Full Restore: Difference between revisions
m (→Acquisition) |
|||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| {{rt|222|Sinnoh}}, {{rt|228|Sinnoh}}, {{rt|229|Sinnoh}}, [[Mt. Coronet]], [[Iron Island]]{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Team Galactic HQ]], {{si|Victory Road}}, [[Snowpoint Temple]], [[Stark Mountain]] | | {{rt|222|Sinnoh}}, {{rt|228|Sinnoh}}, {{rt|229|Sinnoh}}, [[Mt. Coronet]], [[Iron Island]]{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Team Galactic HQ]], {{si|Victory Road}}, [[Snowpoint Temple]], [[Stark Mountain]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 8 [[Badge]]s), [[Celestic Town]] {{DL|Celestic Town|shop}} (after obtaining eight [[Badge]]s)<br>{{a|Pickup}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | | {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | ||
| {{rt|9|Kanto}}, [[Bell Tower]], [[Whirl Islands]], [[Mt. Mortar]], [[Lake of Rage]], {{ka|Victory Road}}, [[Viridian Forest]], [[Underground Path (Kanto Routes 5-6)]], [[Cerulean Cave]], [[Mt. Silver]] | | {{rt|9|Kanto}}, [[Bell Tower]], [[Whirl Islands]], [[Mt. Mortar]], [[Lake of Rage]], {{ka|Victory Road}}, [[Viridian Forest]], [[Underground Path (Kanto Routes 5-6)]], [[Cerulean Cave]], [[Mt. Silver]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 8 [[Badge]]s)<br/>[[Pokéathlon Dome]] (500 Pts.)<br/>[[Goldenrod Radio Tower]] (3 [[Blue Card]] points){{sup/2|C}}<br>{{a|Pickup}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PW}} | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | | {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | ||
| {{rt|8|Unova}}, {{rt|9|Unova}}, {{rt|10|Unova}}, [[Challenger's Cave]], {{OBP|Victory Road|Black and White}}, [[N's Castle]], [[Village Bridge]] | | {{rt|8|Unova}}, {{rt|9|Unova}}, {{rt|10|Unova}}, [[Challenger's Cave]], {{OBP|Victory Road|Black and White}}, [[N's Castle]], [[Village Bridge]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 8 [[Badge]]s)<br/>[[Big Stadium and Small Court]] (battle with {{tc|Nurse}} Kirsten)<br/>[[Anville Town]] (lost-and-found)<br/>[[Anville Town]] (trade 20 {{i|Poké Ball}}s){{dotw|Sat}}{{dotw|Sun}}<br>{{a|Pickup}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | ||
| {{rt|1|Unova}}, {{rt|3|Unova}}, [[Twist Mountain]], [[Seaside Cave]], [[Humilau City]], {{OBP|Victory Road|Black 2 and White 2}}, [[Striaton City]] | | {{rt|1|Unova}}, {{rt|3|Unova}}, [[Twist Mountain]], [[Seaside Cave]], [[Humilau City]], {{OBP|Victory Road|Black 2 and White 2}}, [[Striaton City]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 8 [[Badge]]s), [[Pokéstar Studios]] (gift after completing a movie), [[Castelia Sewers]] (daily){{sup/s|Sp}}{{sup/s|Su}}, [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Souvenirs|souvenir}})<br/>[[Big Stadium and Small Court]] (battle with {{tc|Nurse}} Kirsten)<br/>[[Anville Town]] (lost-and-found)<br/>[[Anville Town]] (trade 20 {{i|Poké Ball}}s){{dotw|Sat}}{{dotw|Sun}}<br>{{a|Pickup}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | ||
| {{rt|22|Kalos}}, [[Kalos Power Plant]], [[Pokémon Village]], [[Snowbelle City]], {{kal|Victory Road}} | | {{rt|22|Kalos}}, [[Kalos Power Plant]], [[Pokémon Village]], [[Snowbelle City]], {{kal|Victory Road}} | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badge]]s)<br/>[[Lumiose City]] {{DL|Lumiose City|Pokémon Center|South Boulevard Pokémon Center}} (300 [[Poké Mile|PM]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| {{rt|120|Hoenn}}, [[Team Magma Hideout]]{{sup/6|OR}}/[[Team Aqua Hideout]]{{sup/6|AS}}, [[Sky Pillar]], {{ho|Victory Road}}, [[Battle Resort]], [[Mirage Forests|Mirage Forest]] (south of {{rt|109|Hoenn}}), [[Mirage Mountains|Mirage Mountain]] (southeast of {{rt|129|Hoenn}}) | | {{rt|120|Hoenn}}, [[Team Magma Hideout]]{{sup/6|OR}}/[[Team Aqua Hideout]]{{sup/6|AS}}, [[Sky Pillar]], {{ho|Victory