Data broadcasting: Difference between revisions
Playerking95 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) (→QR code: twitter...) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
=={{series|Sun & Moon}}== | =={{series|Sun & Moon}}== | ||
===QR | ===QR Code=== | ||
[[File:Data broadcast SM QR cropped.jpg|thumb|Gauge and Rotom in which the Pokémon will appear.]] | [[File:Data broadcast SM QR cropped.jpg|thumb|Gauge and Rotom in which the Pokémon will appear.]] | ||
By pressing the button as soon as the episode starts viewers are filling in a gauge. When the gauge is filled, a QR | By pressing the button as soon as the episode starts viewers are filling in a gauge. When the gauge is filled, a Special QR Code will appear that can be scanned into Japanese [[Pokémon Sun and Moon]] games with the [[QR Scanner]]. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{colorschemelight|Alola}}; border:#{{colorschemedark|Alola}} 3px solid; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{colorschemelight|Alola}}; border:#{{colorschemedark|Alola}} 3px solid; text-align:center" | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| {{MSP|735|Gumshoos}} | | {{MSP|735|Gumshoos}} | ||
| {{p|Gumshoos}} | | {{p|Gumshoos}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[SM010]] | |||
| {{MSP|297|Hariyama}} | |||
| {{p|Hariyama}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[SM011]] | |||
| {{MSP|241|Miltank}} | |||
| {{p|Miltank}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[SM012]] | |||
| {{MSP|747|Mareanie}} | |||
| {{p|Mareanie}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[SM013]] | |||
| {{MSP|775|Komala}} | |||
| {{p|Komala}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[SM014]] | |||
| {{MSP|037A|Vulpix}} | |||
| [[Regional variant|Alolan]] {{p|Vulpix}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[SM015]] | |||
| {{MSP|744|Rockruff}} | |||
| {{p|Rockruff}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[SM016]] | |||
| {{MSP|761|Bounsweet}} | |||
| {{p|Bounsweet}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[SM017]] | |||
| {{MSP|235|Smeargle}} | |||
| {{p|Smeargle}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:59, 11 March 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Data broadcasting in the Best Wishes series and XY series |
Starting with BW061, the broadcast of the Pokémon anime on TV Tokyo uses data broadcasting, which is supplemental information sent by television stations along with digital television.
Best Wishes series
XY series
Sun & Moon series
QR Code
By pressing the button as soon as the episode starts viewers are filling in a gauge. When the gauge is filled, a Special QR Code will appear that can be scanned into Japanese Pokémon Sun and Moon games with the QR Scanner.
Airing | Pokémon | |
---|---|---|
SM003 and SM004 | Mimikyu | |
SM005 | Lapras | |
SM006 | Bewear | |
SM007 | Alolan Persian | |
SM008 | Oricorio (Pom-Pom Style) | |
SM009 | Gumshoos | |
SM010 | Hariyama | |
SM011 | Miltank | |
SM012 | Mareanie | |
SM013 | Komala | |
SM014 | Alolan Vulpix | |
SM015 | Rockruff | |
SM016 | Bounsweet | |
SM017 | Smeargle |
Poké Problem
Viewers could answer the Poké Problem with their remotes during the airing of SM003 and SM004, which aired as a one-hour special, to take part in a lottery of five Pokémon Z-Ring and Z-Crystal Special Sets. During the airing of SM009 viewers could take part in a lottery of ten MonCollé GET Monster Balls Filled With Voices and MonCollé GET Pikachu figures.
3 points are given to viewers who get the answer right, and 1 point to viewers who get the answer wrong. If the viewer collects 10 points during one lottery period a password will appear which can be used as a entry for the lottery. Viewers can then reset the score and start collecting again for another entry for the lottery.
Plot overview and introduction of the characters
Viewers can see a introduction of the main characters and a short overview of the series plot using their remote.