Wisteria Town: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|2= | {{incomplete|2=Rest of the images}} | ||
{{AnimeLocationInfobox | {{AnimeLocationInfobox | ||
|name=Wisteria Town | |name=Wisteria Town | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|colorscheme=Emerald}} | |colorscheme=Emerald}} | ||
'''Wisteria Town''' (Japanese: '''モダマタウン''' ''{{tt|Modama|Entada}} Town'') is an anime-only location located on [[Potpourri Island]] in [[Kanto]]. The [[Nurse Joy]] from ''[[AG159|Off the Unbeaten Path]]'' told May that a Contest would be held here. In the [[AG160|next episode]], {{an|May}} competed in said [[Pokémon Contest|Contest]]. [[Harley]] entered too and was victorious in the end. | '''Wisteria Town''' (Japanese: '''モダマタウン''' ''{{tt|Modama|Entada}} Town'') is an anime-only location located on [[Potpourri Island]] in [[Kanto]]. The [[Nurse Joy]] from ''[[AG159|Off the Unbeaten Path]]'' told May that a Contest would be held here. In the [[AG160|next episode]], {{an|May}} competed in said [[Pokémon Contest|Contest]]. [[Harley]] entered too and was victorious in the end. | ||
==Pokémon seen in Wisteria Town== | |||
{|align="center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Beedrill|Wisteria Town.png|Bug|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Nidoran♂|Wisteria Town.png|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Gloom|Wisteria Town.png|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Paras|Wisteria Town Various.png|Bug|Grass|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Poliwag|Wisteria Town.png|Water|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Machamp|Wisteria Town Machamp.png|Fighting|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Bellsprout|Wisteria Town Various.png|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Magneton|Wisteria Town Magneton.png|Electric|Steel|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Dewgong|Wisteria Town.png|Water|Ice|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Gastly|092.png|size=96px|Ghost|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Cubone|Wisteria Town Cubone.png|Ground|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Hitmonlee|Wisteria Town.png|Fighting|link=no}} ♂ | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Rhyhorn|111.png|size=96px|Ground|Rock|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Rhydon|Wisteria Town Rhydon.png|Ground|Rock|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Furret|Wisteria Town Various.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Chinchou|Wisteria Town Chinchou.png|Water|Electric|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Cleffa|Wisteria Town Various.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Politoed|Wisteria Town Politoed.png|Water|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Skiploom|Wisteria Town.png|Grass|Flying|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Sunflora|Wisteria Town Various.png|Grass|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Quagsire|Wisteria Town.png|Water|Ground|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Granbull|Wisteria Town.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Swinub|220.png|Ice|Ground|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Ralts|280.png|size=96px|Psychic|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Ninjask|Wisteria Town.png|Bug|Flying|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Mawile|Wisteria Town.png|Steel|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Camerupt|323.png|size=96px|Fire|Ground|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Vibrava|Wisteria Town.png|Ground|Dragon|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Wisteria Town|Shelgon|372.png|size=96px|Dragon|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Harley|Octillery|Harley Octillery.png|Water|link=no}} | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{Kantoanime}}<br> | {{Kantoanime}}<br> | ||
{{DoubleProjectTag|Anime|Locations}} | {{DoubleProjectTag|Anime|Locations}} |
Revision as of 05:31, 28 November 2012
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Rest of the images |
Wisteria Town モダマタウン Modama Town | |
Wisteria Town | |
Region | Kanto |
Debut | Harley Rides Again |
Wisteria Town (Japanese: モダマタウン Modama Town) is an anime-only location located on Potpourri Island in Kanto. The Nurse Joy from Off the Unbeaten Path told May that a Contest would be held here. In the next episode, May competed in said Contest. Harley entered too and was victorious in the end.
Pokémon seen in Wisteria Town
This article is part of both Project Anime and Project Locations, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Anime and Locations, respectively. |