User:Pumpkinking0192/Pokémon with the highest base stats of their type: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Changing criteria for inclusion on the list, per User talk:Dennou Zenshi#Type/stat superlative trivia.) |
(Updating for ORAS, updating for the Legendary/Mythical split, adding counts, adding a second version for the staff to consider for possible mainspacing. / I counted in my head, so if the counts are off by 1 or 2 that's my mistake.) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of the Pokémon with the highest base stats of their respective types. If a [[Legendary Pokémon]] has the highest base stat, the highest non-Legendary Pokémon is listed below it in italics. | {{mainspace|status=complete}} | ||
The following is a list of the Pokémon with the highest base stats of their respective types. If a [[Legendary Pokémon|Legendary]] or [[Mythical Pokémon]] has the highest base stat, the highest non-Legendary or Mythical Pokémon is listed below it in italics. | |||
There are 106 Pokémon with a superlative base stat for their type, including the highest non-Legendary or Mythical Pokémon and not counting repeats. | |||
==List of Pokémon== | ==List of Pokémon== | ||
Line 17: | Line 21: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Blissey}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Blissey}} | ||
| {{p|Regigigas}}, {{p|Slaking}} | | {{p|Regigigas}}, {{p|Slaking}} | ||
| {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Audino}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Porygon-Z}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Pidgeot}}, {{p|Porygon-Z}} | ||
| rowspan="2" |{{p|Blissey}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Blissey}} | ||
| {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lopunny}} | ||
| {{p|Arceus}} | | {{p|Arceus}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ||
| ''{{p|Slaking}}'' | | ''{{p|Slaking}}'' | ||
| ''{{p|Slaking}}'' | | ''{{p|Slaking}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | ||
Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | ||
| {{p|Virizion}} | | {{p|Virizion}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lopunny}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | ||
|- style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | ||
Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lucario}}'' | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lucario}}'' | ||
| ''{{p|Gallade}}, {{p|Scrafty}}'' | | ''{{p|Gallade}}, {{p|Scrafty}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Blaziken}}'' | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Blaziken}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Flying}} | | rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Flying}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Drifblim}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Drifblim}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Skarmory}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Skarmory}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
| {{p|Lugia}}, {{p|Ho-Oh}} | | {{p|Lugia}}, {{p|Ho-Oh}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Ninjask}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Ninjask}} | ||
| | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Pinsir}}'' | |||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Charizard}} Y'' | |||
| ''{{p|Mantine}}'' | | ''{{p|Mantine}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p| | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Salamence}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | ||
| {{bigic|poison}} | | {{bigic|poison}} | ||
| {{p|Amoonguss}} | | {{p|Amoonguss}} | ||
| {{p| | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Beedrill}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Venusaur}} | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Venusaur}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gengar}} | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gengar}} | ||
| {{p|Dragalge}} | | {{p|Dragalge}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p| | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Beedrill}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Venusaur}} | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Venusaur}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{ground color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{ground color light}}" | ||
| {{bigic|Ground}} | | rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Ground}} | ||
| {{p|Rhyperior}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Rhyperior}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}} | | [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | ||
| {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Steelix}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}} | | [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | ||
| {{p| | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Claydol}} | ||
| {{p| | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Dugtrio}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p| | | [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{ground color light}}" | |||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}}'' | |||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Camerupt}}'' | |||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}}'' | |||
|- style="background:#{{rock color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Rock}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Aurorus}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Rampardos}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Shuckle}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Diancie}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Shuckle}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Aerodactyl}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Diancie}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{rock color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{rock color light}}" | ||
| | | ''{{p|Omastar}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}}'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#{{bug color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{bug color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Bug}} | | rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Bug}} | ||
Line 97: | Line 107: | ||
| {{p|Giratina}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Giratina|Altered and Origin Formes}})</small>, {{p|Drifblim}} | | {{p|Giratina}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Giratina|Altered and Origin Formes}})</small>, {{p|Drifblim}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Banette}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Banette}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small> | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Doublade}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gengar}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gengar}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small> | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small> | ||
Line 109: | Line 119: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Excadrill}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Excadrill}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Scizor}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Blade Forme}})</small> | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Scizor}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Blade Forme}})</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Aggron}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Steelix}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Aggron}} | ||
| {{p|Dialga}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Blade Forme}})</small> | | {{p|Dialga}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Blade Forme}})</small> | ||
| {{p|Registeel}}, {{p|Probopass}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small> | | {{p|Registeel}}, {{p|Probopass}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lucario}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lucario}} | ||
| {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Metagross}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{steel color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{steel color light}}" | ||
| ''{{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Blade Forme}})</small>'' | | ''{{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Blade Forme}})</small>'' | ||
| ''{{p|Probopass}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small>'' | | ''{{p|Probopass}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small>'' | ||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Fire}} | | rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Fire}} | ||
| {{p|Entei}} | | {{p|Entei}} | ||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | |||
| | | [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Charizard}} Y | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Charizard}} Y | ||
| {{p|Ho-Oh}} | | {{p|Ho-Oh}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Talonflame}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Talonflame}} | ||
| | | [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | ||
| ''{{p|Emboar}}'' | | ''{{p|Emboar}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Blaziken}}'' | |||
| ''{{p|Torkoal}}'' | |||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Charizard}} Y'' | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Charizard}} Y'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Charizard}} X and Y'' | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Charizard}} X and Y'' | ||
Line 135: | Line 146: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Wailord}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Wailord}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gyarados}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gyarados}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Slowbro}}, {{p|Cloyster}} | ||
| {{p| | | [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Kyogre}} | ||
| {{p|Kyogre}} | | [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Kyogre}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Greninja}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Greninja}} | ||
| {{p| | | [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Kyogre}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{water color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{water color light}}" | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Blastoise}}'' | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Blastoise}}'' | ||
Line 149: | Line 160: | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Abomasnow}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Abomasnow}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Ferrothorn}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Ferrothorn}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Sceptile}} | ||
| {{p|Virizion}} | | {{p|Virizion}} | ||
| {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Sceptile}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Sceptile}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Venusaur}}'' | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Venusaur}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Electric}} | | rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Electric}} | ||
Line 163: | Line 173: | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Ampharos}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Ampharos}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Ampharos}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Ampharos}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | Electrode | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Electrode}} | ||
| {{p|Zekrom}} | | {{p|Zekrom}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | ||
Line 173: | Line 183: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Wobbuffet}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Wobbuffet}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | ||
| {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Slowbro}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} Y | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} Y | ||
| {{p|Deoxys}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Deoxys|Defense Forme}})</small> | | {{p|Deoxys}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Deoxys|Defense Forme}})</small> | ||
Line 179: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X and Y | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X and Y | ||
|- style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | ||
| ''{{p|Metagross}}'' | | ''{{p|Metagross}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Alakazam}}'' | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Alakazam}}'' | ||
Line 202: | Line 211: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Dragon}} | | rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Dragon}} | ||
| {{p|Giratina}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Giratina|Altered and Origin Formes}})</small> | | {{p|Giratina}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Giratina|Altered and Origin Formes}})</small> | ||
| | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | ||
| {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Salamence}} | ||
| | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Latias}}, {{p|Goodra}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Sceptile}} | ||
| | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{dragon color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{dragon color light}}" | ||
| ''{{p|Garchomp}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}}'' | | ''{{p|Garchomp}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}}'' | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Ampharos}}'' | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Ampharos}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}}'' | | ''{{p|Goodra}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Salamence}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}}'' | |||
|- style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Dark}} | | rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Dark}} | ||
Line 219: | Line 228: | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | ||
| | | {{p|Hoopa}} {{DL|Form differences|Hoopa|Unbound}} | ||
| | | {{p|Hoopa}} {{DL|Form differences|Hoopa|Unbound}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gyarados}}, {{p|Umbreon}} | ||
| {{p|Darkrai}}, {{p|Weavile}} | | {{p|Darkrai}}, {{p|Weavile}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | ||
| ''{{p|Mandibuzz}}'' | | ''{{p|Mandibuzz}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Houndoom}}'' | |||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gyarados}}, {{p|Umbreon}}'' | |||
| ''{{p|Weavile}}'' | | ''{{p|Weavile}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | ||
| style="{{roundybl|10px}}" rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Fairy}} | | style="{{roundybl|10px}}" rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Fairy}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Wigglytuff}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Wigglytuff}} | ||
| {{p| | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Diancie}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Carbink}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Carbink}}, {{p|Diancie}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gardevoir}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gardevoir}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Florges}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Florges}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Whimsicott}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Whimsicott}} | ||
| {{p| | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Diancie}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | ||
| ''{{p|Granbull}}'' | | ''{{p|Granbull}}'' | ||
| style= "{{roundybr|10px}}" | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gardevoir}}'' | | style= "{{roundybr|10px}}" | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gardevoir}}'' | ||
|} | |||
---- | |||
An alternate version of the page, in case the staff prefers this version as they consider whether to mainspace it: | |||
The following is a list of the Pokémon with the highest base stats of their respective types. | |||
There are 88 Pokémon with a superlative base stat for their type, not counting repeats. | |||
==List of Pokémon== | |||
<!--Everything should be listed in National Dex order. If there are mistakes or if you'd like to change the order to a different system, feel free, but please be thorough.--> | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#CCCCFF; border: 3px solid #88a; padding: 1px;" | |||
|- | |||
! class="roundytl" style="background:#88a" | [[Type|{{color|000|Type}}]] | |||
! style="background:#{{hp color light}}" width="13%" | {{color2|{{hp color dark}}|HP}} | |||
! style="background:#{{attack color light}}" width="13%" | {{color2|{{attack color dark}}|Attack}} | |||
! style="background:#{{defense color light}}" width="13%" | {{color2|{{defense color dark}}|Defense}} | |||
! style="background:#{{special attack color light}}" width="13%" | {{color2|{{special attack color dark}}|Special Attack}} | |||
! style="background:#{{special defense color light}}" width="13%" | {{color2|{{special defense color dark}}|Special Defense}} | |||
! style="background:#{{speed color light}}" width="13%" | {{color2|{{speed color dark}}|Speed}} | |||
! class="roundytr" style="background:#88a" width="13%" | Base stat total | |||
|- style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Normal}} | |||
| {{p|Blissey}} | |||
| {{p|Slaking}}, {{p|Regigigas}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Audino}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Pidgeot}}, {{p|Porygon-Z}} | |||
| {{p|Blissey}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lopunny}} | |||
| {{p|Arceus}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Fighting}} | |||
| {{p|Hariyama}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | |||
| {{p|Cobalion}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | |||
| {{p|Virizion}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lopunny}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | |||
|- style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Flying}} | |||
| {{p|Drifblim}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
| {{p|Skarmory}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
| {{p|Lugia}}, {{p|Ho-Oh}} | |||
| {{p|Ninjask}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|poison}} | |||
| {{p|Amoonguss}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Beedrill}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Venusaur}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gengar}} | |||
| {{p|Dragalge}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Beedrill}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Venusaur}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{ground color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Ground}} | |||
| {{p|Rhyperior}} | |||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Steelix}} | |||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | |||
| {{p|Claydol}} | |||
| {{p|Dugtrio}} | |||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{rock color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Rock}} | |||
| {{p|Aurorus}} | |||
| {{p|Rampardos}} | |||
| {{p|Shuckle}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Diancie}} | |||
| {{p|Shuckle}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Aerodactyl}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Diancie}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{bug color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Bug}} | |||
| {{p|Yanmega}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Heracross}} | |||
| {{p|Shuckle}} | |||
| {{p|Volcarona}} | |||
| {{p|Shuckle}} | |||
| {{p|Ninjask}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Pinsir}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Scizor}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Heracross}}, {{p|Genesect}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Ghost}} | |||
| {{p|Drifblim}}, {{p|Giratina}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Giratina|Altered and Origin Formes}})</small> | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Banette}} | |||
| {{p|Doublade}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small> | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gengar}} | |||
| {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small> | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gengar}} | |||
| {{p|Giratina}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Giratina|Altered and Origin Formes}})</small> | |||
|- style="background:#{{steel color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Steel}} | |||
| {{p|Excadrill}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Scizor}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Blade Forme}})</small> | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Steelix}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Aggron}} | |||
| {{p|Dialga}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Blade Forme}})</small> | |||
| {{p|Registeel}}, {{p|Probopass}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small> | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lucario}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Metagross}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Fire}} | |||
| {{p|Entei}} | |||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | |||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Charizard}} Y | |||
| {{p|Ho-Oh}} | |||
| {{p|Talonflame}} | |||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{water color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Water}} | |||
| {{p|Wailord}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gyarados}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Slowbro}}, {{p|Cloyster}} | |||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Kyogre}} | |||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Kyogre}} | |||
| {{p|Greninja}} | |||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Kyogre}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Grass}} | |||
| {{p|Gogoat}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Abomasnow}} | |||
| {{p|Ferrothorn}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Sceptile}} | |||
| {{p|Virizion}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Sceptile}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Sceptile}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Electric}} | |||
| {{p|Lanturn}} | |||
| {{p|Zekrom}} | |||
| {{p|Zekrom}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Ampharos}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Ampharos}} | |||
| {{p|Electrode}} | |||
| {{p|Zekrom}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Psychic}} | |||
| {{p|Wobbuffet}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Slowbro}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} Y | |||
| {{p|Deoxys}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Deoxys|Defense Forme}})</small> | |||
| {{p|Deoxys}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Deoxys|Speed Forme}})</small> | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X and Y | |||
|- style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Ice}} | |||
| {{p|Lapras}} | |||
| {{DL|Form differences|Kyurem|Black}} {{p|Kyurem}} | |||
| {{p|Avalugg}} | |||
| {{DL|Form differences|Kyurem|White}} {{p|Kyurem}} | |||
| {{p|Regice}} | |||
| {{p|Weavile}} | |||
| {{DL|Form differences|Kyurem|Black and White}} {{p|Kyurem}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{dragon color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Dragon}} | |||
| {{p|Giratina}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Giratina|Altered and Origin Formes}})</small> | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Salamence}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Latias}}, {{p|Goodra}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Sceptile}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Dark}} | |||
| {{p|Yveltal}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | |||
| {{p|Hoopa}} {{DL|Form differences|Hoopa|Unbound}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gyarados}}, {{p|Umbreon}}, {{p|Hoopa}} {{DL|Form differences|Hoopa|Unbound}} | |||
| {{p|Weavile}}, {{p|Darkrai}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|10px}}" rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Fairy}} | |||
| {{p|Wigglytuff}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Diancie}} | |||
| {{p|Carbink}}, {{p|Diancie}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gardevoir}} | |||
| {{p|Florges}} | |||
| {{p|Whimsicott}} | |||
| style= "{{roundybr|10px}}" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Diancie}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:05, 10 May 2016
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
The following is a list of the Pokémon with the highest base stats of their respective types. If a Legendary or Mythical Pokémon has the highest base stat, the highest non-Legendary or Mythical Pokémon is listed below it in italics.
There are 106 Pokémon with a superlative base stat for their type, including the highest non-Legendary or Mythical Pokémon and not counting repeats.
List of Pokémon
An alternate version of the page, in case the staff prefers this version as they consider whether to mainspace it:
The following is a list of the Pokémon with the highest base stats of their respective types.
There are 88 Pokémon with a superlative base stat for their type, not counting repeats.