User:RECGameboy2: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
RECGameboy2 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
RECGameboy2 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
My favorite Pokémon is [[Cyndaquil (Pokémon)|Cyndaquil]]. | I have been playing the series since Crystal Version, but got all the Gen I games soon after. I am against MegaEvolustions and the Fairy-Type, as they as stupid and pointless. My favorite Pokémon is [[Cyndaquil (Pokémon)|Cyndaquil]]. The only real thing I liked from Gen VI was Braixen. | ||
== | |||
{| | ==Teams== | ||
| | ===Red=== | ||
| | ===Blue=== | ||
{{Pokémon | ===Yellow=== | ||
| | ===Green=== | ||
|pokemon= | ===Crystal=== | ||
{{Party | |||
|color={{crystal color}} | |||
|headcolor={{crystal color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{crystal color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr C Ethan.png | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}???? | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=CHRIS | |||
|game=GSC | |||
|location=Mt. Silver | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/2 | |||
|game=Crystal | |||
|ndex=157 | |||
|pokemon=Typhlosion | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=100 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|move1=Flamethrower|move1type=Fire | |||
|move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground | |||
|move3=Cut|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Ember|move4type=Fire}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/2 | |||
|game=Crystal | |||
|ndex=017 | |||
|pokemon=Pidgeotto | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=43 | |||
|type1=Normal|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Everstone | |||
|move1=Gust|move1type=Flying | |||
|move2=Whirlwind|move2type=Flying | |||
|move3=Fly|move3type=Flying | |||
|move4=Sunny Day|move4type=Fire}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/2 | |||
|game=Crystal | |||
|ndex=094 | |||
|pokemon=Gengar | |||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|level=58 | |||
|held=Spell Tag | |||
|type1=Ghost|type2=Poison | |||
|move1=Night Shade|move1type=Ghost | |||
|move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost | |||
|move3=Dream Eater|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move4=Giga Drain|move4type=Grass}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/2 | |||
|game=Crystal | |||
|ndex=150 | |||
|pokemon=Mewtwo | |||
|gender=none | |||
|level=77 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |type1=Psychic | ||
|ndex= | |held=Brightpowder | ||
| | |move1=Swift|move1type=Normal | ||
|level= | |move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic | ||
| | |move3=Barrier|move3type=Psychic | ||
|held= | |move4=Recover|move4type=Normal}} | ||
|move1= | |pokemon5={{Pokémon/2 | ||
|move2= | |game=Crystal | ||
|move3= | |ndex=071 | ||
|move4= | |pokemon=Victreebel | ||
}} | |gender=male | ||
| | |level=76 | ||
{ | |type1=Grass|type2=Poison | ||
| | |held=Miracle Seed | ||
| | |move1=Razor Leaf|move1type=Grass | ||
|move2=Cut|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Hidden Power|move3type=Normal | |||
|pokemon= | |move4=Flash|move4type=Normal}} | ||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/2 | |||
|game=Crystal | |||
|ndex=186 | |||
|pokemon=Politoed | |||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|level=58 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|held=Mystic Water | |||
|level= | |move1=Waterfall|move1type=Water | ||
| | |move2=Surf|move2type=Ice | ||
|held= | |move3=Strength|move3type=Normal | ||
|move1= | |move4=Whirlpool|move4type=Water}} | ||
|move2= | |||
|move3= | |||
|move4= | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Gold=== | |||
===Ruby=== | |||
===Sapphire=== | |||
===Emerald=== | |||
===Pearl=== | ===Pearl=== | ||
Line 129: | Line 115: | ||
===SoulSilver=== | ===SoulSilver=== | ||
{{Party|color={{soulsilver color}}|bordercolor={{soulsilver color dark}}|headcolor={{soulsilver color light}} | {{Party|color={{soulsilver color}}|bordercolor={{soulsilver color dark}}|headcolor={{soulsilver color light}} | ||
|sprite=HGSS Lyra.png | |sprite=Spr HGSS Lyra.png | ||
|prize={{ | |prize={{PDollar}}???? | ||
|class=Champion | |class=Champion | ||
|name=LYRA | |name=LYRA | ||
Line 139: | Line 125: | ||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon|gen=4|game=SoulSilver|ndex=154|pokemon=Meganium | |pokemon1={{Pokémon|gen=4|game=SoulSilver|ndex=154|pokemon=Meganium | ||
|ability=Overgrow|level= | |ability=Overgrow|level=72|gender=female|spritegender=female|type1=Grass|held=Miracle Seed | ||
|move1=Frenzy Plant|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |move1=Frenzy Plant|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Synthesis|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Status | |move2=Synthesis|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Status | ||
Line 146: | Line 132: | ||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon|gen=4|game=SoulSilver|ndex=093|pokemon=Haunter | |pokemon4={{Pokémon|gen=4|game=SoulSilver|ndex=093|pokemon=Haunter | ||
|ability=Levitate|level= | |ability=Levitate|level=63|gender=female|type1=Ghost|type2=Poison|held=Spell Tag | ||
|move1=Hypnosis|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | |move1=Hypnosis|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2= | |move2=Dream Eater|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Shadow Ball|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Special | |move3=Shadow Ball|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Mean Look|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Mean Look|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon|gen=4|game=SoulSilver|ndex=176|pokemon=Togetic | |pokemon2={{Pokémon|gen=4|game=SoulSilver|ndex=176|pokemon=Togetic | ||
|ability=Serene Grace|level= | |ability=Serene Grace|level=63|gender=male|type1=Normal|type2=Flying|held=Quick Claw | ||
|move1=Fly|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |move1=Fly|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Metronome|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |move2=Metronome|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | ||
Line 160: | Line 146: | ||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon|gen=4|game=SoulSilver|ndex=196|pokemon=Espeon | |pokemon5={{Pokémon|gen=4|game=SoulSilver|ndex=196|pokemon=Espeon | ||
|ability=Synchronize|level= | |ability=Synchronize|level=64|gender=male|type1=Psychic|held=TwistedSpoon | ||
|move1= | |move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Cut|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Cut|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Last Resort|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |move3=Last Resort|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | ||
Line 167: | Line 153: | ||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon|gen=4|game=SoulSilver|ndex=249|pokemon=Lugia | |pokemon3={{Pokémon|gen=4|game=SoulSilver|ndex=249|pokemon=Lugia | ||
|ability=Pressure|level= | |ability=Pressure|level=66|gender=|type1=Psychic|type2=Flying|held=Mystic Water | ||
|move1=Waterfall|move1type=Water|move1cat=Physical | |move1=Waterfall|move1type=Water|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Surf|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | |move2=Surf|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | ||
Line 174: | Line 160: | ||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon|gen=4|game=SoulSilver|ndex=282|pokemon=Gardevoir | |pokemon6={{Pokémon|gen=4|game=SoulSilver|ndex=282|pokemon=Gardevoir | ||
|ability=Synchronize|level= | |ability=Synchronize|level=66|gender=female|type1=Psychic|held=Amulet Coin | ||
|move1=Magical Leaf|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |move1=Magical Leaf|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Special | |move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Special | ||
Line 181: | Line 167: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| align="center" | |||
{| align=" | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 194: | Line 178: | ||
|ndex=475 | |ndex=475 | ||
|game=SoulSilver | |game=SoulSilver | ||
|level= | |level=64 | ||
|ability=Steadfast | |ability=Steadfast | ||
|held=Expert Belt | |held=Expert Belt | ||
Line 204: | Line 188: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Black=== | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{black color}} | |||
|headcolor={{black color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{black color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 Hilbert.png | |||
|prize={{Pdollar}}???? | |||
|class=Champion | |||
|name=HILBERT | |||
|game=Black | |||
|location=Nimbasa City | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=497 | |||
|pokemon=Serperior | |||
|level=85 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|held=Miracle Seed | |||
|move1=Giga Drain|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Cut|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Leaf Blade|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Frenzy Plant|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=565 | |||
|pokemon=Carracosta | |||
|level=78 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Rock | |||
|ability=Solid Rock | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|move1=Dive|move1type=Water|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Waterfall|move2type=Water|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Surf|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=AncientPower|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=521 | |||
|pokemon=Unfezant | |||
|level=78 | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Big Pecks | |||
|held=Sharp Beak | |||
|move1=Sky Attack|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fly|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Air Slash|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Return|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=571 | |||
|pokemon=Zoroark | |||
|level=78 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|ability=Illusion | |||
|held=BlackGlasses | |||
|move1=Aerial Ace|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Night Daze|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Night Slash|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Punishment|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=643 | |||
|pokemon=Reshiram | |||
|level=78 | |||
|gender=none | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Fire | |||
|held=Dragon Fang | |||
|ability=Turboblaze | |||
|move1=Dragon Pulse|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Draco Meteor|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Extrasensory|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fusion Flare|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=494 | |||
|pokemon=Victini | |||
|level=79 | |||
|gender=none | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|type2=Fire | |||
|held=Amulet Coin | |||
|ability=Victory Star | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Searing Shot|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Flare Blitz|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Hidden Power|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Special}} | |||
}} | |||
===White=== | |||
===White2=== | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{white color}} | |||
|headcolor={{white color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{white color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 Rosa.png | |||
|prize={{Pdollar}}???? | |||
|class=Champion | |||
|name=ROSA | |||
|game=White 2 | |||
|location=Nimbasa City | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White 2 | |||
|ndex=497 | |||
|pokemon=Serperior | |||
|nickname=Hana | |||
|level=84 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|held=Miracle Seed | |||
|move1=Giga Drain|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Cut|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Leaf Blade|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Frenzy Plant|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White 2 | |||
|ndex=184 | |||
|pokemon=Azumarill | |||
|nickname=Aqua | |||
|level=78 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ability=Huge Power | |||
|held=Mystic Water | |||
|move1=Return|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Surf|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Strength|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Hydro Pump|move4type=Water|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White 2 | |||
|ndex=549 | |||
|pokemon=Lilligant | |||
|nickname=Lily | |||
|level=71 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|ability=Chlorophyll | |||
|held= | |||
|move1=Leaf Storm|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Giga Drain|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Synthesis|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Energy Ball|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White 2 | |||
|ndex=646W | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|level=80 | |||
|gender=none | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Turboblaze | |||
|held= | |||
|move1=Fusion Flare|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ice Burn|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Dragon Pulse|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fly|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White 2 | |||
|ndex=282 | |||
|pokemon=Gardevoir | |||
|nickname=Voir | |||
|level=73 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|held=Amulet Coin | |||
|ability=Synchronize | |||
|move1=Energy Ball|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Shadow Ball|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Heal Pulse|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White 2 | |||
|ndex=475 | |||
|pokemon=Gallade | |||
|nickname=Blade | |||
|level=71 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|type2=Fighting | |||
|held=Expert Belt | |||
|ability=Steadfast | |||
|move1=Magical Leaf|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Brick Break|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Psycho Cut|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
}} | |||
{| align="center" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
{{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|pokemon=Ampharos | |||
|nickname=Light | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ndex=181 | |||
|game=White 2 | |||
|level=71 | |||
|ability=Static | |||
|held=Magnet | |||
|move1=Fire Punch|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Electro Ball|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Signal Beam|move3type=Bug|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Thunderbolt|move4type=Electric|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
===Black2=== | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{black color}} | |||
|headcolor={{black color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{black color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 Nate.png | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}???? | |||
|class=Champion | |||
|name=NATE | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|location=Nimbasa City | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White 2 | |||
|ndex=500 | |||
|pokemon=Emboar | |||
|level=73 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Fighting | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|held=Charcoal | |||
|move1=Head Smash|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Blast Burn|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Heat Crash|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Flamethrower|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=395 | |||
|pokemon=Empoleon | |||
|level=68 | |||
|gender=Male | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Steel | |||
|ability=Defiant | |||
|held=Mystic Water | |||
|move1=Drill Peck|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Hydro Cannon|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Surf|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=FeatherDance|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=526 | |||
|pokemon=Gigalith | |||
|level=67 | |||
|gender=Male | |||
|type1=Rock | |||
|ability=Sturdy | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|move1=Earthquake|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Smack Down|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Strength|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Stone Edge|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=646B | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|level=73 | |||
|gender=none | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Teravolt | |||
|held=Amulet Coin | |||
|move1=Fusion Bolt|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Freeze Shock|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Dragon Pulse|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fly|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=303 s | |||
|pokemon=Mawile | |||
|level=69 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Steel | |||
|held=Power Band | |||
|ability=Synchronize | |||
|move1=Flash Cannon|move1type=Steel|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Crunch|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Iron Head|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Ice Beam|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=448 | |||
|pokemon=Lucario | |||
|nickname=Lucaria | |||
|level=66 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Fighting | |||
|type2=Steel | |||
|held=Black Belt | |||
|ability=Steadfast | |||
|move1=Shadow Claw|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Close Combat|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Reversal|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Aura Sphere|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Special}} | |||
}} | |||
{| align="center" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
{{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|pokemon=Audino | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ndex=531 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|level=50 | |||
|ability=Regenerator | |||
|held=Power Anklet | |||
|move1=Ice Beam|move1type=Ice|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Flamethrower|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Thunderbolt|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Psychic|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
=== | |||
=== |
Revision as of 08:17, 11 October 2014
I have been playing the series since Crystal Version, but got all the Gen I games soon after. I am against MegaEvolustions and the Fairy-Type, as they as stupid and pointless. My favorite Pokémon is Cyndaquil. The only real thing I liked from Gen VI was Braixen.
Teams
Red
Blue
Yellow
Green
Crystal
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gold
Ruby
Sapphire
Emerald
Pearl
Diamond
Platinum
HeartGold
SoulSilver
|
Black
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
White
White2
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Black2
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|