Road}}, [[Battle Resort]], [[Mirage Forests|Mirage Forest]] (south of {{rt|109|Hoenn}}), [[Mirage Mountains|Mirage Mountain]] (southeast of {{rt|129|Hoenn}}) | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badge]]s), [[Lilycove Department Store]]<br/>[[Mauville City]] {{DL|Mauville City|PokéMileage Center}} (300 [[Poké Mile|PM]])<br/>{{rt|120|Hoenn}} (rematch with {{tc|Bird Keeper}} Robert), [[Meteor Falls]] (rematch with {{tc|Dragon Tamer}} Nicolas)<br/>[[Secret Base]] ("Pick something up" with {{DL|Secret Base|Secret Pal}})<br>{{a|Pickup}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PMC}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PMC}} | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| [[Heahea City]]{{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Po Town]] (×2){{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Aether Paradise]], [[Vast Poni Canyon]], [[Mount Lanakila]] (×1{{sup/7|SM}}/×2{{sup/7|USUM}}), [[Poni Gauntlet]]{{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Team Rocket's Castle]] (×2){{sup/7|USUM}} | | [[Heahea City]]{{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Po Town]] (×2){{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Aether Paradise]], [[Vast Poni Canyon]], [[Mount Lanakila]] (×1{{sup/7|SM}}/×2{{sup/7|USUM}}), [[Poni Gauntlet]]{{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Team Rocket's Castle]] (×2){{sup/7|USUM}} | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after completing | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after completing 7 [[Island challenge|trials]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|PE}} | |||
| | |||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 8 [[Badge]]s) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:29, 14 June 2019
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Missing Conquest info |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
The Full Restore (Japanese: かいふくのくすり Recovery Medicine) is a type of medicine introduced in Generation I. It fully restores a Pokémon's HP and cures the Pokémon from all non-volatile status conditions and confusion.
It is an improved counterpart of the Potion, Super Potion, Hyper Potion, and Max Potion.
In the core series games
Price
|
In Pokémon Crystal, Full Restore costs $600 during the Goldenrod Department Store rooftop sale.
Effect
Generation I
When used from the Bag on a Pokémon, it fully restores a Pokémon's HP and cures the Pokémon of all non-volatile status conditions (poison, paralysis, sleep, burn, freeze).
Generation II onward
When used from the Bag on a Pokémon, it fully restores a Pokémon's HP and cures a Pokémon of all non-volatile status conditions (poison, paralysis, sleep, burn, freeze) and confusion.
Description
|
Acquisition
Wonder Launcher
The Full Restore appears as a Wonder Launcher item. It costs 13 points to use.
In the anime
In A Mission of Ultra Urgency!, Ash and his classmates received a medical kit containing several healing items, including three Full Restores, to be used during their Ultra Guardian missions. During their first mission, Lillie used one of these Full Restores to heal a Snorlax that had been drained by a Buzzwole.
In Full Moon and Many Arms!, Lillie used another Full Restore from the medical kit to help heal Lunala.
Trivia
- In Generations I and II, Full Restore was programmed to only heal 999 HP, rather than restoring the HP to maximum. However, since the highest possible HP a Pokémon can legitimately have in these games is 703 with a level 100 Chansey (in Generation I) or 713 with a level 100 Blissey (in Generation II), this is not an issue.
- In the Generation II games, due to a glitch, when an NPC uses a Full Restore on a sleeping Pokémon, it will not be cured of Nightmare after waking up.
In other languages
|
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |