Dusk Forest: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Added "Traps encountered" section.) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
{{mdloc|302|Sableye|End|38|0}} | {{mdloc|302|Sableye|End|38|0}} | ||
{{mdloc/f|Ghost|This is the list for the Special Episode ''In the Future of Darkness''.}} | {{mdloc/f|Ghost|This is the list for the Special Episode ''In the Future of Darkness''.}} | ||
==Traps encountered== | |||
Along your way though this dungeon, you'll encounter as many [[Dungeon tiles#Traps|traps]] as you did in [[Chasm Cave]]. | |||
{| style="background: #C3C3C3; margin-left: 10px; margin-bottom: 10px; {{roundy|10px}} border: 3px solid #2C2C2C" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #FFFFFF; {{roundytl|10px}}"| Image | |||
! style="background: #FFFFFF; {{roundytr|10px}}"| Trap | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:ChestnutTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Chestnut Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SelfdestructTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Selfdestruct Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:WarpTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Warp Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SlowTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Slow Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SpinTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Spin Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PokemonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Pokémon Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SlumberTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Slumber Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SummonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Summon Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PoisonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Poison Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:TripTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Trip Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
Revision as of 21:15, 10 December 2012
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Dusk Forest (Japanese: くろのもり Black Forest) is a dungeon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness and Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky. It is unlocked after defeating Spiritomb at the Sealed Ruin. It has eight floors. Since this is a dungeon that exists in the future, it cannot be visited again. Grovyle will accompany the player in the search for his friend, Celebi. In Explorers of Sky, Dusk Forest can be revisited in the Special Episode In the Future of Darkness. It ends with Black Swamp.
Pokémon encountered
Pokémon | Floors | Levels | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jumpluff | 1-8 | 33-34 | Unrecruitable | |
Mothim | 1-8 | 30-31 | Unrecruitable | |
Mismagius | 1-8 | 31-32 | Unrecruitable | |
Gabite | 1-8 | 33-34 | Unrecruitable | |
This is the list for the main story. |
Pokémon | Floors | Levels | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Haunter | 1-7 | 34-35 | Unrecruitable | |
Lickitung | 1-7 | 37-38 | Unrecruitable | |
Ditto | 1-7 | 32-33 | Unrecruitable | |
Claydol | 1-7 | 34-35 | Unrecruitable | |
Salamence | 1-7 | 45-46 | Unrecruitable | |
Drifloon | 1-7 | 32-33 | Unrecruitable | |
Mismagius | 1-7 | 35-36 | Unrecruitable | |
Hippowdon | 1-7 | 32-33 | Unrecruitable | |
Rhyperior | 1-7 | 40-41 | Unrecruitable | |
Sableye | End | 38 | Unrecruitable | |
This is the list for the Special Episode In the Future of Darkness. |
Traps encountered
Along your way though this dungeon, you'll encounter as many traps as you did in Chasm Cave.
Image | Trap |
---|---|
Chestnut Trap | |
Selfdestruct Trap | |
Warp Trap | |
Slow Trap | |
Spin Trap | |
File:PokemonTrap.png | Pokémon Trap |
Slumber Trap | |
Summon Trap | |
Poison Trap | |
Trip Trap |
Trivia
- The geography of the entrance to this dungeon is very similar to the geography of where Wigglytuff's Guild set up camp for their expedition earlier in the game.
- This is referenced in the hero's dialogue. When the player reaches camp, he or she notes that it feels like he or she has been there before. The protagonist later remembers this feeling at Dusk Forest.
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |