User:Werdnae/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{User:Werdnae/Nav}} | {{User:Werdnae/Nav}} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
==EP and NIWA== | |||
{| style="{{roundy|1em}} background:#{{bulba color}}; padding-top:5px;" align="center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | | |||
{| style="background:#ffe; {{roundy|2em}} margin:0.2em; padding-bottom:20px; padding-left:10px" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-size: 120%;" | <span class="plainlinks">[http://www.encyclopaediae-pokemonis.org/ {{color|000|Encyclopaediae Pokémonis}}]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:EPPokémonWiki.png|10px]]<br/>日本語 (Japanese): [[:ja:メインページ|ポケモンWiki]]</div> | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" align="center" | [[File:EPBase.png|100px]] | |||
| align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:EPWikinezka.png|10px]]<br/>Polski (Polish): [[:pl:Strona główna|Wikinezka]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:EPLANDpedia.png|10px]]<br/>Português (Portuguese): [[:pt:Página principal|LANDpedia]]</div> | |||
| align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:EPPokémon Central.png|10px]]<br/>Italiano (Italian): [[:it:Pagina principale|Pokémon Central]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:EPPokéWiki.png|10px]]<br/><span> | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|{{tt|Deutsch|German}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PokéWikiLogo.png|50px|link=:de:Hauptseite|PokéWiki]] | |||
|}</span></div> | |||
| align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:Encyclopaediae Pokemonis.png|10px]]<br/><span> | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bulbapedia logo.png|50px|Bulbapedia|link=:en:Main Page]] | |||
|}</span></div> | |||
| align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:EPPokéteca.png|10px]]<br/>Español (Spanish): [[:es:Portada|Pokéteca]]</div> | |||
| align="center" | <div class="hoverexpand">[[File:EPPoképédia.png|10px]]<br/>Français (French): [[:fr:Accueil|Poképédia]]</div> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| style="background:#ffe; {{roundy|2em}} margin:0.2em; padding-bottom:20px; padding-left:10px" width="99%" align="center" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-size: 110%;" | <!--NIWA LINKS--> [[Nintendo Independent Wiki Alliance|{{color|000|Nintendo Independent Wiki Alliance}}]]:<br/><span style="font-size: 90%">Sixteen independently-run wikis about Nintendo</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Super Mushroom.png|15px]] Super Mario: {{smw|Main Page|Super Mario Wiki}} || [[File:StrategyWiki Logo.png|15px]] Game guides: {{sw|Main Page|StrategyWiki}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Triforce.png|15px]] The Legend of Zelda: {{zw|Main Page|Zelda Wiki}} || [[File:SmashLogo.png|15px]] Super Smash Bros.: {{sbw|Main Page|Smash Wiki}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SugimoriPokeBall.png|15px]] Pokémon: [[:en:Main Page|Bulbapedia]] || [[File:EarthBound logo.png|15px]] EarthBound: {{wb|WikiBound}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Screw Attack.png|15px]] Metroid: {{met|Main Page|Metroid Wiki}} || [[File:DK logo.png|15px]] Donkey Kong: {{dk|Main Page|Donkey Kong Wiki}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Warp Star.png|15px]] Kirby: {{wk|Kirby Wiki|WiKirby}} || [[File:Animal Crossing logo.png|15px]] Animal Crossing: {{np|Main Page|Nookipedia}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AdvanceTank.png|15px]] Nintendo Wars: {{ww|Main Page|Wars Wiki}} || [[File:Golden Sun logo.png|15px]] Golden Sun: {{gsu|Main Page|Golden Sun Universe}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:GreatFox.png|15px]] StarFox: {{lw|Main Page|Lylat Wiki}} || [[File:NintendoWiki icon.png|15px]] Nintendo: {{nw|Main Page|NintendoWiki}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PikminPellet.png|15px]] Pikmin: {{pk|Main Page|Pikipedia}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{| style="{{roundy|1em}} background:#{{bulba color}}; padding-top:5px;" align="center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | | |||
{| style="background:#ffe; {{roundy|2em}} margin:0.2em; padding-bottom:20px; padding-left:10px" width="99%" align="center" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="font-size: 110%;" | <!--EP LINKS--> [[Encyclopædiæ Pokémonis|{{color|000|Encyclopædiæ Pokémonis}}]]:<br/><span style="font-size: 90%">Pokémon wikis in eight languages</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EPPokéWiki.png|10px]] Deutsch (German): [[:de:Hauptseite|PokéWiki]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Encyclopaediae Pokemonis.png|10px]] English: [[:en:Main Page|Bulbapedia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EPPokéteca.png|10px]] Español (Spanish): [[:es:Portada|Pokéteca]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EPPoképédia.png|10px]] Français (French): [[:fr:Accueil|Poképédia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EPPokémonWiki.png|10px]] 日本語 (Japanese): [[:ja:メインページ|ポケモンWiki]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EPWikinezka.png|10px]] Polski (Polish): [[:pl:Strona główna|Wikinezka]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EPLANDpedia.png|10px]] Português (Portuguese): [[:pt:Página principal|LANDpedia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EPPokémon Central.png|10px]] Italiano (Italian): [[:it:Pagina principale|Pokémon Central]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| style="background:#ffe; {{roundy|2em}} margin:0.2em; padding-bottom:20px; padding-left:10px" width="99%" align="center" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-size: 110%;" | <!--NIWA LINKS--> [[Nintendo Independent Wiki Alliance|{{color|000|Nintendo Independent Wiki Alliance}}]]:<br/><span style="font-size: 90%">Sixteen independently-run wikis about Nintendo</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Super Mushroom.png|15px]] Super Mario: {{smw|Main Page|Super Mario Wiki}} || [[File:StrategyWiki Logo.png|15px]] Game guides: {{sw|Main Page|StrategyWiki}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Triforce.png|15px]] The Legend of Zelda: {{zw|Main Page|Zelda Wiki}} || [[File:SmashLogo.png|15px]] Super Smash Bros.: {{sbw|Main Page|Smash Wiki}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SugimoriPokeBall.png|15px]] Pokémon: [[:en:Main Page|Bulbapedia]] || [[File:EarthBound logo.png|15px]] EarthBound: {{wb|WikiBound}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Screw Attack.png|15px]] Metroid: {{met|Main Page|Metroid Wiki}} || [[File:DK logo.png|15px]] Donkey Kong: {{dk|Main Page|Donkey Kong Wiki}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Warp Star.png|15px]] Kirby: {{wk|Kirby Wiki|WiKirby}} || [[File:Animal Crossing logo.png|15px]] Animal Crossing: {{np|Main Page|Nookipedia}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AdvanceTank.png|15px]] Nintendo Wars: {{ww|Main Page|Wars Wiki}} || [[File:Golden Sun logo.png|15px]] Golden Sun: {{gsu|Main Page|Golden Sun Universe}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:GreatFox.png|15px]] StarFox: {{lw|Main Page|Lylat Wiki}} || [[File:NintendoWiki icon.png|15px]] Nintendo: {{nw|Main Page|NintendoWiki}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PikminPellet.png|15px]] Pikmin: {{pk|Main Page|Pikipedia}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Jo's Episode characters list== | ==Jo's Episode characters list== |
Revision as of 07:56, 24 March 2011
Userpage | Talk | Archives talk | Sandbox | To do |
EP and NIWA
|
|
|
|
Jo's Episode characters list
Debuts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Humans | Pokémon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Characters | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Humans | Pokémon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Potential new sprite box design
Not sure whether this is too bright or not. Suggestions are more than welcome. Still needs the MS and a link to the archives category. Tests of it working with the usage straight from the Pokémon pages are on the talk page, be aware that page is image heavy.
Type number automation
As of Generation V, there are 93 Bug-type Pokémon or 9.1% of all Pokémon, making it the sixth most common elemental type.