Ingo (Masters): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Intro) |
Meanscreen (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
Ingo and Excadrill's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. | Ingo and Excadrill's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{ground color}}; border:3px solid #{{ground color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{ground color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +20 | |||
| HP +20 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +20 | |||
| HP +20 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +10 | |||
| Defense +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +20 | |||
| Speed +20 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Mud-Slap: Power +4 | |||
| Mud-Slap: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Mud-Slap: Power +4 | |||
| Mud-Slap: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Mud-Slap: Power +4 | |||
| Mud-Slap: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Mud-Slap: Power +4 | |||
| Mud-Slap: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Mud-Slap: Accuracy +5 | |||
| Mud-Slap: Accuracy ↑ +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Mud-Slap: Accuracy +5 | |||
| Mud-Slap: Accuracy ↑ +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Mud-Slap: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user's move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Mud-Slap: Ripple Effect 2 | |||
| When a move used by the user's Pokémon lowers an opponent's stat, has a chance (30%) of lowering the same stat for all opposing sync pairs. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sandstorm: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user's move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Potion: MP Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of restoring one MP of the user's move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Potion: Master Healer 1 | |||
| Increases the amount of HP restored by the user's healing moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Potion: Master Healer 1 | |||
| Increases the amount of HP restored by the user's healing moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| All Aboard!: MP Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of restoring one MP of the user's move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Guarded Entry 1 | |||
| Raises the user's Defense and Sp. Def by 1 stat rank when it enters a battle. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Gritty Guardian 1 | |||
| Has a chance (20%) of raising the user's Defense and Sp. Def by one stat rank when its Pokémon uses a move during a sandstorm. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Soothing Sand 1 | |||
| Restores the user's HP whenever its Pokémon takes an action during a sandstorm. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Adrenaline 1 | |||
| Reduces the sync move countdown by 1 the first time the user's sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sync Cure | |||
| Removes all status conditions from the user after using its sync move. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Endurance | |||
| When the user enters battle with full HP, applies the Enduring effect to it. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fail Forward 1 | |||
| Charges the user's move gauge by 1 when an opponent's attack move targeting the user misses. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quick Cure | |||
| Removes the confused, flinching, and trapped conditions from the user the first time they are inflicted each battle. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pocket Sand 4 | |||
| Has a chance (50%) of lowering the target's accuracy by one stat rank when an attack move against it is successful during a sandstorm. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| No Brakes Drill Run: Power +25 | |||
| No Brakes Drill Run: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| No Brakes Drill Run: Power +25 | |||
| No Brakes Drill Run: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== |
Revision as of 22:23, 30 June 2021
の | This article is missing information on this character's English voice actor. You can help by adding this information. |
Ingo ノボリ Nobori | |
Ingo's model | |
No. | 133 |
---|---|
English voice actor | Unknown |
Japanese voice actor | Yoshitsugu Matsuoka[1] |
Description | This Subway Boss is the older of the twin brothers who run the Battle Subway in Unova. He usually specializes in Single Battles. |
Ingo (Japanese:ノボリ Nobori) is a Pokémon Trainer in Pokémon Masters EX, based on the character of the same name in the core series games. He forms a sync pair with Excadrill. The sync pair can be obtained through a limited sync pair scout, and was first available on June 30, 2021. The pair's potential can be upgraded to 6★ EX, which unlocks Ingo's EX Style.
Excadrill
Type | Ground | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Move type | Ground | ||||||
Role | Support | ||||||
Base Potential | ★★★★★☆EX | ||||||
Excadrill ♂ | Weakness | Water | |||||
It can help in tunnel construction. Its drill has evolved into steel strong enough to bore through iron plates. | |||||||
Stats | HP | Attack | Defense | Sp. Atk | Sp. Def | Speed | |
Lv. 140, Base Potential | 668 | 193 | 227 | 260 | 244 | 302 | |
Lv. 140, Max Potential | 768 | 233 | 267 | 300 | 284 | 342 |
Moves
Name | Type | Category | Move gauge | Base Power | Max Power | Accuracy | Target | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mud-Slap | Ground |
Special | 1 | 13 | 15 | 90% | An opponent | Lowers the target's accuracy by one stat rank. |
Potion | None | Status | 0 (2 uses) |
— | — | — | An ally | Restores an ally's HP by appoximately 40% of its maximum HP. |
Sandstorm | Rock |
Status | 2 (2 uses) |
— | — | — | Entire field | Causes a sandstorm. |
All Aboard! | None | Status | 0 (2 uses) |
— | — | — | All allies | Raises the Attack of all allied sync pairs by one stat rank. Raises the critical-hit rate of all allied sync pairs by two stat ranks. Applies the Free Move Next effect to all allied sync pairs during a sandstorm. |
Sync moves | ||||||||
No Brakes Drill Run | Ground |
Physical | — | 250 | 300 | — | An opponent | (6★ EX) effect: The stat increase after a sync move is doubled once per battle. |
Skills
Name | Description |
---|---|
Passive Skills | |
Sandy Pep Rally 9 | Raises the speed of all allied sync pairs by one stat rank when the user's Pokémon uses a move during a sandstorm. |
Ferocious Affliction 2 | Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by two stat ranks the first time a status move used by the user's Pokémon is successful each battle. |
Sedimentary | Protects the user from damage from a sandstorm. The user's Defense and Sp. Def increase 30% during a sandstorm. |
Theme Skills | |
Ground Support | Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 30. |
Unova Support | Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. |
Battle Facility Foe Support | Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. |
Battle Partner Support | Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. |
Sync Grid
Ingo and Excadrill's sync grid is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released.
Name | Effect | Energy required | Sync orb required | Move level required |
---|---|---|---|---|
HP +10 | HP +10 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
HP +10 | HP +10 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
HP +20 | HP +20 | 4 | 48 | 1 |
HP +20 | HP +20 | 4 | 48 | 2 |
Defense +5 | Defense +5 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Defense +5 | Defense +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Defense +5 | Defense +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Defense +5 | Defense +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Defense +10 | Defense +10 | 4 | 48 | 1 |
Sp. Atk +5 | Sp. Atk +5 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Sp. Atk +5 | Sp. Atk +5 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Sp. Atk +5 | Sp. Atk +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Sp. Atk +5 | Sp. Atk +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Sp. Atk +5 | Sp. Atk +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Sp. Atk +5 | Sp. Atk +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Sp. Def +5 | Sp. Def +5 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Sp. Def +5 | Sp. Def +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Sp. Def +5 | Sp. Def +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Sp. Def +5 | Sp. Def +5 | 2 | 24 | 2 |
Sp. Def +10 | Sp. Def +10 | 4 | 48 | 2 |
Speed +5 | Speed +5 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Speed +5 | Speed +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Speed +5 | Speed +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Speed +20 | Speed +20 | 7 | 84 | 2 |
Mud-Slap: Power +4 | Mud-Slap: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 1 |
Mud-Slap: Power +4 | Mud-Slap: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 1 |
Mud-Slap: Power +4 | Mud-Slap: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 1 |
Mud-Slap: Power +4 | Mud-Slap: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 2 |
Mud-Slap: Accuracy +5 | Mud-Slap: Accuracy ↑ +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Mud-Slap: Accuracy +5 | Mud-Slap: Accuracy ↑ +5 | 2 | 24 | 2 |
Mud-Slap: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | Has a chance (40%) of charging the user's move gauge by one when a move is successful. | 7 | 84 | 1 |
Mud-Slap: Ripple Effect 2 | When a move used by the user's Pokémon lowers an opponent's stat, has a chance (30%) of lowering the same stat for all opposing sync pairs. | 10 | 120 | 3 |
Sandstorm: MP Refresh 2 | Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user's move when that move is successful. | 7 | 84 | 3 |
Potion: MP Refresh 3 | Has a chance (40%) of restoring one MP of the user's move when that move is successful. | 7 | 84 | 3 |
Potion: Master Healer 1 | Increases the amount of HP restored by the user's healing moves. | 10 | 120 | 2 |
Potion: Master Healer 1 | Increases the amount of HP restored by the user's healing moves. | 10 | 120 | 2 |
All Aboard!: MP Refresh 3 | Has a chance (40%) of restoring one MP of the user's move when that move is successful. | 7 | 84 | 1 |
Guarded Entry 1 | Raises the user's Defense and Sp. Def by 1 stat rank when it enters a battle. | 8 | 96 | 2 |
Gritty Guardian 1 | Has a chance (20%) of raising the user's Defense and Sp. Def by one stat rank when its Pokémon uses a move during a sandstorm. | 8 | 96 | 2 |
Soothing Sand 1 | Restores the user's HP whenever its Pokémon takes an action during a sandstorm. | 10 | 120 | 2 |
Adrenaline 1 | Reduces the sync move countdown by 1 the first time the user's sync move is used each battle. | 10 | 120 | 2 |
Sync Cure | Removes all status conditions from the user after using its sync move. | 8 | 96 | 3 |
Endurance | When the user enters battle with full HP, applies the Enduring effect to it. | 10 | 120 | 3 |
Fail Forward 1 | Charges the user's move gauge by 1 when an opponent's attack move targeting the user misses. | 10 | 120 | 3 |
Quick Cure | Removes the confused, flinching, and trapped conditions from the user the first time they are inflicted each battle. | 7 | 84 | 3 |
Pocket Sand 4 | Has a chance (50%) of lowering the target's accuracy by one stat rank when an attack move against it is successful during a sandstorm. | 10 | 120 | 3 |
No Brakes Drill Run: Power +25 | No Brakes Drill Run: Power ↑ +25 | 5 | 60 | 3 |
No Brakes Drill Run: Power +25 | No Brakes Drill Run: Power ↑ +25 | 5 | 60 | 3 |
Availability
Sync Pair Stories
- A Day with Ingo
Quotes
- Main article: Ingo/Quotes#Pokémon Masters EX
Gallery
Ingo
5★ model | 5★ VS model | 6★ EX model | 6★ EX VS model | Ingo's sync move mindscape (Battle Subway Single Train) | |||||||||||
Trainer emote Nice! |
Trainer emote Watch out! |
Trainer emote Let's do this! |
Trainer emote Thanks! |
References
- ↑ Pokémon Twitter (Japanese)
This game character article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |