Eternal Tower: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Normal Ranks to add some volume) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Incomplete}}{{Cleanup}} | {{Incomplete}}{{Cleanup}} | ||
The '''Tower of Eternity''' is a location in the [[Wii|WiiWare]] game [[Melee! Pokémon Scramble!]]. It is the sixth and last level in the game. | The '''Tower of Eternity''' is a location in the [[Wii|WiiWare]] game [[Melee! Pokémon Scramble!]]. It is the sixth and last level in the game. | ||
==First round== | |||
Most of the Pokémon in the first round are {{t|Psychic}} or {{type2|Poison}} in this level. | |||
===C rank=== | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|029|Nidoran♀}} | |||
| {{p|Nidoran♀}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|030|Nidorina}} | |||
| {{p|Nidorina}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|032|Nidoran♂}} | |||
| {{p|Nidoran♂}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|033|Nidorino}} | |||
| {{p|Nidorino}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|096|Drowzee}} | |||
| {{p|Drowzee}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|097|Hypno}} | |||
| {{p|Hypno}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|104|Cubone}} | |||
| {{p|Cubone}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|133|Eevee}} | |||
| {{p|Eevee}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Boss | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|105|Marowak}} | |||
| {{p|Marowak}} | |||
|} | |||
===B rank=== | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|063|Abra}} | |||
| {{p|Abra}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|064|Kadabra}} | |||
| {{p|Kadabra}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|092|Gastly}} | |||
| {{p|Gastly}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|093|Haunter}} | |||
| {{p|Haunter}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|109|Koffing}} | |||
| {{p|Koffing}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|110|Weezing}} | |||
| {{p|Weezing}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|122|Mr. Mime}} | |||
| {{p|Mr. Mime}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Boss | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|125|Electabuzz}} | |||
| {{p|Electabuzz}} | |||
|} | |||
===A rank=== | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|030|Nidorina}} | |||
| {{p|Nidorina}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|031|Nidoqueen}} | |||
| {{p|Nidoqueen}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|033|Nidorino}} | |||
| {{p|Nidorino}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|034|Nidoking}} | |||
| {{p|Nidoking}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|064|Kadabra}} | |||
| {{p|Kadabra}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|065|Alakazam}} | |||
| {{p|Alakazam}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|088|Grimer}} | |||
| {{p|Grimer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|089|Muk}} | |||
| {{p|Muk}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|093|Haunter}} | |||
| {{p|Haunter}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|125|Electabuzz}} | |||
| {{p|Electabuzz}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|137|Porygon}} | |||
| {{p|Porygon}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Boss | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|094|Gengar}} | |||
| {{p|Gengar}} | |||
|} | |||
===S rank=== | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|031|Nidoqueen}} | |||
| {{p|Nidoqueen}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|034|Nidoking}} | |||
| {{p|Nidoking}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|065|Alakazam}} | |||
| {{p|Alakazam}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|094|Gengar}} | |||
| {{p|Gengar}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|105|Marowak}} | |||
| {{p|Marowak}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|122|Mr. Mime}} | |||
| {{p|Mr. Mime}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|132|Ditto}} | |||
| {{p|Ditto}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|133|Eevee}} | |||
| {{p|Eevee}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|135|Jolteon}} | |||
| {{p|Jolteon}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Boss | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|145|Zapdos}} | |||
| {{p|Zapdos}} | |||
|} | |||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{MPS Locations}} | {{MPS Locations}} | ||
[[Category:Melee! Pokémon Scramble]] | [[Category:Melee! Pokémon Scramble]] | ||
[[Category:Melee! Pokémon Scramble locations]] | [[Category:Melee! Pokémon Scramble locations]] |
Revision as of 07:25, 18 July 2009
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This article does not yet meet the quality standards of Bulbapedia. Please feel free to edit this article to make it conform to Bulbapedia norms and conventions. |
The Tower of Eternity is a location in the WiiWare game Melee! Pokémon Scramble!. It is the sixth and last level in the game.
First round
Most of the Pokémon in the first round are Psychic or Template:Type2 in this level.
C rank
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Nidoran♀ | |
Nidorina | |
Nidoran♂ | |
Nidorino | |
Drowzee | |
Hypno | |
Cubone | |
Eevee | |
Boss | |
Marowak |
B rank
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Abra | |
Kadabra | |
Gastly | |
Haunter | |
Koffing | |
Weezing | |
Mr. Mime | |
Boss | |
Electabuzz |
A rank
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Nidorina | |
Nidoqueen | |
Nidorino | |
Nidoking | |
Kadabra | |
Alakazam | |
Grimer | |
Muk | |
Haunter | |
Electabuzz | |
Porygon | |
Boss | |
Gengar |
S rank
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Nidoqueen | |
Nidoking | |
Alakazam | |
Gengar | |
Marowak | |
Mr. Mime | |
Ditto | |
Eevee | |
Jolteon | |
Boss | |
Zapdos |
This article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
Pokémon Rumble locations |
---|
Silent Forest | Windy Prairie | Rocky Cave | Fiery Furnace | Bright Beach | Eternal Tower | Battle Royale |