List of Contest opponents: Difference between revisions
m (→Master Rank) |
|||
Line 1,628: | Line 1,628: | ||
===Master Rank=== | ===Master Rank=== | ||
'''Kelvin''' | |||
{{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|alt=Contest | |||
|game=Diamond and Pearl | |||
|pokemon=Buizel | |||
|nickname= | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ndex=418 | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|move1= | |||
|move1cat= | |||
|move1app= | |||
|move2= | |||
|move2cat= | |||
|move2app= | |||
|move3= | |||
|move3cat= | |||
|move3app= | |||
|move4= | |||
|move4cat= | |||
|move4app= | |||
}} | |||
'''Kaleb''' | |||
{{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|alt=Contest | |||
|game=Diamond and Pearl | |||
|pokemon=Hoothoot | |||
|nickname= | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ndex=163 | |||
|move1= | |||
|move1cat= | |||
|move1app= | |||
|move2= | |||
|move2cat= | |||
|move2app= | |||
|move3= | |||
|move3cat= | |||
|move3app= | |||
|move4= | |||
|move4cat= | |||
|move4app= | |||
}} | |||
Four of the Master Rank contestants have additional roles in the [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|games]]. | Four of the Master Rank contestants have additional roles in the [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|games]]. | ||
====[[Fantina]]==== | ====[[Fantina]]==== |
Revision as of 19:26, 12 October 2009
This is a list of the opponents faced in Pokémon Contests in Generation III, and Super Contests in Generation IV.
Generation III opponents
Normal Rank
Jimmy
Edith
Evan
Kelsey
Madison
Raymond
Grant
Paige
|
Alec
Sydney
Morris
Mariah
Russel
Melanie
Chance
|
Super Rank
Karina
Bobby
Claire
Willie
Cassidy
Morgan
Summer
Miles
|
Audrey
Avery
Ariana
Ashton
Sandra
Carson
Katrina
|
Hyper Rank
Ronnie
Claudia
Elias
Jade
Francis
Alisha
Saul
Felicia
|
Emilio
Karla
Darryl
Selena
Noel
Lacey
Corbin
|
Master Rank
Justina
Ralph
Rosa
Keaton
Selena
Lamar
Aubrey
Nigel
|
Camille
Deon
Janelle
Heath
Sasha
Frankie
Helen
|
Emerald Exclusive Opponents
Generation IV opponents
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. |
Normal Rank
Great Rank
Ultra Rank
Kara
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Bronzy | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Lara
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Gem | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Alfredo
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Honey | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Master Rank
Kelvin
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Kaleb
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Four of the Master Rank contestants have additional roles in the games.
Fantina
Fantina is the Gym Leader of Hearthome City.
|
| ||||||||||||||||
Loony | |||||||||||||||||
|
Johanna
Johanna is the player's mother. She seems to be well acquainted with the judge Keira.
|
| ||||||||||||||||
Jumpy♀ | |||||||||||||||||
|
Jasmine
Jasmine is a Johto Gym Leader, from Olivine City.
|
| ||||||||||||||||
Rusty♂ | |||||||||||||||||
|
Casey
Casey is a Pokémon Center nurse (presumably Hearthome City's). She enters with her Chansey named Pinky.
|
| ||||||||||||||||
Pinky♀ | |||||||||||||||||
|
Pokémon Contests | |||
---|---|---|---|
Necessary Spoils Pokéblocks • Poffins Contest Categories Cool • Beautiful • Cute • Clever • Tough Rounds Appeal • Battle • Dance • Visual |
Participation Contest • Super Contest • Contest Show Coordinator • Contest Hall • Contest Pass The Grand Festival Kanto • Hoenn • Sinnoh Top Coordinator • Ribbon Cup | ||
Others Combinations • Opponents (III • IV • VI • VIII) • Double Performance • Jamming Ribbons (list) • Stickers • Ball Capsules • Ranks • Judges • Announcers • Wallace Cup |