Bronzong (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
!Set no. | !Set no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | | | rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Platinum|Bronzong G|41}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Metal}} || rowspan=2 | 58 || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|Platinum}} || 41/127 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{TCG|"DPt-P" Promotional cards}} (no English release) || 6/DPt-P | | - || {{TCG|"DPt-P" Promotional cards}} (no English release) || 6/DPt-P |
Revision as of 00:10, 19 April 2009
|
|
|
Bronzong is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Bronzong cards are Stage 1 Pokémon. Bronzong cards are always Metal or Psychic-type and are usually weak to Fire (if Metal) or Psychic (if Psychic) and resistant to Grass (if Metal) or Fire (if Psychic).
Bronzong
The following is a list of cards named Bronzong.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bronzong | 40 | H | Mysterious Treasures | 6/123 | |
Bronzong | 44 | Majestic Dawn | 16/100 | ||
Bronzong | 46 | Stormfront | 13/100 |
Bronzong G
Bronzong was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon G. The following is a list of cards named Bronzong G.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bronzong G | 58 | Platinum | 41/127 | ||
- | "DPt-P" Promotional cards (no English release) | 6/DPt-P |
Bronzong 4
Bronzong was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon 4. The following is a list of cards named Bronzong 4.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bronzong 4 | 54 | - | Infernape vs Gallade SP Deck Kit | Gallade Half Deck 7/18 |