Because Everyone Was There: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
ElectAbuzzzz (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(This song deserved a translation. 8/) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} | ||
'''Because Everyone Was There''' ('' | '''Because Everyone Was There''' (Japanese: '''みんながいたから''' ''Minna ga Ita Kara'') is a song sung by [[Rica Matsumoto]]. It was included on the [[Mirage Pokémon: Lugia's Explosive Birth Music Collection]] CD. | ||
== Japanese lyrics == | == Japanese lyrics == | ||
{| {{bluetable|background: white; width: 100%}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
Katsu yori mo makenai koto ga daiji na no mo | ! Japanese | ||
! Romaji | |||
Tatakau dake batoru | ! English | ||
|- | |||
| 強いのがエライわけじゃないのは | |||
| ''Tsuyoi no ga erai wake janai no wa'' | |||
| It isn't necessarily great to be powerful | |||
|- | |||
| 分かってる | |||
| ''Wakatteru'' | |||
| I know that | |||
|- | |||
| 勝つことよりも負けない事が大事なのも | |||
| ''Katsu koto yori mo makenai koto ga daiji na no mo'' | |||
| Not losing is even more important than winning | |||
|- | |||
| 分かってる | |||
| ''Wakatteru'' | |||
| I know that, too | |||
|- | |||
| 戦うだけがバトルじゃないのも何となく | |||
| ''Tatakau dake ga batoru janai no mo nantonaku'' | |||
| Fighting isn't only done in [[Pokémon battle|battles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 分かってる | |||
| ''Wakatteru'' | |||
| Somehow, I know that, too | |||
|- | |||
| みんながいたから オレはここまで 来れたんだ | |||
| ''Minna ga ita kara ore wa koko made koretanda'' | |||
| Because everyone was there, I could make it this far | |||
|- | |||
| だから もう少し オレに もう少しだけ | |||
| ''Dakara mou sukoshi ore ni mou sukoshi dake'' | |||
| So a bit more, just a little bit more | |||
|- | |||
| 力を 貸してくれ | |||
| ''Chikara o kashitekure'' | |||
| Lend me your strength | |||
|- | |||
| この惑星を 守るため | |||
| ''Kono hoshi o mamoru tame'' | |||
| For the sake of protecting this planet | |||
|- | |||
| 仲間達が がんばってるのは | |||
| ''Nakamatachi ga ganbatteru no wa'' | |||
| My comrades are trying their best | |||
|- | |||
| 分かってる | |||
| ''Wakatteru'' | |||
| I know that | |||
|- | |||
| 力のかぎり 戦ってくれてるのも | |||
| ''Chikara no kagiri tatakatte kureteru no mo'' | |||
| They're fighting with all their strength for me | |||
|- | |||
| 分かってる | |||
| ''Wakatteru'' | |||
| I know that, too | |||
|- | |||
| つらい痛みを 我慢してるのも 本当は | |||
| ''Tsurai itami o gaman shiteru no mo hontou wa'' | |||
| They're enduring harsh pains | |||
|- | |||
| 分かってる | |||
| ''Wakatteru'' | |||
| I truly know that, too | |||
|- | |||
| みんながいたから オレはここまで 来れたんだ | |||
| ''Minna ga ita kara ore wa koko made koretanda'' | |||
| Because everyone was there, I could make it this far | |||
|- | |||
| だから もう少し オレに もう少しだけ | |||
| ''Dakara mou sukoshi ore ni mou sukoshi dake'' | |||
| So a bit more, just a little bit more | |||
|- | |||
| 力を 貸してくれ | |||
| ''Chikara o kashitekure'' | |||
| Lend me your strength | |||
|- | |||
| 戦いが 終わるまで | |||
| ''Tatakai ga owaru made'' | |||
| Until the fighting is over | |||
|- | |||
| みんながいたから オレはここまで 来れたんだ | |||
| ''Minna ga ita kara ore wa koko made koretanda'' | |||
| Because everyone was there, I could make it this far | |||
|- | |||
| だから もう少し オレに もう少しだけ | |||
| ''Dakara mou sukoshi ore ni mou sukoshi dake'' | |||
| So a bit more, just a little bit more | |||
|- | |||
| 力を 貸してくれ | |||
| ''Chikara o kashitekure'' | |||
| Lend me your strength | |||
|- | |||
| 戦いが 終わるまで | |||
| ''Tatakai ga owaru made'' | |||
| Until the fighting is over | |||
|} | |||
{{stub|Music}} | {{stub|Music}} | ||
{{Project Music notice}} | {{Project Music notice}} | ||
[[Category:Japanese songs]] | [[Category:Japanese songs]] |
Revision as of 04:48, 16 October 2009
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
Because Everyone Was There (Japanese: みんながいたから Minna ga Ita Kara) is a song sung by Rica Matsumoto. It was included on the Mirage Pokémon: Lugia's Explosive Birth Music Collection CD.
Japanese lyrics
Japanese | Romaji | English |
---|---|---|
強いのがエライわけじゃないのは | Tsuyoi no ga erai wake janai no wa | It isn't necessarily great to be powerful |
分かってる | Wakatteru | I know that |
勝つことよりも負けない事が大事なのも | Katsu koto yori mo makenai koto ga daiji na no mo | Not losing is even more important than winning |
分かってる | Wakatteru | I know that, too |
戦うだけがバトルじゃないのも何となく | Tatakau dake ga batoru janai no mo nantonaku | Fighting isn't only done in battles |
分かってる | Wakatteru | Somehow, I know that, too |
みんながいたから オレはここまで 来れたんだ | Minna ga ita kara ore wa koko made koretanda | Because everyone was there, I could make it this far |
だから もう少し オレに もう少しだけ | Dakara mou sukoshi ore ni mou sukoshi dake | So a bit more, just a little bit more |
力を 貸してくれ | Chikara o kashitekure | Lend me your strength |
この惑星を 守るため | Kono hoshi o mamoru tame | For the sake of protecting this planet |
仲間達が がんばってるのは | Nakamatachi ga ganbatteru no wa | My comrades are trying their best |
分かってる | Wakatteru | I know that |
力のかぎり 戦ってくれてるのも | Chikara no kagiri tatakatte kureteru no mo | They're fighting with all their strength for me |
分かってる | Wakatteru | I know that, too |
つらい痛みを 我慢してるのも 本当は | Tsurai itami o gaman shiteru no mo hontou wa | They're enduring harsh pains |
分かってる | Wakatteru | I truly know that, too |
みんながいたから オレはここまで 来れたんだ | Minna ga ita kara ore wa koko made koretanda | Because everyone was there, I could make it this far |
だから もう少し オレに もう少しだけ | Dakara mou sukoshi ore ni mou sukoshi dake | So a bit more, just a little bit more |
力を 貸してくれ | Chikara o kashitekure | Lend me your strength |
戦いが 終わるまで | Tatakai ga owaru made | Until the fighting is over |
みんながいたから オレはここまで 来れたんだ | Minna ga ita kara ore wa koko made koretanda | Because everyone was there, I could make it this far |
だから もう少し オレに もう少しだけ | Dakara mou sukoshi ore ni mou sukoshi dake | So a bit more, just a little bit more |
力を 貸してくれ | Chikara o kashitekure | Lend me your strength |
戦いが 終わるまで | Tatakai ga owaru made | Until the fighting is over |
This music-related article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This article is part of Project Music, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon song, CD and musician. |