Driftveil Tournament: Difference between revisions
(I tried previewing the main page with the parties here copied over, and it worked) |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{TournamentInfobox | {{TournamentInfobox | ||
|color=ground | |color=ground | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
|desc=Driftveil Tournament is a tournament where anything goes.}} | |desc=Driftveil Tournament is a tournament where anything goes.}} | ||
'''Driftveil Tournament''' (Japanese: '''ホドモエ トーナメント''' ''{{tt|Hodomoe|Driftveil}} Tournament'') is a tournament held within the wider [[Pokémon World Tournament]] competition. | |||
Listed below are the six-Pokémon teams used by each Trainer; depending on the type of Pokémon battle selected for the Tournament, only some Pokémon may be selected for battle. | ==Tournament description== | ||
* In [[Pokémon battle|Single Battles]], each Trainer uses the first two Pokémon listed, as well as one of the other four. | *When first entered | ||
* In [[Double Battle]]s and [[Rotation Battle]]s, each Trainer uses the first four Pokémon listed. | :''"At last, the Driftveil Tournament! In this tournament, anything goes. Any Pokémon with any held item can participate. The winner will be rewarded with BP. Good luck!"'' | ||
* In [[Triple Battle]]s, each Trainer uses all six Pokémon. | |||
*Subsequent entries | |||
:''"Driftveil Tournament is a tournament where anything goes. You may use any Pokémon or held items of your choice. For these battles, all Pokémon will be set to Level 25. The winner will be rewarded with BP. Good luck!"'' | |||
====Cheren==== | |||
{{Party/Single | The Driftveil Tournament is the first tournament {{player}}s enter in [[Pokémon Black and White Versions 2]]. Like the other tournaments within the Pokémon World Tournament, it is held in an eight-person single-elimination tournament with three rounds. The player is initially entered at the insistence of [[Driftveil City]] [[Gym Leader]] [[Clay]], who hopes that running tournaments such as this one will boost Driftveil City's economy. Later in the game, they can compete at their leisure. | ||
|color={{normal color}} | |||
|headcolor={{normal color light}} | A total of sixteen competitors, in addition to the player, enter this tournament. On their first visit, however, the player can only battle against their rival [[Hugh]], the [[Aspertia City]] Gym Leader [[Cheren]], and [[Colress]]. In subsequent matches, [[#Subsequent visits|a wider range of competitors]] can be challenged. Two Gym Leaders or otherwise notable Trainers will enter the competition every time; the player is guaranteed to battle one of them in the second round and the other in the final. | ||
|bordercolor={{normal color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 Cheren.png | ==Participants== | ||
|prize=1{{color2|000|Battle Point|BP}} | ===First visit=== | ||
|class={{PK}}{{MN}} Trainer | The player's first visit to the Driftveil Tournament is held in Single Battle format. This is the only time in which the player's Pokémon levels are not modified to level 25. | ||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name={{color2|000|Cheren}} | The number of Pokémon each participant uses varies depending on the selected battle style: | ||
|game=B2W2 | * In [[Pokémon battle|Single Battles]], each Trainer uses three Pokémon; | ||
|location=Pokémon World Tournament | * In [[Double Battle]]s and [[Rotation Battle]]s, each Trainer uses four Pokémon; | ||
|pokemon=6 | * In [[Triple Battle]]s, each Trainer uses six Pokémon. | ||
}}|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | ====Hugh==== | ||
|ndex=508 | {{MSP|495|Snivy}} If the {{player}} chose {{p|Snivy}}: | ||
|pokemon=Stoutland | {{Party/Single | ||
|level=25 | |color={{black 2 color}} | ||
|gender=both | |headcolor={{black 2 color light}} | ||
|type1=Normal | |bordercolor={{black 2 color dark}} | ||
|ability=Intimidate|ability2=Sand Rush | |sprite=Spr B2W2 Hugh.png | ||
|move1=Ice Fang|move1type=Ice|move1cat=Physical | |prize=1{{color2|000|Battle Point|BP}} | ||
|class={{PK}}{{MN}} Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name={{color2|000|Hugh}} | |||
|game=B2W2 | |||
|location=Pokémon World Tournament | |||
|pokemon=3}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=499 | |||
|pokemon=Pignite | |||
|level=25 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Fighting | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Take Down|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Smog|move2type=Poison|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Heat Crash|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Rollout|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=516 | |||
|pokemon=Simipour | |||
|level=25 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ability=Gluttony | |||
|move1=Scald|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Leer|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Lick|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fury Swipes|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=520 | |||
|pokemon=Tranquill | |||
|level=25 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Super Luck | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Taunt|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Air Cutter|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Roost|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Detect|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
{{MSP|498|Tepig}} If the {{player}} chose {{p|Tepig}}: | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{black 2 color}} | |||
|headcolor={{black 2 color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{black 2 color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 Hugh.png | |||
|prize=1{{color2|000|Battle Point|BP}} | |||
|class={{PK}}{{MN}} Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name={{color2|000|Hugh}} | |||
|game=B2W2 | |||
|location=Pokémon World Tournament | |||
|pokemon=3}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=502 | |||
|pokemon=Dewott | |||
|level=25 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1=Aqua Jet|move1type=Water|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Water Pulse|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Revenge|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fury Cutter|move4type=Bug|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=512 | |||
|pokemon=Simisage | |||
|level=25 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|ability=Gluttony | |||
|move1=Seed Bomb|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Leer|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Lick|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fury Swipes|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=520 | |||
|pokemon=Tranquill | |||
|level=25 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Super Luck | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Taunt|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Air Cutter|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Roost|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Detect|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
{{MSP|501|Oshawott}} If the {{player}} chose {{p|Oshawott}}: | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{black 2 color}} | |||
|headcolor={{black 2 color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{black 2 color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 Hugh.png | |||
|prize=1{{color2|000|Battle Point|BP}} | |||
|class={{PK}}{{MN}} Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name={{color2|000|Hugh}} | |||
|game=B2W2 | |||
|location=Pokémon World Tournament | |||
|pokemon=3}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=496 | |||
|pokemon=Servine | |||
|level=25 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|move1=Leech Seed|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Leaf Blade|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Slam|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Mega Drain|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=514 | |||
|pokemon=Simisear | |||
|level=25 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Gluttony | |||
|move1=Flame Burst|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Leer|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Lick|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fury Swipes|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=520 | |||
|pokemon=Tranquill | |||
|level=25 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Super Luck | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Taunt|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Air Cutter|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Roost|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Detect|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
====Cheren==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{normal color}} | |||
|headcolor={{normal color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{normal color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 Cheren.png | |||
|prize=1{{color2|000|Battle Point|BP}} | |||
|class={{PK}}{{MN}} Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name={{color2|000|Cheren}} | |||
|game=B2W2 | |||
|location=Pokémon World Tournament | |||
|pokemon=3}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=508 | |||
|pokemon=Stoutland | |||
|level=25 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ability=Intimidate|ability2=Sand Rush | |||
|move1=Tackle|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Work Up|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Bite|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Odor Sleuth|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=573 | |||
|pokemon=Cinccino | |||
|level=25 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ability=Cute Charm|ability2=Technician | |||
|move1=Work Up|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Sing|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Wake-Up Slap|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Bullet Seed|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=505 | |||
|pokemon=Watchog | |||
|level=25 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ability=Illuminate|ability2=Keen Eye | |||
|move1=Work Up|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Confuse Ray|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Hypnosis|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Bite|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
====Colress==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{steel color}} | |||
|headcolor={{electric color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{steel color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 Colress.png | |||
|prize=1{{color2|000|Battle Point|BP}} | |||
|class={{PK}}{{MN}} Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name={{color2|000|Colress}} | |||
|game=B2W2 | |||
|location=Pokémon World Tournament | |||
|pokemon=3}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=082 | |||
|pokemon=Magneton | |||
|level=25 | |||
|ability=Magnet Pull | |||
|ability2=Sturdy | |||
|type1=Electric|type2=Steel | |||
|move1=Thunder Wave|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Supersonic|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=ThunderShock|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Mirror Shot|move4type=Steel|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=605 | |||
|pokemon=Elgyem | |||
|level=25 | |||
|ability=Telepathy | |||
|ability2=Synchronize | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|move1=Growl|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Headbutt|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Psybeam|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Heal Block|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=599 | |||
|level=25 | |||
|pokemon=Klink | |||
|type1=Steel | |||
|ability=Plus | |||
|ability2=Minus | |||
|move1=Charge|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=ThunderShock|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Gear Grind|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Bind|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
===Subsequent visits=== | |||
Listed below are the six-Pokémon teams used by each Trainer; depending on the type of Pokémon battle selected for the Tournament, only some Pokémon may be selected for battle. | |||
* In [[Pokémon battle|Single Battles]], each Trainer uses the first two Pokémon listed, as well as one of the other four. | |||
* In [[Double Battle]]s and [[Rotation Battle]]s, each Trainer uses the first four Pokémon listed. | |||
* In [[Triple Battle]]s, each Trainer uses all six Pokémon. | |||
====Cheren==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{normal color}} | |||
|headcolor={{normal color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{normal color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 Cheren.png | |||
|prize=1{{color2|000|Battle Point|BP}} | |||
|class={{PK}}{{MN}} Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name={{color2|000|Cheren}} | |||
|game=B2W2 | |||
|location=Pokémon World Tournament | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
}}|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=508 | |||
|pokemon=Stoutland | |||
|level=25 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ability=Intimidate|ability2=Sand Rush | |||
|move1=Ice Fang|move1type=Ice|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fire Fang|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Fire Fang|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Thunder Fang|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Physical | |move3=Thunder Fang|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Physical | ||
Line 1,082: | Line 1,362: | ||
|class={{PK}}{{MN}} Trainer | |class={{PK}}{{MN}} Trainer | ||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |classlink=Pokémon Trainer | ||
|name={{tt|Dmitri| | |name={{tt|Dmitri|シュウイチ Shūichi}} | ||
|game=B2W2 | |game=B2W2 | ||
|location=Pokémon World Tournament | |location=Pokémon World Tournament | ||
Line 1,423: | Line 1,703: | ||
|move4=Pain Split|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Pain Split|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
{{Party/Footer}} | {{Party/Footer}} | ||
===Other Participants=== | |||
The following Trainers may appear in the tournament bracket, but are never matched against the [[player]]. Instead, they battle against other [[non-playable character|NPCs]] and are automatically set to lose. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#505050; border:2px solid #6f6f6f; margin:auto; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | [[File:Youngster OD.png]] | |||
| Ted | |||
| [[File:Youngster OD.png]] | |||
| Seamus | |||
| [[File:Lass OD.png]] | |||
| Kendal | |||
| [[File:Lass OD.png]] | |||
| Uno | |||
| [[File:Nursery Aide OD.png]] | |||
| Nanaka | |||
| [[File:Nursery Aide OD.png]] | |||
| Enid | |||
| [[File:Pokéfan m OD.png]] | |||
| Masashi | |||
| [[File:Pokéfan m OD.png]] | |||
| Dorian | |||
| [[File:Pokéfan f OD.png]] | |||
| Yareli | |||
| [[File:Pokéfan f OD.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundytr|5px}}"| Makayla | |||
|-style=background:#fff; | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Breeder m OD.png]] | |||
| Tristan | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Breeder m OD.png]] | |||
| Yosef | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Breeder f OD.png]] | |||
| Karlie | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Breeder f OD.png]] | |||
| Naomi | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Ranger m OD.png]] | |||
| Hernando | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Ranger m OD.png]] | |||
| Indy | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Ranger f OD.png]] | |||
| Hannah | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Ranger f OD.png]] | |||
| Clarissa | |||
| [[File:Waiter OD.png]] | |||
| Lester | |||
| [[File:Waiter OD.png]] | |||
| Minoru | |||
|-style=background:#fff; | |||
| [[File:Waitress OD.png]] | |||
| Willa | |||
| [[File:Waitress OD.png]] | |||
| Hailey | |||
| [[File:Black Belt OD.png]] | |||
| Kaden | |||
| [[File:Black Belt OD.png]] | |||
| Roddy | |||
| [[File:Battle Girl OD.png]] | |||
| Chloe | |||
| [[File:Battle Girl OD.png]] | |||
| Tessa | |||
| [[File:Backpacker m OD.png]] | |||
| Berke | |||
| [[File:Backpacker m OD.png]] | |||
| Sunan | |||
| [[File:Backpacker f OD.png]] | |||
| Sudapon | |||
| [[File:Backpacker f OD.png]] | |||
| Anupa | |||
|-style=background:#fff; | |||
| [[File:Clerk m OD.png]] | |||
| Jax | |||
| [[File:Clerk m OD.png]] | |||
| Franco | |||
| [[File:Clerk f OD.png]] | |||
| Hayden | |||
| [[File:Clerk f OD.png]] | |||
| Maxie | |||
| [[File:Policeman OD.png]] | |||
| Bobhiko | |||
| [[File:Policeman OD.png]] | |||
| Bobmasa | |||
| [[File:Guitarist OD.png]] | |||
| Nokko | |||
| [[File:Guitarist OD.png]] | |||
| Liz | |||
| [[File:Gentleman OD.png]] | |||
| Yen | |||
| [[File:Gentleman OD.png]] | |||
| Cents | |||
|-style=background:#fff; | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[File:Socialite OD.png]] | |||
| Wanda | |||
| [[File:Socialite OD.png]] | |||
| Euro | |||
| [[File:Doctor OD.png]] | |||
| Celsius | |||
| [[File:Doctor OD.png]] | |||
| Ren | |||
| [[File:Nurse OD.png]] | |||
| Kelly | |||
| [[File:Nurse OD.png]] | |||
| Alison | |||
| [[File:Roughneck OD.png]] | |||
| Butch | |||
| [[File:Roughneck OD.png]] | |||
| Carver | |||
| [[File:Biker OD.png]] | |||
| Gavin | |||
| [[File:Biker OD.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" |Larry | |||
|} | |||
{{Pokémon World Tournaments|Ground}} | {{Pokémon World Tournaments|Ground}} | ||
[[it:Torneo di Libecciopoli | [[it:Torneo di Libecciopoli]] | ||
[[ja:ホドモエトーナメント]] | |||
[[zh:帆巴錦標賽]] |
Revision as of 20:24, 18 June 2017
| |||||||||||
|
Driftveil Tournament (Japanese: ホドモエ トーナメント Hodomoe Tournament) is a tournament held within the wider Pokémon World Tournament competition.
Tournament description
- When first entered
- "At last, the Driftveil Tournament! In this tournament, anything goes. Any Pokémon with any held item can participate. The winner will be rewarded with BP. Good luck!"
- Subsequent entries
- "Driftveil Tournament is a tournament where anything goes. You may use any Pokémon or held items of your choice. For these battles, all Pokémon will be set to Level 25. The winner will be rewarded with BP. Good luck!"
The Driftveil Tournament is the first tournament players enter in Pokémon Black and White Versions 2. Like the other tournaments within the Pokémon World Tournament, it is held in an eight-person single-elimination tournament with three rounds. The player is initially entered at the insistence of Driftveil City Gym Leader Clay, who hopes that running tournaments such as this one will boost Driftveil City's economy. Later in the game, they can compete at their leisure.
A total of sixteen competitors, in addition to the player, enter this tournament. On their first visit, however, the player can only battle against their rival Hugh, the Aspertia City Gym Leader Cheren, and Colress. In subsequent matches, a wider range of competitors can be challenged. Two Gym Leaders or otherwise notable Trainers will enter the competition every time; the player is guaranteed to battle one of them in the second round and the other in the final.
Participants
First visit
The player's first visit to the Driftveil Tournament is held in Single Battle format. This is the only time in which the player's Pokémon levels are not modified to level 25.
The number of Pokémon each participant uses varies depending on the selected battle style:
- In Single Battles, each Trainer uses three Pokémon;
- In Double Battles and Rotation Battles, each Trainer uses four Pokémon;
- In Triple Battles, each Trainer uses six Pokémon.
Hugh
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Cheren
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Colress
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Subsequent visits
Listed below are the six-Pokémon teams used by each Trainer; depending on the type of Pokémon battle selected for the Tournament, only some Pokémon may be selected for battle.
- In Single Battles, each Trainer uses the first two Pokémon listed, as well as one of the other four.
- In Double Battles and Rotation Battles, each Trainer uses the first four Pokémon listed.
- In Triple Battles, each Trainer uses all six Pokémon.
Cheren
Roxie
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Burgh
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Elesa
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Clay
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bianca
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
X
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Makina
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Fidel
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Theodora
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Allan
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Jocelyn
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Dmitri
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Levina
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Rylan
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Destiny
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Other Participants
The following Trainers may appear in the tournament bracket, but are never matched against the player. Instead, they battle against other NPCs and are automatically set to lose.
Ted | Seamus | Kendal | Uno | Nanaka | Enid | Masashi | Dorian | Yareli | Makayla | ||||||||||
Tristan | Yosef | Karlie | Naomi | Hernando | Indy | Hannah | Clarissa | Lester | Minoru | ||||||||||
Willa | Hailey | Kaden | Roddy | Chloe | Tessa | Berke | Sunan | Sudapon | Anupa | ||||||||||
Jax | Franco | Hayden | Maxie | Bobhiko | Bobmasa | Nokko | Liz | Yen | Cents | ||||||||||
Wanda | Euro | Celsius | Ren | Kelly | Alison | Butch | Carver | Gavin | Larry |
Pokémon World Tournaments | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|