User:Toon Ganondorf: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→Y) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
{{ | {{User:Toon Ganondorf/Sidebar}} | ||
}} | |||
My name is '''Toon Ganondorf''' and I am a Wikia veteran. I created the [http://robotwars.wikia.com/wiki/User:Toon_Ganondorf Robot Wars Wiki] from scratch, and have made contributions to the Call of Duty and Harry Potter Wikia. I was also active here in the early 2010s, reaching the rank of Junior Admin. In real life, I am a law student from Australia, and in my spare time I enjoy writing and predicting the Academy Awards. | |||
My name is '''Toon Ganondorf''' and I am a Wikia veteran. I | |||
== | ==Teams== | ||
Its taken me a while to immortalise these guys, but I'm finally doing so because I am selling my 3DS to buy vintage Red and Gold. | |||
===Alpha Sapphire=== | |||
For the first time I swept the game with a party of four, plus a Golduck and Tropius as HM slaves. | |||
{| {| align="left" width="50%" style="background: #{{alpha sapphire color}; {{roundy|1em}} border: 5px solid #{{omega ruby color}};" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" align="center" style="background: #{{alpha sapphire color light}}; border:5px solid #{{alpha sapphire color}}; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- class="c" | |||
| width="33%" | <!--Swampert--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{water color}}; border: 3px solid #{{ground color}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Swampert}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{ground color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''{{tt|Stormwall|For obvious reasons}}'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 260.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| width="34%" | <!--Manectric--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{electric color}}; border: 3px solid #{{electric color dark}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Manectric}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{electric color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''{{tt|Bane|If I ever get a dog}}'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 310.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|- class="c" | |||
| <!--Ninjask--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{bug color}}; border: 3px solid #{{flying color}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Ninjask}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{flying color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''{{tt|Watanabe|Named for the actor Ken Watanabe, star of The Last Samurai.}}'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 291.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| <!--Roserade--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{grass color}}; border: 3px solid #{{poison color}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Roserade}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{poison color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''{{tt|Angio|Short for "Angiosperm".}}'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 407 m.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
<br clear="left"> | |||
== | ===Y=== | ||
{| {| align="left" width="50%" style="background: #{{x color}}; {{roundy|1em}} border: 5px solid #{{y color}};" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" align="center" style="background: #{{y color light}}; border:5px solid #{{x color}}; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- class="c" | |||
| width="33%" | <!--Pangoro--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{fighting color}}; border: 3px solid #{{dark color dark}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Pangoro}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{dark color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''Jeor Mormont'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 675.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| width="34%" | <!--Granbull--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{fairy color dark}}; border: 3px solid #{{fairy color}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Granbull}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{fairy color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''San Clegane'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 210.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| width="33%" | <!--Talonflame--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{fire color}}; border: 3px solid #{{flying color dark}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Talonflame}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{flying color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''Lysa Arryn'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 663.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|- class="c" | |||
| <!--Venusaur--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{poison color}}; border: 3px solid #{{grass color dark}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Venusaur}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{grass color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''Mace Tyrell'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 003 m.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| <!--Durant--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{steel color}}; border: 3px solid #{{bug color dark}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Durant}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{bug color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''Illyn Payne'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 632.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| <!--Dragalge--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{poison color}}; border: 3px solid #{{dragon color}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Dragalge}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{dragon color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''Mon Velaryon'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 691.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
<br clear="left"> | |||
===Platinum=== | ===Platinum=== | ||
Strayed completely away from anything I'd ever done. | Strayed completely away from anything I'd ever done. | ||
Line 93: | Line 118: | ||
|ndex=392 | |ndex=392 | ||
|pokemon=Infernape | |pokemon=Infernape | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Infernape | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 116: | Line 141: | ||
|ndex=291 | |ndex=291 | ||
|pokemon=Ninjask | |pokemon=Ninjask | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Ninjask | ||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 139: | Line 164: | ||
|ndex=452 | |ndex=452 | ||
|pokemon=Drapion | |pokemon=Drapion | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Drapion | ||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 161: | Line 186: | ||
|game=Platinum | |game=Platinum | ||
|ndex=478 | |ndex=478 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Froslass | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Frosslass | ||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 185: | Line 210: | ||
|ndex=130 m | |ndex=130 m | ||
|pokemon=Gyarados | |pokemon=Gyarados | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Gyarados | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 223: | Line 248: | ||
|ndex=006 | |ndex=006 | ||
|pokemon=Charizard | |pokemon=Charizard | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Charizard | ||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 246: | Line 271: | ||
|ndex=214 m | |ndex=214 m | ||
|pokemon=Heracross | |pokemon=Heracross | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Heracross | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 269: | Line 294: | ||
|ndex=196 | |ndex=196 | ||
|pokemon=Espeon | |pokemon=Espeon | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Espeon | ||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 291: | Line 316: | ||
|ndex=131 | |ndex=131 | ||
|pokemon=Lapras | |pokemon=Lapras | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Lapras | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 314: | Line 339: | ||
|ndex=248 | |ndex=248 | ||
|pokemon=Tyranitar | |pokemon=Tyranitar | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Tyranitar | ||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 335: | Line 360: | ||
===White=== | ===White=== | ||
Hall of Fame. | |||
{{Party | {{Party | ||
|color={{white color}} | |color={{white color}} | ||
Line 345: | Line 371: | ||
|name=TG | |name=TG | ||
|game=BW | |game=BW | ||
|location= | |location=Victory Road | ||
|pokemon=6 | |pokemon=6 | ||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |pokemon1={{Pokémon | ||
|gen=5 | |gen=5 | ||
|game=White | |game=White | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=521 m | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Unfezant | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Unfezant | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|level= | |level=74 | ||
|type1= | |type1=Normal | ||
|ability= | |type2=Flying | ||
|move1= | |held=Quick Claw | ||
|move1type= | |ability=Super Luck | ||
|move1=U-turn | |||
|move1type=Bug | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2= | |move2=Hypnosis | ||
|move2type= | |move2type=Psychic | ||
|move2cat=Status | |move2cat=Status | ||
|move3= | |move3=Aerial Ace | ||
|move3type= | |move3type=Flying | ||
|move3cat=Physical | |move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4= | |move4=Fly | ||
|move4type= | |move4type=Flying | ||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4cat=Physical}} | ||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |pokemon2={{Pokémon | ||
|gen=5 | |gen=5 | ||
|game=White | |game=White | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=614 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Beartic | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Beartic | ||
|gender=male | |||
|level=72 | |||
|type1=Ice | |||
|held=Rocky Helmet | |||
|ability=Snow Cloak | |||
|move1=Icicle Crash | |||
|move1type=Ice | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Rock Slide | |||
|move2type=Rock | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Surf | |||
|move3type=Water | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Brick Break | |||
|move4type=Fighting | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=White | |||
|ndex=537 | |||
|pokemon=Seismitoad | |||
|nickname=Seismitoad | |||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|level= | |level=71 | ||
|type1=Water | |type1=Water | ||
|type2=Ground | |||
|held=Big Root | |||
|ability=Swift Swim | |ability=Swift Swim | ||
|move1= | |move1=Earthquake | ||
|move1type= | |move1type=Ground | ||
|move1cat= | |move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2= | |move2=Scald | ||
|move2type= | |move2type=Water | ||
|move2cat= | |move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Muddy Water | |move3=Muddy Water | ||
|move3type=Water | |move3type=Water | ||
|move3cat=Special | |move3cat=Special | ||
|move4= | |move4=Drain Punch | ||
|move4type= | |move4type=Fighting | ||
|move4cat= | |move4cat=Physical}} | ||
| | |pokemon4={{Pokémon | ||
|gen=5 | |gen=5 | ||
|game= | |game=White | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=632 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Durant | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Durant | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|level= | |level=77 | ||
|type1= | |type1=Bug | ||
|ability= | |type2=Steel | ||
|move1= | |held=Scope Lens | ||
|move1type= | |ability=Hustle | ||
|move1cat= | |move1=Iron Head | ||
|move2= | |move1type=Steel | ||
|move2type= | |move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Shadow Claw | |||
|move2type=Ghost | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3= | |move3=Hone Claws | ||
|move3type= | |move3type=Dark | ||
|move3cat=Status | |move3cat=Status | ||
|move4= | |move4=X-Scissor | ||
|move4type= | |move4type=Bug | ||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4cat=Physical}} | ||
| | |pokemon5={{Pokémon | ||
|gen=5 | |gen=5 | ||
|game=White | |game=White | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=586W | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Sawsbuck | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Sawsbuck | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|level= | |level=71 | ||
|type1=Normal | |type1=Normal | ||
|type2=Grass | |type2=Grass | ||
|held=Expert Belt | |||
|ability=Sap Sipper | |ability=Sap Sipper | ||
|move1= | |move1=Double-Edge | ||
|move1type= | |move1type=Normal | ||
|move1cat=Physical | |move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Leech | |move2=Horn Leech | ||
|move2type=Grass | |move2type=Grass | ||
|move2cat= | |move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Faint Attack | |move3=Faint Attack | ||
|move3type=Dark | |move3type=Dark | ||
|move3cat=Physical | |move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4= | |move4=Megahorn | ||
|move4type= | |move4type=Bug | ||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4cat=Physical}} | ||
| | |pokemon6={{Pokémon | ||
|gen=5 | |gen=5 | ||
|game=White | |game=White | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=523 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Zebstrika | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Zebstrika | ||
|gender= | |gender=male | ||
|level= | |level=72 | ||
|type1= | |type1=Electric | ||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|ability=Motor Drive | |||
|move1=Wild Charge | |||
|move1type=Electric | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Giga Impact | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Flame Charge | |||
|move3type=Fire | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Thunderbolt | |||
|move4type=Electric | |||
|move4cat=Special}} | |||
}} | |||
===Black 2=== | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{black 2 color}} | |||
|headcolor={{black 2 color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{black 2 color dark}} | |||
|sprite=NateChallenge.png | |||
|prize=The same thing everyone else gets | |||
|class=Trainer | |||
|name=Barbosa | |||
|game=B2W2 | |||
|location=Victory Road | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=623 | |||
|pokemon=Golurk | |||
|nickname=Atlas | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=60 | |||
|held=Rocky Helmet | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|type2=Ghost | |||
|ability=Iron Fist | |||
|move1=Shadow Punch | |||
|move1type=Ghost | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fly | |||
|move2type=Flying | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Drain Punch | |||
|move3type=Fighting | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Earthquake | |||
|move4type=Ground | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=462 | |||
|pokemon=Magnezone | |||
|nickname=Omicron | |||
|gender=none | |||
|level=60 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|type2=Steel | |||
|ability=Sturdy | |ability=Sturdy | ||
|move1= | |held=Quick Claw | ||
|move1type= | |move1=Thunderbolt | ||
|move1cat= | |move1type=Electric | ||
|move2= | |move1cat=Special | ||
|move2type= | |move2=Volt Switch | ||
|move2cat= | |move2type=Electric | ||
|move3= | |move2cat=Special | ||
|move3type= | |move3=Flash Cannon | ||
|move3type=Steel | |||
|move3cat=Special | |move3cat=Special | ||
|move4= | |move4=SonicBoom | ||
|move4type=Normal | |move4type=Normal | ||
|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=134 | |||
|pokemon=Vaporeon | |||
|nickname=Salar | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=60 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ability=Water Absorb | |||
|held=Expert Belt | |||
|move1=Surf | |||
|move1type=Water | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ice Beam | |||
|move2type=Ice | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Scald | |||
|move3type=Water | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Shadow Ball | |||
|move4type=Ghost | |||
|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=059 | |||
|pokemon=Arcanine | |||
|nickname=Cerebrus | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=60 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|held=Dragon Gem | |||
|move1=Flamethrower | |||
|move1type=Fire | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Outrage | |||
|move2type=Dragon | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=ExtremeSpeed | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Crunch | |||
|move4type=Dark | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4cat=Physical}} | ||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=576 | |||
|pokemon=Gothitelle | |||
|nickname=Abby | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=60 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|ability=Frisk | |||
|held=TwistedSpoon | |||
|move1=Psychic | |||
|move1type=Psychic | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Charge Beam | |||
|move2type=Electric | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Psyshock | |||
|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fake Tears | |||
|move4type=Dark | |||
|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon | |pokemon6={{Pokémon | ||
|gen=5 | |gen=5 | ||
|game= | |game=Black | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=542 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Leavanny | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Clarence | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|level= | |level=60 | ||
|type1= | |type1=Bug | ||
|type2= | |type2=Grass | ||
|ability= | |ability=Swarm | ||
|move1= | |held=Scope Lens | ||
|move1type= | |move1=Leaf Blade | ||
|move1cat= | |move1type=Grass | ||
|move2= | |move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2type= | |move2=Electroweb | ||
|move2cat= | |move2type=Electric | ||
|move3= | |move2cat=Special | ||
|move3type= | |move3=X-Scissor | ||
|move3type=Bug | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4= | |move4=Swords Dance | ||
|move4type= | |move4type=Normal | ||
|move4cat= | |move4cat=Status}} | ||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 23:15, 20 October 2015
Me
This user identifies as male. |
This user comes from Australia. |
AEST | This user uses Australian Eastern Standard Time, which is GMT+10. |
---|
AEDT | During the Southern Hemisphere summer, daylight saving time is in effect, which is GMT+11. |
---|
This user contributes using Safari. |
TOP | This user has been one of the top contributors of the month. |
---|
☆ This user's favorite Pokémon is Manectric. ☆ |
Favorites | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
My name is Toon Ganondorf and I am a Wikia veteran. I created the Robot Wars Wiki from scratch, and have made contributions to the Call of Duty and Harry Potter Wikia. I was also active here in the early 2010s, reaching the rank of Junior Admin. In real life, I am a law student from Australia, and in my spare time I enjoy writing and predicting the Academy Awards.
Teams
Its taken me a while to immortalise these guys, but I'm finally doing so because I am selling my 3DS to buy vintage Red and Gold.
Alpha Sapphire
For the first time I swept the game with a party of four, plus a Golduck and Tropius as HM slaves.
|
Y
|
Platinum
Strayed completely away from anything I'd ever done.
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
SoulSilver
Best Team I ever had
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
White
Hall of Fame.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Black 2
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|