Feraligatr (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Feraligatr: Another rarity-change...(It's the non-Prime, for the record...)) |
m (→Feraligatr) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| {{TCG ID|Mysterious Treasures|Feraligatr|8}} || {{e|Water}} || 53 || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}} || 8/123 | | {{TCG ID|Mysterious Treasures|Feraligatr|8}} || {{e|Water}} || 53 || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}} || 8/123 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|HeartGold & SoulSilver|Feraligatr|20}} || rowspan= | | {{TCG ID|HeartGold & SoulSilver|Feraligatr|20}} || rowspan=3 | {{e|Water}} || rowspan=3 | - || {{rar|Rare}} || rowspan=2 | {{TCG|HeartGold & SoulSilver}} || 20/123 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|HeartGold & SoulSilver|Feraligatr|108}} || {{rar|SuperRare Holo}} || 108/123 | | rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|HeartGold & SoulSilver|Feraligatr|108}} || {{rar|SuperRare Holo}} || 108/123 | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{TCG|HGSS Black Star Promos}} || HGSS07 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:48, 15 May 2010
|
|
|
- For the Japan-exclusive Half Deck, see Feraligatr Half Deck (TCG).
- For the EX Epic Collection Starter Deck, see Feraligatr ex Deck (TCG).
Feraligatr is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Feraligatr cards are Stage 2 Pokémon. Feraligatr cards are always Water-type and are weak to Lightning or Grass and have no Resistance.
Feraligatr
The following is a list of cards named Feraligatr:
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feraligatr | 56 | Neo Genesis | 4/111 | ||
Feraligatr | 69 | 5/111 | |||
Feraligatr | - | Expedition Base Set | 12/165 | ||
47/165 | |||||
Feraligatr | 46/165 | ||||
Feraligatr | - | EX Unseen Forces | 4/115 | ||
Feraligatr δ | - | EX Dragon Frontiers | 2/101 | ||
Feraligatr | 53 | Mysterious Treasures | 8/123 | ||
Feraligatr | - | HeartGold & SoulSilver | 20/123 | ||
Feraligatr | 108/123 | ||||
- | HGSS Black Star Promos | HGSS07 |
Dark Feraligatr
Feraligatr was featured in the TCG as a Dark Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Dark Feraligatr.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dark Feraligatr | 44 | Neo Destiny | 5/105 |
Feraligatr ex
Feraligatr was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon-ex. The following is a list of cards named Feraligatr ex.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feraligatr ex | - | EX Unseen Forces | 103/115 |