Gengar Sea: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} | ||
[[File:Gengar Sea Rumble Rush.png|thumb|200px|Map of Gengar Sea]] | |||
'''Gengar Sea''' (Japanese: '''ゲンガー海域''' ''Gengar Sea'') is a location in {{g|Rumble Rush}} that was available during the Gengar's Cavernous Hideout event. This event ran from August 21, 2019 to September 4, 2019. | '''Gengar Sea''' (Japanese: '''ゲンガー海域''' ''Gengar Sea'') is a location in {{g|Rumble Rush}} that was available during the Gengar's Cavernous Hideout event. This event ran from August 21, 2019 to September 4, 2019. | ||
Line 308: | Line 309: | ||
| colspan="6" | '''Power Gear''' | | colspan="6" | '''Power Gear''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | Guaranteed (1 Gear) | ||
| {{t|Normal}} Move Plus | | {{t|Normal}} Move Plus | ||
| {{t|Psychic}} Move Plus | | {{t|Psychic}} Move Plus | ||
Line 314: | Line 315: | ||
| {{t|Ghost}} Move Plus | | {{t|Ghost}} Move Plus | ||
| {{t|Dark}} Move Plus | | {{t|Dark}} Move Plus | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{tt|0%|Ore}} / {{tt|50.438%|Unusual Ore}} / {{tt|53.571%|Rare Ore}} | |||
| Normal Move Plus | |||
| Psychic Move Plus | |||
| Fighting Move Plus | |||
| Ghost Move Plus | |||
| Dark Move Plus | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{tt|21.951%|Ore}} / {{tt|9.649%|Unusual Ore}} / {{tt|8.885%|Rare Ore}} | | {{tt|21.951%|Ore}} / {{tt|9.649%|Unusual Ore}} / {{tt|8.885%|Rare Ore}} | ||
Line 338: | Line 346: | ||
| 0.6% | | 0.6% | ||
| colspan="5" | Psychic Gear (Alakazam), Shadow Punch Gear (Gengar) | | colspan="5" | Psychic Gear (Alakazam), Shadow Punch Gear (Gengar) | ||
|} | |||
==List of Super Bosses== | |||
Gengar Sea has a total of 30 Super Bosses. All Super Bosses had a time limit of 60 seconds. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{fire color dark}}" | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Super Boss | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | Target CP | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | Unlock requirements | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Pokémon unlocked | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Kadabra}} | |||
| 90 | |||
| Catch 4 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Abra, Kadabra | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Pignite}} | |||
| 120 | |||
| Catch 5 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Medicham, Pignite | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Musharna}} | |||
| 160 | |||
| Catch 8 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Musharna | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Lampent}} | |||
| 220 | |||
| Catch 10 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 190 or higher in this area | |||
| Hanuter, Lampent | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Cinccino}} | |||
| 310 | |||
| Catch 13 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Pikachu, Lillipup, Cinccino | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Primeape}} | |||
| 460 | |||
| Catch 17 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Primeape | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Porygon2}} | |||
| 620 | |||
| Catch 20 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Porygon2, Staravia | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Slowbro}} | |||
| 910 | |||
| Catch 23 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 740 or higher in this area | |||
| Machoke, Slowbro | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Mienshao}} | |||
| 1160 | |||
| Catch 27 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Porygon, Watchog, Mienshao | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Scrafty}} | |||
| 1270 | |||
| Catch 30 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Scraggy, Scrafty, Vullaby | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Golurk}} | |||
| 1380 | |||
| Catch 31 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Golurk | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Slowking}} | |||
| 1650 | |||
| Catch 32 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 1280 or higher in this area | |||
| Raticate, Slowking, Minccino | |||
|- style="background:#{{psychic color}}" | |||
| colspan="4" | End of basic research | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Cofagrigus}} | |||
| 1950 | |||
| Catch 33 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Cofagrigus | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Snorlax}} | |||
| 1980 | |||
| Catch 34 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Snorlax, Zweilous | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Machamp}} | |||
