Ace Duo (Trainer class): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
HoopsterJohn (talk | contribs) m (Also miss the Veteran Duo, Swimmer and Swimmer Girls) |
(adding a placeholder image for now) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| VS sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X and Y}} | | VS sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X and Y}} | ||
| VS sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | | VS sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}" | [[File:VSAce Trainer M SM.png|150px]][[File:VSAce Trainer F SM.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|VS sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun and Moon}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:00, 4 January 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Missing overworld models, Gen VII model |
Ace Duo エリートコンビ Elite Combination | |
Art from Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire | |
Introduced in | Generation VI |
---|---|
Appears in | X and Y, Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire Sun and Moon |
Gender | One male, one female |
Counterpart | Cool Couple, Double Team |
An Ace Duo (Japanese: エリートコンビ Elite Combination) is a pair of Pokémon Trainers introduced in Generation VI. An Ace Duo is depicted as a pair of male and female Ace Trainers who can challenge the player to a Double Battle. They are the Generation VI and VII counterpart of Generation III's Cool Couple and Generation IV's Double Team.
Appearance
VS sprite from X and Y |
VS sprite from Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire |
VS sprite from Sun and Moon |
Artwork
Art from X and Y |
Trainer list
Pokémon X and Y
Trainer name | Battle | Winnings | Pokémon | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ace Duo Elina & Sean | Initial battle | $11,400 | Lv.57 |
Lv.57 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire
Trainer name | Battle | Winnings | Pokémon | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ace Duo Jude & Rory | Initial battle | $2,820 | Lv.47 |
Lv.47 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
First rematch | $3,360 | Lv.56 |
Lv.56 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | |
Ace Duo Pike & Shiel | Initial battle | $1,260 | Lv.21 |
Lv.21 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Pokémon Sun and Moon
Trainer name | Battle | Winnings | Pokémon | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ace Duo Kent and Aimee | Initial battle | $6,256 | Lv.46 |
Lv.46 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
In other languages
|
This Trainer Class article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |