Chrysa: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| 숙희 ''Sukhui'' | | 숙희 ''Sukhui'' | ||
| From 쑥갓 ''ssukgat'' (garland chrysanthemum) | | From 쑥갓 ''ssukgat'' (garland chrysanthemum) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |||
| 菊菜 ''Júcài'' | |||
| From the Japanese name 菊菜 ''Kikuna''. Contains 菊 ''jú'' (chrysanthemum). | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Revision as of 01:18, 13 July 2020
Chrysa キクナ Kikuna | |
Chrysa in Pokémon Journeys: The Series | |
Gender | Female |
---|---|
Eye color | Purple |
Hair color | Blue |
Hometown | Unknown |
Region | Kanto |
Anime debut | Legend? Go! Friends? Go! |
English voice actor | Casey Mongillo |
Japanese voice actor | Sayaka Senbongi |
Chrysa (Japanese: キクナ Kikuna) is a recurring character who appeared in Pokémon Journeys: The Series. She is one of Professor Cerise's assistants.
History
Chrysa debuted in Legend? Go! Friends? Go!, where she was present during the opening of Cerise Laboratory. She later saw Professor Oak and Delia off as they returned to Pallet Town. Chrysa was formally introduced in Ivysaur's Mysterious Tower!, where she revealed the presence of an outbreak of Ivysaur in Vermilion City.
Character
Chrysa has a calm personality.
Voice actors
|
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | キクナ Kikuna | From 菊菜 kikuna (garland chrysanthemum) or 菊名駅 Kikuna-eki (Kikuna Station, a train station in Yokohama located one stop away from Myōrenji Station on the Tōkyū Tōyoko Line) |
English | Chrysa | From chrysanthemum |
Korean | 숙희 Sukhui | From 쑥갓 ssukgat (garland chrysanthemum) |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 菊菜 Júcài | From the Japanese name 菊菜 Kikuna. Contains 菊 jú (chrysanthemum). |
This article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |