Drake (Masters): Difference between revisions
GroundNecton (talk | contribs) |
m (→Availability) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|desc=Once saved by a Pokémon, now he battles as one of the [[Elite Four]] to show his gratitude. He thinks Trainers should have virtuous hearts. | |desc=Once saved by a Pokémon, now he battles as one of the [[Elite Four]] to show his gratitude. He thinks Trainers should have virtuous hearts. | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Drake''' (Japanese: '''ゲンジ''' ''Genji'') is a [[Pokémon Trainer]] in [[Pokémon Masters EX]], based on the [[Drake|character of the same name]] in the [[core series]] {{pkmn|games}}. He forms a [[sync pair]] with {{p|Salamence}}. This sync pair was first made available since the game release. | '''Drake''' (Japanese: '''ゲンジ''' ''Genji'') is a [[Pokémon Trainer]] in [[Pokémon Masters EX]], based on the [[Drake|character of the same name]] in the [[core series]] {{pkmn|games}}. He forms a [[sync pair]] with {{p|Salamence}}. This sync pair was first made available since the game release. This pair can be raised to [[Sync pair#Increasing potential|6★ EX]] from August 25, 2022. | ||
==Salamence== | ==Salamence== | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|role=Support | |role=Support | ||
|move1=Dragon | |move1=Dragon | ||
|base= | |base=4EX | ||
|weakness=Fairy | |weakness=Fairy | ||
|description=Overjoyed at finally being able to fly, it flies all over the place and usually doesn't land until it's completely exhausted and needs to sleep. | |description=Overjoyed at finally being able to fly, it flies all over the place and usually doesn't land until it's completely exhausted and needs to sleep. | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Righteous Heart {{mcolor|Dragon Claw|000}} | |Righteous Heart {{mcolor|Dragon Claw|000}} | ||
|{{t|Dragon}}<br>[[File:DragonIC Masters.png|20px]] | |{{t|Dragon}}<br>[[File:DragonIC Masters.png|20px]] | ||
{{statustable| | {{statustable|Physical}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|An opponent | |An opponent | ||
| | |''(6★ EX) effect: Once per battle, the stat increase after using a sync move is doubled.'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|Veteran Trainer Support | |Veteran Trainer Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | ||
|- style="background: #{{dragon color light}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Trainer Lodge#Expeditions|Expedition Skills}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Wistful ↑ 3 Soothing ↓ 1 | |||
|Raises the following discovery level by 3: | |||
* Wistful Crystal | |||
Lowers the following discovery level by 1: | |||
* Soothing Crystal | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
The [[sync grid]] for Drake and Salamence is | The [[sync grid]] for Drake and Salamence is an expanded grid, made available on August 25, 2022. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{dragon color}}; border:3px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{dragon color}}; border:3px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background: #{{dragon color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{dragon color light}}" | ||
Line 137: | Line 145: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +20 | |||
| HP +20 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +50 | |||
| HP +50 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Attack +5 | | Attack +5 | ||
Line 142: | Line 174: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 149: | Line 193: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +20 | |||
| Defense +20 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Sp. Atk +5 | | Sp. Atk +5 | ||
Line 161: | Line 229: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +20 | |||
| Sp. Def +20 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Speed +5 | | Speed +5 | ||
Line 167: | Line 253: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +10 | |||
| Speed +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dragon Claw: Power +4 | |||
| Dragon Claw: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dragon Claw: Power +4 | |||
| Dragon Claw: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dragon Claw: Power +4 | |||
| Dragon Claw: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dragon Claw: Power +4 | |||
| Dragon Claw: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dragon Claw: Power +4 | |||
| Dragon Claw: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dragon Claw: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dragon Breath: Power +4 | |||
| Dragon Breath: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dragon Breath: Power +4 | |||
| Dragon Breath: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dragon Breath: Power +4 | |||
| Dragon Breath: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dragon Breath: Power +4 | |||
| Dragon Breath: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dragon Breath: Power +4 | |||
| Dragon Breath: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dragon Breath: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| X Sp. Def All: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hard to Starboard!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Lithe | |||
| Prevents the user from getting paralyzed. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unflappable | |||
| Prevents the user from flinching. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unbending | |||
| Defense cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stalwart | |||
| Sp. Def cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sync Cure | |||
| Removes all status conditions from the user after using its sync move. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sync Regen | |||
| Applies the Gradual Healing effect to the user after using its sync move. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hostile Environment 1 | |||
| Raises the chance of inflicting status conditions with the additional effects of moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Team Sharp Entry 1 | |||
| Raises the critical-hit rate of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quick Tempo | |||
| Applies the Move Gauge Acceleration effect to the allied field of play the first time the user enters a battle each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Righteous Heart Dragon Claw: Power +25 | |||
| Righteous Heart Dragon Claw: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Righteous Heart Dragon Claw: Power +25 | |||
| Righteous Heart Dragon Claw: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 177: | Line 437: | ||
* [[Training area]]: Strike Supercourse (until 1.12.0) | * [[Training area]]: Strike Supercourse (until 1.12.0) | ||
* [[Champion Stadium]]: Hoenn Challenge, Hard Lv. 1 ({{type|Rock}} weakness) | * [[Champion Stadium]]: Hoenn Challenge, Hard Lv. 1 ({{type|Rock}} weakness) | ||
* [[List of gear events (Masters)|Gear event]]: Dragon-type Gear Event (January 6 to 13, 2022) | |||
Drake has also been shown to pair alongside {{p|Kingdra}} and {{p|Flygon}}, and can be battled against in: | Drake has also been shown to pair alongside {{p|Kingdra}} and {{p|Flygon}}, and can be battled against in: | ||
* Kingdra | * Kingdra | ||
** | ** Champion Stadium: Hoenn Challenge, Hard Lv. 1 ({{type|Dragon}} weakness) | ||
* Flygon | * Flygon | ||
** | ** Champion Stadium: Hoenn Challenge, Hard Lv. 1 ({{type|Ice}} weakness) | ||
===Sync Pair Stories=== | ===Sync Pair Stories=== | ||
Line 193: | Line 454: | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color}}; font-size:80%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[File: | | colspan=6 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background: #{{dragon color light}}" | [[File:Masters Dream Team Maker Drake and Salamence.png|x180px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background: #{{dragon color light}}" colspan=3 | [[File:Masters | | colspan=6 style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[File:Drake Mindscape.png|x180px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy| | |- | ||
| colspan=6 | Drake and Salamence on <br>Pokémon Masters EX Dream Team Maker | |||
| colspan=6 | Drake's sync move mindscape<br>({{color2|000|Ever Grande City#Drake's room|Ever Grande City: Drake's room}}) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[File:VSDrake Masters.png|80px]] | |||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[File:Spr Masters Drake 2.png|120px]] | |||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[File:Spr Masters Drake EX.png|120px]] | |||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[File:VSDrake EX Masters.png|80px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| VS model | | colspan=3 | VS model<br>(Normal colors) | ||
| colspan=3 | | | colspan=3 | 6★ model<br>(Normal colors) | ||
| colspan=3 | | | colspan=3 | 6★ model<br>(EX colors) | ||
| colspan=3 | VS model<br>(EX colors) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[File:Drake Emote 1 Masters.png|80px]] | | colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[File:Drake Emote 1 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[File:Drake Emote 2 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[File:Drake Emote 3 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[File:Drake Emote 4 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trainer emote<br>Nice! | | colspan=3 | Trainer emote<br>Nice! | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=3 | Trainer emote<br>Watch out! | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=3 | Trainer emote<br>Let's do this! | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=3 | Trainer emote<br>Thanks! | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 256: | Line 525: | ||
[[Category:Elite Four Trainers]] | [[Category:Elite Four Trainers]] | ||
[[Category:Dragon-type Trainers]] | [[Category:Dragon-type Trainers]] | ||
[[Category:Masters EX characters with an EX Style]] | |||
[[de:Dragan#Pokémon Masters EX]] | [[de:Dragan#Pokémon Masters EX]] |
Revision as of 22:46, 11 November 2022
の | This article is missing information on this character's English voice actor. You can help by adding this information. |
Drake ゲンジ Genji | |
Drake's model | |
No. | 27 |
---|---|
English voice actor | Unknown |
Japanese voice actor | Masaharu Satō[1] |
Description | Once saved by a Pokémon, now he battles as one of the Elite Four to show his gratitude. He thinks Trainers should have virtuous hearts. |
Drake (Japanese: ゲンジ Genji) is a Pokémon Trainer in Pokémon Masters EX, based on the character of the same name in the core series games. He forms a sync pair with Salamence. This sync pair was first made available since the game release. This pair can be raised to 6★ EX from August 25, 2022.
Salamence
Type | Dragon | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Move type | Dragon | ||||||
Role | Support | ||||||
Base Potential | ★★★★☆☆EX | ||||||
Salamence ♂ | Weakness | Fairy | |||||
Overjoyed at finally being able to fly, it flies all over the place and usually doesn't land until it's completely exhausted and needs to sleep. | |||||||
Stats | HP | Attack | Defense | Sp. Atk | Sp. Def | Speed | |
Lv. 140, Base Potential | 549 | 287 | 208 | 283 | 207 | 206 | |
Lv. 140, Max Potential | 629 | 327 | 248 | 323 | 247 | 246 |
Moves
Name | Type | Category | Move gauge | Base Power | Max Power | Accuracy | Target | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dragon Claw | Dragon |
Physical | 2 | 50 | 60 | 100% | An opponent | No additional effect. |
X Sp. Def All | None | Status | 0 (2 uses) | — | — | — | All allies | Raises the Sp. Def of all allied sync pairs by 2 stat ranks. |
Hard to Starboard! | None | Status | 0 (2 uses) | — | — | — | All allies | Charges the user's move gauge by 2 for each allied sync pair on the field. When used in a co-op battle, charges the move gauges of all allied players by 2 instead. Raises the Defense of all allied sync pairs by 2 stat rank. |
Dragon Breath | Dragon |
Special | 2 | 42 | 50 | 100% | An opponent | Has a chance (30%) of leaving the target paralyzed. |
Sync moves | ||||||||
Righteous Heart Dragon Claw | Dragon |
Physical | — | 250 | 300 | — | An opponent | (6★ EX) effect: Once per battle, the stat increase after using a sync move is doubled. |
Skills
Name | Description |
---|---|
Passive Skills | |
Terrify 1 | Lowers the Attack of all opposing sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the Pokémon enters the battle. |
Theme Skills | |
Dragon Support | Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 30. |
Hoenn Support | Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. |
Elite Four Support | Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. |
Veteran Trainer Support | Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. |
Expedition Skills | |
Wistful ↑ 3 Soothing ↓ 1 | Raises the following discovery level by 3:
Lowers the following discovery level by 1:
|
Sync Grid
The sync grid for Drake and Salamence is an expanded grid, made available on August 25, 2022.
Name | Effect | Energy required | Sync orb required | Move level required |
---|---|---|---|---|
HP +10 | HP +10 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
HP +10 | HP +10 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
HP +10 | HP +10 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
HP +20 | HP +20 | 4 | 48 | 2 |
HP +50 | HP +50 | 10 | 120 | 3 |
Attack +5 | Attack +5 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Attack +5 | Attack +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Attack +5 | Attack +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Defense +5 | Defense +5 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Defense +5 | Defense +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Defense +5 | Defense +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Defense +5 | Defense +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Defense +20 | Defense +20 | 7 | 84 | 3 |
Sp. Atk +5 | Sp. Atk +5 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Sp. Def +5 | Sp. Def +5 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Sp. Def +5 | Sp. Def +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Sp. Def +5 | Sp. Def +5 | 2 | 24 | 2 |
Sp. Def +20 | Sp. Def +20 | 7 | 84 | 3 |
Speed +5 | Speed +5 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Speed +5 | Speed +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Speed +5 | Speed +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Speed +5 | Speed +5 | 2 | 24 | 2 |
Speed +10 | Speed +10 | 4 | 48 | 2 |
Dragon Claw: Power +4 | Dragon Claw: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 1 |
Dragon Claw: Power +4 | Dragon Claw: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 1 |
Dragon Claw: Power +4 | Dragon Claw: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 1 |
Dragon Claw: Power +4 | Dragon Claw: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 1 |
Dragon Claw: Power +4 | Dragon Claw: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 2 |
Dragon Claw: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | 7 | 84 | 2 |
Dragon Breath: Power +4 | Dragon Breath: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 1 |
Dragon Breath: Power +4 | Dragon Breath: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 1 |
Dragon Breath: Power +4 | Dragon Breath: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 1 |
Dragon Breath: Power +4 | Dragon Breath: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 1 |
Dragon Breath: Power +4 | Dragon Breath: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 2 |
Dragon Breath: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | 7 | 84 | 2 |
X Sp. Def All: MP Refresh 2 | Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | 7 | 84 | 3 |
Hard to Starboard!: MP Refresh 2 | Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | 7 | 84 | 3 |
Lithe | Prevents the user from getting paralyzed. | 5 | 60 | 1 |
Unflappable | Prevents the user from flinching. | 5 | 60 | 1 |
Unbending | Defense cannot be lowered. | 5 | 60 | 2 |
Stalwart | Sp. Def cannot be lowered. | 5 | 60 | 2 |
Sync Cure | Removes all status conditions from the user after using its sync move. | 8 | 96 | 2 |
Sync Regen | Applies the Gradual Healing effect to the user after using its sync move. | 8 | 96 | 2 |
Hostile Environment 1 | Raises the chance of inflicting status conditions with the additional effects of moves. | 10 | 120 | 3 |
Team Sharp Entry 1 | Raises the critical-hit rate of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user enters a battle. | 10 | 120 | 3 |
Quick Tempo | Applies the Move Gauge Acceleration effect to the allied field of play the first time the user enters a battle each battle. | 10 | 120 | 3 |
Righteous Heart Dragon Claw: Power +25 | Righteous Heart Dragon Claw: Power ↑ +25 | 5 | 60 | 3 |
Righteous Heart Dragon Claw: Power +25 | Righteous Heart Dragon Claw: Power ↑ +25 | 5 | 60 | 3 |
Availability
Drake is available in the sync pair scout since the game release.
Drake and Salamence can be battled against in:
- Story event: Team Skull Crash Course (March 27 to April 14, 2020)
- Training event: Dragon-type Training Event (February 5 to 20, 2020)
- Training area: Strike Supercourse (until 1.12.0)
- Champion Stadium: Hoenn Challenge, Hard Lv. 1 (Rock-type weakness)
- Gear event: Dragon-type Gear Event (January 6 to 13, 2022)
Drake has also been shown to pair alongside Kingdra and Flygon, and can be battled against in:
- Kingdra
- Champion Stadium: Hoenn Challenge, Hard Lv. 1 (Dragon-type weakness)
- Flygon
- Champion Stadium: Hoenn Challenge, Hard Lv. 1 (Ice-type weakness)
Sync Pair Stories
- A Day with Drake
Quotes
- Main article: Drake/Quotes → Pokémon Masters EX
Gallery
Drake and Salamence on Pokémon Masters EX Dream Team Maker |
Drake's sync move mindscape (Ever Grande City: Drake's room) | ||||||||||
VS model (Normal colors) |
6★ model (Normal colors) |
6★ model (EX colors) |
VS model (EX colors) | ||||||||
Trainer emote Nice! |
Trainer emote Watch out! |
Trainer emote Let's do this! |
Trainer emote Thanks! |
Trivia
- Drake is the only member of the Hoenn Elite Four that is not a 5-star sync pair.
Origin
Drake's design is based on his appearance in Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire. Salamence is Drake's signature Pokémon in the core series games. Salamence's Dex entry comes from Pokémon Ultra Sun.
In other languages
Hard to Starboard!
|
Righteous Heart Dragon Claw
|
References
- ↑ Nintendo DREAM (vol. 329)
This game character article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |