Ingo: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Names) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| Ingo | | Ingo | ||
| Possibly from "ingoing," as in "in-going line." | | Possibly from "ingoing," as in "in-going line." | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Chammal | | Chammal | ||
|From "cham" first step of the training curriculum ADB Scouts and Guides of France and "mal" (evil) | |From "cham" first step of the training curriculum ADB Scouts and Guides of France and "mal" (evil). | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| German | | German | ||
Line 275: | Line 270: | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Andy | | Andy | ||
| | | From ''andare'', to go. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Fero | |||
|From ''ferrocarril'', railway. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:33, 23 February 2011
Ingo ノボリ Nobori | |
Art from Pokémon Black and White | |
Gender | Male |
---|---|
Hometown | Unknown |
Region | Unova |
Relatives | Emmet (twin brother) |
Trainer class | Subway Boss |
Generation | V |
Games | Black and White |
Subway Boss Ingo (Japanese: サブウェイマスターノボリ Subway Master Nobori) is one of the leaders of the Battle Subway in Pokémon Black and White, along with Emmet.
In the games
Ingo can be battled in a single battle on the Green and Dark Green lines and with Emmet in a tag battle on the Orange and Yellow lines.
Green and Dark Green lines
On 21st consecutive battle
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
On 49th consecutive battle
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Yellow and Orange lines
On 21st consecutive battle
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
On 49th consecutive battle
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ノボリ Nobori | From 上り線 nobori-sen, in-bound line. |
English | Ingo | Possibly from "ingoing," as in "in-going line." |
French | Chammal | From "cham" first step of the training curriculum ADB Scouts and Guides of France and "mal" (evil). |
German | Hin | |
Italian | Andy | From andare, to go. |
Spanish | Fero | From ferrocarril, railway. |
This game character article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |