Please remember to follow the manual of style and code of conduct at all times.
Check BNN and Bulbanews for up-to-date Pokémon news and discuss it on the forums or in our IRC channel #bulbagarden on irc.systemnet.info.

User:SnorlaxMonster/Sandbox/Tournament

From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to: navigation, search

P1 Grand Prix

First round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
   Ash 057  
   Machop Trainer Machop        Ash 057  
   Machamp Trainer Machamp      Machamp Trainer Machamp  
   Unknown 000          Ash 057  
   Unknown 000          Unknown 000  
   Unknown 000        Unknown 000
   Unknown 000      Unknown 000  
   Unknown 000          Ash 057
   Brock 074          Jessie and James Hitmonlee
   Giant (Jessie) Hitmonlee        Giant (Jessie) Hitmonlee  
   Machoke Trainer Machoke      Machoke Trainer Machoke  
   Poliwrath Trainer Poliwrath          Giant (Jessie) Hitmonlee
   Anthony Hitmonchan          Anthony Hitmonchan  
   Machamp Trainer Machamp        Anthony Hitmonchan
   Unknown 000      Unknown 000  
   Unknown 000  


Pokémon Ping Pong Tournament

Note that this should use a 32Bracket, but we don't have a template for it.

Upper bracket

First round   Second round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
   Trainer and Quilava    
   Trainer and Golduck               
   Trainer and Ledian             
   Trainer and Cloyster                 
   Trainer and Arcanine                 
   Trainer and Spiritomb             
   Trainer and Chatot             
   Trainer and Solrock            Theodore and Gliscor  
   Trainer and Dragonite            Unknown  
   Theodore and Gliscor          Theodore and Gliscor    
   Trainer and Hippopotas        Unknown    
   Trainer and Mothim            Theodore and Gliscor  
   Trainer and Vaporeon            Unknown    
   Trainer and Bibarel             
   Trainer and Delcatty             
   Trainer and Wobbuffet    


Lower bracket

First round   Second round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
   O and Shiftry    
   Bye          O and Shiftry    
   Bye        Bye    
   Bye            O and Shiftry    
   Barry and Empoleon            Barry and Empoleon    
   Trainer and Grovyle          Barry and Empoleon  
   Trainer and Hariyama        Trainer and Hitmontop    
   Trainer and Hitmontop            O and Shiftry  
   Trainer and Chikorita            Dawn and Ambipom  
   Trainer and Machamp          Trainer and Chikorita    
   Jessilynlyn and Meowth        Halverson and Marowak    
   Halverson and Marowak            Halverson and Marowak  
   Wilkinson and Farfetch'd            Dawn and Ambipom    
   Ash and Pikachu          Wilkinson and Farfetch'd  
   Scientist and Alakazam        Dawn and Ambipom    
   Dawn and Ambipom    


Final match

Theodore and Gliscor VS O and Shiftry

Sinnoh Grand Festival

Note that this should use a 32Bracket (or even 8Bracket and 4Bracket), but we don't have a template for it.

A block and D block

First round   Second round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
   Dawn 417473  
   Ursula 444Flareon        Dawn 473000  
   Scarf boy 000000      Unknown Trainer 000000  
   Purple-haired girl 000000          Dawn 417393  
   Brown pigtails girl 000000          Unknown Trainer 000000  
   Red cape boy 000000           
   Green suit boy 000000           
   Bow-tie boy 000000          Dawn 155427
                Jessilina 455336
                   
                 
                Scarf boy 000000
                Jessilina 439455  
              Unknown Trainer 000000
   Unknown Trainer 000000      Jessilina 439000  
   Jessilina 336469  


B block and C block

First round   Second round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
   Zoey 423Lumineon  
   Unknown Trainer 000000        Zoey MismagiusLeafeon  
            Unknown Trainer 000000  
                Zoey 423431  
                Unknown Trainer 000000  
                 
                 
                Nando 402Lopunny
                Zoey MismagiusLeafeon
                   
                 
                Unknown Trainer 000000
                Nando Sunflora407  
              Unknown Trainer 000000
   Unknown Trainer 000000      Nando Sunflora407  
   Nando 402Sunflora  


Finals

Semifinals   Final
   Nando 402Lopunny  
   Zoey MismagiusLeafeon        Zoey Gallade431
   Dawn 155427      Dawn 393468
   Jessilina 455336  

Lily of the Valley Conference

Note that this should use a 64Bracket, but we don't have a template for it.

Ash and friends block

First round   Second round   Third round   Quarterfinals
   Hoodie Trainer Nosepass000000  
   Barry 395000000        Barry 000000000  
            Unknown Trainer 000000000  
                Barry Skarmory395Hitmonlee  
   Paul 000000000          Paul 467217466  
   Tough girl 000000000        Paul 000000000
            Unknown Trainer 000000000  
                Ash 025392398418389472
   Conway 000000000          Paul AggronGastrodonDrapionNinjaskFroslass466
   Light brown-haired Trainer 000000000        Conway 000000000  
            Unknown Trainer 000000000  
                Conway ShuckleLickilickyDusknoir
   Purple-haired girl 000000000          Ash 164232443  
   Red-headed boy 000000000        Purple-haired girl Grumpig000000
   Ash 398156214      Ash 143000000  
   Nando 407Armaldo402  


Tobias block

First round   Second round   Third round   Quarterfinals
   Tobias Darkrai000000  
   Brown-haired boy 000000000        Tobias Darkrai000000  
            Unknown Trainer 000000000  
                Tobias Darkrai000000  
                Neat hair boy 000000000  
                 
                 
                Tobias Darkrai000000000000000
                Sunglasses girl 000000000000000000
                   
                 
                   
                     
                 
                 
        


Finals

Semifinals   Final
   Ash 214324443254277025  
   Tobias Darkrai381000000000000        Tobias Darkrai000000000000000
   Side-fringe boy 000000000000000000      Scruffy hair boy 210EmpoleonMagnezone335MismagiusMagmortar
   Scruffy hair boy 000000000000000000  

Club Battle

First round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
   Georgia Beartic  
   Sylvester Joltik        Georgia Pawniard  
   Ash 536      Ash 495  
   Burgundy Stoutland          Ash 536  
   Antonio Tranquill          Dino Darumaka  
   Emanuel Scolipede        Antonio Cottonee
   Dino Deerling      Dino Tranquill  
   Omega Patrat          Ash 025
   Cilan 557          Iris 530
   Trip 533        Cilan 618  
   Luke Golett      Luke Larvesta  
   Scooter Darmanitan          Luke Golett
   Stephan Zebstrika          Iris 610  
   Bianca 572        Stephan 539
   Iris 587      Iris 587  
   Jimmy Ray Watchog