Device: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{incomplete||Needs sprites}} '''Devices''' are items exclusive to Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity. They are elemental held items that raise stats on Pokémon ...") |
m (Bot: Adding it:Ordigni) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete| | {{incomplete|2=Missing other languages for each Device}} | ||
'''Devices''' are items exclusive to [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]]. They are elemental | '''Devices''' (Japanese: '''デバイス''' ''Device'') are items exclusive to [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]]. They are elemental consumable items that raise the stats of Pokémon of that Device's type. | ||
__TOC__ | |||
==List of Devices== | ==List of Devices== | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|sprite=Bug Device | |sprite=Bug Device | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag= | |genex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |buyable=no | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=250 | |sell=250 | ||
|effect=Raises | |currencysell=[[file:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|descmdgti= | |effect=Raises Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense by 2 each when used by a Bug-Type Pokémon. | ||
|descmdgti=If a Bug-type Pokémon uses it, it raises the Pokémon's Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense at once. | |||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | |locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
|sprite=Dark Device | |sprite=Dark Device | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag= | |genex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |buyable=no | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=250 | |sell=250 | ||
|effect=Raises | |currencysell=[[file:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|descmdgti= | |effect=Raises Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense by 2 each when used by a Dark-Type Pokémon. | ||
|descmdgti=If a Dark-type Pokémon uses it, it raises the Pokémon's Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense at once. | |||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | |locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 40: | Line 45: | ||
|sprite=Dragon Device | |sprite=Dragon Device | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag= | |genex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |buyable=no | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=250 | |sell=250 | ||
|effect=Raises | |currencysell=[[file:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|descmdgti= | |effect=Raises Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense by 2 each when used by a Dragon-Type Pokémon. | ||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | |descmdgti=If a Dragon-type Pokémon uses it, it raises the Pokémon's Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense at once. | ||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons, [[Axe Rock]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
Line 55: | Line 62: | ||
|sprite=Electric Device | |sprite=Electric Device | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag= | |genex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |buyable=no | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=250 | |sell=250 | ||
|effect=Raises | |currencysell=[[file:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|descmdgti= | |effect=Raises Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense by 2 each when used by an Electric-Type Pokémon. | ||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | |descmdgti=If a Electric-type Pokémon uses it, it raises the Pokémon's Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense at once. | ||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons, [[Pika Land]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
Line 70: | Line 79: | ||
|sprite=Fighting Device | |sprite=Fighting Device | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag= | |genex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |buyable=no | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=250 | |sell=250 | ||
|effect=Raises | |currencysell=[[file:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|descmdgti= | |effect=Raises Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense by 2 each when used by a Fighting-Type Pokémon. | ||
|descmdgti=If a Fighting-type Pokémon uses it, it raises the Pokémon's Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense at once. | |||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | |locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 85: | Line 96: | ||
|sprite=Fire Device | |sprite=Fire Device | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag= | |genex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |buyable=no | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=250 | |sell=250 | ||
|effect=Raises | |currencysell=[[file:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|descmdgti= | |effect=Raises Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense by 2 each when used by a Fire-Type Pokémon. | ||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | |descmdgti=If a Fire-type Pokémon uses it, it raises the Pokémon's Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense at once. | ||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons, [[Mount Tepid]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name=Flying Device | |name=Flying Device | ||
|jp=ひこうのデバイス | |jp=ひこうのデバイス | ||
|jpt= | |jpt=Flying Device | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|sprite= | |sprite=Flying Device | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag= | |genex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |buyable=no | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=250 | |sell=250 | ||
|effect=Raises | |currencysell=[[file:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|descmdgti= | |effect=Raises Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense by 2 each when used by a Flying-Type Pokémon. | ||
|descmdgti=If a Flying-type Pokémon uses it, it raises the Pokémon's Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense at once. | |||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | |locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 115: | Line 130: | ||
|sprite=Ghost Device | |sprite=Ghost Device | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag= | |genex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |buyable=no | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=250 | |sell=250 | ||
|effect=Raises | |currencysell=[[file:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|descmdgti= | |effect=Raises Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense by 2 each when used by a Ghost-Type Pokémon. | ||
|descmdgti=If a Ghost-type Pokémon uses it, it raises the Pokémon's Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense at once. | |||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | |locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 130: | Line 147: | ||
|sprite=Grass Device | |sprite=Grass Device | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag= | |genex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |buyable=no | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=250 | |sell=250 | ||
|effect=Raises | |currencysell=[[file:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|descmdgti= | |effect=Raises Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense by 2 each when used by a Grass-Type Pokémon. | ||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | |descmdgti=If a Grass-type Pokémon uses it, it raises the Pokémon's Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense at once. | ||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons, [[Ivy Park]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
Line 145: | Line 164: | ||
|sprite=Ground Device | |sprite=Ground Device | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag= | |genex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |buyable=no | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=250 | |sell=250 | ||
|effect=Raises | |currencysell=[[file:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|descmdgti= | |effect=Raises Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense by 2 each when used by a Ground-Type Pokémon. | ||
|descmdgti=If a Ground-type Pokémon uses it, it raises the Pokémon's Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense at once. | |||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | |locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 160: | Line 181: | ||
|sprite=Ice Device | |sprite=Ice Device | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag= | |genex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |buyable=no | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=250 | |sell=250 | ||
|effect=Raises | |currencysell=[[file:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|descmdgti= | |effect=Raises Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense by 2 each when used by an Ice-Type Pokémon. | ||
|descmdgti=If a Ice-type Pokémon uses it, it raises the Pokémon's Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense at once. | |||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | |locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 175: | Line 198: | ||
|sprite=Normal Device | |sprite=Normal Device | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag= | |genex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |buyable=no | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=250 | |sell=250 | ||
|effect=Raises | |currencysell=[[file:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|descmdgti= | |effect=Raises Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense by 2 each when used by a Normal-Type Pokémon. | ||
|descmdgti=If a Normal-type Pokémon uses it, it raises the Pokémon's Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense at once. | |||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | |locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 190: | Line 215: | ||
|sprite=Poison Device | |sprite=Poison Device | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag= | |genex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |buyable=no | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=250 | |sell=250 | ||
|effect=Raises | |currencysell=[[file:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|descmdgti= | |effect=Raises Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense by 2 each when used by a Poison-Type Pokémon. | ||
|descmdgti=If a Poison-type Pokémon uses it, it raises the Pokémon's Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense at once. | |||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | |locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 205: | Line 232: | ||
|sprite=Psychic Device | |sprite=Psychic Device | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag= | |genex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |buyable=no | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=250 | |sell=250 | ||
|effect=Raises | |currencysell=[[file:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|descmdgti= | |effect=Raises Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense by 2 each when used by a Psychic-Type Pokémon. | ||
|descmdgti=If a Psychic-type Pokémon uses it, it raises the Pokémon's Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense at once. | |||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | |locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 220: | Line 249: | ||
|sprite=Rock Device | |sprite=Rock Device | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag= | |genex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |buyable=no | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=250 | |sell=250 | ||
|effect=Raises | |currencysell=[[file:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|descmdgti= | |effect=Raises Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense by 2 each when used by a Rock-Type Pokémon. | ||
|descmdgti=If a Rock-type Pokémon uses it, it raises the Pokémon's Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense at once. | |||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | |locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 235: | Line 266: | ||
|sprite=Steel Device | |sprite=Steel Device | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag= | |genex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |buyable=no | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=250 | |sell=250 | ||
|effect=Raises | |currencysell=[[file:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|descmdgti= | |effect=Raises Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense by 2 each when used by a Steel-Type Pokémon. | ||
|descmdgti=If a Steel-type Pokémon uses it, it raises the Pokémon's Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense at once. | |||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | |locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 250: | Line 283: | ||
|sprite=Water Device | |sprite=Water Device | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag= | |genex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |buyable=no | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=250 | |sell=250 | ||
|effect=Raises | |currencysell=[[file:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|descmdgti= | |effect=Raises Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense by 2 each when used by a Water-Type Pokémon. | ||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons | |descmdgti=If a Water-type Pokémon uses it, it raises the Pokémon's Attack, Defense, Special Attack, and Special Defense at once. | ||
|locmdgti=Post main story-line dungeons, [[Scalchop Beach]] | |||
}} | |||
==Appearance== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color}}; font-size:80%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Bug Device PMD GTI.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Dark Device PMD GTI.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Dragon Device PMD GTI.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Electric Device PMD GTI.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Fighting Device PMD GTI.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Fire Device PMD GTI.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Flying Device PMD GTI.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Ghost Device PMD GTI.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Grass Device PMD GTI.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Ground Device PMD GTI.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Ice Device PMD GTI.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Normal Device PMD GTI.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:6%" | [[File:Poison Device PMD GTI.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Psychic Device PMD GTI.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Rock Device PMD GTI.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Steel Device PMD GTI.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Water Device PMD GTI.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Bug Device from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|GTI}} | |||
| Dark Device from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|GTI}} | |||
| Dragon Device from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|GTI}} | |||
| Electric Device from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|GTI}} | |||
| Fighting Device from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|GTI}} | |||
| Fire Device from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|GTI}} | |||
| Flying Device from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|GTI}} | |||
| Ghost Device from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|GTI}} | |||
| Grass Device from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|GTI}} | |||
| Ground Device from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|GTI}} | |||
| Ice Device from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|GTI}} | |||
| Normal Device from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|GTI}} | |||
| Poison Device from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|GTI}} | |||
| Psychic Device from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|GTI}} | |||
| Rock Device from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|GTI}} | |||
| Steel Device from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|GTI}} | |||
| Water Device from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|GTI}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Bug Device PSMD.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Dark Device PSMD.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Dragon Device PSMD.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Electric Device PSMD.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Fighting Device PSMD.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Fire Device PSMD.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Flying Device PSMD.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Ghost Device PSMD.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Grass Device PSMD.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Ground Device PSMD.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Ice Device PSMD.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Normal Device PSMD.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Poison Device PSMD.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Psychic Device PSMD.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Rock Device PSMD.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Steel Device PSMD.png|50px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{medicine color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Water Device PSMD.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Bug Device (unused) from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|SMD}} | |||
| Dark Device (unused) from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|SMD}} | |||
| Dragon Device (unused) from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|SMD}} | |||
| Electric Device (unused) from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|SMD}} | |||
| Fighting Device (unused) from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|SMD}} | |||
| Fire Device (unused) from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|SMD}} | |||
| Flying Device (unused) from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|SMD}} | |||
| Ghost Device (unused) from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|SMD}} | |||
| Grass Device (unused) from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|SMD}} | |||
| Ground Device (unused) from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|SMD}} | |||
| Ice Device (unused) from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|SMD}} | |||
| Normal Device (unused) from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|SMD}} | |||
| Poison, Fairy Device (unused) from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|SMD}} | |||
| Psychic Device (unused) from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|SMD}} | |||
| Rock Device (unused) from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|SMD}} | |||
| Steel Device (unused) from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|SMD}} | |||
| Water Device (unused) from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|SMD}} | |||
|} | |||
==In other languages== | |||
{{langtable|color={{MD color}}|bordercolor={{MD color dark}} | |||
|fr=Gadget | |||
|de=Apparate | |||
|it=Ordigno | |||
|es=Aparato | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{items}}<br> | {{Mystery Dungeon items}}<br> | ||
{{DoubleProjectTag|Sidegames|ItemDex|items in the sidegames.}} | {{DoubleProjectTag|Sidegames|ItemDex|items in the sidegames.}} | ||
[[ | [[it:Ordigni]] | ||
[[ | [[ja:デバイス]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:02, 23 August 2021
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Missing other languages for each Device |
Devices (Japanese: デバイス Device) are items exclusive to Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity. They are elemental consumable items that raise the stats of Pokémon of that Device's type.
List of Devices
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Appearance
Bug Device from GTI |
Dark Device from GTI |
Dragon Device from GTI |
Electric Device from GTI |
Fighting Device from GTI |
Fire Device from GTI |
Flying Device from GTI |
Ghost Device from GTI |
Grass Device from GTI |
Ground Device from GTI |
Ice Device from GTI |
Normal Device from GTI |
Poison Device from GTI |
Psychic Device from GTI |
Rock Device from GTI |
Steel Device from GTI |
Water Device from GTI |
File:Fire Device PSMD.png | File:Grass Device PSMD.png | File:Normal Device PSMD.png | ||||||||||||||
Bug Device (unused) from SMD |
Dark Device (unused) from SMD |
Dragon Device (unused) from SMD |
Electric Device (unused) from SMD |
Fighting Device (unused) from SMD |
Fire Device (unused) from SMD |
Flying Device (unused) from SMD |
Ghost Device (unused) from SMD |
Grass Device (unused) from SMD |
Ground Device (unused) from SMD |
Ice Device (unused) from SMD |
Normal Device (unused) from SMD |
Poison, Fairy Device (unused) from SMD |
Psychic Device (unused) from SMD |
Rock Device (unused) from SMD |
Steel Device (unused) from SMD |
Water Device (unused) from SMD |
In other languages
|
|
This article is part of both Project Sidegames and Project ItemDex, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on items in the sidegames. |