User:SnorlaxMonster/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(Splitting to User:SnorlaxMonster/Original era menu sprites) |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
''{{bp|Staff}} - Remember to check [{{SERVER}}{{localurl:{{NAMESPACE}}:{{PAGENAME}}|action=history}} the page history] before protecting. Even when the page belongs to the user who put the page up for protection, the page history must be checked.'' | ''{{bp|Staff}} - Remember to check [{{SERVER}}{{localurl:{{NAMESPACE}}:{{PAGENAME}}|action=history}} the page history] before protecting. Even when the page belongs to the user who put the page up for protection, the page history must be checked.'' | ||
|}<includeonly>[[Category:Candidates for protection]]</includeonly><!--<noinclude>[[Category:Notice templates]]</noinclude>--> | |}<includeonly>[[Category:Candidates for protection]]</includeonly><!--<noinclude>[[Category:Notice templates]]</noinclude>--> | ||
OR | OR | ||
Line 225: | Line 226: | ||
| colspan="2" height="1" | | | colspan="2" height="1" | | ||
|- style="font-size: 90%;" | |- style="font-size: 90%;" | ||
! style="background: #ddf; padding: 2px 15px" | [[Pokémon | ! style="background: #ddf; padding: 2px 15px" | [[Pokémon Gotta Catch 'Em All]]: | ||
| style="background: #e6e6ff; padding: 2px 10px" | [[Celadon University]] | | style="background: #e6e6ff; padding: 2px 10px" | [[Celadon University]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 398: | Line 399: | ||
*[[Exp. Share]] | *[[Exp. Share]] | ||
*[[Guard Spec.]] | *[[Guard Spec.]] | ||
*[[Rm. 1 Key]] | *[[Rm. 1 Key]] | ||
*[[Rm. 2 Key]] | *[[Rm. 2 Key]] | ||
Line 412: | Line 410: | ||
*[[X Sp. Def 3]] | *[[X Sp. Def 3]] | ||
*[[X Sp. Def 6]] | *[[X Sp. Def 6]] | ||
*[[King's Rock]] | |||
*[[Oak's Parcel]] | |||
*[[Oak's Letter]] | |||
*[[Poké Ball]] | *[[Poké Ball]] | ||
*[[Poké Doll]] | *[[Poké Doll]] | ||
Line 418: | Line 421: | ||
*[[Poké Toy]] | *[[Poké Toy]] | ||
*[[Pokéblock Case]] | *[[Pokéblock Case]] | ||
*[[Pokéblock Kit]] | |||
==Generations== | ==Generations== | ||
Line 441: | Line 445: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#{{bulba color light}}; text-align:right; {{roundyleft}}" | International | ! style="background:#{{bulba color light}}; text-align:right; {{roundyleft}}" | International | ||
| style="border: 1px solid #{{yellow color}}; text-align:center" | <small>September | | style="border: 1px solid #{{yellow color}}; text-align:center" | <small>September 28, 1998</small><br>—<br><small>October 14, 2000</small><br>748 days | ||
| style="border: 1px solid #{{crystal color}}; text-align:center" | <small>October 15, 2000</small><br>—<br><small>March 18, 2003</small><br>885 days | | style="border: 1px solid #{{crystal color}}; text-align:center" | <small>October 15, 2000</small><br>—<br><small>March 18, 2003</small><br>885 days | ||
| style="border: 1px solid #{{emerald color}}; text-align:center" | <small>March 19, 2003</small><br>—<br><small>April 21, 2007</small><br>1495 days | | style="border: 1px solid #{{emerald color}}; text-align:center" | <small>March 19, 2003</small><br>—<br><small>April 21, 2007</small><br>1495 days | ||
Line 462: | Line 466: | ||
! style="{{roundybottom|5px}} background:#{{pearl color light}}" | {{color2|000|Generation IV}} | ! style="{{roundybottom|5px}} background:#{{pearl color light}}" | {{color2|000|Generation IV}} | ||
! style="{{roundybottom|5px}} background:#{{white color light}}" | {{color2|000|Generation V}} | ! style="{{roundybottom|5px}} background:#{{white color light}}" | {{color2|000|Generation V}} | ||
! style="{{roundybottom|5px}} background:#{{y color light}}" | ! style="{{roundybottom|5px}} background:#{{y color light}}" | {{color2|000|Generation VI}} | ||
|}<br clear="left"> | |}<br clear="left"> | ||
Line 562: | Line 566: | ||
| 173 | | 173 | ||
| [[Berry]] | | [[Berry]] | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Inkay== | |||
{{Evobox | |||
|family=Normal | |||
|sprite1=000 | |||
|name1=Inkay | |||
|type1-1=Dark | |||
|type2-1=Psychic | |||
|evotype1=Level | |||
|level1=30 | |||
|time1=Upside-down system | |||
|sprite2=000 | |||
|name2=Malamar | |||
|type1-2=Dark | |||
|type2-2=Psychic | |||
}} | |||
== Characters by index number (Generation I) == | |||
{| style="margin:auto; background: #{{unknown color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}; border: 5px solid #{{unknown color}};" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="sortable" style="background: #FFFFFF; border:1px solid #{{unknown color light}}; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! Character | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|''(null character)'' | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|''(end of name marker)'' | |||
|- | |||
|117 | |||
|… | |||
|- | |||
|118 | |||
|ぁ | |||
|- | |||
|119 | |||
|ぇ | |||
|- | |||
|120 | |||
|ぉ | |||
|- | |||
|127 | |||
|''(space)'' | |||
|- | |||
|128 | |||
|A | |||
|- | |||
|129 | |||
|B | |||
|- | |||
|130 | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|131 | |||
|D | |||
|- | |||
|132 | |||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|133 | |||
|F | |||
|- | |||
|134 | |||
|G | |||
|- | |||
|135 | |||
|H | |||
|- | |||
|136 | |||
|I | |||
|- | |||
|137 | |||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|138 | |||
|K | |||
|- | |||
|139 | |||
|L | |||
|- | |||
|140 | |||
|M | |||
|- | |||
|141 | |||
|N | |||
|- | |||
|142 | |||
|O | |||
|- | |||
|143 | |||
|P | |||
|- | |||
|144 | |||
|Q | |||
|- | |||
|145 | |||
|R | |||
|- | |||
|146 | |||
|S | |||
|- | |||
|147 | |||
|T | |||
|- | |||
|148 | |||
|U | |||
|- | |||
|149 | |||
|V | |||
|- | |||
|150 | |||
|W | |||
|- | |||
|151 | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|152 | |||
|Y | |||
|- | |||
|153 | |||
|Z | |||
|- | |||
|154 | |||
|( | |||
|- | |||
|155 | |||
|) | |||
|- | |||
|156 | |||
|: | |||
|- | |||
|157 | |||
|; | |||
|- | |||
|158 | |||
|[ | |||
|- | |||
|159 | |||
|] | |||
|- | |||
|160 | |||
|a | |||
|- | |||
|161 | |||
|b | |||
|- | |||
|162 | |||
|c | |||
|- | |||
|163 | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|164 | |||
|e | |||
|- | |||
|165 | |||
|f | |||
|- | |||
|166 | |||
|g | |||
|- | |||
|167 | |||
|h | |||
|- | |||
|168 | |||
|i | |||
|- | |||
|169 | |||
|j | |||
|- | |||
|170 | |||
|k | |||
|- | |||
|171 | |||
|l | |||
|- | |||
|172 | |||
|m | |||
|- | |||
|173 | |||
|n | |||
|- | |||
|174 | |||
|o | |||
|- | |||
|175 | |||
|p | |||
|- | |||
|176 | |||
|q | |||
|- | |||
|177 | |||
|r | |||
|- | |||
|178 | |||
|s | |||
|- | |||
|179 | |||
|t | |||
|- | |||
|180 | |||
|u | |||
|- | |||
|181 | |||
|v | |||
|- | |||
|182 | |||
|w | |||
|- | |||
|183 | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
|184 | |||
|y | |||
|- | |||
|185 | |||
|z | |||
|- | |||
|186 | |||
|é | |||
|- | |||
|224 | |||
|' | |||
|- | |||
|225 | |||
|{{PK}} | |||
|- | |||
|226 | |||
|{{MN}} | |||
|- | |||
|227 | |||
|<nowiki>–</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|230 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|231 | |||
|! | |||
|- | |||
|232 | |||
|.<!--used in MISSINGNO.--> | |||
|- | |||
|233 | |||
|ァ | |||
|- | |||
|234 | |||
|ゥ | |||
|- | |||
|235 | |||
|ェ<!-- | |||
|- | |||
|236 | |||
|outline right arrow--> | |||
|- | |||
|237 | |||
|→ | |||
|- | |||
|238 | |||
|↓ | |||
|- | |||
|239 | |||
|♂ | |||
|- | |||
|240 | |||
|{{PDollar}} | |||
|- | |||
|241 | |||
|× | |||
|- | |||
|242 | |||
|.<!--not sure where this is used--> | |||
|- | |||
|243 | |||
|<nowiki>/</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|244 | |||
|, | |||
|- | |||
|245 | |||
|♀ | |||
|- | |||
|246 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|247 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|248 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|249 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|250 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|251 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|252 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|253 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|254 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|255 | |||
|9 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
== Forms == | |||
{| style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}; border: 5px solid #{{Pokémon color}}; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" style="background: #FFFFFF; border:1px solid #{{Pokémon color light}}; border-collapse:collapse; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! Interchangeable (in-battle) | |||
! Interchangeable (out of battle) | |||
! Permanent | |||
|- | |||
! Same learnset | |||
| {{p|Castform}}<br>{{p|Cherrim}}<br>{{p|Darmanitan}}<br>{{p|Meloetta}}<br>{{p|Aegislash}}<br>[[Mega Evolution]]{{tt|*|In the Delta Episode of ORAS, the player's Rayquaza enters the battle against Deoxys having already undergone Mega Evolution}}<br>[[Primal Reversion]]{{tt|*|In the story of ORAS, the wild Kyogre/Groudon enters the battle having already undergone Primal Reversion}} | |||
| {{p|Burmy}}<br>{{p|Arceus}}<br>{{p|Deerling}} & {{p|Sawsbuck}}<br>[[Forces of Nature]]<br>{{p|Keldeo}}<br>{{p|Furfrou}} | |||
| [[Spiky-eared Pichu]]<br>{{p|Unown}}<br>{{p|Shellos}} & {{p|Gastrodon}}<br>{{p|Basculin}}<br>{{p|Vivillon}}<br>{{p|Flabébé}}, {{p|Floette}} & {{p|Florges}}<br>{{p|Pumpkaboo}} & {{p|Gourgeist}}<br>[[Gender differences]]{{tt|*|except Meowstic}} | |||
|- | |||
! Different learnset | |||
| {{p|Shaymin}}{{tt|*|into Land Forme only}} | |||
| [[Cosplay Pikachu]] costumes{{tt|*|Learnset only differs by a single move}}<br>{{p|Deoxys}}<br>{{p|Rotom}}{{tt|*|Learnset only differs by a single move}}<br>{{p|Giratina}}<br>{{p|Shaymin}}{{tt|*|also can change into Land Forme in battle}}<br>{{p|Kyurem}}<br>{{p|Hoopa}} | |||
| [[Cosplay Pikachu]]<br>{{p|Wormadam}}<br>{{p|Meowstic}} [[gender differences]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Number of Pokémon of each type== | |||
{| style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}; border: 5px solid #{{Pokémon color}}; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" style="background: #FFFFFF; border:1px solid #{{Pokémon color light}}; border-collapse:collapse; margin:auto" class=sortable | |||
|- | |||
! <!--style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}" |--> {{color2|000|Type}} | |||
! <!--style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}" |--> Frequency | |||
|- | |||
{{typetable|Normal}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCAT:Normal-type Pokémon|pages}} | |||
|- | |||
{{typetable|Fighting}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCAT:Fighting-type Pokémon|pages}} | |||
|- | |||
{{typetable|Flying}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCAT:Flying-type Pokémon|pages}} | |||
|- | |||
{{typetable|Poison}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCAT:Poison-type Pokémon|pages}} | |||
|- | |||
{{typetable|Ground}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCAT:Ground-type Pokémon|pages}} | |||
|- | |||
{{typetable|Rock}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCAT:Rock-type Pokémon|pages}} | |||
|- | |||
{{typetable|Bug}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCAT:Bug-type Pokémon|pages}} | |||
|- | |||
{{typetable|Ghost}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCAT:Ghost-type Pokémon|pages}} | |||
|- | |||
{{typetable|Steel}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCAT:Steel-type Pokémon|pages}} | |||
|- | |||
{{typetable|Fire}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCAT:Fire-type Pokémon|pages}} | |||
|- | |||
{{typetable|Water}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCAT:Water-type Pokémon|pages}} | |||
|- | |||
{{typetable|Grass}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCAT:Grass-type Pokémon|pages}} | |||
|- | |||
{{typetable|Electric}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCAT:Electric-type Pokémon|pages}} | |||
|- | |||
{{typetable|Psychic}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCAT:Psychic-type Pokémon|pages}} | |||
|- | |||
{{typetable|Ice}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCAT:Ice-type Pokémon|pages}} | |||
|- | |||
{{typetable|Dragon}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCAT:Steel-type Pokémon|pages}} | |||
|- | |||
{{typetable|Dark}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCAT:Dark-type Pokémon|pages}} | |||
|- | |||
{{typetable|Fairy}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCAT:Fairy-type Pokémon|pages}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Distribution devices== | |||
===Generation IV=== | |||
{| | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | '''USA''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! <!--style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}" |--> Image | |||
! <!--style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}" |--> Code | |||
! <!--style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}" |--> Distribution | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Darkrai US.jpg|100px]] | |||
| NTR-AAQE-USA | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV|Toys "R" Us Darkrai}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Deoxys US.jpg|100px]] | |||
| NTR-AARE-USA | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV|GameStop Deoxys}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Manaphy US.jpg|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y44E-USA | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV|Toys "R" Us Manaphy}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Secret Key US.jpg|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y58E-USA | |||
| {{gdis|Secret Key|IV}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Dragonite US.jpg|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y6DE-USA | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV|Toys "R" Us Dragonite}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Arceus US.png|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y6XE-USA | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV|Toys "R" Us Arceus}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge GameStop Pichu Jirachi US.jpg|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y7YE-USA | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV|GameStop Pikachu-colored Pichu}}<br/>{{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV|GameStop Jirachi}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Celebi US.png|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y8CE-USA | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV|Americas Winter 2011 Celebi}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge GameStop legendary beasts Celebi US.png|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y8PE-USA | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV|GameStop Raikou}}<br/>{{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV|GameStop Entei}}<br/>{{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV|GameStop Suicune}}<br/>[[List of undistributed event Pokémon#GameStop Celebi|GameStop Celebi (undistributed)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Pikachu US.png|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y8SE-USA | |||
| [[List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV#Ash's Pikachu|Toys "R" Us Ash's Pikachu]] | |||
|} | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | '''EUR''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! <!--style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}" |--> Image | |||
! <!--style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}" |--> Code | |||
! <!--style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}" |--> Distribution | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Shaymin EU.png|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y5XP-EUR | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV|Movie 11 Shaymin}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Arceus EU.jpg|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y6XP-EUR | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV|European Michina Arceus}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Celebi EU.png|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y8CP-EUR | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV|European Winter 2011 Celebi}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Generation V=== | |||
{| | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | '''USA''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! <!--style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}" |--> Image | |||
! <!--style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}" |--> Code | |||
! <!--style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}" |--> Distribution | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Secret Egg US.png|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y82E-USA | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation V|Secret Eggs}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Zoroark US.jpg|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y85Z-USA | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation V|Zoroark Month Zoroark}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Meloetta US.png|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y9HE-USA | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation V|Spring 2013 Meloetta}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Keldeo US.jpg|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y9JZ-USA | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation V|Summer 2012 Keldeo}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Creation trio US.png|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y9OE-USA | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation V|United States Summer 2013 Shiny creation trio}} | |||
|} | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | '''EUR''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! <!--style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}" |--> Image | |||
! <!--style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}" |--> Code | |||
! <!--style="background: #{{Pokémon color light}}" |--> Distribution | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Zoroark EU.png|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y85P-EUR | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation V|Summer 2011 Zoroark}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Karrablast Shelmet EU.png|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y86P-EUR | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation V|Summer 2011 Karrablast}}<br/>{{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation V|Summer 2011 Shelmet}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Liberty Ticket EU.png|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y8KP-EUR | |||
| [[Liberty Ticket]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Darkrai EU.png|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y8QP-EUR | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation V|Winter 2011 Darkrai}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Meloetta EU.png|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y9HE-EUR | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation V|Spring 2013 Meloetta}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Creation trio EU.png|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y9OZ-EUR | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation V|International Summer 2013 Shiny creation trio}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Distribution cartridge Keldeo EU.png|100px]] | |||
| NTR-Y9JZ-EUR | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation V|Summer 2012 Keldeo}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:48, 22 July 2015
Welcome to SnorlaxMonster
I was the last person to edit this page. I made the edit on July 22, 2015.
Today is April 18, 2024.
On this day in 2009, Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky was released in Japan!
Home
Bulbapedia Talk | Archives Talk | News Talk
Bulbapedia Contribs | Archives Contribs |
News Contribs
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sandbox
Main Sandbox • Anime tournament trees • 20th Anniversary timeline • Anime ordering
Draft Templates
Berries Nav • BerryPrevNext • BerryBlending • PoffinCooking • BagRowSplit • DécorList
MoveInfobox • GOChargedAttack • Contest Move Data • GOLearnlist • Movedesc • Movegen
Art Gallery • Gen 6 wild Pokémon • Facility Nav • EP translation request • Shopitem • Spindata/Shuffle • HeldItems • Moveentry
Draft Pages
Razz Berry • Nutpea Berry • Maranga Berry • Golden Razz Berry •
Surf (move)
Pokémon X and Y demo • Flight • Machine Part Rocket Grunt • Historian Hiker • Battle status • Team effect
Pokémon Syntax
Info Dumps
Environment • End-turn resolution order • Wonder Card data structure (Gen VI) • Link battle differences • Filtered Pokémon names
In-game trades in other languages • NPC mail • Old menu sprites
On this day • Pronunciation • Pokémon by release date • Designers • Egg designs • Signature moves
This is where I put my templates that aren't ready yet, or that aren't yet needed. If you have a suggestion, feel free to use the talk page. If my suggestion is implemented or rejected, please contact me on my talk page instead of removing it yourself. You are free to modify this code and use it for your own evil purposes projects, as I took most of the code from existing templates anyway.
Subpages
Proposed notice templates
Template:Protect
This page is a candidate for protection.
An administrator will use their judgment on whether to protect this page when they reach it. Only admins are allowed to remove this tag unless the page belongs to the removing user. Staff - Remember to check the page history before protecting. Even when the page belongs to the user who put the page up for protection, the page history must be checked. |
OR
This page is a candidate for protection.
An administrator will use their judgment on whether to protect this page when they reach it. Only admins are allowed to remove this tag unless the page belongs to the removing user. Staff - Remember to check the page history before protecting. Even when the page belongs to the user who put the page up for protection, the page history must be checked. |
Template:Image
This article needs an image. Specifically, it needs someone to fill in what it needs. |
Template:Video
This article needs a better video. Specifically, it needs someone to fill in what it needs. |
Template:Superseded
This template has been superseded and is undergoing removal from Bulbapedia.
See the talk page for more information. You can help by checking if anything links here and replacing existing usages of it. |
Template:Unknown spelling
Template:April Fools
This article is an archived April Fools' Day joke. Its contents should not be taken seriously. |
Template:Gym Leaders of Unova
Template:Battle Zone
Battle Zone | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
|
Manga location templates
Template:Kantomanga
|
Template:gpn
Non-Pokémon Game Freak game staff lists
Staff of Pulseman
Direction & game design
Program
- Junichi Masuda
- Takenori Ohta
- Michiharu Nisihasi
- Tomomichi Ohta
Graphics
Music & sound effects
Story plot
- Ryosuke Taniguchi
Special thanks
- Akihito Tomisawa
- Hiroshi Kawamoto
- Naoko Kawakami
- Kenji Matsusima
- Dai Sato
- Sento Mastumoto
- Fumihiro Nonomura
Staff of Drill Dozer
Director
Character Design
Lead Programmer
- Sohsuke Tamada
Music & Sound Effects
Scenario Writer
- Akihito Tomisawa
- Kenji Matsushima
Voice Acting
- Sachiko Hamano
- Hironobu Yoshida
- Naoko Yanase
- Satoshi Nohara
Programming
- Keita Kagaya
- Yoshinori Matsuda
- Daisuke Gotoh
- Masao Taya
- Satoshi Nohara
- Hisashi Sogabe
Graphic Design
Game Design
- Ken Sugimori
- Kenji Matsushima
- Tadashi Takahashi
- Tetsuji Ohta
- Teruyuki Shimoyamada
- Shigeru Ohmori
Additional Tuning
- Shigeru Ohmori
- Junichi Masuda
- Takeshi Kawachimaru
Debug
- Tetsuya Watanabe
- Akito Mori
- Hiroyuki Nakamura
- Tomomichi Ohta
- Miyuki Iwasawa
- Nozomu Saitoh
- Tomoya Takahashi
- Super Mario Club
Debug Support
- Shuichi Narusawa
Project Management
- Hitoshi Yamagami
- Azusa Tajima
Producer
Executive Producer
- Satoshi Tajiri
- Satoru Iwata
- Game Freak Inc.
- Nintendo Co. Ltd.
Localization
- Thomas Connery
- Reiko Ninomiya
- Erik Peterson
Localization Management
- Nate Bihldorff
- Jeff Miller
- Leslie Swan
- Bill Trinen
NOA Testing Dept.
- Yoshinobu Mantani
- Shuji Hashimoto
- Rob Crombie
- Kyle Hudson
- Eric Bush
- Sean Egan
- Jim Holdeman
- Mika Kurosawa
- Teresa Lillygren
- Tomoko Mikami
- Patrik Taylor
Package & Manual
- Hitomi Ross
Special characters
Pokémon
Items
- EXP.ALL
- Exp. Share
- Guard Spec.
- Rm. 1 Key
- Rm. 2 Key
- Rm. 4 Key
- Rm. 6 Key
- S.S. Ticket
- Vs. Recorder
- Vs. Seeker
- X Sp. Def
- X Sp. Def 2
- X Sp. Def 3
- X Sp. Def 6
Generations
This is actually based on a table taken from an old revision of TTE's userpage, but I like it and wanted to keep it (particularly with people talking about how short Generation V was).
Region | Generation I | Generation II | Generation III | Generation IV | Generation V | Generation VI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan | February 27, 1996 — November 20, 1999 1363 days |
November 21, 1999 — November 20, 2002 1096 days |
November 21, 2002 — September 27, 2006 1407 days |
September 28, 2006 — September 17, 2010 1451 days |
September 18, 2010 — October 11, 2013 1120 days |
October 12, 2013 — April 18, 2024 3841 days |
International | September 28, 1998 — October 14, 2000 748 days |
October 15, 2000 — March 18, 2003 885 days |
March 19, 2003 — April 21, 2007 1495 days |
April 22, 2007 — March 3, 2011 1412 days |
March 4, 2011 — October 11, 2013 953 days |
October 12, 2013 — April, 18, 2024 3841 days |
South Korea | N/A | April 24, 2002 — February 13, 2008 2121 days |
N/A | February 14, 2008 — April 20, 2011 1161 days |
April 21, 2011 — October 11, 2013 905 days |
October 12, 2013 — April, 18, 2024 3841 days |
Generation I | Generation II | Generation III | Generation IV | Generation V | Generation VI |
Held items in Generation I
|
Inkay
|
Level 30 (Upside-down system) → |
|
Characters by index number (Generation I)
|
Forms
|
Number of Pokémon of each type
|
Distribution devices
Generation IV
USA
|
EUR
|
Generation V
USA
|
EUR
|