Heatran (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{TCG|DP Black Star Promos}} || DP31 | | - || {{TCG|DP Black Star Promos}} || DP31 | ||
|} | |||
==Heatran M== | |||
Heatran was featured in the TCG as a {{TCG|Pokémon M}}. The following is a list of cards named '''Heatran {{SP|M}}'''. | |||
{| {{bluetable}} | |||
|- style="background: #DDDDFF;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Level | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Set | |||
!Set no. | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|Movie Random Pack Promo|Heatran M|5}} || {{e|Fire}} || 57 || - || {{TCG|Movie Commemoration Random Pack}} (no English release) || 005/022 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{tcgpkmndisambig|485}} | {{tcgpkmndisambig|485}} |
Revision as of 20:17, 26 December 2009
|
|
|
- For the Japan-exclusive Heatran Half Deck, see Heatran vs Regigigas Deck Kit (TCG).
Heatran is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Heatran cards are Basic Pokémon. Heatran cards are always Fire-type or Metal-type and are usually weak to Water (if Fire) or Fire (if Metal) and resistant to Grass (if Metal).
Heatran
The following is a list of cards named Heatran.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heatran | 47 | Legends Awakened | 6/146 | ||
Heatran | 45 | 30/146 | |||
Heatran | 58 | Arceus | 3/99 | ||
Heatran | 41 | POP Series 8 | 1/17 | ||
Heatran | 60 | - | Pokémon Rumble | 4/16 | |
Heatran | 40 | - | DPt-P Promotional cards | 50/DPt-P |
Heatran LV.X
Heatran was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon LV.X. The following is a list of cards named Heatran LV.X.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heatran LV.X | X | Stormfront | 97/100 | ||
- | DP Black Star Promos | DP31 |
Heatran M
Heatran was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon M. The following is a list of cards named Heatran .
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heatran M | 57 | - | Movie Commemoration Random Pack (no English release) | 005/022 |