User:SnorlaxMonster/Egg designs: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==List of Egg designs== | ==List of Egg designs== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="border: 2px solid #{{stamina color dark}}; background: #{{stamina color}}; | {| class="roundy" style="border: 2px solid #{{stamina color dark}}; background: #{{stamina color}}; text-align:center; margin:auto" | ||
! class="roundytl" style=" | ! class="roundytl" style="background: #{{stamina color light}}" | Egg | ||
! style="background: #{{stamina color light}}" | Baby | ! style="background: #{{stamina color light}}" | Baby | ||
! style="background: #{{stamina color light}}" | Stage 1 | ! style="background: #{{stamina color light}}" | Stage 1 | ||
! style="background: #{{stamina color light}}" | Stage 2 | ! style="background: #{{stamina color light}}" | Stage 2 | ||
! class="roundytr" style=" | ! class="roundytr" style="background: #{{stamina color light}}" | Stage 3 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Pichu Egg.png]] | |[[File:Pichu Egg.png]] | ||
|[[File:172.png]]<br>{{p|Pichu}} | |[[File:172.png]]<br>{{p|Pichu}} | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|[[File:026.png]]<br>{{p|Raichu}} | |[[File:026.png]]<br>{{p|Raichu}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Sandshrew Egg.png]] | |[[File:Sandshrew Egg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[File:028.png]]<br>{{p|Sandslash}} | |[[File:028.png]]<br>{{p|Sandslash}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Cleffa Egg.png| | |[[File:Cleffa Egg.png|200px]] | ||
|[[File:173.png]]<br>{{p|Cleffa}} | |[[File:173.png]]<br>{{p|Cleffa}} | ||
|[[File:035.png]]<br>{{p|Clefairy}} | |[[File:035.png]]<br>{{p|Clefairy}} | ||
|[[File:036.png]]<br>{{p|Clefable}} | |[[File:036.png]]<br>{{p|Clefable}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Vulpix Egg.png| | |[[File:Vulpix Egg.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:037.png]]<br>{{p|Vulpix}} | |[[File:037.png]]<br>{{p|Vulpix}} | ||
|[[File:038.png]]<br>{{p|Ninetales}} | |[[File:038.png]]<br>{{p|Ninetales}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Igglybuff Egg.png| | |[[File:Lillie Egg.png|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:037Vulpix-Alola.png|96px]]<br>[[Regional variant|Alolan]] {{p|Vulpix}} | |||
|[[File:038Ninetales-Alola.png|96px]]<br>[[Regional variant|Alolan]] {{p|Ninetales}} | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Igglybuff Egg.png|200px]] | |||
|[[File:174.png]]<br>{{p|Igglybuff}} | |[[File:174.png]]<br>{{p|Igglybuff}} | ||
|[[File:039.png]]<br>{{p|Jigglypuff}} | |[[File:039.png]]<br>{{p|Jigglypuff}} | ||
|[[File:040.png]]<br>{{p|Wigglytuff}} | |[[File:040.png]]<br>{{p|Wigglytuff}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=2 |[[File:Oddish Egg Channel.png|200px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | | |||
| rowspan=2 | | | rowspan=2 | | ||
| rowspan=2 |[[File:043.png]]<br>{{p|Oddish}} | | rowspan=2 |[[File:043.png]]<br>{{p|Oddish}} | ||
| rowspan=2 |[[File:044.png]]<br>{{p|Gloom}} | | rowspan=2 |[[File:044.png]]<br>{{p|Gloom}} | ||
|[[File:045.png]]<br>{{p|Vileplume}} | |[[File:045.png]]<br>{{p|Vileplume}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:182.png]]<br>{{p|Bellossom}} | |[[File:182.png]]<br>{{p|Bellossom}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Psyduck Eggs.png| | |[[File:Psyduck Eggs.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:054.png]]<br>{{p|Psyduck}} | |[[File:054.png]]<br>{{p|Psyduck}} | ||
|[[File:055.png]]<br>{{p|Golduck}} | |[[File:055.png]]<br>{{p|Golduck}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Bellsprout Egg.png]] | |[[File:Bellsprout Egg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[[File:070.png]]<br>{{p|Weepinbell}} | |[[File:070.png]]<br>{{p|Weepinbell}} | ||
|[[File:071.png]]<br>{{p|Victreebel}} | |[[File:071.png]]<br>{{p|Victreebel}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=2 |[[File:Slowpoke Egg.png]] | | rowspan=2 |[[File:Slowpoke Egg.png]] | ||
| rowspan=2 | | | rowspan=2 | | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|[[File:080.png]]<br>{{p|Slowbro}} | |[[File:080.png]]<br>{{p|Slowbro}} | ||
| rowspan=2 | | | rowspan=2 | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:199.png]]<br>{{p|Slowking}} | |[[File:199.png]]<br>{{p|Slowking}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Happiny Egg.png| | |[[File:Krabby Egg Channel.png|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:098.png]]<br>{{p|Krabby}} | |||
|[[File:099.png]]<br>{{p|Kingler}} | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Happiny Egg.png|200px]] | |||
|[[File:440.png]]<br>{{p|Happiny}} | |[[File:440.png]]<br>{{p|Happiny}} | ||
|[[File:113.png]]<br>{{p|Chansey}} | |[[File:113.png]]<br>{{p|Chansey}} | ||
|[[File:242.png]]<br>{{p|Blissey}} | |[[File:242.png]]<br>{{p|Blissey}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Smoochum Egg.png]] | |[[File:Smoochum Egg.png]] | ||
|[[File:238.png]]<br>{{p|Smoochum}} | |[[File:238.png]]<br>{{p|Smoochum}} | ||
Line 87: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Elekid Egg.png| | |[[File:Elekid Egg.png|200px]] | ||
|[[File:239.png]]<br>{{p|Elekid}} | |[[File:239.png]]<br>{{p|Elekid}} | ||
|[[File:125.png]]<br>{{p|Electabuzz}} | |[[File:125.png]]<br>{{p|Electabuzz}} | ||
|[[File:466.png]]<br>{{p|Electivire}} | |[[File:466.png]]<br>{{p|Electivire}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Magby Egg.png| | |[[File:Magby Egg.png|200px]] | ||
|[[File:240.png]]<br>{{p|Magby}} | |[[File:240.png]]<br>{{p|Magby}} | ||
|[[File:126.png]]<br>{{p|Magmar}} | |[[File:126.png]]<br>{{p|Magmar}} | ||
|[[File:467.png]]<br>{{p|Magmortar}} | |[[File:467.png]]<br>{{p|Magmortar}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[File:May Eevee Egg.png|200px]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[File:133.png]]<br>{{p|Eevee}} | ||
| [[File:134.png]]<br>{{p|Vaporeon}} | | [[File:134.png]]<br>{{p|Vaporeon}} | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:135.png]]<br>{{p|Jolteon}} | |[[File:135.png]]<br>{{p|Jolteon}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:136.png]]<br>{{p|Flareon}} | |[[File:136.png]]<br>{{p|Flareon}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:196.png]]<br>{{p|Espeon}} | |[[File:196.png]]<br>{{p|Espeon}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:197.png]]<br>{{p|Umbreon}} | |[[File:197.png]]<br>{{p|Umbreon}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:470.png]]<br>{{p|Leafeon}} | |[[File:470.png]]<br>{{p|Leafeon}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:471.png]]<br>{{p|Glaceon}} | |[[File:471.png]]<br>{{p|Glaceon}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:700Sylveon.png|96px]]<br>{{p|Sylveon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Articuno Egg Snap.png]] | |[[File:Articuno Egg Snap.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 123: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Zapdos Egg Snap.png]] | |[[File:Zapdos Egg Snap.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 129: | Line 137: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Moltres Egg Snap.png]] | |[[File:Moltres Egg Snap.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 135: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Cyndaquil Egg.png| | |[[File:Cyndaquil Egg.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:155.png]]<br>{{p|Cyndaquil}} | |[[File:155.png]]<br>{{p|Cyndaquil}} | ||
|[[File:156.png]]<br>{{p|Quilava}} | |[[File:156.png]]<br>{{p|Quilava}} | ||
|[[File:157.png]]<br>{{p|Typhlosion}} | |[[File:157.png]]<br>{{p|Typhlosion}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Sentret Egg.png| | |[[File:Sentret Egg.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:161.png]]<br>{{p|Sentret}} | |[[File:161.png]]<br>{{p|Sentret}} | ||
|[[File:162.png]]<br>{{p|Furret}} | |[[File:162.png]]<br>{{p|Furret}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Ledyba Egg.png]] | |[[File:Ledyba Egg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 153: | Line 161: | ||
|[[File:166.png]]<br>{{p|Ledian}} | |[[File:166.png]]<br>{{p|Ledian}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Spinarak Egg.png]] | |[[File:Spinarak Egg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 159: | Line 167: | ||
|[[File:168.png]]<br>{{p|Ariados}} | |[[File:168.png]]<br>{{p|Ariados}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Chinchou Egg.png]] | |[[File:Chinchou Egg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 165: | Line 173: | ||
|[[File:171.png]]<br>{{p|Lanturn}} | |[[File:171.png]]<br>{{p|Lanturn}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Togepi Egg.png| | |[[File:Togepi Egg.png|200px]] | ||
|[[File:175.png]]<br>{{p|Togepi}} | |[[File:175.png]]<br>{{p|Togepi}} | ||
|[[File:176.png]]<br>{{p|Togetic}} | |[[File:176.png]]<br>{{p|Togetic}} | ||
|[[File:468.png]]<br>{{p|Togekiss}} | |[[File:468.png]]<br>{{p|Togekiss}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | |[[File:Hoppip Egg Channel.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:187.png]]<br>{{p|Hoppip}} | |[[File:187.png]]<br>{{p|Hoppip}} | ||
|[[File:188.png]]<br>{{p|Skiploom}} | |[[File:188.png]]<br>{{p|Skiploom}} | ||
|[[File:189.png]]<br>{{p|Jumpluff}} | |[[File:189.png]]<br>{{p|Jumpluff}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|<!--[[File:Azurill Egg Channel.png]]--> | |||
|[[File:298.png]]<br>{{p|Azurill}} | |||
|[[File:183.png]]<br>{{p|Marill}} | |||
|[[File:184.png]]<br>{{p|Azumarill}} | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Aipom Egg.png]] | |[[File:Aipom Egg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 183: | Line 197: | ||
|[[File:424.png]]<br>{{p|Ambipom}} | |[[File:424.png]]<br>{{p|Ambipom}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Wooper Egg.png]] | |[[File:Wooper Egg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 189: | Line 203: | ||
|[[File:195.png]]<br>{{p|Quagsire}} | |[[File:195.png]]<br>{{p|Quagsire}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|<!--[[File:Wynaut Egg Channel.png]]--> | |||
|[[File:360.png]]<br>{{p|Wynaut}} | |||
|[[File:202.png]]<br>{{p|Wobbuffet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Teddiursa Egg.png]] | |[[File:Teddiursa Egg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 195: | Line 215: | ||
|[[File:217.png]]<br>{{p|Ursaring}} | |[[File:217.png]]<br>{{p|Ursaring}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Swinub Egg.png]] | |[[File:Swinub Egg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 201: | Line 221: | ||
|[[File:221.png]]<br>{{p|Piloswine}} | |[[File:221.png]]<br>{{p|Piloswine}} | ||
|[[File:473.png]]<br>{{p|Mamoswine}} | |[[File:473.png]]<br>{{p|Mamoswine}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Phanpy Egg.png| | |[[File:Phanpy Egg.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:231.png]]<br>{{p|Phanpy}} | |[[File:231.png]]<br>{{p|Phanpy}} | ||
|[[File:232.png]]<br>{{p|Donphan}} | |[[File:232.png]]<br>{{p|Donphan}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Larvitar Egg.png| | |[[File:Larvitar Egg.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:246.png]]<br>{{p|Larvitar}} | |[[File:246.png]]<br>{{p|Larvitar}} | ||
|[[File:247.png]]<br>{{p|Pupitar}} | |[[File:247.png]]<br>{{p|Pupitar}} | ||
|[[File:248.png]]<br>{{p|Tyranitar}} | |[[File:248.png]]<br>{{p|Tyranitar}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Treecko Egg Channel.png| | |[[File:Treecko Egg Channel.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:252.png]]<br>{{p|Treecko}} | |[[File:252.png]]<br>{{p|Treecko}} | ||
|[[File:253.png]]<br>{{p|Grovyle}} | |[[File:253.png]]<br>{{p|Grovyle}} | ||
|[[File:254.png]]<br>{{p|Sceptile}} | |[[File:254.png]]<br>{{p|Sceptile}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Torchic Egg Channel.png| | |[[File:Torchic Egg Channel.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:255.png]]<br>{{p|Torchic}} | |[[File:255.png]]<br>{{p|Torchic}} | ||
|[[File:256.png]]<br>{{p|Combusken}} | |[[File:256.png]]<br>{{p|Combusken}} | ||
|[[File:257.png]]<br>{{p|Blaziken}} | |[[File:257.png]]<br>{{p|Blaziken}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Mudkip hatching. | |[[File:Mudkip hatching.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:258.png]]<br>{{p|Mudkip}} | |[[File:258.png]]<br>{{p|Mudkip}} | ||
|[[File:259.png]]<br>{{p|Marshtomp}} | |[[File:259.png]]<br>{{p|Marshtomp}} | ||
|[[File:260.png]]<br>{{p|Swampert}} | |[[File:260.png]]<br>{{p|Swampert}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:ManaphyEgg.png]] | |[[File:ManaphyEgg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 237: | Line 257: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Scraggy Egg.png| | |[[File:Phione Egg Adventures.png|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:489.png]]<br>{{p|Phione}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Scraggy Egg.png|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:559.png]]<br>{{p|Scraggy}} | |[[File:559.png]]<br>{{p|Scraggy}} | ||
|[[File:560.png]]<br>{{p|Scrafty}} | |[[File:560.png]]<br>{{p|Scrafty}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Ash Froakie Egg.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:656Froakie.png|96px]]<br>{{p|Froakie}} | |||
|[[File:657Frogadier.png|96px]]<br>{{p|Frogadier}} | |||
|[[File:658Greninja.png|96px]]<br>{{p|Greninja}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Ash Noibat Egg.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:714Noibat.png|96px]]<br>{{p|Noibat}} | |||
|[[File:715Noivern.png|96px]]<br>{{p|Noivern}} | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Pikipek Egg.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:731Pikipek.png|96px]]<br>{{p|Pikipek}} | |||
|[[File:732Trumbeak.png|96px]]<br>{{p|Trumbeak}} | |||
|[[File:733Toucannon.png|96px]]<br>{{p|Toucannon}} | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} |
Revision as of 15:52, 2 February 2017
Welcome to SnorlaxMonster
I was the last person to edit this page. I made the edit on February 2, 2017.
Today is April 25, 2024.
No historically notable events in Pokémon happened today.
Home
Bulbapedia Talk | Archives Talk | News Talk
Bulbapedia Contribs | Archives Contribs |
News Contribs
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sandbox
Main Sandbox • Anime tournament trees • 20th Anniversary timeline • Anime ordering
Draft Templates
Berries Nav • BerryPrevNext • BerryBlending • PoffinCooking • BagRowSplit • DécorList
MoveInfobox • GOChargedAttack • Contest Move Data • GOLearnlist • Movedesc • Movegen
Art Gallery • Gen 6 wild Pokémon • Facility Nav • EP translation request • Shopitem • Spindata/Shuffle • HeldItems • Moveentry
Draft Pages
Razz Berry • Nutpea Berry • Maranga Berry • Golden Razz Berry •
Surf (move)
Pokémon X and Y demo • Flight • Machine Part Rocket Grunt • Historian Hiker • Battle status • Team effect
Pokémon Syntax
Info Dumps
Environment • End-turn resolution order • Wonder Card data structure (Gen VI) • Link battle differences • Filtered Pokémon names
In-game trades in other languages • NPC mail • Old menu sprites
On this day • Pronunciation • Pokémon by release date • Designers • Egg designs • Signature moves
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
This is a list of official Egg designs. They have appeared in official media at some point. If the Egg design has appeared multiple times with the same design, it will only be listed once.