Flower Garden: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Spaces and readding widths.) |
(→Pokémon: There were a couple of errors here that are corrected. Verified by watching who was taking attacks in the battle and looking at the Pokémon screen image for the area.) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| {{MSP|337|Lunatone}} | | {{MSP|337|Lunatone}} | ||
| {{p|Lunatone}} | | {{p|Lunatone}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|356|Dusclops}} | | {{MSP|356|Dusclops}} | ||
| {{p|Dusclops}} | | {{p|Dusclops}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|401|Kricketot}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Kricketot}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|477|Dusknoir}} | | {{MSP|477|Dusknoir}} | ||
| {{p|Dusknoir}} | | {{p|Dusknoir}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|491|Darkrai}} | |||
| {{p|Darkrai}}<br>''Reward'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP| | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|622|Golett}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p| | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Golett}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:28, 4 June 2015
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Missing images and other languages section |
Flower Garden (Japanese: フラワーガーデン Flower Garden) is the seventh area in Pokémon Rumble U. It is available after the player clears Frenzy Square. In this area, the player fights three bosses - Clefable, Duskull, and Celebi. Each stage must be cleared before moving on to the next stage.
Festival on Mount Moon
Challenges
- Defeat the boss
- Achieve a combo of 80 or more
- Clear the battle at night
- Use Linoone
- Use only Pokémon with A Power of 400 or less
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a Darkrai.
Pokémon
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Clefairy | |
Clefable Boss | |
Zubat | |
Golbat | |
Hoothoot | |
Noctowl | |
Crobat | |
Cleffa | |
Houndour | |
Volbeat | |
Illumise | |
Lunatone | |
Dusclops | |
Kricketot | |
Dusknoir | |
Darkrai Reward | |
Golett |
Guardians of the Flower Patch
Challenges
- Defeat the boss
- Use a Bug-type Pokémon
- Befriend Vespiquen
- Achieve a combo of 60 or more
- Destroy 10 or more rockets
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a Volcarona.
Pokémon
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Nincada | |
Ninjask | |
Shedinja | |
Duskull Boss | |
Combee | |
Vespiquen | |
Venipede | |
Whirlipede | |
Scolipede | |
Volcarona Reward |
The Garden at the End of Time
Challenges
- Defeat the boss
- Achieve a combo of 160 or more
- Don't use Fire-type Pokémon
- Unknown (Use Suicune)
- Unknown (Use only Pokémon that have an unknown gender)
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a Shaymin in its Sky Forme.
Pokémon
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Meganium | |
Bellossom | |
Skiploom | |
Sunflora | |
Suicune | |
Celebi Boss | |
Roselia | |
Roserade | |
Wormadam | |
Cherrim | |
Shaymin Sky Forme Reward | |
Lilligant | |
Maractus |
Pokémon Rumble U locations | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |