Mega Evolution (Shuffle): Difference between revisions
(Mostly just copy-pasting info over from the list article in preparation to improve it... I'll get started on those improvements after I get home from work tonight.) |
(First round of updates. Will do Competitive Stages and spruce up the Mega Effects table later. || I'd love to use the Dream World art for Mega Stones, but the Meteorite sprite looks bad with them. Do we have *any* non-sprite artwork of it?) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Mega Evolution]]''' is a key feature in Pokémon Shuffle. | '''[[Mega Evolution]]''' is a key feature in Pokémon Shuffle. | ||
47 of the 48 Mega Evolutions from the core series are available<!--only excluding Mega Pinsir-->, each with its own Mega Effect. Additionally, 6 Pokémon with alternate forms can Mega Evolve with a different Mega Effect from the standard form, for a total of 53 distinct Mega Evolutions. | |||
==Mechanics== | |||
In order to Mega Evolve a Pokémon, the player must obtain its respective [[Mega Stone]] (or in {{p|Rayquaza}}'s case, the [[Meteorite]]), typically by defeating its Mega Evolved form in a {{pkmn|Trainer}} battle in the {{DL|Pokémon Shuffle|Stages|Main Stages}}, as a prize for completing a [[Competitive Stage]], by reaching a certain point in an [[Escalation Battle]], or as a reward for making progress toward a [[Mission Card]]. | |||
Mega Speedups can be used on these Pokémon from the Pokémon selection menu to lower the gauge by one icon each, up to a maximum | For a Pokémon to Mega Evolve during battle, the Pokémon must be placed in the first position (furthest to the left) when selecting {{DL|Pokémon Shuffle|Support Pokémon}} and the Mega Gauge must be filled. This is accomplished by matching the Pokémon being Mega Evolved or matching Pokémon of the same [[type]] with the Mega Boost, Mega Boost+, or Mega Boost++ [[Skill]]s. Pokémon icons that are trapped under a [[Pokémon Shuffle#Disruptions|barrier]] will not add to the Mega Gauge. After the Mega Gauge fills, each of the Pokémon's icons change to reflect the Mega-Evolved form of that Pokémon. Effects for each Mega form vary between Pokémon and are listed below in the [[#Mega Effects|Mega Effects]] table. These Mega Effects replace the Pokémon's Skill for the remainder of the battle. | ||
Mega Speedups can be used on these Pokémon from the Pokémon selection menu to lower the gauge by one icon each, up to a certain maximum. For instance, {{p|Swampert}} normally requires 12 icons before it can Mega Evolve, but when a maximum of 6 Mega Speedups are used, only 6 icons are required for Mega Evolution. | |||
==Acquisition== | ==Acquisition== | ||
The following Mega Stones are available by defeating Trainers who use Mega | The player can battle several Mega Evolved Pokémon as Main Stages or [[Competitive Stage]]s and receive the corresponding Mega Stones from these stages. | ||
Other Mega Stones can be obtained — without battling a Mega Evolved Pokémon — from [[Escalation Battle]]s or [[Mission Card]]s. | |||
===Main Stages=== | |||
The following Mega Stones are available by defeating Trainers who use Mega Evolved Pokémon in [[Pokémon Shuffle#Stages|Main Stage Areas]], listed in the order they are received: | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{cute color light}}; {{roundy}}; border: 2px solid #{{cute color}}" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{cute color light}}; {{roundy}}; border: 2px solid #{{cute color}}" | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{beauty color light}}" | ||
| style="{{roundytl}}" | Area | |||
| style=" | | Stage | ||
| | | colspan="2" | Foe | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="{{roundytr}}" | Prize | ||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Puerto Blanco]] | | [[Puerto Blanco]] | ||
| Stage 10 | |||
| {{ShImg|531M}} | |||
| {{me|Audino}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Audinite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Audinite | | Audinite | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Sandy Bazaar]] | | [[Sandy Bazaar]] | ||
| Stage 20 | |||
| {{ShImg|115M}} | |||
| {{me|Kangaskhan}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Kangaskhanite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Kangaskhanite | | Kangaskhanite | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Night Festival]] | | [[Night Festival]] | ||
| Stage 30 | |||
| {{ShImg|302M}} | |||
| {{me|Sableye}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Sablenite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Sablenite | | Sablenite | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Isla Azul]] | | [[Isla Azul]] | ||
| Stage 45 | |||
| {{ShImg|080M}} | |||
| {{me|Slowbro}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Slowbronite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Slowbronite | | Slowbronite | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Rainbow Park]] | | [[Rainbow Park]] | ||
| Stage 60 | |||
| {{ShImg|428M}} | |||
| {{me|Lopunny}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Lopunnite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Lopunnite | | Lopunnite | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Galerie Rouge]] | | [[Galerie Rouge]] | ||
| Stage 75 | |||
| {{ShImg|334M}} | |||
| {{me|Altaria}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Altarianite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Altarianite | | Altarianite | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Sweet Strasse]] | | [[Sweet Strasse]] | ||
| Stage 90 | |||
| {{ShImg|303M}} | |||
| {{me|Mawile}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Mawilite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Mawilite | | Mawilite | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Silbern Museum]] | | [[Silbern Museum]] | ||
| Stage 105 | |||
| {{ShImg|181M}} | |||
| {{me|Ampharos}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Ampharosite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Ampharosite | | Ampharosite | ||
| style="background: #{{ | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Mt. Vinter]] | |||
| Stage 120 | |||
| {{ShImg|362M}} | |||
| {{me|Glalie}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Glalitite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Glalitite | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Castle Noapte]] | |||
| Stage 135 | |||
| {{ShImg|094M}} | |||
| {{me|Gengar}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Gengarite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Gengarite | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Jungle Verde]] | |||
| Stage 150 | |||
| {{ShImg|150MY}} | |||
| {{me|Mewtwo}} Y | |||
| [[File:Bag Mewtwonite Y Sprite.png]] | |||
| Mewtwonite Y | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Wacky Workshop]] | |||
| Stage 180 | |||
| {{ShImg|142M}} | |||
| {{me|Aerodactyl}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Aerodactylite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Aerodactylite | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Pedra Valley]] | |||
| Stage 210 | |||
| {{ShImg|214M}} | |||
| {{me|Heracross}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Heracronite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Heracronite | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Albens Town]] | |||
| Stage 240 | |||
| {{ShImg|308M}} | |||
| {{me|Medicham}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Medichamite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Medichamite | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Roseus Center]] | |||
| Stage 300 | |||
| {{ShImg|384M}} | |||
| {{me|Rayquaza}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Meteorite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Meteorite | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Desert Umbra]] | | [[Desert Umbra]] | ||
| Stage 350 | |||
| {{ShImg|150MX}} | |||
| {{me|Mewtwo}} X | |||
| [[File:Bag Mewtwonite X Sprite.png]] | |||
| Mewtwonite X | | Mewtwonite X | ||
| style="background: #{{ | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| style="background: #{{ | | [[Violeta Palace]] | ||
| style="background: #{{ | | Stage 400 | ||
| {{ShImg|212M}} | |||
| {{me|Scizor}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Scizorite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Scizorite | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Blau Salon]] | |||
| Stage 420 | |||
| {{ShImg|248M}} | |||
| {{me|Tyranitar}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Tyranitarite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Tyranitarite | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Graucus Hall]] | |||
| Stage 500 | |||
| {{ShImg|376M}} | |||
| {{me|Metagross}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Metagrossite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Metagrossite | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Nacht Carnival]] | |||
| Stage 530 | |||
| {{ShImg|373M}} | |||
| {{me|Salamence}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Salamencite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Salamencite | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Stage 550 | |||
| {{ShImg|306M}} | |||
| {{me|Aggron}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Aggronite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Aggronite | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl}}" | [[Prasino Woods]] | |||
| Stage 580 | |||
| {{ShImg|475M}} | |||
| {{me|Gallade}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Galladite Sprite.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundybr}}" | Galladite | |||
|} | |} | ||
The following Mega Stones have been rewarded as prizes | ===Competitive Stages=== | ||
The following Mega Stones have been rewarded as prizes in [[Competitive Stage]]s, listed in chronological order by their initial availability: | |||
To come | |||
===Escalation Battles=== | |||
The following Mega Stones have been rewarded as prizes for completing certain Stage Levels of [[Escalation Battle]]s, listed in chronological order by their initial availability: | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{cute color light}}; {{roundy}}; border: 2px solid #{{cute color}}" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{cute color light}}; {{roundy}}; border: 2px solid #{{cute color}}" | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{beauty color light}}" | ||
| style="{{roundytl}}" colspan="2" | Escalation Battle | |||
| Availability | |||
| style=" | | Stage<br>Level | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="{{roundytr}}" | Prize | ||
| style=" | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | {{ShImg|380}} | ||
| | | {{p|Latias}} | ||
| September 28 to October 12, 2015 <small>(3DS)</small><br>November 24 to December 8, 2015 <small>(Mobile)</small><br>January 31 to February 14, 2017 <small>(3DS and Mobile)</small> | |||
| 50 | |||
| [[File:Bag Latiasite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Latiasite | | Latiasite | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | {{ShImg|381}} | ||
| {{p|Latios}} | |||
| | | November 24 to December 8, 2015 <small>(3DS)</small><br>April 26 to May 10, 2016 <small>(3DS and Mobile)</small> | ||
| 50 | |||
| | | [[File:Bag Latiosite Sprite.png]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Latiosite | | Latiosite | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| style="{{roundybl}}" | {{ShImg|719}} | |||
| style=" | | {{p|Diancie}} | ||
| |February 9 to February 23, 2016<br>August 23 to September 6, 2016<br>April 11 to 25, 2017 | |||
| 50 | |||
| | | [[File:Bag Diancite Sprite.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundybr}}" | Diancite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style=" | |||
|} | |} | ||
The following Mega Stones are available | ===Mission Cards=== | ||
The following Mega Stones are available as rewards for [[Mission Cards]], listed in card order: | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{cute color light}}; {{roundy}}; border: 2px solid #{{cute color}}" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{cute color light}}; {{roundy}}; border: 2px solid #{{cute color}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #{{beauty color light}}; {{roundytl | | style="background: #{{beauty color light}}; {{roundytl}}" | Mission Card | ||
| style="background: #{{beauty color light}}; {{roundytr | | style="background: #{{beauty color light}}; {{roundytr}}" colspan="2" | Prize | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Card 2 | | Card 2 | ||
| [[File:Bag Lucarionite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Lucarionite | | Lucarionite | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Card 8 | | Card 8 | ||
| [[File:Bag Charizardite Y Sprite.png]] | |||
| Charizardite Y | | Charizardite Y | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Card 10 | | Card 10 | ||
| [[File:Bag Absolite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Absolite | | Absolite | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Card 12 | | Card 12 | ||
| [[File:Bag Blastoisinite Sprite.png]] | |||
| Blastoisinite | | Blastoisinite | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Card 15 | | style="{{roundybl}}" | Card 15 | ||
| Venusaurite | | [[File:Bag Venusaurite Sprite.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundybr}}" | Venusaurite | |||
|} | |} | ||
==List of Mega Effects== | ==List of Mega Effects== | ||
Each Mega Effect either erases or replaces Pokémon icons and {{DL|Pokémon Shuffle|Disruptions}} in the puzzle area. The kinds of tiles targeted differ depending on the effect. If the Mega Effect erases icons, each non-empty tile that is erased boosts the amount of damage dealt to the opponent. If a Mega match and at least one non-Mega match are made simultaneously and have equal priority, the Mega match will activate last. | |||
Each Mega Effect either erases or replaces Pokémon icons and {{DL|Pokémon Shuffle|Disruptions}} in the puzzle area. The kinds of tiles targeted differ depending on the effect. If the Mega Effect erases icons, each non-empty tile that is erased boosts the amount of damage dealt to the opponent. If a Mega match and at least one non-Mega match are made simultaneously and have equal priority, the Mega match will activate last. Mega {{p|Mewtwo}} X and Mega {{p|Charizard}} X will change type from {{t|Psychic}} to {{t|Fighting}} or {{t|Fire}} to {{t|Dragon}}, respectively, upon Mega Evolving. If the player has obtained one of those Pokémon and both of their respective Mega Stones, they will have separate entries in the Pokémon list for each Mega Stone. Only one of each may be used as a support Pokémon; EXP and Skill levels are shared between them, but Mega Speedups are not. | |||
Mega {{p|Mewtwo}} X and Mega {{p|Charizard}} X will change type from {{t|Psychic}} to {{t|Fighting}} or {{t|Fire}} to {{t|Dragon}}, respectively, upon Mega Evolving. If the player has obtained one of those Pokémon and both of their respective Mega Stones, they will have separate entries in the Pokémon list for each Mega Stone. Only one of each may be used as a support Pokémon; EXP and Skill levels are shared between them, but Mega Speedups are not. | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin: auto; background:#{{cute color}}; border:3px solid #{{cute color light}}" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin: auto; background:#{{cute color}}; border:3px solid #{{cute color light}}" |
Revision as of 06:10, 26 April 2017
Mega Evolution is a key feature in Pokémon Shuffle.
47 of the 48 Mega Evolutions from the core series are available, each with its own Mega Effect. Additionally, 6 Pokémon with alternate forms can Mega Evolve with a different Mega Effect from the standard form, for a total of 53 distinct Mega Evolutions.
Mechanics
In order to Mega Evolve a Pokémon, the player must obtain its respective Mega Stone (or in Rayquaza's case, the Meteorite), typically by defeating its Mega Evolved form in a Trainer battle in the Main Stages, as a prize for completing a Competitive Stage, by reaching a certain point in an Escalation Battle, or as a reward for making progress toward a Mission Card.
For a Pokémon to Mega Evolve during battle, the Pokémon must be placed in the first position (furthest to the left) when selecting Support Pokémon and the Mega Gauge must be filled. This is accomplished by matching the Pokémon being Mega Evolved or matching Pokémon of the same type with the Mega Boost, Mega Boost+, or Mega Boost++ Skills. Pokémon icons that are trapped under a barrier will not add to the Mega Gauge. After the Mega Gauge fills, each of the Pokémon's icons change to reflect the Mega-Evolved form of that Pokémon. Effects for each Mega form vary between Pokémon and are listed below in the Mega Effects table. These Mega Effects replace the Pokémon's Skill for the remainder of the battle.
Mega Speedups can be used on these Pokémon from the Pokémon selection menu to lower the gauge by one icon each, up to a certain maximum. For instance, Swampert normally requires 12 icons before it can Mega Evolve, but when a maximum of 6 Mega Speedups are used, only 6 icons are required for Mega Evolution.
Acquisition
The player can battle several Mega Evolved Pokémon as Main Stages or Competitive Stages and receive the corresponding Mega Stones from these stages.
Other Mega Stones can be obtained — without battling a Mega Evolved Pokémon — from Escalation Battles or Mission Cards.
Main Stages
The following Mega Stones are available by defeating Trainers who use Mega Evolved Pokémon in Main Stage Areas, listed in the order they are received:
Area | Stage | Foe | Prize | ||
Puerto Blanco | Stage 10 | Mega Audino | Audinite | ||
Sandy Bazaar | Stage 20 | Mega Kangaskhan | Kangaskhanite | ||
Night Festival | Stage 30 | Mega Sableye | Sablenite | ||
Isla Azul | Stage 45 | Mega Slowbro | Slowbronite | ||
Rainbow Park | Stage 60 | Mega Lopunny | Lopunnite | ||
Galerie Rouge | Stage 75 | Mega Altaria | Altarianite | ||
Sweet Strasse | Stage 90 | Mega Mawile | Mawilite | ||
Silbern Museum | Stage 105 | Mega Ampharos | Ampharosite | ||
Mt. Vinter | Stage 120 | Mega Glalie | Glalitite | ||
Castle Noapte | Stage 135 | Mega Gengar | Gengarite | ||
Jungle Verde | Stage 150 | Mega Mewtwo Y | Mewtwonite Y | ||
Wacky Workshop | Stage 180 | Mega Aerodactyl | Aerodactylite | ||
Pedra Valley | Stage 210 | Mega Heracross | Heracronite | ||
Albens Town | Stage 240 | Mega Medicham | Medichamite | ||
Roseus Center | Stage 300 | Mega Rayquaza | Meteorite | ||
Desert Umbra | Stage 350 | Mega Mewtwo X | Mewtwonite X | ||
Violeta Palace | Stage 400 | Mega Scizor | Scizorite | ||
Blau Salon | Stage 420 | Mega Tyranitar | Tyranitarite | ||
Graucus Hall | Stage 500 | Mega Metagross | Metagrossite | ||
Nacht Carnival | Stage 530 | Mega Salamence | Salamencite | ||
Stage 550 | Mega Aggron | Aggronite | |||
Prasino Woods | Stage 580 | Mega Gallade | Galladite |
Competitive Stages
The following Mega Stones have been rewarded as prizes in Competitive Stages, listed in chronological order by their initial availability:
To come
Escalation Battles
The following Mega Stones have been rewarded as prizes for completing certain Stage Levels of Escalation Battles, listed in chronological order by their initial availability:
Escalation Battle | Availability | Stage Level |
Prize | ||
Latias | September 28 to October 12, 2015 (3DS) November 24 to December 8, 2015 (Mobile) January 31 to February 14, 2017 (3DS and Mobile) |
50 | Latiasite | ||
Latios | November 24 to December 8, 2015 (3DS) April 26 to May 10, 2016 (3DS and Mobile) |
50 | Latiosite | ||
Diancie | February 9 to February 23, 2016 August 23 to September 6, 2016 April 11 to 25, 2017 |
50 | Diancite |
Mission Cards
The following Mega Stones are available as rewards for Mission Cards, listed in card order:
Mission Card | Prize | |
Card 2 | Lucarionite | |
Card 8 | Charizardite Y | |
Card 10 | Absolite | |
Card 12 | Blastoisinite | |
Card 15 | Venusaurite |
List of Mega Effects
Each Mega Effect either erases or replaces Pokémon icons and Disruptions in the puzzle area. The kinds of tiles targeted differ depending on the effect. If the Mega Effect erases icons, each non-empty tile that is erased boosts the amount of damage dealt to the opponent. If a Mega match and at least one non-Mega match are made simultaneously and have equal priority, the Mega match will activate last.
Mega Mewtwo X and Mega Charizard X will change type from Psychic to Fighting or Fire to Dragon, respectively, upon Mega Evolving. If the player has obtained one of those Pokémon and both of their respective Mega Stones, they will have separate entries in the Pokémon list for each Mega Stone. Only one of each may be used as a support Pokémon; EXP and Skill levels are shared between them, but Mega Speedups are not.
Pokémon | Type | Effect | Gauge | Max | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Venusaur | Grass | Erases all Pokémon in the five columns to the left and right. | 12 | 3 | |
Mega Charizard X | Dragon | Erases all Pokémon in an X-shaped pattern. | 16 | 13 | |
Mega Charizard Y | Fire | Erases all Pokémon in a Y-shaped pattern. | 13 | 3 | |
Mega Blastoise | Water | Erases all Pokémon within two spaces of the match. | 12 | 4 | |
Mega Pidgeot | Flying | Erases Pokémon in a horizontal V-shaped pattern. | 18 | 12 | |
Mega Audino | Normal | Erases all Pokémon within one space of the match. | 12 | 3 | |
Winking Mega Audino | Normal | Clears a Pokémon with the same type as Mega Audino (max 10). | 22 | 15 | |
Mega Absol | Dark | Erases Pokémon with three lines from upper right to lower left. | 18 | 8 | |
Mega Ampharos | Electric | A random lightning strike erases a jagged line of Pokémon. | 18 | 9 | |
Mega Altaria | Dragon | Erases all Pokémon within two spaces of the match. | 16 | 10 | |
Mega Heracross | Bug | Adds one more Mega Heracross to the left of the match. | 16 | 8 | |
Mega Lopunny | Normal | Erases all Pokémon five rows above and five rows below. | 11 | 8 | |
Mega Kangaskhan | Normal | Erases all Pokémon in the five columns to the left and right. | 11 | 8 | |
Mega Sableye | Dark | Erases all Pokémon in an O-shaped pattern. | 16 | 10 | |
Spooky Mega Sableye | Ghost | Replaces Pokémon (max 3) of the same type as Mega Sableye. | 14 | 7 | |
Mega Lucario | Fighting | Erases all Pokémon five rows above and five rows below. | 14 | 4 | |
Mega Slowbro | Psychic | Adds one more Mega Slowbro above the match. | 16 | 6 | |
Mega Sceptile | Grass | Replaces Pokémon (max 3) of the same type as Mega Sceptile. | 12 | 6 | |
Mega Blaziken | Fire | Replaces Pokémon (max 3) of the same type as Mega Blaziken. | 12 | 6 | |
Mega Swampert | Water | Replaces Pokémon (max 3) of the same type as Mega Swampert. | 12 | 6 | |
Mega Mawile | Steel | Erases Pokémon with three lines from upper right to lower left. | 18 | 8 | |
Mega Gengar | Ghost | Erases all Mega Gengar in the puzzle area. | 11 | 1 | |
Spooky Mega Gengar | Poison | Replaces Pokémon (max 3) of the same type as Mega Gengar. | 14 | 7 | |
Mega Glalie | Ice | Erases all Pokémon in a V-shaped pattern. | 16 | 6 | |
Winking Mega Glalie | Ice | Erases blocks (max 10), and also does damage to the foe. | 29 | 20 | |
Mega Scizor | Bug | Erases a jagged line of Pokémon horizontally. | 18 | 12 | |
Mega Aerodactyl | Rock | Erases rocks and blocks (max 10), and also does damage to the foe. | 23 | 14 | |
Mega Mewtwo X | Fighting | Replaces Pokémon (max 3) of the same type as Mega Mewtwo X. | 15 | 9 | |
Mega Mewtwo Y | Psychic | Clears a Pokémon with the same type as Mega Mewtwo Y (max 10). | 23 | 14 | |
Mega Rayquaza | Dragon | Erases a Pokémon of a different type from Mega Rayquaza (max 10). | 33 | 20 | |
Shiny Mega Rayquaza | Flying | Erases Pokémon and disruptions around two spots you tap. | 24 | 15 | |
Mega Steelix | Steel | Erases blocks (max 10), and also does damage to the foe. | 21 | 11 | |
Mega Salamence | Flying | Clears one kind Pokémon with the same type as Mega Salamence (max 10). | 22 | 10 | |
Mega Tyranitar | Rock | Erases Pokémon and disruptions around three spots you tap. | 30 | 15 | |
Mega Banette | Ghost | Clears a Pokémon with the same type as Mega Banette (max 10). | 27 | 15 | |
Mega Sharpedo | Dark | Adds one more Mega Sharpedo above the match. | 22 | 13 | |
Mega Manectric | Electric | A vertical lightning strike erases a jagged line of Pokémon. | 20 | 14 | |
Mega Garchomp | Ground | Erases Pokémon with three lines from upper left to lower right. | 24 | 14 | |
Mega Gardevoir | Fairy | Erases Pokémon in the five columns to the left and right. | 15 | 9 | |
Mega Diancie | Fairy | Erases (max 10) barrier-covered Pokémon or disruptions, damages foe. | 19 | 10 | |
Mega Medicham | Fighting | Erases a group of Pokémon in the middle at once. | 21 | 12 | |
Mega Latias | Dragon | Erases Pokémon on a random jagged line horizontally. | 22 | 13 | |
Mega Latios | Dragon | Erases a jagged line of Pokémon horizontally. | 19 | 13 | |
Mega Camerupt | Ground | Erases Pokémon and disruptions around two spots you tap. | 18 | 7 | |
Mega Abomasnow | Ice | Erases all Pokémon five rows above and five rows below. | 13 | 7 | |
Mega Beedrill | Poison | Erases Pokémon and disruptions around a spot you tap. | 15 | 12 | |
Mega Gyarados | Water | Erases a jagged line of Pokémon vertically. | 18 | 12 | |
Shiny Mega Gyarados | Water | Erases all Mega-Gyarados in the puzzle area. | 19 | 10 | |
Mega Alakazam | Psychic | Erases rocks and blocks (max 10), and also does damage to the foe. | 18 | 9 | |
Mega Houndoom | Fire | Erases (max 10) barrier-covered Pokémon or disruptions, damages foe. | 16 | 7 | |
Mega Metagross | Steel | Erases all Pokémon in an X-shaped pattern. | 17 | 8 | |
Mega Aggron | Steel | Erases Pokémon and disruptions around three spots you tap. | 18 | 5 | |
Mega Gallade | Fighting | Erases a jagged line of Pokémon vertically. |