User talk:Auditorycore: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Auditorycore (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Party/Single |color={{fighting color}} |bordercolor={{fighting color dark}} |headcolor={{fighting color light}} |sprite=ORAS Street Thug Icon.png |prize={{pdollar}}13,000 |c...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | |||
| | {| cellspacing="7" class="roundy" style="margin:auto; border: 1px solid #3e7614; background: #FFFFFF;" | ||
| | | class="roundytop" style="background: #c4e673; border: 1px solid #3e7614; font-size: 160%; padding-left: 20px;" height="50px" | '''Welcome to Bulbapedia, Auditorycore!''' | ||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top; color: #000000;" | | |||
| | {| style="float:right; background: #E0F2B6; border: 1px solid #3e7614; padding:8px; {{roundy|100px}}" | ||
| | | [[File:Bulbapedia bulb.png|100px|center]] | ||
| | |} | ||
| | By creating your account you are now able to edit pages, join discussions, and expand the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia. Before you jump in, here are some ground rules: | ||
| | * Be nice to everyone. It's in the {{bp|code of conduct}}. | ||
| | * Make good edits. Preview them before you save to make sure they're perfect the first time around. | ||
| | * Use {{bp|wikicode}} and {{bp|link templates}} when adding content to a page. | ||
| | * Use proper grammar and spelling, and read the {{bp|manual of style}}. | ||
* You can't create a userpage until you've added to the encyclopedia. It's a privilege. See the {{bp|userspace policy}}. | |||
| | * Use {{bp|Talk page policy|talk pages}} to resolve editing disputes. Don't "edit war," or constantly re-edit/undo the same thing on a page. | ||
* If you have a question about something, be proactive. Take a look at our {{bp|FAQ}}. If you're still stuck, ask for help. The {{bp|staff}} won't bite. | |||
| | * Sign all talk page posts with four tildes (<nowiki>~~~~</nowiki>). This will turn into your name and the time you wrote the comment. | ||
* For more handy links, see the {{bp|welcome|welcome portal}}. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="roundybottom" style="background: #c4e673; border: 1px solid #3e7614; padding-left: 20px;" | '''<div style="float: left; font-size: 110%;">Thank you, and have a good time editing here!</div>'''<div style="float: right; height: 20px; background: white; border-left: 10px solid #f3f5f1; {{roundybr|10px}}"> --[[User:Cold|<font color="teal">Cold</font>]] <small>([[User talk:Cold|<font color="turquoise">talk</font>]])</small> 02:32, 17 March 2016 (UTC) </div><div style="float: right; height: 20px; width: 10px; background: #DFF2B1; border-left: 10px solid #D3EC95;"> </div> | |||
|} | |||
==Userspace policy== | |||
Welcome to Bulbapedia! Please note that the {{bp|Userspace policy#Circumventing the userspace policy|userspace policy}} states that user talk pages should not be used for userspace content (eg. teams). If you wish to create a userpage, you need to first become {{bp|Autoconfirmed users|autoconfirmed}}.--[[User:Cold|<font color="teal">Cold</font>]] <small>([[User talk:Cold|<font color="turquoise">talk</font>]])</small> 02:32, 17 March 2016 (UTC) | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
Latest revision as of 02:35, 17 March 2016
Welcome to Bulbapedia, Auditorycore! | |
By creating your account you are now able to edit pages, join discussions, and expand the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia. Before you jump in, here are some ground rules:
| |
Thank you, and have a good time editing here! |
Userspace policy
Welcome to Bulbapedia! Please note that the userspace policy states that user talk pages should not be used for userspace content (eg. teams). If you wish to create a userpage, you need to first become autoconfirmed.--Cold (talk) 02:32, 17 March 2016 (UTC)