User:SnorlaxMonster/Egg designs: Difference between revisions
(something I thought would be fun/useful) |
(Adding missing Eggs, cleaning up table code) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{User:SnorlaxMonster/nav}} | {{User:SnorlaxMonster/nav}} | ||
{{mainspace}} | |||
This is a list of official {{pkmn|Egg}} designs. They have appeared in official media at some point. If the Egg design has appeared multiple times with the same design, it will only be listed once. | This is a list of official {{pkmn|Egg}} designs. They have appeared in official media at some point. If the Egg design has appeared multiple times with the same design, it will only be listed once. | ||
==List of Egg designs== | ==List of Egg designs== | ||
{| class="roundy | {| class="roundy" style="border: 2px solid #{{stamina color dark}}; background: #{{stamina color}}; text-align:center; margin:auto" | ||
! class="roundytl" style=" | ! class="roundytl" style="background: #{{stamina color light}}" | Egg | ||
! style="background: #{{ | ! style="background: #{{stamina color light}}" | Baby | ||
! style="background: #{{ | ! style="background: #{{stamina color light}}" | Stage 1 | ||
! style="background: #{{ | ! style="background: #{{stamina color light}}" | Stage 2 | ||
! class="roundytr" style=" | ! class="roundytr" style="background: #{{stamina color light}}" | Stage 3 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Pichu | |[[File:Pichu Egg.png]] | ||
|[[File:172.png]]<br>{{p|Pichu}} | |[[File:172.png]]<br>{{p|Pichu}} | ||
|[[File:025.png]]<br>{{p|Pikachu}} | |[[File:025.png]]<br>{{p|Pikachu}} | ||
|[[File:026.png]]<br>{{p|Raichu}} | |[[File:026.png]]<br>{{p|Raichu}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Sandshrew | |[[File:Sandshrew Egg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:027.png]]<br>{{p|Sandshrew}} | |[[File:027.png]]<br>{{p|Sandshrew}} | ||
|[[File:028.png]]<br>{{p|Sandslash}} | |[[File:028.png]]<br>{{p|Sandslash}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Cleffa Egg.png| | |[[File:Cleffa Egg.png|200px]] | ||
|[[File:173.png]]<br>{{p|Cleffa}} | |[[File:173.png]]<br>{{p|Cleffa}} | ||
|[[File:035.png]]<br>{{p|Clefairy}} | |[[File:035.png]]<br>{{p|Clefairy}} | ||
|[[File:036.png]]<br>{{p|Clefable}} | |[[File:036.png]]<br>{{p|Clefable}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Vulpix Egg.png| | |[[File:Vulpix Egg.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:037.png]]<br>{{p|Vulpix}} | |[[File:037.png]]<br>{{p|Vulpix}} | ||
|[[File:038.png]]<br>{{p|Ninetales}} | |[[File:038.png]]<br>{{p|Ninetales}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Igglybuff | |[[File:Igglybuff Egg.png|200px]] | ||
|[[File:174.png]]<br>{{p|Igglybuff}} | |[[File:174.png]]<br>{{p|Igglybuff}} | ||
|[[File:039.png]]<br>{{p|Jigglypuff}} | |[[File:039.png]]<br>{{p|Jigglypuff}} | ||
|[[File:040.png]]<br>{{p|Wigglytuff}} | |[[File:040.png]]<br>{{p|Wigglytuff}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Psyduck | | rowspan=2 |[[File:Oddish Egg Channel.png|200px]] | ||
| rowspan=2 | | |||
| rowspan=2 |[[File:043.png]]<br>{{p|Oddish}} | |||
| rowspan=2 |[[File:044.png]]<br>{{p|Gloom}} | |||
|[[File:045.png]]<br>{{p|Vileplume}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:182.png]]<br>{{p|Bellossom}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Psyduck Eggs.png|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:054.png]]<br>{{p|Psyduck}} | |[[File:054.png]]<br>{{p|Psyduck}} | ||
|[[File:055.png]]<br>{{p|Golduck}} | |[[File:055.png]]<br>{{p|Golduck}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Bellsprout | |[[File:Bellsprout Egg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:069.png]]<br>{{p|Bellsprout}} | |[[File:069.png]]<br>{{p|Bellsprout}} | ||
|[[File:070.png]]<br>{{p|Weepinbell}} | |[[File:070.png]]<br>{{p|Weepinbell}} | ||
|[[File:071.png]]<br>{{p|Victreebel}} | |[[File:071.png]]<br>{{p|Victreebel}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=2 |[[File: | | rowspan=2 |[[File:Slowpoke Egg.png]] | ||
| rowspan=2 | | | rowspan=2 | | ||
| rowspan=2 |[[File:079.png]]<br>{{p|Slowpoke}} | | rowspan=2 |[[File:079.png]]<br>{{p|Slowpoke}} | ||
|[[File:080.png]]<br>{{p|Slowbro}} | |[[File:080.png]]<br>{{p|Slowbro}} | ||
| rowspan=2 | | | rowspan=2 | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:199.png]]<br>{{p|Slowking}} | |[[File:199.png]]<br>{{p|Slowking}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Happiny | |[[File:Krabby Egg Channel.png|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:098.png]]<br>{{p|Krabby}} | |||
|[[File:099.png]]<br>{{p|Kingler}} | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Happiny Egg.png|200px]] | |||
|[[File:440.png]]<br>{{p|Happiny}} | |[[File:440.png]]<br>{{p|Happiny}} | ||
|[[File:113.png]]<br>{{p|Chansey}} | |[[File:113.png]]<br>{{p|Chansey}} | ||
|[[File:242.png]]<br>{{p|Blissey}} | |[[File:242.png]]<br>{{p|Blissey}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Smoochum | |[[File:Smoochum Egg.png]] | ||
|[[File:238.png]]<br>{{p|Smoochum}} | |[[File:238.png]]<br>{{p|Smoochum}} | ||
|[[File:124.png]]<br>{{p|Jynx}} | |[[File:124.png]]<br>{{p|Jynx}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Elekid Egg.png| | |[[File:Elekid Egg.png|200px]] | ||
|[[File:239.png]]<br>{{p|Elekid}} | |[[File:239.png]]<br>{{p|Elekid}} | ||
|[[File:125.png]]<br>{{p|Electabuzz}} | |[[File:125.png]]<br>{{p|Electabuzz}} | ||
|[[File:466.png]]<br>{{p|Electivire}} | |[[File:466.png]]<br>{{p|Electivire}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Magby | |[[File:Magby Egg.png|200px]] | ||
|[[File:240.png]]<br>{{p|Magby}} | |[[File:240.png]]<br>{{p|Magby}} | ||
|[[File:126.png]]<br>{{p|Magmar}} | |[[File:126.png]]<br>{{p|Magmar}} | ||
|[[File:467.png]]<br>{{p|Magmortar}} | |[[File:467.png]]<br>{{p|Magmortar}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[File:May Eevee Egg.png|200px]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[File:133.png]]<br>{{p|Eevee}} | ||
| [[File:134.png]]<br>{{p|Vaporeon}} | | [[File:134.png]]<br>{{p|Vaporeon}} | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:135.png]]<br>{{p|Jolteon}} | |[[File:135.png]]<br>{{p|Jolteon}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:136.png]]<br>{{p|Flareon}} | |[[File:136.png]]<br>{{p|Flareon}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:196.png]]<br>{{p|Espeon}} | |[[File:196.png]]<br>{{p|Espeon}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:197.png]]<br>{{p|Umbreon}} | |[[File:197.png]]<br>{{p|Umbreon}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:470.png]]<br>{{p|Leafeon}} | |[[File:470.png]]<br>{{p|Leafeon}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:471.png]]<br>{{p|Glaceon}} | |[[File:471.png]]<br>{{p|Glaceon}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:700Sylveon.png|96px]]<br>{{p|Sylveon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Articuno Egg Snap.png]] | |[[File:Articuno Egg Snap.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 108: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Zapdos Egg Snap.png]] | |[[File:Zapdos Egg Snap.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 114: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Moltres Egg Snap.png]] | |[[File:Moltres Egg Snap.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 120: | Line 137: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Cyndaquil Egg.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:# | |||
|[[File:Cyndaquil | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:155.png]]<br>{{p|Cyndaquil}} | |[[File:155.png]]<br>{{p|Cyndaquil}} | ||
|[[File:156.png]]<br>{{p|Quilava}} | |[[File:156.png]]<br>{{p|Quilava}} | ||
|[[File:157.png]]<br>{{p|Typhlosion}} | |[[File:157.png]]<br>{{p|Typhlosion}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Sentret | |[[File:Sentret Egg.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:161.png]]<br>{{p|Sentret}} | |[[File:161.png]]<br>{{p|Sentret}} | ||
|[[File:162.png]]<br>{{p|Furret}} | |[[File:162.png]]<br>{{p|Furret}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Ledyba | |[[File:Ledyba Egg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:165.png]]<br>{{p|Ledyba}} | |[[File:165.png]]<br>{{p|Ledyba}} | ||
|[[File:166.png]]<br>{{p|Ledian}} | |[[File:166.png]]<br>{{p|Ledian}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Spinarak | |[[File:Spinarak Egg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:167.png]]<br>{{p|Spinarak}} | |[[File:167.png]]<br>{{p|Spinarak}} | ||
|[[File:168.png]]<br>{{p|Ariados}} | |[[File:168.png]]<br>{{p|Ariados}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Chinchou | |[[File:Chinchou Egg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:170.png]]<br>{{p|Chinchou}} | |[[File:170.png]]<br>{{p|Chinchou}} | ||
|[[File:171.png]]<br>{{p|Lanturn}} | |[[File:171.png]]<br>{{p|Lanturn}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Togepi Egg.png| | |[[File:Togepi Egg.png|200px]] | ||
|[[File:175.png]]<br>{{p|Togepi}} | |[[File:175.png]]<br>{{p|Togepi}} | ||
|[[File:176.png]]<br>{{p|Togetic}} | |[[File:176.png]]<br>{{p|Togetic}} | ||
|[[File:468.png]]<br>{{p|Togekiss}} | |[[File:468.png]]<br>{{p|Togekiss}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Aipom | |[[File:Hoppip Egg Channel.png|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:187.png]]<br>{{p|Hoppip}} | |||
|[[File:188.png]]<br>{{p|Skiploom}} | |||
|[[File:189.png]]<br>{{p|Jumpluff}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|<!--[[File:Azurill Egg Channel.png]]--> | |||
|[[File:298.png]]<br>{{p|Azurill}} | |||
|[[File:183.png]]<br>{{p|Marill}} | |||
|[[File:184.png]]<br>{{p|Azumarill}} | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Aipom Egg.png]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:190.png]]<br>{{p|Aipom}} | |[[File:190.png]]<br>{{p|Aipom}} | ||
|[[File:424.png]]<br>{{p|Ambipom}} | |[[File:424.png]]<br>{{p|Ambipom}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Wooper | |[[File:Wooper Egg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:194.png]]<br>{{p|Wooper}} | |[[File:194.png]]<br>{{p|Wooper}} | ||
|[[File:195.png]]<br>{{p|Quagsire}} | |[[File:195.png]]<br>{{p|Quagsire}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Teddiursa | |<!--[[File:Wynaut Egg Channel.png]]--> | ||
|[[File:360.png]]<br>{{p|Wynaut}} | |||
|[[File:202.png]]<br>{{p|Wobbuffet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Teddiursa Egg.png]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:216.png]]<br>{{p|Teddiursa}} | |[[File:216.png]]<br>{{p|Teddiursa}} | ||
|[[File:217.png]]<br>{{p|Ursaring}} | |[[File:217.png]]<br>{{p|Ursaring}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Swinub | |[[File:Swinub Egg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:220.png]]<br>{{p|Swinub}} | |[[File:220.png]]<br>{{p|Swinub}} | ||
|[[File:221.png]]<br>{{p|Piloswine}} | |[[File:221.png]]<br>{{p|Piloswine}} | ||
|[[File:473.png]]<br>{{p|Mamoswine}} | |[[File:473.png]]<br>{{p|Mamoswine}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Phanpy | |[[File:Phanpy Egg.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:231.png]]<br>{{p|Phanpy}} | |[[File:231.png]]<br>{{p|Phanpy}} | ||
|[[File:232.png]]<br>{{p|Donphan}} | |[[File:232.png]]<br>{{p|Donphan}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Larvitar Egg.png| | |[[File:Larvitar Egg.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:246.png]]<br>{{p|Larvitar}} | |[[File:246.png]]<br>{{p|Larvitar}} | ||
|[[File:247.png]]<br>{{p|Pupitar}} | |[[File:247.png]]<br>{{p|Pupitar}} | ||
|[[File:248.png]]<br>{{p|Tyranitar}} | |[[File:248.png]]<br>{{p|Tyranitar}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:Treecko Egg Channel.png| | |[[File:Treecko Egg Channel.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:252.png]]<br>{{p|Treecko}} | |[[File:252.png]]<br>{{p|Treecko}} | ||
|[[File:253.png]]<br>{{p|Grovyle}} | |[[File:253.png]]<br>{{p|Grovyle}} | ||
|[[File:254.png]]<br>{{p|Sceptile}} | |[[File:254.png]]<br>{{p|Sceptile}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Torchic Egg Channel.png|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:255.png]]<br>{{p|Torchic}} | |||
|[[File:256.png]]<br>{{p|Combusken}} | |||
|[[File:257.png]]<br>{{p|Blaziken}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Mudkip hatching.png]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:258.png]]<br>{{p|Mudkip}} | |[[File:258.png]]<br>{{p|Mudkip}} | ||
|[[File:259.png]]<br>{{p|Marshtomp}} | |[[File:259.png]]<br>{{p|Marshtomp}} | ||
|[[File:260.png]]<br>{{p|Swampert}} | |[[File:260.png]]<br>{{p|Swampert}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:ManaphyEgg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:490.png]]<br>{{p|Manaphy}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Phione Egg Adventures.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:489.png]]<br>{{p|Phione}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Scraggy Egg.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:559.png]]<br>{{p|Scraggy}} | |||
|[[File:560.png]]<br>{{p|Scrafty}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Ash Froakie Egg.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:656Froakie.png|96px]]<br>{{p|Froakie}} | ||
|[[File:657Frogadier.png|96px]]<br>{{p|Frogadier}} | |||
|[[File:658Greninja.png|96px]]<br>{{p|Greninja}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:Ash Noibat Egg.png|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:714Noibat.png|96px]]<br>{{p|Noibat}} | |||
|[[File:715Noivern.png|96px]]<br>{{p|Noivern}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Pikipek Egg.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:731Pikipek.png|96px]]<br>{{p|Pikipek}} | |||
|[[File:732Trumbeak.png|96px]]<br>{{p|Trumbeak}} | |||
|[[File:733Toucannon.png|96px]]<br>{{p|Toucannon}} | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} |
Revision as of 06:32, 26 December 2016
Welcome to SnorlaxMonster
I was the last person to edit this page. I made the edit on December 26, 2016.
Today is April 24, 2024.
No historically notable events in Pokémon happened today.
Home
Bulbapedia Talk | Archives Talk | News Talk
Bulbapedia Contribs | Archives Contribs |
News Contribs
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sandbox
Main Sandbox • Anime tournament trees • 20th Anniversary timeline • Anime ordering
Draft Templates
Berries Nav • BerryPrevNext • BerryBlending • PoffinCooking • BagRowSplit • DécorList
MoveInfobox • GOChargedAttack • Contest Move Data • GOLearnlist • Movedesc • Movegen
Art Gallery • Gen 6 wild Pokémon • Facility Nav • EP translation request • Shopitem • Spindata/Shuffle • HeldItems • Moveentry
Draft Pages
Razz Berry • Nutpea Berry • Maranga Berry • Golden Razz Berry •
Surf (move)
Pokémon X and Y demo • Flight • Machine Part Rocket Grunt • Historian Hiker • Battle status • Team effect
Pokémon Syntax
Info Dumps
Environment • End-turn resolution order • Wonder Card data structure (Gen VI) • Link battle differences • Filtered Pokémon names
In-game trades in other languages • NPC mail • Old menu sprites
On this day • Pronunciation • Pokémon by release date • Designers • Egg designs • Signature moves
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
This is a list of official Egg designs. They have appeared in official media at some point. If the Egg design has appeared multiple times with the same design, it will only be listed once.