User:Tatsu: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
My hobbies include: watching anime, reading manga, playing video games, writing, playing guitar, cooking, swimming, playing baseball and soccer, going bowling, playing chess, and sleeping. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
I first got into Pokémon back in 98 when i got to play my friends [[Pokémon_Red_and_Blue_Versions|Red]] for the first time, since then I've been a proud [[PokéManiac|addict]]. So far I've played [[Pokémon_Red_and_Blue_Versions|Red]], [[Pokémon_Red_and_Blue_Versions|Blue]], [[Pokémon_Yellow_Version|Yellow]], [[Pokémon Stadium (English)|Pokémon Stadium]], [[Pokémon_Gold_and_Silver_Versions|Gold]], [[Pokémon_Gold_and_Silver_Versions|Silver]], [[Pokémon_Crystal_Version|Crystal]], [[Pokémon Stadium 2]], [[Pokémon_Ruby_and_Sapphire_Versions|Sapphire]], [[Pokémon_Emerald_Version|Emerald]], [[Pokémon_FireRed_and_LeafGreen_Versions|LeafGreen]], [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness|XD]], [[Pokémon_Diamond_and_Pearl_Versions|Diamond]], [[Pokémon_Platinum_Version|Platinum]], and [[Pokémon_HeartGold_and_SoulSilver_Versions|Soul Silver]] and I absolutely can't WAIT to get my hands on [[Pokémon_Black_and_White_Versions| | I first got into Pokémon back in 98 when i got to play my friends [[Pokémon_Red_and_Blue_Versions|Red]] for the first time, since then I've been a proud [[PokéManiac|addict]]. So far I've played [[Pokémon_Red_and_Blue_Versions|Red]], [[Pokémon_Red_and_Blue_Versions|Blue]], [[Pokémon_Yellow_Version|Yellow]], [[Pokémon Stadium (English)|Pokémon Stadium]], [[Pokémon_Gold_and_Silver_Versions|Gold]], [[Pokémon_Gold_and_Silver_Versions|Silver]], [[Pokémon_Crystal_Version|Crystal]], [[Pokémon Stadium 2]], [[Pokémon_Ruby_and_Sapphire_Versions|Sapphire]], [[Pokémon_Emerald_Version|Emerald]], [[Pokémon_FireRed_and_LeafGreen_Versions|LeafGreen]], [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness|XD]], [[Pokémon_Diamond_and_Pearl_Versions|Diamond]], [[Pokémon_Platinum_Version|Platinum]], and [[Pokémon_HeartGold_and_SoulSilver_Versions|Soul Silver]] and I absolutely can't WAIT to get my hands on [[Pokémon_Black_and_White_Versions|White Version]]! | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
! style="-moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px; -moz-border-radius-topright: 5px; background: #78C3E3" colspan="4" | Status | ! style="-moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px; -moz-border-radius-topright: 5px; background: #78C3E3" colspan="4" | Status | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background:#FFF;" | | | style="background:#FFF;" |[[Image:BW_Black.png]] <br><small>'''Tatsu'''</small><br><small>'''ID No. 28672'''</small><br><small>'''Snowpoint City'''</small> | ||
| style="background:#FFF;" | '''Pokédex''' | | style="background:#FFF;" | '''Pokédex''' | ||
<!--{| align="center" style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background: #78C3E3;" | <!--{| align="center" style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background: #78C3E3;" | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{rock color light}}" | [[Image:Boulderbadge.png|30px]] | | style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{rock color light}}" | [[Image:Boulderbadge.png|30px]] | ||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{ | | style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[Image:Cascadebadge.png|30px]] | ||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{grass color light}}" | [[Image:Rainbowbadge.png|30px]] | | style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{grass color light}}" | [[Image:Rainbowbadge.png|30px]] | ||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{psychic color light}}" | [[Image:Marshbadge.png|30px]] | |||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{fire color light}}" | [[Image:Volcanobadge.png|30px]] | |||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{ground color light}}" | [[Image:Earthbadge.png|30px]] | | style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{ground color light}}" | [[Image:Earthbadge.png|30px]] | ||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[Image:Fogbadge.png|30px]] | | style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[Image:Fogbadge.png|30px]] | ||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[Image:Mineralbadge.png|30px]] | | style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[Image:Mineralbadge.png|30px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{ice color light}}" | [[Image:Glacierbadge.png|30px]] | | style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{ice color light}}" | [[Image:Glacierbadge.png|30px]] | ||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[Image:Risingbadge.png|30px]] | | style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[Image:Risingbadge.png|30px]] | ||
| | | style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{rock color light}}" | [[Image:Stonebadge.png|30px]] | ||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[Image:Knucklebadge.png|30px]] | | style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[Image:Knucklebadge.png|30px]] | ||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{fire color light}}" | [[Image:Heatbadge.png|30px]] | | style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{fire color light}}" | [[Image:Heatbadge.png|30px]] | ||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{flying color light}}" | [[Image:Featherbadge.png|30px]] | | style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{flying color light}}" | [[Image:Featherbadge.png|30px]] | ||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[Image:Rainbadge.png|30px]] | |||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{rock color light}}" | [[Image:Coalbadge.png|30px]] | | style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{rock color light}}" | [[Image:Coalbadge.png|30px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{grass color light}}" | [[Image:Forestbadge.png|30px]] | | style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{grass color light}}" | [[Image:Forestbadge.png|30px]] | ||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[Image:Cobblebadge.png|30px]] | | style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[Image:Cobblebadge.png|30px]] | ||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{ice color light}}" | [[Image:Iciclebadge.png|30px]] | | style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{ice color light}}" | [[Image:Iciclebadge.png|30px]] | ||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{electric color light}}" | [[Image:Beaconbadge.png|30px]] | | style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{electric color light}}" | [[Image:Beaconbadge.png|30px]] | ||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{grass color light}}" | [[Image:Tri_Badge.png|30px]] | |||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{electric color light}}" | [[Image:Bolt_Badge.png|30px]] | |||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{flying color light}}" | [[Image:Jet_Badge.png|30px]] | |||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[Image:Legend_Badge.png|30px]] | |||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{ | |||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{ | |||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{ | |||
| style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; background:#{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
| style="background:#FFF;" | '''Prints''' | | style="background:#FFF;" | '''Prints''' | ||
Line 116: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="right" | On hand: | ! align="right" | On hand: | ||
| width="15%" | {{PartyPoké|471||Tatsu|Glaceon|ice|nick= | | width="15%" | {{PartyPoké|471||Tatsu|Glaceon|ice|nick=Koko|link=no}} | ||
| width="15%" | {{PartyPoké|026||Tatsu|Raichu|electric|nick=Sugar|link=no}} | | width="15%" | {{PartyPoké|026||Tatsu|Raichu|electric|nick=Sugar|link=no}} | ||
| width="15%" | {{PartyPoké|253||Tatsu|Grovyle|grass|nick=Tyson|link=no}} | | width="15%" | {{PartyPoké|253||Tatsu|Grovyle|grass|nick=Tyson|link=no}} | ||
Line 127: | Line 125: | ||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} background: #B4BBCF" colspan="7" | | | style="{{roundy|5px}} background: #B4BBCF" colspan="7" | | ||
{| class="roundy" align="center" width="90%"; style="background: #B4BBCF;" | {| class="roundy" align="center" width="90%"; style="background: #B4BBCF;" | ||
! align="right" rowspan=" | ! align="right" rowspan="15" | At The Battle Factory: | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|002|Tatsu|Ivysaur|grass|poison|nick=Pauline|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|006|Tatsu|Charizard|fire|flying|nick=Charcoal|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|008|Tatsu|Wartortle|water|nick=Donatello|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|012|Tatsu|Butterfree|bug|flying|nick=Rose|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|018|Tatsu|Pidgeot|normal|flying|nick=Kaze|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|038|Tatsu|Ninetales|fire|nick=Kushina|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | |- | ||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|052|Tatsu|Meowth|normal|nick=Harley|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|055|Tatsu|Golduck|water|nick=Blue|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|061|Tatsu|Poliwhirl|water|nick=Poli|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|104|Tatsu|Cubone|ground|nick=Marrow|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|112|Tatsu|Rhydon|ground|rock|nick=Donny|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|131|Tatsu|Lapras|water|ice|nick=Misty|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|132|Tatsu|Ditto|normal|nick=Duplica|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|135|Tatsu|Jolteon|electric|nick=Skoll|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|142|Tatsu|Aerodactyl|rock|flying|nick=Goliath|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|144|Tatsu|Articuno|ice|flying|nick=Sigrid|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|157|Tatsu|Typhlosion|fire|nick=Boomer|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|162|Tatsu|Furret|normal|nick=Fuzzy|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|164|Tatsu|Noctowl|normal|flying|nick=Wol|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|166|Tatsu|Ledian|bug|flying|nick=Comet|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|169|Tatsu|Crobat|poison|flying|nick=Kuro|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|184|Tatsu|Azumarill|water|nick=Bunny|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|195|Tatsu|Quagsire|water|ground|nick=Murky|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|196|Tatsu|Espeon|psychic|nick=Lulu|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|197|Tatsu|Umbreon|dark|nick=Lunis|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|212|Tatsu|Scizor|bug|steel|nick=Vash|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|229|Tatsu|Houndoom|dark|fire|nick=Vincent|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|230|Tatsu|Kingdra|water|dragon|nick=Styx|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|236|Tatsu|Tyrogue|fighting|nick=Ichigo|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|245|Tatsu|Suicune|water|nick=Niflheim|link=no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|260|Tatsu|Swampert|water|ground|nick=Swampy|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|262|Tatsu|Mightyena|dark|nick=Kiba|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|277|Tatsu|Swellow|normal|flying|nick=Joaquin|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|278|Tatsu|Wingull|water|flying|nick=Wave|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|282|Tatsu|Gardevoir|psychic|nick=Malia|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|306|Tatsu|Aggron|steel|rock|nick=Aggus|link=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|310|Tatsu|Manectric|electric|nick=Shocker|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|330|Tatsu|Flygon|ground|dragon|nick=Kagerow|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|335|Tatsu|Zangoose|normal|nick=Zanny|link=no}} | ||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|350|Tatsu|Milotic|water|nick=Milo|link=no}} | |||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|355|Tatsu|Duskull|ghost|nick=Jack|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|357|Tatsu|Tropius|grass|flying|nick=Banana|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|359|Tatsu|Absol|dark|nick=Sol|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|365|Tatsu|Walrein|ice|water|nick=Walter|link=no}} | ||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|376|Tatsu|Metagross|steel|psychic|nick=Marvin|link=no}} | |||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|389|Tatsu|Torterra|grass|ground|nick=Makalu|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|392|Tatsu|Infernape|fire|fighting|nick=Enma|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|405|Tatsu|Luxray|electric|nick=Kimba|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|414|Tatsu|Mothim|bug|flying|nick=Tim|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|417|Tatsu|Pachirisu|electric|nick=Sparky|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|419|Tatsu|Floatzel|water|nick=Miles|link=no}} | ||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|428|Tatsu|Loppuny|normal|nick=Sundae|link=no}} | |||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|430|Tatsu|Honchkrow|dark|flying|nick=Kidd|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|433|Tatsu|Chingling|psychic|nick=Jingle|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|453|Tatsu|Croagunk|poison|fighting|nick=Magellan|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|457|Tatsu|Lumineon|water|nick=Lum|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|460|Tatsu|Abomasnow|grass|ice|nick=Mirgoi|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|461|Tatsu|Weavile|dark|ice|nick=Razor|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|466|Tatsu|Electivire|electric|nick=Volt|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|468|Tatsu|Togekiss|normal|flying|nick=Speckle|link=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|470|Tatsu|Leafeon|grass|nick=Twig|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|472|Tatsu|Gliscor|ground|flying|nick=Glion|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|475|Tatsu|Gallade|psychic|fighting|nick=Musashi|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|478|Tatsu|Froslass|ice|ghost|nick=Mizore|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|479|Tatsu|Rotom|electric|ghost|nick=Pulse|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|485|Tatsu|Heatran|fire|steel|nick=Clang|link=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|497|Tatsu|Jaroda|grass|nick=Louis|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|502|Tatsu|Futachimaru|water|nick=Mizuki|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|509|Tatsu|Choroneko|dark|nick=Cyndylu|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|512|Tatsu|Yanakki|grass|nick=Leningrad|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|523|Tatsu|Zeburaika|electric|nick=Ixion|link=no}} | ||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|547|Tatsu|Erufuun|grass|nick=Cotton|link=no}} | |||
| width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|549|Tatsu|Doredia|grass|nick=Bella|link=no}} | ||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|560|Tatsu|Zuruzukin|dark|fighting|nick=Zuzu|link=no}} | |||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|565|Tatsu|Abagoora|water|rock|nick=Archie|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|579|Tatsu|Rankurusu|psychic|nick=Jelly Bean|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|571|Tatsu|Zoroark|dark|nick=Okuni|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|586|Tatsu|Mebukijika|normal|grass|nick=Nara|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|587|Tatsu|Emonga|electric|flying|nick=Foamy|link=no}} | ||
| width=" | | width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|609|Tatsu|Shandera|ghost|fire|nick=Waxy|link=no}} | ||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|614|Tatsu|Tsunbear|ice|nick=Pora|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|628|Tatsu|Wargle|normal|flying|nick=Wargle|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|633|Tatsu|Monozu|dark|dragon|nick=Neo|link=no}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{ReservePoké|646|Tatsu|Kyurem|dragon|ice|nick=Frostbite|link=no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:47, 3 October 2010
| |||||