Custap Berry: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nescientist (talk | contribs) (→Intro: upcarchive.playker.info/0/upokecenter/content/comparative-item-list.html) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
| イバンのみ ''Iban no Mi'' | | イバンのみ ''Iban no Mi'' | ||
| From | | From 番茘枝 ''Banreishi'', {{wp|sugar-apple}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Custap Berry | |Custap Berry | ||
|From ''custard apple'' | |From ''custard apple'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
|Baie Chérim | |Baie Chérim | ||
|From ''chérimole'', | |From ''chérimole'', {{wp|cherimoya}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
|Eipfelbeere | |Eipfelbeere | ||
|From | |From ''Eierkrem'' (custard) and ''Apfel'' (apple) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccacrela | |Baccacrela | ||
|From | |From ''mela-crema'', custard apple | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|Baya Chiri | |Baya Chiri | ||
|From ''chirimoya'', | |From ''chirimoya'', cherimoya | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|애슈열매 ''Aesyu Yeolmae'' | |애슈열매 ''Aesyu Yeolmae'' | ||
|From | |From ''sugar-apple'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 釋陀果 / 释陀果 ''Shìtuó Guǒ'' | |||
| From 釋迦 / 释迦 ''Shìjiā'' (sugar-apple; lit. {{wp|Gautama Buddha|Sakyamuni}}) and 佛陀 ''Fótuó'' ({{wp|Buddha}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 釋陀果 ''Sīktòh Gwó'' | |||
| From 釋迦 ''Sīkgā'' (sugar-apple; Sakyamuni) and 佛陀 ''Bahttòh'' (Buddha) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:37, 22 November 2016
|
Berries |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
A Custap Berry (Japanese: イバンのみ Iban Fruit) is a type of Berry introduced in the Generation IV games.
Locations
Dream World
| |
PokéMileage Club
|
The Custap Berry can be found at the following events Generation IV | ||
---|---|---|
Rate | Event | Held by |
100% | 11th Movie | Regigigas |
100% | Toys "R" Us | Regigigas |
100% | 13th Movie | Entei |
100% | 16th Movie | Mewtwo |
Growth and harvest
Generation IV
A Custap Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 96 hours, with 24 hours per stage. A Custap tree will yield 1-5 Berries.
Uses
Poffin cooking
At 100% performance, a Custap Berry can produce a Level 39 (sometimes higher) Sweet-Bitter Poffin when cooking alone.
Artwork
Dream World artwork |
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | イバンのみ Iban no Mi | From 番茘枝 Banreishi, sugar-apple |
English | Custap Berry | From custard apple |
French | Baie Chérim | From chérimole, cherimoya |
German | Eipfelbeere | From Eierkrem (custard) and Apfel (apple) |
Italian | Baccacrela | From mela-crema, custard apple |
Spanish | Baya Chiri | From chirimoya, cherimoya |
Korean | 애슈열매 Aesyu Yeolmae | From sugar-apple |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 釋陀果 / 释陀果 Shìtuó Guǒ | From 釋迦 / 释迦 Shìjiā (sugar-apple; lit. Sakyamuni) and 佛陀 Fótuó (Buddha) |
Chinese (Cantonese) | 釋陀果 Sīktòh Gwó | From 釋迦 Sīkgā (sugar-apple; Sakyamuni) and 佛陀 Bahttòh (Buddha) |
|
Berries |
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |