DP-P Promotional cards (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| 33 || [[Dialga (DP-P)|Dialga]] || [[Image:metal-attack.png]] || 68 || -- || McDonalds Promotion (May 2007) | | 33 || [[Dialga (DP-P)|Dialga]] || [[Image:metal-attack.png]] || 68 || -- || McDonalds Promotion (May 2007) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34 || [[Grotle (DP-P)|Grotle]] || [[Image:grass-attack.png]] || | | 34 || [[Grotle (DP-P)|Grotle]] || [[Image:grass-attack.png]] || 21 || -- || Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [[Cherrim (DP-P)|Cherrim]] || [[Image:grass-attack.png]] || | | 35 || [[Cherrim (DP-P)|Cherrim]] || [[Image:grass-attack.png]] || 26 || -- || Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 || [[Carnivine (DP-P)|Carnivine]] || [[Image:grass-attack.png]] || | | 36 || [[Carnivine (DP-P)|Carnivine]] || [[Image:grass-attack.png]] || 32 || -- || Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 || [[Monferno (DP-P)|Monferno]] || [[Image:fire-attack.png]] || | | 37 || [[Monferno (DP-P)|Monferno]] || [[Image:fire-attack.png]] || 18 || -- || Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 38 || [[Prinplup (DP-P)|Prinplup]] || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || | | 38 || [[Prinplup (DP-P)|Prinplup]] || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || 20 || -- || Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 39 || [[Palkia (DP-P)|Palkia]] || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || | | 39 || [[Palkia (DP-P)|Palkia]] || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || 67 || -- || Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [[Luxio (DP-P)|Luxio]] || [[Image:lightning-attack.png]] || | | 40 || [[Luxio (DP-P)|Luxio]] || [[Image:lightning-attack.png]] || 19 || -- || Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 41 || [[Croagunk (DP-P)|Croagunk]] || [[Image:physic-attack.png]] || | | 41 || [[Croagunk (DP-P)|Croagunk]] || [[Image:physic-attack.png]] || 17 || -- || Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 42 || [[Dialga (DP-P)|Dialga]] || [[Image:metal-attack.png]] || | | 42 || [[Dialga (DP-P)|Dialga]] || [[Image:metal-attack.png]] || 68 || -- || Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 43 || [[Happiny (DP-P)|Happiny]] || [[Image:colorless-attack.png]] || | | 43 || [[Happiny (DP-P)|Happiny]] || [[Image:colorless-attack.png]] || 8 || -- || Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 44 || [[Aipom (DP-P)|Aipom]] || [[Image:colorless-attack.png]] || | | 44 || [[Aipom (DP-P)|Aipom]] || [[Image:colorless-attack.png]] || 17 || -- || Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 || [[Staravia (DP-P)|Staravia]] || [[Image:colorless-attack.png]] || | | 45 || [[Staravia (DP-P)|Staravia]] || [[Image:colorless-attack.png]] || 21 || -- || Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 46 || [[Darkrai (DP-P)|Darkrai]] || [[Image:dark-attack.png]] || 50 || (H) || 10th Pokémon Movie release | | 46 || [[Darkrai (DP-P)|Darkrai]] || [[Image:dark-attack.png]] || 50 || (H) || 10th Pokémon Movie release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 47 || [[Garchomp (Lv.X) (DP-P)|Garchomp]] || [[Image:colorless-attack.png]] || X || (H) || Mystery of the Lakes & Shining Darkness Official Visual Book | | 47 || [[Cherrim (DP-P)|Cherrim]] || [[Image:grass-attack.png]] || 26 || (H) || DP Card Exchange (July 2007) | ||
|- | |||
| 48 || [[Pikachu (DP-P)|Pikachu]] || [[Image:lightning-attack.png]] || 15 || (H) || DP Card Exchange (July 2007) | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || [[Luxio (DP-P)|Luxio]] || [[Image:lightning-attack.png]] || 19 || (H) || DP Card Exchange (July 2007) | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || [[Toxicroak (DP-P)|Toxicroak]] || [[Image:physic-attack.png]] || 39 || (H) || DP Card Exchange (July 2007) | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || [[Lopunny (DP-P)|Lopunny]] || [[Image:colorless-attack.png]] || 33 || (H) || DP Card Exchange (July 2007) | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || [[Grotle (DP-P)|Grotle]] || [[Image:grass-attack.png]] || 21 || (H) || DP Card Exchange (July 2007) | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || [[Monferno (DP-P)|Monferno]] || [[Image:fire-attack.png]] || 18 || (H) || DP Card Exchange (July 2007) | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || [[Prinplup (DP-P)|Prinplup]] || [[Image:water-attack.png]] || 20 || (H) || DP Card Exchange (July 2007) | |||
|- | |||
| 55 || [[Plusle (DP-P)|Plusle]] || [[Image:lightning-attack.png]] || 30 || (H) || Battle Road Spring 2007: DP Tag Battle | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || [[Minun (DP-P)|Minun]] || [[Image:lightning-attack.png]] || 30 || (H) || Battle Road Spring 2007: DP Tag Battle | |||
|- | |||
| 57 || [[Pikachu (DP-P)|Pikachu]] || [[Image:lightning-attack.png]] || 15 || (H) || Battle Road Spring 2007: One Day Battle/Entry Battle | |||
|- | |||
| 58 || [[Garchomp (Lv.X) (DP-P)|Garchomp]] || [[Image:colorless-attack.png]] || X || (H) || Mystery of the Lakes & Shining Darkness Official Visual Book | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:03, 20 July 2007
- With the release of Pokémon Card Game: Diamond & Pearl, the sufix PCG-P was replaced with "DP-P" or "Diamond & Pearl Promo", and features Promotional cards from the Generation IV games.
No. | Card Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riolu | 7 | -- | CoroCoro Magazine Ticket Exchange (December 2006) | |
2 | Lucario | 30 | -- | CoroCoro Magazine Ticket Exchange (December 2006) | |
3 | Manaphy | 20 | -- | Battle Road Autumn 2006 | |
4 | Lucario | X | (H) | Pokémon Card Game DP: Diamond & Pearl Official Visual Book | |
5 | Turtwig | 10 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (February 2007) | |
6 | Cherubi | 7 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (February 2007) | |
7 | Chimchar | 8 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (February 2007) | |
8 | Piplup | 9 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (February 2007) | |
9 | Buizel | 10 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (February 2007) | |
10 | Shinx | 7 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (February 2007) | |
11 | Pachirisu | 23 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (February 2007) | |
12 | Drifloon | File:Physic-attack.png | 17 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (February 2007) |
13 | Starly | 8 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (February 2007) | |
14 | Bidoof | 10 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (February 2007) | |
15 | Buneary | 11 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (February 2007) | |
16 | Chatot | 27 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (February 2007) | |
17 | Turtwig | 10 | -- | World Hobby Fair 2007 | |
18 | Chimchar | 8 | -- | World Hobby Fair 2007 | |
19 | Piplup | 9 | -- | World Hobby Fair 2007 | |
20 | Pachirisu | 23 | -- | World Hobby Fair 2007 | |
21 | Mime Jr. | File:Physic-attack.png | 5 | -- | World Hobby Fair 2007 |
22 | Staravia | 21 | -- | World Hobby Fair 2007 | |
23 | Buneary | 11 | -- | World Hobby Fair 2007 | |
24 | Glameow | 12 | -- | World Hobby Fair 2007 | |
25 | Pikachu | 13 | -- | Battle Road Spring 2007 | |
26 | Gible | 8 | -- | Battle Road Spring 2007 | |
27 | Turtwig | 10 | -- | McDonalds Promotion (May 2007) | |
28 | Chimchar | 8 | -- | McDonalds Promotion (May 2007) | |
29 | Piplup | 9 | -- | McDonalds Promotion (May 2007) | |
30 | Palkia | 67 | -- | McDonalds Promotion (May 2007) | |
31 | Drifblim | File:Physic-attack.png | 40 | -- | McDonalds Promotion (May 2007) |
32 | Croagunk | File:Physic-attack.png | 17 | -- | McDonalds Promotion (May 2007) |
33 | Dialga | 68 | -- | McDonalds Promotion (May 2007) | |
34 | Grotle | 21 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | |
35 | Cherrim | 26 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | |
36 | Carnivine | 32 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | |
37 | Monferno | 18 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | |
38 | Prinplup | 20 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | |
39 | Palkia | 67 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | |
40 | Luxio | 19 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | |
41 | Croagunk | File:Physic-attack.png | 17 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) |
42 | Dialga | 68 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | |
43 | Happiny | 8 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | |
44 | Aipom | 17 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | |
45 | Staravia | 21 | -- | Meiji Chocolate (July 2007) | |
46 | Darkrai | File:Dark-attack.png | 50 | (H) | 10th Pokémon Movie release |
47 | Cherrim | 26 | (H) | DP Card Exchange (July 2007) | |
48 | Pikachu | 15 | (H) | DP Card Exchange (July 2007) | |
49 | Luxio | 19 | (H) | DP Card Exchange (July 2007) | |
50 | Toxicroak | File:Physic-attack.png | 39 | (H) | DP Card Exchange (July 2007) |
51 | Lopunny | 33 | (H) | DP Card Exchange (July 2007) | |
52 | Grotle | 21 | (H) | DP Card Exchange (July 2007) | |
53 | Monferno | 18 | (H) | DP Card Exchange (July 2007) | |
54 | Prinplup | 20 | (H) | DP Card Exchange (July 2007) | |
55 | Plusle | 30 | (H) | Battle Road Spring 2007: DP Tag Battle | |
56 | Minun | 30 | (H) | Battle Road Spring 2007: DP Tag Battle | |
57 | Pikachu | 15 | (H) | Battle Road Spring 2007: One Day Battle/Entry Battle | |
58 | Garchomp | X | (H) | Mystery of the Lakes & Shining Darkness Official Visual Book |