User:Sehbueno: Difference between revisions
(New page: Hi everyone, I'm Feniceo Hatchers here to tell you all of my Pokémon Trainer and Coordinator dreams.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hi everyone, I'm Feniceo Hatchers here to tell you all of my [[Trainer|Pokémon Trainer]] and [[Coordinator]] dreams. | Hi everyone, I'm Feniceo Hatchers here to tell you all of my [[Trainer|Pokémon Trainer]] and [[Coordinator]] dreams. | ||
Beginning my journey in [[New Bark Town]], in [[Johto]], I choose [[Cyndaquil]] as my [[starter Pokémon]]. Calm and shy, the Fire Mouse Pokémon and I try a lot of times to catch some [[bug-type]] in [[Route 30]], but it fails until we find a fierce wild [[Larvitar]] which uses a powerful [[Hyper Beam]] at us and escapes. | |||
{| | |||
|[[Image:Spr_3e_155.gif]] <b>Cyndaquil</b> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire-type|Fire]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level]] 10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moves]]: | |||
|[[Tackle]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Leer]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[SmokeScreen]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Ember]] | |||
|} | |||
Quickly we run to the [[Pokémon Center]] in [[Cherrygrove City]]. [[Nurse Joy]] does her work and takes care of my little Cyndaquil. While waiting the night to come outside the center, a happy group of [[Ledyba (Pokémon)|Five Star Pokémon]] flies around me and show me how beautiful is the wild and freedom, so I learn that quietly I’ll find my dream’s [[party|Pokémon Team]]. This wish is turning on truth, ‘cause one of the Ledyba just befriends with me, then when I meet Cyndaquil again there’s a new partner to presents to it. | |||
In the morning after, I decide to train my new Pokémon, which against Cyndaquil shows its power. | |||
{| | |||
|[[Image:Spr_3e_165.gif]] <b>Ledyba</b> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bug-type|Bug]] / [[Flying-type|Flying]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Moves: | |||
|[[Tackle]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Supersonic]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Comet Punch]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 20:12, 23 November 2008
Hi everyone, I'm Feniceo Hatchers here to tell you all of my Pokémon Trainer and Coordinator dreams.
Beginning my journey in New Bark Town, in Johto, I choose Cyndaquil as my starter Pokémon. Calm and shy, the Fire Mouse Pokémon and I try a lot of times to catch some bug-type in Route 30, but it fails until we find a fierce wild Larvitar which uses a powerful Hyper Beam at us and escapes.
File:Spr 3e 155.gif Cyndaquil | |
Fire | |
Level 10 | |
Moves: | Tackle |
Leer | |
SmokeScreen | |
Ember |
Quickly we run to the Pokémon Center in Cherrygrove City. Nurse Joy does her work and takes care of my little Cyndaquil. While waiting the night to come outside the center, a happy group of Five Star Pokémon flies around me and show me how beautiful is the wild and freedom, so I learn that quietly I’ll find my dream’s Pokémon Team. This wish is turning on truth, ‘cause one of the Ledyba just befriends with me, then when I meet Cyndaquil again there’s a new partner to presents to it. In the morning after, I decide to train my new Pokémon, which against Cyndaquil shows its power.
File:Spr 3e 165.gif Ledyba | |
Bug / Flying | |
Level 12 | |
Moves: | Tackle |
Supersonic | |
Comet Punch |