All-Out Pummeling (move): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (r2.7.6) (Robot: Adding it:Iperscarica Furiosa (mossa)) |
m (→Learnset) |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 26 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MoveInfobox | {{MoveInfobox | ||
|n= | |n=624 | ||
|name=All-Out Pummeling | |name=All-Out Pummeling | ||
|jname= | |jname=全力無双激烈拳 | ||
|jtrans=Full-Force Unrivalled Fierce Fist | |jtrans=Full-Force Unrivalled Fierce Fist | ||
|jtranslit=Zenryoku Musō Gekiretsu Ken | |jtranslit=Zenryoku Musō Gekiretsu Ken | ||
|gameimage= | |gameimage=All-Out Pummeling VII.png | ||
|gameimage2=All-Out Pummeling VII 2.png | |||
|gameimagewidth=300 | |gameimagewidth=300 | ||
|type=Fighting | |||
|damagecategory= | |damagecategory=Varies | ||
|basepp= | |basepp=— | ||
|maxpp= | |maxpp=— | ||
|power= | |power=''Varies'' | ||
|accuracy= | |accuracy=— | ||
|gen=VII | |gen=VII | ||
|touches=no | |||
|protect= | |protect=no | ||
|magiccoat=no | |magiccoat=no | ||
|snatch=no | |snatch=no | ||
| | |mirrormove=no | ||
|kingsrock=yes | |kingsrock=yes | ||
|sound=no | |sound=no | ||
|target= | |target=anyadjacent | ||
|footnotes= | |footnotes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''All-Out Pummeling''' (Japanese: '''ぜんりょくむそうげきれつけん''' ''Full-Force Unrivalled Fierce Fist'') is a [[Z-Move]] introduced in [[Generation VII]]. | '''All-Out Pummeling''' (Japanese: '''{{tt|全力無双激烈拳|ぜんりょくむそうげきれつけん}}''' ''Full-Force Unrivalled Fierce Fist'') is a damage-dealing {{type|Fighting}} [[Z-Move]] introduced in [[Generation VII]]. | ||
==Effect== | ==Effect== | ||
All-Out Pummeling inflicts damage. Its [[power]] and whether it is a [[special move|special]] or [[physical move]] depends on the move it is based on. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{fighting color light}}; border:3px solid #{{fighting color}}; margin:auto" | |||
| | |||
{| class="sortable" border="1" width="100%" style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{fighting color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | |||
! Base move | |||
! Power | |||
! Category | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Arm Thrust}} | |||
| 100 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Aura Sphere}} | |||
| 160 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Brick Break}} | |||
| 140 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Circle Throw}} | |||
| 120 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Close Combat}} | |||
| 190 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Counter}} | |||
| 100 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Cross Chop}} | |||
| 180 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Double Kick}} | |||
| 100 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Drain Punch}} | |||
| 140 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Dynamic Punch}} | |||
| 180 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Final Gambit}} | |||
| 180 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Flying Press}} | |||
| 170 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Focus Blast}} | |||
| 190 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Focus Punch}} | |||
| 200 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Force Palm}} | |||
| 120 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Hammer Arm}} | |||
| 180 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|High Jump Kick}} | |||
| 195 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Jump Kick}} | |||
| 180 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Karate Chop}} | |||
| 100 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Low Kick}} | |||
| 160 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Low Sweep}} | |||
| 120 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Mach Punch}} | |||
| 100 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Power-Up Punch}} | |||
| 100 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Revenge}} | |||
| 120 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Reversal}} | |||
| 160 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Rock Smash}} | |||
| 100 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Rolling Kick}} | |||
| 120 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Sacred Sword}} | |||
| 175 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Secret Sword}} | |||
| 160 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Seismic Toss}} | |||
| 100 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Sky Uppercut}} | |||
| 160 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Storm Throw}} | |||
| 120 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Submission}} | |||
| 160 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Superpower}} | |||
| 190 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Triple Kick}} | |||
| 120 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Vacuum Wave}} | |||
| 100 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Vital Throw}} | |||
| 140 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Wake-Up Slap}} | |||
| 140 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Description== | |||
{{movedesc|Fighting}} | |||
{{movedescentry|{{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}}|The user rams an energy orb created by its Z-Power into the target with full force. The power varies, depending on the original move.}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Learnset== | ==Learnset== | ||
Any Pokémon can use All-Out Pummeling if it knows | Any non-[[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolved]], non-[[Primal Reversion|Primal]] Pokémon can use All-Out Pummeling if it knows a damaging {{type|Fighting}} move, holds a [[Fightinium Z]], and if its {{pkmn|Trainer}} wears a [[Z-Ring]]{{sup/7|SM}} or [[Z-Power Ring]]{{sup/7|USUM}}. | ||
==In the anime== | |||
{{moveanime|type=fighting|gen=The user gathers Z-Power and attacks the target with a series of punches.|image1=Hala All-Out Pummeling pose.png|image1p={{color2|{{fighting color dark}}|Hala}}|image2=Hala Hariyama All-Out Pummeling.png|image2p=Hariyama}} | |||
{{movep|type=fighting|ms=297|pkmn=Hariyama|method=Hariyama strikes a series of synchronized poses with its Trainer to build Z-Power. It then repeatedly rams an orange, hand-shaped energy at the opponent.}} | |||
{{movebtm|type=fighting|user=Hala|user1=Hala's Hariyama|startcode=SM010|startname=Trial and Tribulation!|notes=Debut<br>Base move is<br>{{mcolor|Arm Thrust|{{fighting color dark}}}}}} | |||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== | ||
{{langtable|color={{ | {{langtable|color={{fighting color light}}|bordercolor={{fighting color}} | ||
|zh_yue= | |zh_yue=全力無雙激烈拳 ''{{tt|Chyùhnlihk Mòuhsēung Gīklihtkyùhn|Full-Force Unrivalled Fierce Fist}}'' | ||
|zh_cmn= | |zh_cmn=全力無雙激烈拳 / 全力无双激烈拳 ''{{tt|Quánlì Wúshuāng Jīlièquán|Full-Force Unrivalled Fierce Fist}}'' | ||
|nl=Grondige afranseling | |||
|fr=Combo Hyper-Furie | |fr=Combo Hyper-Furie | ||
|de=Fulminante Faustschläge | |de=Fulminante Faustschläge | ||
|it=Iperscarica Furiosa | |it=Iperscarica Furiosa | ||
|ko= | |ko=전력무쌍격렬권 ''Jeollyeok Mussang Gyeongnyeolgwon'' | ||
|pl=Pełne Rozgromienie | |||
|pt_br=Batida Demolidora | |||
|pt_eu=Rajada Demolidora | |||
|es=Ráfaga Demoledora | |es=Ráfaga Demoledora | ||
}} | |ru=Решительный удар кулаком ''Reshitelnyi udar kulakom'' | ||
}}{{-}} | |||
{{Z-Moves|Fighting}} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{Project Moves and Abilities notice}} | {{Project Moves and Abilities notice}} | ||
[[Category:Z-Moves]] | [[Category:Z-Moves]] | ||
[[Category:Moves that cannot miss]] | |||
[[de:Fulminante Faustschläge]] | [[de:Fulminante Faustschläge]] | ||
[[it:Iperscarica Furiosa | [[es:Ráfaga demoledora]] | ||
[[fr:Combo Hyper-Furie]] | |||
[[it:Iperscarica Furiosa]] | |||
[[ja:ぜんりょくむそうげきれつけん]] | |||
[[zh:全力無雙激烈拳]] |
Revision as of 03:16, 2 February 2019
All-Out Pummeling 全力無双激烈拳 Full-Force Unrivalled Fierce Fist | ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Target
| ||||||||||||
Availability
| ||||||||||||
|
All-Out Pummeling (Japanese: 全力無双激烈拳 Full-Force Unrivalled Fierce Fist) is a damage-dealing Fighting-type Z-Move introduced in Generation VII.
Effect
All-Out Pummeling inflicts damage. Its power and whether it is a special or physical move depends on the move it is based on.
|
Description
|
Learnset
Any non-Mega Evolved, non-Primal Pokémon can use All-Out Pummeling if it knows a damaging Fighting-type move, holds a Fightinium Z, and if its Trainer wears a Z-RingSM or Z-Power RingUSUM.
In the anime
| |||
The user gathers Z-Power and attacks the target with a series of punches. | |||
Pokémon | Method | ||
---|---|---|---|
User | First Used In | Notes | |
Hariyama strikes a series of synchronized poses with its Trainer to build Z-Power. It then repeatedly rams an orange, hand-shaped energy at the opponent. | |||
Hala's Hariyama | Trial and Tribulation! | Debut Base move is Arm Thrust |
In other languages
|
This article is part of Project Moves and Abilities, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on two related aspects of the Pokémon games. |