| 2180 | |||
| Catch 35 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Machamp, Liepard | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Alakazam}} | |||
| 2580 | |||
| Catch 36 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 1970 or higher in this area | |||
| Alakazam, Absol | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Porygon-Z}} | |||
| 2620 | |||
| Catch 37 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Porygon-Z, Pangoro | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Chandelure}} | |||
| 2930 | |||
| Catch 38 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Emboar, Chandelure | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Hydreigon}} | |||
| 2980 | |||
| Catch 39 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Stoutland, Hydreigon | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Gengar}} | |||
| 3310 | |||
| Catch 40 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 2730 or higher in this area | |||
| Gengar | |||
|- style="background:#{{psychic color}}" | |||
| colspan="4" | Mighty Super Bosses | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Slowking}} | |||
| 3610 | |||
| Catch 41 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Porygon-Z}} | |||
| 3660 | |||
| Catch 42 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Scrafty}} | |||
| 4260 | |||
| Catch 43 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Mienshao}} | |||
| 4360 | |||
| Catch 44 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Chandelure}} | |||
| 5090 | |||
| Catch 45 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Machamp}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Hydreigon}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Alakazam}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Snorlax}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Gengar}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background: #{{fire color}}; font-size: smaller; width:min-content; text-align: left" | Highlighted rows indicate higher difficulty bosses marked by the [[File:Boss Pin Rumble Rush.png|10px]] icon. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== | ||
{{langtable|color={{fire color light}}|bordercolor={{fire color}} | {{langtable|color={{fire color light}}|bordercolor={{fire color}} | ||
|de=Gengar-Seegebiet | |||
|es=Mar de Gengar | |||
|fr=Mer Ectoplasma | |||
|ko=팬텀 해역 ''{{tt|Phantom Haeyeok|Gengar Sea}}'' | |ko=팬텀 해역 ''{{tt|Phantom Haeyeok|Gengar Sea}}'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 352: | Line 529: | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Rumble Rush]] | [[Category:Pokémon Rumble Rush]] | ||
[[de:Gengar-Seegebiet]] | |||
[[es:Mar de Gengar]] |
Revision as of 23:43, 28 October 2019
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
Gengar Sea (Japanese: ゲンガー海域 Gengar Sea) is a location in Pokémon Rumble Rush that was available during the Gengar's Cavernous Hideout event. This event ran from August 21, 2019 to September 4, 2019.
Available Pokémon
Pokémon of primarily Psychic, Ghost, Fighting, Normal and Dark type can be found living in different habitats in Gengar Sea.
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Squirtle | |
Wartortle | |
Blastoise | |
Abra | |
Kadabra | |
Alakazam | |
Slowpoke | |
Slowbro | |
Gengar | |
Slowking | |
Ralts | |
Kirlia | |
Gardevoir | |
Chimecho | |
Chingling | |
Munna | |
Musharna |
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Charmander | |
Charmeleon | |
Charizard | |
Machamp | |
Golem | |
Gastly | |
Haunter | |
Gengar | |
Cubone | |
Marowak | |
Kangaskhan | |
Yamask | |
Cofagrigus | |
Litwick | |
Lampent | |
Chandelure | |
Golett | |
Golurk |
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Bulbasaur | |
Ivysaur | |
Venusaur | |
Mankey | |
Primeape | |
Alakazam | |
Machop | |
Machoke | |
Machamp | |
Pinsir | |
Meditite | |
Medicham | |
Tepig | |
Pignite | |
Emboar | |
Mienfoo | |
Mienshao |
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Charizard | |
Rattata | |
Raticate | |
Pikachu | |
Porygon | |
Snorlax | |
Porygon2 | |
Starly | |
Staravia | |
Porygon-Z | |
Patrat | |
Watchog | |
Lillipup | |
Herdier | |
Stoutland | |
Minccino | |
Cinccino |
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Blastoise | |
Meowth | |
Geodude | |
Graveler | |
Golem | |
Pinsir | |
Absol | |
Purrloin | |
Liepard | |
Scraggy | |
Scrafty | |
Vullaby | |
Mandibuzz | |
Deino | |
Zweilous | |
Hydreigon | |
Pancham | |
Pangoro |
Available Gears
Gengar Sea featured the event-exclusive Gears: Psychic Gear (Alakazam), Psychic Gear (Kadabra), Shadow Punch Gear (Gengar) and Shadow Punch Gear (Haunter). Ores of different type drop different Power and Summon Gear.
Chance | Normal | Psychic | Fighting | Ghost | Dark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Power Gear | |||||
Guaranteed (1 Gear) | Normal Move Plus | Psychic Move Plus | Fighting Move Plus | Ghost Move Plus | Dark Move Plus |
0% / 50.438% / 53.571% | Normal Move Plus | Psychic Move Plus | Fighting Move Plus | Ghost Move Plus | Dark Move Plus |
21.951% / 9.649% / 8.885% | Psychic Move Plus, Fighting Move Plus, Ghost Move Plus, Dark Move Plus | Normal Move Plus, Fighting Move Plus, Ghost Move Plus, Dark Move Plus | Normal Move Plus, Psychic Move Plus, Ghost Move Plus, Dark Move Plus | Normal Move Plus, Psychic Move Plus, Fighting Move Plus, Dark Move Plus | Normal Move Plus, Psychic Move Plus, Fighting Move Plus, Ghost Move Plus |
4.073% / 3.662 / 3.636 | Brawny | ||||
4.060% / 3.651 / 3.625 | Snappy, Charge Boost | ||||
Summon Gear | |||||
9.579% | Rock Blast Gear (Graveler), Signal Beam Gear (Venonat), Sludge Wave Gear (Grimer), Take Down Gear (Eevee), Drill Peck Gear (Spearow), Dynamic Punch Gear (Gurdurr), Whirlpool Gear (Wailmer), Dazzling Gleam Gear (Ribombee), Dragon Claw Gear (Hakamo-o), Aqua Tail Gear (Croconaw) | ||||
1.499% | Psychic Gear (Kadabra), Shadow Punch Gear (Haunter) | ||||
0.6% | Psychic Gear (Alakazam), Shadow Punch Gear (Gengar) |
List of Super Bosses
Gengar Sea has a total of 30 Super Bosses. All Super Bosses had a time limit of 60 seconds.
Super Boss | Target CP | Unlock requirements | Pokémon unlocked |
---|---|---|---|
Kadabra | 90 | Catch 4 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Abra, Kadabra |
Pignite | 120 | Catch 5 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Medicham, Pignite |
Musharna | 160 | Catch 8 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Musharna |
Lampent | 220 | Catch 10 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area Prepare a Pokémon with CP 190 or higher in this area |
Hanuter, Lampent |
Cinccino | 310 | Catch 13 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Pikachu, Lillipup, Cinccino |
Primeape | 460 | Catch 17 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Primeape |
Porygon2 | 620 | Catch 20 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Porygon2, Staravia |
Slowbro | 910 | Catch 23 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area Prepare a Pokémon with CP 740 or higher in this area |
Machoke, Slowbro |
Mienshao | 1160 | Catch 27 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Porygon, Watchog, Mienshao |
Scrafty | 1270 | Catch 30 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Scraggy, Scrafty, Vullaby |
Golurk | 1380 | Catch 31 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Golurk |
Slowking | 1650 | Catch 32 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area Prepare a Pokémon with CP 1280 or higher in this area |
Raticate, Slowking, Minccino |
End of basic research | |||
Cofagrigus | 1950 | Catch 33 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Cofagrigus |
Snorlax | 1980 | Catch 34 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Snorlax, Zweilous |
Machamp | 2180 | Catch 35 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Machamp, Liepard |
Alakazam | 2580 | Catch 36 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area Prepare a Pokémon with CP 1970 or higher in this area |
Alakazam, Absol |
Porygon-Z | 2620 | Catch 37 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Porygon-Z, Pangoro |
Chandelure | 2930 | Catch 38 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Emboar, Chandelure |
Hydreigon | 2980 | Catch 39 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Stoutland, Hydreigon |
Gengar | 3310 | Catch 40 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area Prepare a Pokémon with CP 2730 or higher in this area |
Gengar |
Mighty Super Bosses | |||
Slowking | 3610 | Catch 41 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | None |
Porygon-Z | 3660 | Catch 42 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | None |
Scrafty | 4260 | Catch 43 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | None |
Mienshao | 4360 | Catch 44 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | None |
Chandelure | 5090 | Catch 45 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | None |
Machamp | None | ||
Hydreigon | None | ||
Alakazam | None | ||
Snorlax | None | ||
Gengar | None | ||
Highlighted rows indicate higher difficulty bosses marked by the icon. |
In other languages
|
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |