Kazumi Mitome: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Projects: wikipedia links) |
(I don't think we need to go into so much detail about ono-Pokémon things) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kazumi Mitome''' (三留一純) is a Japanese musician born January 24, 1972, who worked at Square from 1994 to 1999 as a sound effects creator. When {{wp|Hiroki Kikuta}} left to form Scanoth, Mitome went with him to continue making sounds effects. Scanoth was closed down by SNK, but Mitome found work as a composer. | '''Kazumi Mitome''' (三留一純) is a Japanese musician born January 24, 1972, who worked at Square from 1994 to 1999 as a sound effects creator. When {{wp|Hiroki Kikuta}} left to form Scanoth, Mitome went with him to continue making sounds effects. Scanoth was closed down by SNK, but Mitome found work as a composer. | ||
== | ==Roles== | ||
===Pokémon roles=== | |||
*Pokémon: ''[[M11|Giratina and the Sky Warrior]]'' (movie) : Music Composition ([[Stay with This Finger]]) | |||
===Other roles=== | |||
====Games==== | |||
{| style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #ccc;" | |||
! Date | |||
! Game | |||
! Song | |||
! Publisher | |||
|- | |||
| 1994/04/02 | |||
| align="left" | {{wp| Final Fantasy VI}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | {{wp|Square (company)|Square Co., Ltd.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1994/09/02 | |||
| align="left" | {{wp|Live a Live}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | {{wp|Square (company)|Square Co., Ltd.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1994/10/20 | |||
| align="left" | {{wp|Final Fantasy III}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | Square Soft, Inc. | |||
|- | |||
| 1995/09/29 | |||
| align="left" |{{wp|聖剣伝説3 Legend of the Holy Sword 3 III}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" |{{wp|Square Co., Ltd.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1998/02/11 | |||
| align="left" |{{wp|ゼノギアス Xenogears }} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" |{{wp|Square (company)|Square Co., Ltd.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1999/04/01 | |||
| align="left" |{{wp| サガ フロンティア 2 SaGa Frontier 2}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" |{{wp|Square (company)|Square Co., Ltd.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1999/07/15 | |||
| align="left" |{{wp|聖剣伝説 レジェンド オブ マナ Legend of the Holy Sword: Legend of Mana}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" |{{wp|Square (company)|Square Co., Ltd.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1999/10/14 | |||
| align="left" |{{wp|デュープリズム Dewprism}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" |{{wp|Square (company)|Square Co., Ltd.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1999/11/30 | |||
| align="left" |{{wp|Koudelka}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" |{{wp|Infogrames, Inc.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1999/12/16 | |||
| align="left" |{{wp|クーデルカ Koudelka}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" |{{wp|SNK Corporation}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2000/01/31 | |||
| align="left" |{{wp|SaGa Frontier 2}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" |{{wp|Square Electronic Arts L.L.C.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2000/06/07 | |||
| align="left" |{{wp|Legend of Mana}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" |{{wp|Square Electronic Arts L.L.C.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2000/07/14 | |||
| align="left" |{{wp|Threads of Fate}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" |{{wp|Square Electronic Arts L.L.C.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2007/02/08 | |||
| align="left" |{{wp|ルミナスアーク Luminous Arc}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" |{{wp|Marvelous Interactive, Inc.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2007/08/14 | |||
| align="left" |{{wp|Luminous Arc}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" |{{wp|Atlus U.S.A., Inc.}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| align="left" |{{wp|Falasei!}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" |{{wp| }} | |||
|- | |||
| 1996/02/23 | |||
| align="left" |{{wp|Front Mission: Gun Hazard}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" |{{wp|Square Co., Ltd.}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| align="left" |{{wp|Romancing SaGa 3}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" |{{wp| }} | |||
|- | |||
| 2000/11/14 | |||
| align="left" |{{wp|Sonic Shuffle}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" |{{wp|Hudson Soft,}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| align="left" |{{wp|hexder#Thexder Neo|Thexder Neo}} | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" |{{wp| }} | |||
|} | |||
====Anime==== | |||
*{{wp|Dōjin Work}} (TV) : Music | *{{wp|Dōjin Work}} (TV) : Music | ||
*{{wp|Kaze no Stigma}} (TV) : Theme Song Composition (OP) | *{{wp|Kaze no Stigma}} (TV) : Theme Song Composition (OP) | ||
*{{wp|Murder Princess}} (OAV) : Theme Song Composition (ED) | *{{wp|Murder Princess}} (OAV) : Theme Song Composition (ED) | ||
====Other==== | |||
*{{wp|Wangan Midnight}} (animation series) original soundtrack | *{{wp|Wangan Midnight}} (animation series) original soundtrack | ||
==External Links== | |||
[http://www.vgmpf.com/Composer.php?Id=KazumiMitome Videogame Music Preservation Foundation - Composer: Kazumi Mitome] | |||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] |
Revision as of 03:32, 7 January 2011
Kazumi Mitome (三留一純) is a Japanese musician born January 24, 1972, who worked at Square from 1994 to 1999 as a sound effects creator. When Hiroki Kikuta left to form Scanoth, Mitome went with him to continue making sounds effects. Scanoth was closed down by SNK, but Mitome found work as a composer.
Roles
Pokémon roles
- Pokémon: Giratina and the Sky Warrior (movie) : Music Composition (Stay with This Finger)
Other roles
Games
Date | Game | Song | Publisher |
---|---|---|---|
1994/04/02 | Final Fantasy VI | Square Co., Ltd. | |
1994/09/02 | Live a Live | Square Co., Ltd. | |
1994/10/20 | Final Fantasy III | Square Soft, Inc. | |
1995/09/29 | 聖剣伝説3 Legend of the Holy Sword 3 III | Square Co., Ltd. | |
1998/02/11 | ゼノギアス Xenogears | Square Co., Ltd. | |
1999/04/01 | サガ フロンティア 2 SaGa Frontier 2 | Square Co., Ltd. | |
1999/07/15 | 聖剣伝説 レジェンド オブ マナ Legend of the Holy Sword: Legend of Mana | Square Co., Ltd. | |
1999/10/14 | デュープリズム Dewprism | Square Co., Ltd. | |
1999/11/30 | Koudelka | Infogrames, Inc. | |
1999/12/16 | クーデルカ Koudelka | SNK Corporation | |
2000/01/31 | SaGa Frontier 2 | Square Electronic Arts L.L.C. | |
2000/06/07 | Legend of Mana | Square Electronic Arts L.L.C. | |
2000/07/14 | Threads of Fate | Square Electronic Arts L.L.C. | |
2007/02/08 | ルミナスアーク Luminous Arc | Marvelous Interactive, Inc. | |
2007/08/14 | Luminous Arc | Atlus U.S.A., Inc. | |
Falasei! | |||
1996/02/23 | Front Mission: Gun Hazard | Square Co., Ltd. | |
Romancing SaGa 3 | |||
2000/11/14 | Sonic Shuffle | Hudson Soft, | |
Thexder Neo |
Anime
- Dōjin Work (TV) : Music
- Kaze no Stigma (TV) : Theme Song Composition (OP)
- Murder Princess (OAV) : Theme Song Composition (ED)
Other
- Wangan Midnight (animation series) original soundtrack
External Links
Videogame Music Preservation Foundation - Composer: Kazumi Mitome
This article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |