|Tentacool}} <small>(Origins)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Sandy Fox | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Courtney]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Paul Frank | | Paul Frank | ||
Line 247: | Line 279: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Diantha]] | | [[Diantha]] | ||
|- | |||
| Grant George | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[N]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Jessie Kane Gill | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Nina]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Caitlin Glass | | Caitlin Glass | ||
Line 286: | Line 326: | ||
| Todd Haberkorn | | Todd Haberkorn | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Cheren | | {{an|Tierno}}, [[Cheren]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Haigney]] | | [[Michael Haigney]] | ||
Line 300: | Line 340: | ||
| [[Locke]], {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY116]])</small> | | [[Locke]], {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY116]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brittney Lee Hamilton | | [[Brittney Lee Hamilton]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Georgia]], [[Gena]], [[Millis Steel]] | | [[Georgia]], [[Gena]], [[Millis Steel]] | ||
Line 339: | Line 379: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Soren and Rocko|Soren]], [[Kendrick]] | | [[Soren and Rocko|Soren]], [[Kendrick]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khristine Hvam]] | | [[Khristine Hvam]] | ||
Line 350: | Line 386: | ||
| Laurie Hymes | | Laurie Hymes | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | {{an|Lillie}}, [[Mable]], [[Moria]], [[Raleigh]], {{p|Pelipper}} ([[SM005]]), [[Poké Ride]] {{p|Pelipper}} ([[SM011]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carol Jacobanis]] | | [[Carol Jacobanis]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Lola]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Lola]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Lipica Jaclyn | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Sima]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Liza Jacqueline | | Liza Jacqueline | ||
Line 374: | Line 414: | ||
| [[Tara Jayne]] | | [[Tara Jayne]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Ritchie]], [[Bugsy]], [[Cissy]], [[Jasmine]], [[Ash's Bulbasaur]], [[May's Bulbasaur]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Ritchie]], [[Bugsy]], [[Cissy]], [[Jasmine]] <small>([[EP208]]-[[EP224]])</small>, [[Ash's Bulbasaur]] <small>([[EP010]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[May's Bulbasaur]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emily Jenness]] | | [[Emily Jenness]] | ||
Line 391: | Line 431: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Porter]] | | [[Porter]] | ||
|- | |||
| Erik Kimerer | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{ga|Blue}} <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michele Knotz]] | | [[Michele Knotz]] | ||
Line 403: | Line 447: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Zero]], [[Azure]], [[Crispin]] | | [[Zero]], [[Azure]], [[Crispin]] | ||
|- | |||
| Lex Lang | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Maxie]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Evelyn Lanto]] | | [[Evelyn Lanto]] | ||
Line 412: | Line 460: | ||
| [[Lucian]], [[Marcel]], [[Professor Proctor]] | | [[Lucian]], [[Marcel]], [[Professor Proctor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brittany Lauda | | [[Brittany Lauda]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{kal|Katherine}}, {{kal|Lily}}, Female Staff 1 ([[XY090]]), Crowd ([[XY090]]) | | {{kal|Katherine}}, {{kal|Lily}}, [[Charlene]], Female Staff 1 <small>([[XY090]])</small>, Crowd <small>([[XY090]])</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Mela Lee | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Elesa]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Cherami Leigh | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Iris]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Klara Leopold | | Klara Leopold | ||
Line 430: | Line 486: | ||
| [[Rachael Lillis]] | | [[Rachael Lillis]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Misty]] <small>([[EP001]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[Jessie]] <small>([[EP002]]-[[AG145]])</small>, {{an|Jigglypuff}} | | [[Misty]] <small>([[EP001]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[Jessie]] <small>([[EP002]]-[[AG145]])</small>, [[Maylene]], {{an|Jigglypuff}}, [[Hoenn]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Erica Lindbeck | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Lorelei]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Liscio Jr.]] | | [[Michael Liscio Jr.]] | ||
Line 450: | Line 510: | ||
| [[Saskia Maarleveld]] | | [[Saskia Maarleveld]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] ([[Kalos]]) | | [[Officer Jenny]] <small>([[Kalos]]: [[XY002]]-present)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brian Maillard | | Brian Maillard | ||
Line 456: | Line 516: | ||
| [[Sullivan]], [[Drake]], [[Guy (AG066)#Exploud|Guy's Exploud]] | | [[Sullivan]], [[Drake]], [[Guy (AG066)#Exploud|Guy's Exploud]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jim Malone | | [[Jim Malone]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Danny]] | | [[Danny]] | ||
Line 474: | Line 534: | ||
| [[Zoe Martin]] | | [[Zoe Martin]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Angie]], [[Mairin]], [[Roark]] (young), [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Angie]], [[Mairin]], [[Roark]] <small>(young)</small>, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maggie McDowell | | Maggie McDowell | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Miette]], Female Staff ([[XY111]]), Woman ([[XY112]]) | | [[Miette]], Female Staff <small>([[XY111]])</small>, Woman <small>([[XY112]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mike McFarland | | Mike McFarland | ||
Line 498: | Line 558: | ||
| Daman Mills | | Daman Mills | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} ([[XY093]]) | | {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY093]])</small>, Store Person <small>([[M18]])</small>, Man B <small>([[M18]])</small>, Crowd <small>([[M18]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rob Morrison | | Rob Morrison | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| Lumiose Conference Referee, Store Owner ([[XY129]]), {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} ([[XY132]]) | | Lumiose Conference Referee, Store Owner <small>([[XY129]])</small>, {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY132]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yuko Minaguchi | | Yuko Minaguchi | ||
Line 514: | Line 574: | ||
| Samantha Moon | | Samantha Moon | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Elma]], Female Doctor ([[XY112]]), [[Lilia]] | | [[Elma]], Female Doctor <small>([[XY112]])</small>, [[Lilia]], [[Officer Jenny]] <small>([[Alola]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cassandra Lee Morris | | Cassandra Lee Morris | ||
Line 538: | Line 598: | ||
| Samara Naeymi | | Samara Naeymi | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Malva]], [[Jean]] | | [[Malva]], [[Jean]], {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} X2 ([[XY134]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sarah Natochenny]] | | [[Sarah Natochenny]] | ||
Line 578: | Line 638: | ||
| [[Lisa Ortiz]] | | [[Lisa Ortiz]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Sabrina]], [[Flannery]], [[Korrina]], [[ | | {{an|Daisy}}, [[Mars]], {{jo|Liza}}, [[Sabrina]], [[Flannery]], [[Korrina]], [[Ash's Oshawott]], [[Ash's Fletchinder]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amy Palant]] | | [[Amy Palant]] | ||
Line 594: | Line 654: | ||
| [[Rodger Parsons]] | | [[Rodger Parsons]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*|credited as Ken Gates}}, {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*|credited as Ken Gates}}, {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | {{ka|Flint}} <small>([[AG177]])</small>, [[Narrator]] <small>([[EP001]]-[[AG020]], [[AG146]]-present)</small>, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Haven Paschall]] | | [[Haven Paschall]] | ||
Line 619: | Line 679: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Andi]] | | [[Andi]] | ||
|- | |||
| Aaron Phillips | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| Driver ([[SM009]]), {{DL|Police Officer (Trainer class)|Machamp|Police Officer's Machamp}} | |||
|- | |||
| Ben Phillips | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Hobbes]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lori Phillips | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{an|Hoopa|Hoopa Confined}}, {{al|Wrap}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Therese Plummer | | Therese Plummer | ||
Line 626: | Line 698: | ||
| [[Mike Pollock]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Herb Lawrence}} | | [[Mike Pollock]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Herb Lawrence}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Narrator]], [[Raoul Contesta]], [[Charon]], [[Drayden]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Narrator]] <small>([[AG021]]-[[AG145]])</small>, [[Raoul Contesta]] <small>([[AG035]]-[[AG144]], [[DP161]]-present)</small>, [[Charon]], [[Drayden]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Laura Post | | Laura Post | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ga|Red}}'s [[mother]], [[Marowak (ghost)|ghost Marowak]] | | {{ga|Red}}'s [[mother]], [[Diantha]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small>, [[Marowak (ghost)|ghost Marowak]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jamieson Price | | Jamieson Price | ||
Line 639: | Line 711: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{MTR}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | {{MTR}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Derek Stephen Prince | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Gabby and Ty|Ty]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Miriam Pultro | | Miriam Pultro | ||
Line 683: | Line 759: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Izzy and Cara|Cara]] | | [[Izzy and Cara|Cara]] | ||
|- | |||
| Rosie Reyes | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{an|Lana}}, {{al|Old lady}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Reyes]] | | [[Sean Reyes]] | ||
Line 714: | Line 794: | ||
| Alexander J. Rose | | Alexander J. Rose | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Santa Claus]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld]] | | [[Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld]] | ||
Line 731: | Line 811: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Lewis]] | | [[Lewis]] | ||
|- | |||
| Michelle Ruff | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Gabby and Ty|Gabby]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Christopher Sabat | | Christopher Sabat | ||
Line 750: | Line 834: | ||
| Melissa Schoenberg{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Melissa Hope}} | | Melissa Schoenberg{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Melissa Hope}} | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Ursula]] | | [[Ursula]], [[James's Mareanie]], {{p|Mareanie}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Erica Schroeder]]{{tt|*|credited as Bella Hudson before Best Wishes series}} | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Fantina]], [[Rowena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Schussler]] | | [[Eric Schussler]] | ||
Line 775: | Line 863: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Sawyer]], Pilot <small>([[XY118]])</small>, {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY119]])</small>, {{DL|Wulfric|Bergmite|Wulfric's Bergmite}} | | [[Sawyer]], Pilot <small>([[XY118]])</small>, {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY119]])</small>, {{DL|Wulfric|Bergmite|Wulfric's Bergmite}} | ||
|- | |||
| Stephanie Sheh | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Cheryl]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lindsay Sheppard | | Lindsay Sheppard | ||
Line 815: | Line 907: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Kanto]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Kanto]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Ellyn Stern | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Agatha]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rachael S. Stern | | Rachael S. Stern | ||
Line 842: | Line 938: | ||
| Marc Swint | | Marc Swint | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Kiawe}}, [[Sawyer#Aegislash|Sawyer's Aegislash]] | | {{an|Kiawe}}, [[Sawyer#Aegislash|Sawyer's Aegislash]], [[Recurring wild Pokémon in the anime#Toucannon|Recurring Toucannon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Kaiji Tang | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Looker]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[J. Michael Tatum]] | | [[J. Michael Tatum]] | ||
Line 942: | Line 1,042: | ||
| [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | | [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] | | [[Zoey]], [[Officer Jenny]] <small>([[Kanto]]-[[Sinnoh]]: [[AG189]]-[[DP166]])</small>, [[Cassidy]] <small>([[AG176]]-present)</small>, {{FB|Pike Queen|Lucy}}, {{OBP|Swords of Justice|M15|Virizion}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kerry Williams]] | | [[Kerry Williams]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Casey}}, [[Sakura]], [[Macy]], {{OBP|Jirachi|M06}} | | {{an|Casey}}, [[Sakura]], [[Macy]], [[Domino]], {{OBP|Jirachi|M06}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scott Williams | | Scott Williams | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Delbert]], {{OBP|Darkrai|M10}}, {{p|Tornadus}}, [[Montgomery#Throh|Montgomery's Throh]] | | [[Delbert]], [[Kiawe's grandfather]], {{OBP|Darkrai|M10}}, {{p|Tornadus}}, [[Montgomery#Throh|Montgomery's Throh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nicole Wood | | Nicole Wood | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{OBP|Carrie|XY092}}, [[Concetta]] | | {{OBP|Carrie|XY092}}, [[Concetta]], Female Trainer ([[SS035]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pete Zarustica]] | | [[Pete Zarustica]] |
Revision as of 10:39, 2 July 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of all voice actors who have appeared in the English-language dub of the Pokémon anime.
See also
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |