Full Restore: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Carmenstar97 (talk | contribs) m (→Acquisition) |
Carmenstar97 (talk | contribs) m (→Acquisition) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | ||
| {{rt|22|Kalos}}, [[Kalos Power Plant]], [[Pokémon Village]], [[Snowbelle City]], {{kal|Victory Road}} | | {{rt|22|Kalos}}, [[Kalos Power Plant]], [[Pokémon Village]], [[Snowbelle City]], {{kal|Victory Road}} | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining five Badges) | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining five Badges), [[Lumiose City]] {{DL|Lumiose City|Pokémon Center|South Boulevard Pokémon Center}} (300 [[Poké Mile|PM]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| {{rt|120|Hoenn}}, [[Team Magma Hideout]]{{sup/6|OR}}, [[Team Aqua Hideout]]{{sup/6|AS}}, [[Sky Pillar]], {{ho|Victory Road}}, [[Battle Resort]], [[Mirage Forests|Mirage Forest]] (south of {{rt|109|Hoenn}}), [[Mirage Mountains|Mirage Mountain]] (southeast of {{rt|129|Hoenn}}) | | {{rt|120|Hoenn}}, [[Team Magma Hideout]]{{sup/6|OR}}, [[Team Aqua Hideout]]{{sup/6|AS}}, [[Sky Pillar]], {{ho|Victory Road}}, [[Battle Resort]], [[Mirage Forests|Mirage Forest]] (south of {{rt|109|Hoenn}}), [[Mirage Mountains|Mirage Mountain]] (southeast of {{rt|129|Hoenn}}) | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining five Badges), [[Lilycove Department Store]], {{rt|120|Hoenn}} (rematch with {{tc|Bird Keeper}} Robert), [[Meteor Falls]] (rematch with {{tc|Dragon Tamer}} Nicolas), [[Secret Base]] ("Pick something up" with {{DL|Secret Base|Secret Pal}}) | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining five Badges), [[Lilycove Department Store]], [[Mauville City]] {{DL|Mauville City|PokéMileage Center}} (300 [[Poké Mile|PM]]), {{rt|120|Hoenn}} (rematch with {{tc|Bird Keeper}} Robert), [[Meteor Falls]] (rematch with {{tc|Dragon Tamer}} Nicolas), [[Secret Base]] ("Pick something up" with {{DL|Secret Base|Secret Pal}}) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrevss|PMC}} | |||
| | |||
| {{DL|PokéMileage Club|PokéMileage Shop}} (150 [[Poké Mile|PM]] - fewer than 20 [[Medal]]s), {{DL|PokéMileage Club|PokéMileage Shop}} (120 [[Poké Mile|PM]] - 20 [[Medal]]s or more) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} |
Revision as of 19:45, 15 July 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Missing Conquest info |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
The Full Restore (Japanese: かいふくのくすり Recovery Medicine) is a type of medicine introduced in Generation I. It fully restores a Pokémon's HP and cures the Pokémon from all non-volatile status conditions and confusion.
In the core series games
Price
|
In Pokémon Crystal, Full Restore costs $600 during the Goldenrod Department Store rooftop sale.
Effect
Generation I
When used from the Bag on a Pokémon, it fully restores a Pokémon's HP and cures the Pokémon of all non-volatile status conditions (poison, paralysis, sleep, burn, freeze).
Generation II onward
When used from the Bag on a Pokémon, it fully restores a Pokémon's HP and cures a Pokémon of all non-volatile status conditions (poison, paralysis, sleep, burn, freeze) and confusion.
Description
|
Acquisition
Wonder Launcher
The Full Restore appears as a Wonder Launcher item. It costs 13 points to use.
Trivia
- In Generations I and II, Full Restore was programmed to only heal 999 HP, rather than restoring the HP to maximum. However, since the highest possible HP a Pokémon can legitimately have in these games is 703 with a level 100 Chansey (in Generation I) or 713 with a level 100 Blissey (in Generation II), this is not an issue.
- In the Generation II games, due to a glitch, when an NPC uses a Full Restore on a sleeping Pokémon, it will not be cured of Nightmare after waking up.
In other languages
|
External links
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |