Hex Maniac (Trainer class): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Dialgafan1 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} ({{tt|JP|In the Japanese Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald Versions, Hex Maniacs are seen with their eyes being colored fully white, which was altered in the international releases.}}) | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} ({{tt|JP|In the Japanese Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald Versions, Hex Maniacs are seen with their eyes being colored fully white, which was altered in the international releases.}}) | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | ||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{psychic color dark}}; background: #{{ghost color light}}; width:80px" colspan=2| [[File:Hex Maniac OD.png]] | |||
|- style="text-align: center; font-size: 80%" | |||
| colspan=2| Overworld sprite from <br> {{color2|000000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 23 November 2012
Hex Maniac オカルトマニア Occult Maniac | |
Hex Maniac sprite from Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald | |
Introduced in | Generation III |
---|---|
Appears in | Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald |
Gender | Female |
A Hex Maniac (Japanese: オカルトマニア Occult Maniac) is a type of Pokémon Trainer that first debuted in the Generation III games. They appear as young witches holding crystal balls. They appear to be possessed in the Japanese games, much like Channelers before them.
They specialize in a combination of Psychic-type and Ghost-type Pokémon.
Appearance
Image from Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald (JP) |
Image from Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald |
Overworld sprite from Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald |
Trainer List
Pokémon Ruby/ Sapphire
Trainer name | Battle | Winnings | Pokémon | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hex Maniac Kindra | Initial battle | $744 | Lv.31 |
Lv.31 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Hex Maniac Patricia | Initial battle | $1008 | Lv.42 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Hex Maniac Tammy | Initial battle | $720 | Lv.30 |
Lv.30 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Hex Maniac Tasha | Initial battle | $744 | Lv.31 |
Lv.31 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Hex Maniac Valerie | Initial battle | $768 | Lv.32 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
First rematch | $840 | Lv.35 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | |
Second rematch | $888 | Lv.37 |
Lv.37 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | |
Third rematch | $960 | Lv.40 |
Lv.40 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | |
Fourth rematch | $1008 | Lv.42 |
Lv.42 |
Lv.42 |
------- | ------- | ------- | |
Pokémon Emerald
Trainer name | Battle | Winnings | Pokémon | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hex Maniac Kindra | Initial battle | $720 | Lv.30 |
Lv.30 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Hex Maniac Kathleen | Initial battle | $864 | Lv.36 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Hex Maniac Leah | Initial battle | $744 | Lv.31 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Hex Maniac Sylvia | Initial battle | $864 | Lv.36 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Hex Maniac Tammy | Initial battle | $696 | Lv.29 |
Lv.29 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Hex Maniac Tasha | Initial battle | $768 | Lv.32 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Hex Maniac Valerie | Initial battle | $768 | Lv.32 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
First rematch | $744 | Lv.31 |
Lv.31 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | |
Second rematch | $840 | Lv.35 |
Lv.35 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | |
Third rematch | $960 | Lv.40 |
Lv.40 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | |
Fourth rematch | $1008 | Lv.42 |
Lv.42 |
Lv.42 |
------- | ------- | ------- | |
In other languages
|
This Trainer Class article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |