Waitress (Trainer class): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
ArcToraphim (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (→Appearance) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr B2W2 Waitress.png]] | |style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr B2W2 Waitress.png]] | ||
|- style="font-size: 80%" | |- style="font-size: 80%" | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000| | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation IV}} | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Waitress IV OD.png]] | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Waitress OD.png]] | |||
|- style="font-size: 80%" | |||
| Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation IV}} | |||
| colspan="2" | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation V}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:59, 15 February 2013
Waitress ウエーター Waitress | |
Waitress sisters, Autumn, Spring, and Summer (left to right), from the anime | |
Introduced in | Generation IV |
---|---|
Appears in | Diamond, Pearl, Platinum, HeartGold, and SoulSilver Black and White Black 2 and White 2 |
Gender | Female only |
Male Counterpart | Waiter |
Notable members | Autumn, Spring and Summer |
Anime debut | DP062|Tanks for the Memories! |
A Waitress (Japanese: ウエートレス Waitress) is a type of Pokémon Trainer that first debuted in the Generation IV games. They are generally depicted as young women in typical waitress clothing. They are the female counterpart of Waiters.
Appearance
Image from Generation IV |
Image from Black and White |
Image from Black 2 and White 2 |
Overworld sprite from Generation IV |
Overworld sprite from Generation V |
Trainer list
Pokémon Diamond/Pearl
Trainer name | Battle | Winnings | Pokémon | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Waitress Kati | Initial battle | $704 | Lv.22 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Pokémon Platinum
Trainer name | Battle | Winnings | Pokémon | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Waitress Kati | Initial battle | $800 | Lv.25 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Pokémon Black/White
Trainer name | Battle | Winnings | Pokémon | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Waitress Aurora* | Initial battle | $1000 | Lv.25 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Waitress Bonita | Initial battle | $2560 | Lv.64 |
Lv.64 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Waitress Flo | Initial battle | $1440 | Lv.36 |
Lv.36 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Waitress Tia | Initial battle | $400 | Lv.10 |
Lv.10 |
------- | ------- | ------- | ------- |
Pokémon Black 2/White 2
Trainer name | Battle | Winnings | Pokémon | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Waitress Jan | Initial battle | $2400 | Lv.60 |
Lv.60 |
Lv.60 |
------- | ------- | ------- |
In the anime
- In the anime, Autumn, Spring and Summer appear to be based on the Waitress Trainer class. They each use Miltank.
- When a Maid is battled at the Battle Frontier, she will be shown as a Waitress in Diamond and Pearl and as a Maid in Pokémon Platinum.
In other languages
|
This character related article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This Trainer Class article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |