24 -twenty four-: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
TwistedMeow (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Japanese name}} | {{Japanese name}} | ||
---- | |||
{{CDInfobox | {{CDInfobox | ||
|name=24- | |name=24 -twenty four- | ||
|image= | |image=24 twenty four.png | ||
|image_size= | |image_size=250 | ||
|caption= | |caption=Cover art | ||
|date=July 12, 2006 | |date=July 12, 2006 | ||
|by=DefSTAR RECORDS | |by=DefSTAR RECORDS | ||
|catalogue_number= | |catalogue_number=DFCL-1288/9{{tt|*|Limited Edition}}, DFCL-1290{{tt|*|Regular Edition}} | ||
|tracks= | |tracks=13 | ||
|colorscheme= | |colorscheme=Frontier | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''24- | '''24 -twenty four-''' (Japanese: '''24-twenty four-''') is a Japanese CD by {{wp|Sowelu}} released in Japan on July 12, 2006. It contains the Japanese ending theme of the ''[[M09|Pokémon Ranger and the Prince of the Sea: Manaphy]]'', [[A Thing to be Protected]]. | ||
==Tracklist== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{colorschemelight|Frontier}}; border: 3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Frontier}}" | |||
! CD No. | |||
! Track Title | |||
! Translation | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 1 | |||
| Dear friend | |||
| Dear friend | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 2 | |||
| Crazy for you | |||
| Crazy for you | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 3 | |||
| 守るべきもの | |||
| [[A Thing to be Protected]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 4 | |||
| tomorrow | |||
| tomorrow | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 5 | |||
| smile again | |||
| smile again | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 6 | |||
| DANCE | |||
| DANCE | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 7 | |||
| Flyer | |||
| Flyer | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 8 | |||
| cry | |||
| cry | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 9 | |||
| Let's go far away | |||
| Let's go far away | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 君の気配 | |||
| Your Sign | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 11 | |||
| without you | |||
| without you | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 12 | |||
| Pride | |||
| Pride | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 13 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | to YOU | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | to YOU | |||
|} | |||
{{Japanese CDs}}<br> | {{Japanese CDs}}<br> | ||
{{Project Music notice}} | {{Project Music notice}} | ||
[[Category:Japanese CDs]] | |||
[[zh:24-twenty four-]] |
Revision as of 22:40, 29 January 2019
The subject of this article has no official English name. The name currently in use is a fan translation of the Japanese name. |
24 -twenty four- | |
Cover art | |
Release date | July 12, 2006 |
---|---|
By | DefSTAR RECORDS |
Catalogue number | DFCL-1288/9*, DFCL-1290* |
Number of tracks | 13 |
24 -twenty four- (Japanese: 24-twenty four-) is a Japanese CD by Sowelu released in Japan on July 12, 2006. It contains the Japanese ending theme of the Pokémon Ranger and the Prince of the Sea: Manaphy, A Thing to be Protected.
Tracklist
CD No. | Track Title | Translation |
---|---|---|
1 | Dear friend | Dear friend |
2 | Crazy for you | Crazy for you |
3 | 守るべきもの | A Thing to be Protected |
4 | tomorrow | tomorrow |
5 | smile again | smile again |
6 | DANCE | DANCE |
7 | Flyer | Flyer |
8 | cry | cry |
9 | Let's go far away | Let's go far away |
10 | 君の気配 | Your Sign |
11 | without you | without you |
12 | Pride | Pride |
13 | to YOU | to YOU |
This article is part of Project Music, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon song, CD and musician. |