GAME FREAK's (Trainer class): Difference between revisions
(→In the games: Let's put these Pokémon lists the same way as in other Trainer class articles. For details, you can look from the main pages.) |
(→Appearance: Added Morimoto's VS model from SM) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| Morimoto's overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation V}} | | Morimoto's overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation V}} | ||
| Nishino's overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation V}} | | Nishino's overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation V}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|building}}; background: #{{locationcolor/light|building}}; width:96px" | [[File:VSVeteran M SM.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| Morimoto's VS model from {{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun and Moon}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:14, 24 December 2016
GAME FREAK ゲームフリーク Game Freak | |
Morimoto's and Nishino's sprites from Black 2 and White 2 | |
Introduced in | Generation V |
---|---|
Appears in | Black and White Black 2 and White 2 Sun and Moon |
Gender | Male |
GAME FREAK (Japanese: ゲームフリーク Game Freak) is a type of Pokémon Trainer that debuted in the Generation V games.
In the games
Game Freak employees appear in each of the main series games, with their headquarters on the third floor of the Celadon Condominiums. In the games in which Kanto is not visitable, they appear on vacation, with a group in Lilycove City, staying in the Cove Lily Motel, and a single member staying at the Hotel Grand Lake in Valor Lakefront. The main reason to visit them is to obtain a diploma, awarded after the completion of the Pokédex. In Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver, the sound designer gives the GB Sounds after the player has obtained all 8 Kanto Badges.
Game Freak has its own building in Castelia City in Pokémon Black and White, where a character representing Shigeki Morimoto can be battled after stopping Team Plasma. Game Freak is found on 22F, just like in their real-world office in Carrot Tower. In Black 2 and White 2, aside from Morimoto, another employee which is based on Kōji Nishino can also be fought. Nishino uses a Snorlax as his highest leveled Pokémon, a reference to his nickname カビゴン Kabigon, after which Snorlax is named. In the English versions, he calls himself Snorlax.
Pokémon Black and White
Trainer name | Battle | Winnings | Pokémon | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GAME FREAK Morimoto | Initial battle | $6160 | Lv.75 |
Lv.75 |
Lv.75 |
Lv.75 |
Lv.75 |
Lv.77 |
Pokémon Black 2 and White 2
Trainer name | Battle | Winnings | Pokémon | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GAME FREAK Morimoto | Initial battle | $1120 | Lv.14 |
Lv.14 |
Lv.14 |
------- | ------- | ------- |
First rematch | $6240 | Lv.76 |
Lv.76 |
Lv.76 |
Lv.76 |
Lv.76 |
Lv.78 | |
GAME FREAK Nishino | Initial battle | $1280 | Lv.16 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
First rematch | $6240 | Lv.76 |
Lv.76 |
Lv.76 |
Lv.76 |
Lv.76 |
Lv.78 | |
Pokémon Sun and Moon
Trainer name | Battle | Winnings | Pokémon | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GAME FREAK Morimoto | Initial battle | $5,952 | Lv.62 |
Lv.62 |
Lv.62 |
Lv.62 |
Lv.62 |
Lv.62 |
Appearance
Morimoto's overworld sprite from Generation V |
Nishino's overworld sprite from Generation V |
Morimoto's VS model from Sun and Moon |
In other languages
|